Pau FC 0–1 Annecy
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027
Home
2.50
fair 2.55
Draw
3.40
fair 3.83
Away ✓
2.50
fair 2.89
Under 2.5 ✓
1.95
fair 1.97
Over 2.5
1.85
fair 2.03
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Pau FC
Annecy
17
Shots
9
2
Shots on target
3
0.92
Expected goals (xG)
0.64
6
Corners
4
12
Fouls
10
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
1
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (0 league matches this season so far).
Result
Pau FC to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.86
Expected goals
1.37 – 1.27
Home / Draw / Away
39%
26%
35%
Pau FCDrawAnnecy
Under / Over 2.5 goals
51%
49%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
46%
54%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
19%
1
25%
2
22%
3
15%
4
13%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4%
1–0 9.8%
0–1 9.1%
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Pau FC
before this match, all matches
No matches yet this season.
Annecy
before this match, all matches
No matches yet this season.
Pau FC all matches
all matches Annecy
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Pau FC all matches
3
L
2
2
D
1
W
D
4
L
1
W
2
1
W
1
5
L
1
3
L
3
5
L
Annecy all matches
2
W
3
L
1
2
L
4
L
1
W
D
5
1
W
5
1
W
2
1
W
1
2
L
Pau FC
before this match, at home
No matches yet this season.
Annecy
before this match, away
No matches yet this season.
Pau FC at home
away Annecy
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Pau FC at home
1
2
L
1
2
L
3
3
D
2
2
D
1
2
L
3
L
2
2
D
D
2
1
W
1
3
L
Annecy away
1
L
3
W
1
2
L
1
W
2
2
D
2
W
3
L
4
L
5
1
W
2
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.26 | Reims – Pau FC | 5–3 (2–2) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.05.26 | Pau FC – Nancy | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 24.04.26 | Annecy – Pau FC | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.04.26 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.04.26 | Amiens – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.26 | Le Mans – Pau FC | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.26 | Pau FC – Montpellier | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 13.03.26 | Clermont – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.03.26 | Pau FC – Bastia | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Annecy all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.26 | Annecy – Rodez | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.05.26 | Boulogne – Annecy | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.04.26 | Annecy – Pau FC | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.04.26 | Nancy – Annecy | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.04.26 | Annecy – Montpellier | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.04.26 | Annecy – Guingamp | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.03.26 | St Etienne – Annecy | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 16.03.26 | Annecy – Troyes | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | Le Mans – Annecy | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.02.26 | Bastia – Annecy | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | Pau FC – Nancy | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.04.26 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.26 | Pau FC – Montpellier | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 06.03.26 | Pau FC – Bastia | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.02.26 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.02.26 | Pau FC – Boulogne | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 23.01.26 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 03.01.26 | Pau FC – Rodez | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.12.25 | Pau FC – Amiens | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.11.25 | Pau FC – Le Mans | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Annecy away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | Boulogne – Annecy | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.04.26 | Nancy – Annecy | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.03.26 | St Etienne – Annecy | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.03.26 | Le Mans – Annecy | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.02.26 | Bastia – Annecy | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | Laval – Annecy | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.26 | Dunkerque – Annecy | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | Reims – Annecy | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 05.12.25 | Guingamp – Annecy | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.11.25 | Montpellier – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
3 2 3
Pau FC winsDrawsAnnecy wins
8matches
2.50goals / match
38%over 2.5
25%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.04.26F2 | Annecy – Pau FC | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.08.25F2 | Pau FC – Annecy | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 28.03.25F2 | Pau FC – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.11.24F2 | Annecy – Pau FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 27.01.24F2 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.09.23F2 | Pau FC – Annecy | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.01.23F2 | Pau FC – Annecy | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.10.22F2 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
France Ligue 2 table 2026/2027, before this match
No league matches had been played yet this season.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11