Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Le Mans 4–0 Pau FC

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.90 fair 2.13
Draw 3.30 fair 3.99
Away 3.50 fair 3.59
Under 2.5 1.95 fair 2.04
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.96

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Le Mans Pau FC
16 Shots 5
9 Shots on target 2
6 Corners 3
20 Fouls 4
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (259 league matches this season so far).
Result Le Mans to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.85
Expected goals 1.57 – 1.15
Home / Draw / Away
Le MansDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9% 1–0 10.4% 2–1 9.3%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Le Mans before this match, all matches
1.79points / match
1.46scored / match
1.04conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 41:29
Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.39points / match
1.43scored / match
1.57conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 40:44
Le Mans all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

1.46 Goals scored 1.43
1.04 Goals conceded 1.57
2.50 Total goals 3.00
10.93 Shots 12.79
4.07 Shots on target 4.00
9.75 Shots faced 10.32
5.50 Corners 5.04
4.86 Corners against 4.61
16.64 Fouls 12.54
2.79 Yellow cards 2.25
0.71 1st-half goals scored 0.86
0.29 1st-half goals conceded 0.89

How often Full Time

46% Wins 36%
39% Draws 32%
14% Losses 32%
89% Over 0.5 goals 96%
61% Over 1.5 goals 82%
39% Over 2.5 goals 64%
25% Over 3.5 goals 32%
18% Over 4.5 goals 11%
14% Over 5.5 goals 11%
54% Both teams scored 54%
39% Clean sheets 32%
18% Failed to score 18%

How often Half Time

36% Wins 36%
61% Draws 29%
4% Losses 36%
54% Over 0.5 goals 82%
32% Over 1.5 goals 50%
7% Over 2.5 goals 32%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Mans all matches
Pau FC all matches
Le Mans before this match, at home
1.86points / match
1.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 14:7
Pau FC before this match, away
1.69points / match
1.62scored / match
1.54conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 21:20
Le Mans at home away Pau FC

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.62
0.50 Goals conceded 1.54
1.50 Total goals 3.15
11.79 Shots 12.08
3.86 Shots on target 4.00
9.79 Shots faced 12.23
5.57 Corners 4.00
4.86 Corners against 6.00
15.57 Fouls 12.38
2.71 Yellow cards 2.54
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.85
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.08

How often Full Time

50% Wins 46%
36% Draws 31%
14% Losses 23%
86% Over 0.5 goals 100%
36% Over 1.5 goals 77%
21% Over 2.5 goals 62%
7% Over 3.5 goals 38%
0% Over 4.5 goals 15%
0% Over 5.5 goals 15%
29% Both teams scored 54%
64% Clean sheets 38%
21% Failed to score 8%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 31%
71% Draws 31%
0% Losses 38%
29% Over 0.5 goals 85%
7% Over 1.5 goals 54%
0% Over 2.5 goals 38%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Le Mans at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Le Mans all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.03.26 Amiens – Le Mans 3–4 (2–3) 3.403.101.95 1.98 1.83
13.03.26 Nancy – Le Mans 2–4 (1–1) 2.753.102.30 2.20 1.65
07.03.26 Le Mans – Annecy 3–0 (2–0) 2.253.103.10 2.35 1.57
28.02.26 Red Star – Le Mans 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.002.88 2.35 1.57
23.02.26 Le Mans – Guingamp 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.202.75 2.10 1.70
14.02.26 Montpellier – Le Mans 4–2 (1–1) 2.203.103.25 2.15 1.67
07.02.26 Le Mans – Laval 1–1 (0–0) 1.733.005.00 2.70 1.44
31.01.26 Troyes – Le Mans 0–2 (0–2) 1.953.103.50 2.20 1.65
26.01.26 Le Mans – Dunkerque 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.002.88 2.30 1.60
16.01.26 Rodez – Le Mans 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.102.55 1.98 1.83

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.03.26 Pau FC – Montpellier 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.45 1.93 1.88
13.03.26 Clermont – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.102.80 1.80 2.00
06.03.26 Pau FC – Bastia 2–2 (2–1) 2.253.203.10 2.08 1.73
28.02.26 Pau FC – St Etienne 0–3 (0–1) 2.703.502.20 1.62 2.25
21.02.26 Troyes – Pau FC 4–3 (2–2) 1.853.503.70 1.83 1.98
13.02.26 Pau FC – Boulogne 1–2 (0–0) 1.913.404.00 1.95 1.85
06.02.26 Red Star – Pau FC 0–3 (0–0) 2.153.103.00 2.05 1.75
30.01.26 Laval – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.002.10 2.25 1.62
23.01.26 Pau FC – Grenoble 2–2 (1–0) 1.753.404.33 1.98 1.83
16.01.26 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.404.00 1.83 1.98

Le Mans at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.03.26 Le Mans – Annecy 3–0 (2–0) 2.253.103.10 2.35 1.57
23.02.26 Le Mans – Guingamp 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.202.75 2.10 1.70
07.02.26 Le Mans – Laval 1–1 (0–0) 1.733.005.00 2.70 1.44
26.01.26 Le Mans – Dunkerque 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.002.88 2.30 1.60
03.01.26 Le Mans – St Etienne 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.402.30 1.85 1.95
05.12.25 Le Mans – Amiens 1–0 (1–0) 1.404.507.50 1.88 1.93
08.11.25 Le Mans – Red Star 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.40 2.25 1.62
31.10.25 Le Mans – Nancy 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.253.70 2.25 1.62
24.10.25 Le Mans – Boulogne 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.90 2.25 1.62
03.10.25 Le Mans – Troyes 2–2 (0–0) 3.203.252.20 2.05 1.75

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.03.26 Clermont – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.102.80 1.80 2.00
21.02.26 Troyes – Pau FC 4–3 (2–2) 1.853.503.70 1.83 1.98
06.02.26 Red Star – Pau FC 0–3 (0–0) 2.153.103.00 2.05 1.75
30.01.26 Laval – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.002.10 2.25 1.62
16.01.26 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.404.00 1.83 1.98
06.12.25 Montpellier – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.703.80 1.80 2.00
08.11.25 Guingamp – Pau FC 2–2 (2–1) 2.103.403.30 1.95 1.85
28.10.25 St Etienne – Pau FC 6–0 (4–0) 1.703.704.50 1.62 2.25
17.10.25 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 3.002.882.60 2.25 1.62
26.09.25 Rodez – Pau FC 1–2 (1–1) 2.403.252.80 1.98 1.83

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Le Mans winsDrawsPau FC wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.11.25F2 Pau FC – Le Mans 1–2 (1–2) 2.503.002.55 2.08 1.73

France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 29 17 7 5 51 30 +21 58 WWWWWD
2 St Etienne 29 16 6 7 51 30 +21 54 WWWDWD
3 Le Mans 28 13 11 4 41 29 +12 50 LDDWWW
4 Reims 29 12 11 6 41 26 +15 47 DDDLWD
5 Red Star 28 12 9 7 32 27 +5 45 LDLWWD
6 Rodez 29 11 12 6 36 34 +2 45 WDWWDD
7 Montpellier 29 12 7 10 35 27 +8 43 LDWWDD
8 Annecy 29 12 6 11 36 34 +2 42 WWLLLW
9 Dunkerque 29 10 10 9 44 35 +9 40 DLDLLD
10 Guingamp 29 10 9 10 38 41 -3 39 DDDWLL
11 Pau FC 28 10 9 9 40 44 -4 39 LLLDWD
12 Boulogne 29 9 8 12 30 38 -8 35 LDWWDD
13 Grenoble 29 6 13 10 28 35 -7 31 DDLDLD
14 Clermont 29 7 8 14 32 39 -7 29 WWLLLD
15 Nancy 29 7 8 14 25 41 -16 29 DDLLDD
16 Amiens 29 6 6 17 34 51 -17 24 DLLLLD
17 Laval 29 4 12 13 24 41 -17 24 LDDLWD
18 Bastia 28 3 12 13 16 32 -16 21 DLDLDD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 15 12 1 2 35 17 +18 37 WWLWWW
2 St Etienne 14 9 2 3 32 14 +18 29 WLWWWW
3 Le Mans 14 7 5 2 14 7 +7 26 WDWDDW
4 Reims 14 7 4 3 19 10 +9 25 WWDDLD
5 Montpellier 15 7 4 4 24 17 +7 25 LWWDWD
6 Annecy 14 6 5 3 20 13 +7 23 WWDWLW
7 Dunkerque 15 5 7 3 24 16 +8 22 WLDDDD
8 Rodez 14 5 7 2 15 12 +3 22 WDDWWD
9 Guingamp 15 6 4 5 18 20 -2 22 WWLDWL
10 Grenoble 15 4 9 2 12 13 -1 21 LWDDDD
11 Red Star 14 5 6 3 14 16 -2 21 DLWDWD
12 Pau FC 15 4 5 6 19 24 -5 17 DDLLDD
13 Clermont 14 4 4 6 15 15 0 16 WLLWLL
14 Nancy 15 4 3 8 12 22 -10 15 LWDLLD
15 Boulogne 14 4 2 8 17 25 -8 14 LWLLWD
16 Bastia 14 2 5 7 8 18 -10 11 LDDLLD
17 Laval 14 1 6 7 13 22 -9 9 LLDDDW
18 Amiens 14 2 3 9 16 26 -10 9 LDWLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Etienne 15 7 4 4 19 16 +3 25 DLWWDD
2 Red Star 14 7 3 4 18 11 +7 24 LWDLLW
3 Le Mans 14 6 6 2 27 22 +5 24 DWLDWW
4 Rodez 15 6 5 4 21 22 -1 23 WWWDWD
5 Reims 15 5 7 3 22 16 +6 22 LWDDDW
6 Pau FC 13 6 4 3 21 20 +1 22 WLWWLW
7 Troyes 14 5 6 3 16 13 +3 21 LLDWWD
8 Boulogne 15 5 6 4 13 13 0 21 DWWDWD
9 Annecy 15 6 1 8 16 21 -5 19 LWDWLL
10 Dunkerque 14 5 3 6 20 19 +1 18 WLWLLL
11 Montpellier 14 5 3 6 11 10 +1 18 LWLLWD
12 Guingamp 14 4 5 5 20 21 -1 17 WLDDDL
13 Amiens 15 4 3 8 18 25 -7 15 LLDLLD
14 Laval 15 3 6 6 11 19 -8 15 LDDLLD
15 Nancy 14 3 5 6 13 19 -6 14 LWDLDD
16 Clermont 15 3 4 8 17 24 -7 13 LLLWLD
17 Grenoble 14 2 4 8 16 22 -6 10 LDDDLL
18 Bastia 14 1 7 6 8 14 -6 10 DWDDDD

Le Mans   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Pau FC 28 10 18 1.4 1.6 10 9 9 40 44 39 OOOOUU
2 10 Guingamp 29 12 17 1.3 1.4 10 9 10 38 41 39 UUOUUU
3 1 Troyes 29 13 16 1.8 1.0 17 7 5 51 30 58 OUOOOO
4 2 St Etienne 29 13 16 1.8 1.0 16 6 7 51 30 54 OOUUOU
5 16 Amiens 29 13 16 1.2 1.8 6 6 17 34 51 24 UUOUOU
6 8 Annecy 29 14 15 1.2 1.2 12 6 11 36 34 42 OUOOOU
7 9 Dunkerque 29 14 15 1.5 1.2 10 10 9 44 35 40 UOUUOU
8 14 Clermont 29 15 14 1.1 1.3 7 8 14 32 39 29 UOOUUO
9 15 Nancy 29 15 14 0.9 1.4 7 8 14 25 41 29 UUOOUU
10 5 Red Star 28 15 13 1.1 1.0 12 9 7 32 27 45 OUUUUU
11 6 Rodez 29 16 13 1.2 1.2 11 12 6 36 34 45 UUUOUU
12 12 Boulogne 29 16 13 1.0 1.3 9 8 12 30 38 35 UUOUUU
13 4 Reims 29 17 12 1.4 0.9 12 11 6 41 26 47 UUUOUU
14 13 Grenoble 29 17 12 1.0 1.2 6 13 10 28 35 31 UUUUOO
15 3 Le Mans 28 17 11 1.5 1.0 13 11 4 41 29 50 OUUOOO
16 17 Laval 29 19 10 0.8 1.4 4 12 13 24 41 24 OUOUOU
17 7 Montpellier 29 21 8 1.2 0.9 12 7 10 35 27 43 UUOUUO
18 18 Bastia 28 23 5 0.6 1.1 3 12 13 16 32 21 UUOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Troyes 15 5 10 2.3 1.1 12 1 2 35 17 37 UOUOOO
2 11 Pau FC 15 5 10 1.3 1.6 4 5 6 19 24 17 OOOOOU
3 2 St Etienne 14 5 9 2.3 1.0 9 2 3 32 14 29 UUUOUO
4 12 Boulogne 14 5 9 1.2 1.8 4 2 8 17 25 14 OUOUOU
5 10 Guingamp 15 7 8 1.2 1.3 6 4 5 18 20 22 OUOUUU
6 16 Amiens 14 6 8 1.1 1.9 2 3 9 16 26 9 OUOOUO
7 5 Red Star 14 7 7 1.0 1.1 5 6 3 14 16 21 OOOUUU
8 8 Annecy 14 7 7 1.4 0.9 6 5 3 20 13 23 UOUOOU
9 4 Reims 14 8 6 1.4 0.7 7 4 3 19 10 25 OUUUOU
10 7 Montpellier 15 9 6 1.6 1.1 7 4 4 24 17 25 OOOUUO
11 9 Dunkerque 15 9 6 1.6 1.1 5 7 3 24 16 22 OUUUUU
12 14 Clermont 14 8 6 1.1 1.1 4 4 6 15 15 16 OUOOUU
13 15 Nancy 15 9 6 0.8 1.5 4 3 8 12 22 15 OOUOOU
14 17 Laval 14 8 6 0.9 1.6 1 6 7 13 22 9 UUOUOO
15 13 Grenoble 15 10 5 0.8 0.9 4 9 2 12 13 21 OOUUUO
16 6 Rodez 14 10 4 1.1 0.9 5 7 2 15 12 22 OUUUUU
17 3 Le Mans 14 11 3 1.0 0.5 7 5 2 14 7 26 UUUUUO
18 18 Bastia 14 11 3 0.6 1.3 2 5 7 8 18 11 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Rodez 15 6 9 1.4 1.5 6 5 4 21 22 23 OOOUOU
2 9 Dunkerque 14 5 9 1.4 1.4 5 3 6 20 19 18 OUOOUO
3 10 Guingamp 14 5 9 1.4 1.5 4 5 5 20 21 17 OOUUOU
4 3 Le Mans 14 6 8 1.9 1.6 6 6 2 27 22 24 UUOUOO
5 8 Annecy 15 7 8 1.1 1.4 6 1 8 16 21 19 OUOUOO
6 11 Pau FC 13 5 8 1.6 1.5 6 4 3 21 20 22 UOUOOU
7 14 Clermont 15 7 8 1.1 1.6 3 4 8 17 24 13 UOOUOO
8 15 Nancy 14 6 8 0.9 1.4 3 5 6 13 19 14 UOUOUU
9 16 Amiens 15 7 8 1.2 1.7 4 3 8 18 25 15 UOUOUU
10 2 St Etienne 15 8 7 1.3 1.1 7 4 4 19 16 25 UUOOUU
11 13 Grenoble 14 7 7 1.1 1.6 2 4 8 16 22 10 UOUUUO
12 1 Troyes 14 8 6 1.1 0.9 5 6 3 16 13 21 UOUUOO
13 4 Reims 15 9 6 1.5 1.1 5 7 3 22 16 22 OUUUUU
14 5 Red Star 14 8 6 1.3 0.8 7 3 4 18 11 24 UOUOUU
15 12 Boulogne 15 11 4 0.9 0.9 5 6 4 13 13 21 OUOUUU
16 17 Laval 15 11 4 0.7 1.3 3 6 6 11 19 15 OUUOUU
17 7 Montpellier 14 12 2 0.8 0.7 5 3 6 11 10 18 UUUUOU
18 18 Bastia 14 12 2 0.6 1.0 1 7 6 8 14 10 OUUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10