St Etienne 4–0 Annecy
Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2025/2026
Home ✓
1.70
fair 2.11
Draw
3.40
fair 4.02
Away
4.33
fair 3.60
Under 2.5
1.95
fair 2.08
Over 2.5 ✓
1.85
fair 1.92
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
St Etienne
Annecy
16
Shots
3
6
Shots on target
2
6
Corners
2
19
Fouls
13
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (250 league matches this season so far).
Result
St Etienne to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.83
Expected goals
1.59 – 1.16
Home / Draw / Away
47%
25%
28%
St EtienneDrawAnnecy
Under / Over 2.5 goals
48%
52%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
45%
55%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
18%
1
24%
2
22%
3
15%
4
15%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8%
1–0 10.1%
2–1 9.4%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
St Etienne
before this match, all matches
1.85points / match
1.70scored / match
1.07conceded / match
15
5
7
WonDrawnLost
27 played · 46:29
Annecy
before this match, all matches
1.44points / match
1.30scored / match
1.11conceded / match
11
6
10
WonDrawnLost
27 played · 35:30
St Etienne all matches
all matches Annecy
Per match
1.70
Goals scored
1.30
1.07
Goals conceded
1.11
2.78
Total goals
2.41
12.89
Shots
9.89
4.74
Shots on target
3.44
10.93
Shots faced
8.59
4.81
Corners
4.67
4.22
Corners against
4.07
12.67
Fouls
17.52
1.70
Yellow cards
2.41
0.89
1st-half goals scored
0.63
0.48
1st-half goals conceded
0.41
How often Full Time
56%
Wins
41%
19%
Draws
22%
26%
Losses
37%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
96%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
74%
56%
Over 2.5 goals
52%
33%
Over 3.5 goals
19%
22%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
44%
Both teams scored
52%
41%
Clean sheets
33%
22%
Failed to score
19%
How often Half Time
37%
Wins
48%
44%
Draws
26%
19%
Losses
26%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
78%
41%
Over 1.5 goals
19%
22%
Over 2.5 goals
7%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
St Etienne all matches
D
1
W
1
L
1
L
1
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
3
W
2
W
D
Annecy all matches
1
2
L
2
W
2
1
W
1
W
1
1
D
2
2
D
2
1
W
2
W
3
L
1
2
L
St Etienne
before this match, at home
2.00points / match
2.15scored / match
1.08conceded / match
8
2
3
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 28:14
Annecy
before this match, away
1.36points / match
1.14scored / match
1.21conceded / match
6
1
7
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 16:17
St Etienne at home
away Annecy
Per match
2.15
Goals scored
1.14
1.08
Goals conceded
1.21
3.23
Total goals
2.36
14.08
Shots
9.29
5.00
Shots on target
3.43
10.15
Shots faced
8.93
5.08
Corners
4.57
4.15
Corners against
4.93
12.46
Fouls
16.36
1.85
Yellow cards
1.86
1.08
1st-half goals scored
0.50
0.54
1st-half goals conceded
0.57
How often Full Time
62%
Wins
43%
15%
Draws
7%
23%
Losses
50%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
77%
Over 1.5 goals
64%
62%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
46%
Over 3.5 goals
21%
31%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
8%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
54%
Both teams scored
36%
38%
Clean sheets
36%
8%
Failed to score
29%
How often Half Time
46%
Wins
36%
38%
Draws
21%
15%
Losses
43%
77%
Over 0.5 goals
79%
46%
Over 1.5 goals
21%
31%
Over 2.5 goals
7%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
St Etienne at home
2
3
L
2
3
L
6
W
2
1
W
2
2
D
1
W
1
L
1
W
2
1
W
2
W
Annecy away
1
3
L
1
W
1
2
L
1
L
3
W
1
2
L
1
W
2
2
D
2
W
3
L
Last 10 matches before this match
St Etienne all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.03.26 | Grenoble – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.03.26 | St Etienne – Red Star | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.26 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.02.26 | St Etienne – Laval | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | Guingamp – St Etienne | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.26 | St Etienne – Montpellier | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | St Etienne – Boulogne | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.01.26 | Reims – St Etienne | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | St Etienne – Clermont | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.01.26 | Le Mans – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Annecy all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.26 | Annecy – Troyes | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | Le Mans – Annecy | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.02.26 | Bastia – Annecy | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 20.02.26 | Annecy – Red Star | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.02.26 | Laval – Annecy | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 06.02.26 | Annecy – Grenoble | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.00 | 4.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.01.26 | Dunkerque – Annecy | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.01.26 | Annecy – Clermont | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.01.26 | Annecy – Amiens | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.01.26 | Reims – Annecy | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
St Etienne at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | St Etienne – Red Star | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.02.26 | St Etienne – Laval | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 07.02.26 | St Etienne – Montpellier | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | St Etienne – Boulogne | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.01.26 | St Etienne – Clermont | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.12.25 | St Etienne – Bastia | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 22.11.25 | St Etienne – Nancy | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.25 | St Etienne – Pau FC | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 18.10.25 | St Etienne – Le Mans | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.09.25 | St Etienne – Guingamp | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Annecy away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | Le Mans – Annecy | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 27.02.26 | Bastia – Annecy | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | Laval – Annecy | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.26 | Dunkerque – Annecy | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | Reims – Annecy | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 05.12.25 | Guingamp – Annecy | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.11.25 | Montpellier – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.10.25 | Rodez – Annecy | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.10.25 | Clermont – Annecy | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.09.25 | Troyes – Annecy | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 1 2
St Etienne winsDrawsAnnecy wins
5matches
3.40goals / match
80%over 2.5
80%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.25F2 | Annecy – St Etienne | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 24.02.24F2 | St Etienne – Annecy | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.08.23F2 | Annecy – St Etienne | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.02.23F2 | St Etienne – Annecy | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.22F2 | Annecy – St Etienne | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 28 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 57 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 27 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 50 |
| 3 | Le Mans | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 50 |
| 4 | Reims | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 46 |
| 5 | Red Star | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 27 | +5 | 44 |
| 6 | Rodez | 28 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 44 |
| 7 | Montpellier | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 39 |
| 9 | Annecy | 27 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 39 |
| 10 | Guingamp | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 39 |
| 11 | Pau FC | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 44 | -4 | 39 |
| 12 | Boulogne | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 34 |
| 13 | Grenoble | 28 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 30 |
| 14 | Clermont | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 28 |
| 15 | Nancy | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 40 | -16 | 28 |
| 16 | Amiens | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 33 | 50 | -17 | 23 |
| 17 | Laval | 28 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 41 | -17 | 23 |
| 18 | Bastia | 27 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 20 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 37 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 26 |
| 3 | Le Mans | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 26 |
| 4 | Reims | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Montpellier | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 |
| 6 | Rodez | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 22 |
| 7 | Guingamp | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 22 |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 21 |
| 9 | Annecy | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 20 |
| 10 | Grenoble | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 20 |
| 11 | Red Star | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 20 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 |
| 13 | Clermont | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 |
| 15 | Nancy | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 14 |
| 16 | Bastia | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 10 |
| 17 | Laval | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 9 |
| 18 | Amiens | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 9 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 24 |
| 2 | Le Mans | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 24 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 24 |
| 4 | Reims | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 22 |
| 5 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 22 |
| 6 | Rodez | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 22 |
| 7 | Troyes | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Boulogne | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 20 |
| 9 | Annecy | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 19 |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 18 |
| 11 | Montpellier | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 18 |
| 12 | Guingamp | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 17 |
| 13 | Nancy | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Amiens | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 |
| 15 | Laval | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 |
| 16 | Clermont | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Grenoble | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 |
| 18 | Bastia | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 |
St Etienne Annecy
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Pau FC | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 44 | 39 |
| 2 | 10 | Guingamp | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 40 | 39 |
| 3 | 16 | Amiens | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 33 | 50 | 23 |
| 4 | 1 | Troyes | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 28 | 57 |
| 5 | 2 | St Etienne | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 29 | 50 |
| 6 | 8 | Dunkerque | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 43 | 34 | 39 |
| 7 | 9 | Annecy | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 30 | 39 |
| 8 | 15 | Nancy | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 40 | 28 |
| 9 | 5 | Red Star | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 27 | 44 |
| 10 | 6 | Rodez | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 35 | 33 | 44 |
| 11 | 12 | Boulogne | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 38 | 34 |
| 12 | 14 | Clermont | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 30 | 37 | 28 |
| 13 | 4 | Reims | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 41 | 26 | 46 |
| 14 | 3 | Le Mans | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 41 | 29 | 50 |
| 15 | 13 | Grenoble | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 26 | 33 | 30 |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 41 | 23 |
| 17 | 7 | Montpellier | 28 | 21 | 7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 25 | 42 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 27 | 22 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 31 | 20 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 37 |
| 2 | 11 | Pau FC | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 17 |
| 3 | 12 | Boulogne | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 14 |
| 4 | 2 | St Etienne | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 26 |
| 5 | 10 | Guingamp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 22 |
| 6 | 16 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 26 | 9 |
| 7 | 5 | Red Star | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 20 |
| 8 | 9 | Annecy | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 20 |
| 9 | 4 | Reims | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 24 |
| 10 | 8 | Dunkerque | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 21 |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 16 |
| 12 | 15 | Nancy | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 14 |
| 13 | 17 | Laval | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 9 |
| 14 | 7 | Montpellier | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 24 |
| 15 | 6 | Rodez | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 22 |
| 16 | 13 | Grenoble | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 20 |
| 17 | 3 | Le Mans | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 26 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 10 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Rodez | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
| 2 | 8 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 19 | 18 |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 17 |
| 4 | 3 | Le Mans | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 24 |
| 5 | 11 | Pau FC | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 20 | 22 |
| 6 | 15 | Nancy | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 14 |
| 7 | 16 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 14 |
| 8 | 2 | St Etienne | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 24 |
| 9 | 9 | Annecy | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 19 |
| 10 | 13 | Grenoble | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 22 | 10 |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 22 | 12 |
| 12 | 4 | Reims | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 16 | 22 |
| 13 | 5 | Red Star | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 24 |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 20 |
| 15 | 12 | Boulogne | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 20 |
| 16 | 17 | Laval | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 14 |
| 17 | 7 | Montpellier | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 18 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 10 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06