Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Annecy 0–2 Pau FC

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.25 fair 2.31
Draw 3.10 fair 3.52
Away ✓ 3.30 fair 3.55
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.50 fair 1.63
Over 2.5 2.50 fair 2.59

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Annecy Pau FC
14 Shots 10
2 Shots on target 4
4 Corners 1
11 Fouls 12
4 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (111 league matches this season so far).
Result Annecy to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.80
Expected goals 1.27 – 0.96
Home / Draw / Away
AnnecyDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.6% 1–1 13.1% 0–0 10.7%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Annecy before this match, all matches
1.09points / match
0.91scored / match
0.91conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:10
Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.82scored / match
1.45conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:16
Annecy all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

0.91 Goals scored 0.82
0.91 Goals conceded 1.45
1.82 Total goals 2.27
8.09 Shots 9.55
2.64 Shots on target 2.73
8.73 Shots faced 10.91
3.82 Corners 5.00
2.64 Corners against 3.45
12.73 Fouls 15.18
3.09 Yellow cards 2.55
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.18
0.45 1st-half goals conceded 0.73

How often Full Time

27% Wins 18%
27% Draws 45%
45% Losses 36%
82% Over 0.5 goals 91%
55% Over 1.5 goals 64%
27% Over 2.5 goals 45%
18% Over 3.5 goals 27%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
18% Both teams scored 45%
45% Clean sheets 27%
55% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 9%
45% Draws 45%
27% Losses 45%
55% Over 0.5 goals 64%
18% Over 1.5 goals 18%
9% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy all matches
Pau FC all matches
Annecy before this match, at home
0.80points / match
0.40scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 2:5
Pau FC before this match, away
0.83points / match
0.67scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:9
Annecy at home away Pau FC

Per match

0.40 Goals scored 0.67
1.00 Goals conceded 1.50
1.40 Total goals 2.17
8.80 Shots 8.17
2.40 Shots on target 2.67
5.60 Shots faced 12.50
4.60 Corners 5.00
2.00 Corners against 4.33
12.60 Fouls 14.50
1.20 Yellow cards 2.67
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.17
0.80 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

20% Wins 17%
20% Draws 33%
60% Losses 50%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
40% Over 1.5 goals 67%
20% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 17%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
20% Both teams scored 50%
40% Clean sheets 17%
60% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
40% Draws 50%
60% Losses 50%
60% Over 0.5 goals 67%
20% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Annecy at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Annecy all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Guingamp – Annecy 0–4 (0–1) 1.803.504.50 2.15 1.66
01.10.22 Annecy – Bastia 0–2 (0–1) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50
17.09.22 Le Havre – Annecy 2–0 (0–0) 1.833.304.00 2.35 1.57
10.09.22 Annecy – Quevilly Rouen 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.25 2.40 1.53
02.09.22 Metz – Annecy 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.505.00 2.05 1.75
30.08.22 Dijon – Annecy 0–2 (0–1) 1.853.254.33 2.25 1.61
27.08.22 Annecy – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 2.452.903.10 2.60 1.47
20.08.22 Rodez – Annecy 2–2 (1–2) 2.452.803.20 2.70 1.44
13.08.22 Annecy – Laval 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.103.25 2.40 1.53
06.08.22 Amiens – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.003.25 2.35 1.57

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (1–0) 2.453.103.00 2.40 1.53
01.10.22 Metz – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 1.603.605.75 2.10 1.70
17.09.22 Pau FC – Valenciennes 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.102.62 2.35 1.57
10.09.22 Laval – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.253.80 2.25 1.61
05.09.22 Pau FC – St Etienne 2–2 (0–1) 2.803.102.50 2.25 1.61
30.08.22 Caen – Pau FC 1–1 (1–1) 1.613.755.75 2.15 1.66
27.08.22 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 2–1 (0–0) 2.203.103.40 2.20 1.65
20.08.22 Pau FC – Sochaux 0–3 (0–1) 3.403.102.20 2.30 1.60
13.08.22 Le Havre – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.253.50 2.20 1.65
06.08.22 Pau FC – Dijon 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.62 2.10 1.70

Annecy at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.10.22 Annecy – Bastia 0–2 (0–1) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50
10.09.22 Annecy – Quevilly Rouen 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.203.25 2.40 1.53
27.08.22 Annecy – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 2.452.903.10 2.60 1.47
13.08.22 Annecy – Laval 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.103.25 2.40 1.53
30.07.22 Annecy – Niort 1–2 (0–2) 2.303.202.90 2.35 1.57

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.10.22 Metz – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 1.603.605.75 2.10 1.70
10.09.22 Laval – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.253.80 2.25 1.61
30.08.22 Caen – Pau FC 1–1 (1–1) 1.613.755.75 2.15 1.66
27.08.22 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 2–1 (0–0) 2.203.103.40 2.20 1.65
13.08.22 Le Havre – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.253.50 2.20 1.65
30.07.22 Guingamp – Pau FC 4–0 (3–0) 1.653.505.00 2.05 1.75
14.05.22 Nancy – Pau FC 2–3 (2–3) 2.373.502.75 1.61 2.25
30.04.22 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.003.50 2.25 1.61
19.04.22 Guingamp – Pau FC 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.304.00 2.05 1.75
09.04.22 Ajaccio – Pau FC 2–1 (0–0) 1.803.105.00 2.60 1.47

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bordeaux 11 7 2 2 17 6 +11 23
2 Amiens 11 7 2 2 15 10 +5 23
3 Le Havre 11 6 4 1 19 5 +14 22
4 Sochaux 11 7 1 3 20 8 +12 22
5 Valenciennes 11 5 4 2 11 9 +2 19
6 Caen 11 5 3 3 15 10 +5 18
7 Guingamp 11 5 3 3 17 15 +2 18
8 Paris FC 12 4 4 4 12 12 0 16
9 Grenoble 11 4 4 3 11 12 -1 16
10 Bastia 11 5 1 5 12 16 -4 16
11 Metz 11 4 2 5 17 16 +1 14
12 Quevilly Rouen 11 3 4 4 13 17 -4 13
13 Annecy 11 3 3 5 10 10 0 12
14 Dijon 11 3 3 5 10 14 -4 12
15 St Etienne 12 2 5 5 19 23 -4 11
16 Rodez 11 2 5 4 10 15 -5 11
17 Pau FC 11 2 5 4 9 16 -7 11
18 Laval 11 3 1 7 15 20 -5 10
19 Nimes 11 2 2 7 10 17 -7 8
20 Niort 11 2 2 7 8 19 -11 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amiens 6 5 1 0 11 3 +8 16
2 Sochaux 6 4 1 1 12 4 +8 13
3 Bordeaux 6 4 1 1 9 2 +7 13
4 Caen 6 4 1 1 10 4 +6 13
5 Grenoble 6 4 1 1 9 6 +3 13
6 Le Havre 6 3 3 0 9 3 +6 12
7 Valenciennes 5 3 2 0 8 5 +3 11
8 Metz 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10
9 Quevilly Rouen 6 2 3 1 11 10 +1 9
10 Bastia 5 3 0 2 5 4 +1 9
11 Guingamp 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
12 St Etienne 6 2 2 2 10 11 -1 8
13 Dijon 6 2 2 2 6 8 -2 8
14 Nimes 5 2 1 2 2 2 0 7
15 Pau FC 5 1 3 1 5 7 -2 6
16 Paris FC 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4
17 Annecy 5 1 1 3 2 5 -3 4
18 Niort 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4 4
19 Rodez 5 0 2 3 4 11 -7 2
20 Laval 5 0 1 4 6 11 -5 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Paris FC 7 3 3 1 7 4 +3 12
2 Le Havre 5 3 1 1 10 2 +8 10
3 Bordeaux 5 3 1 1 8 4 +4 10
4 Guingamp 5 3 1 1 10 8 +2 10
5 Sochaux 5 3 0 2 8 4 +4 9
6 Rodez 6 2 3 1 6 4 +2 9
7 Laval 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 9
8 Annecy 6 2 2 2 8 5 +3 8
9 Valenciennes 6 2 2 2 3 4 -1 8
10 Amiens 5 2 1 2 4 7 -3 7
11 Bastia 6 2 1 3 7 12 -5 7
12 Caen 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5
13 Pau FC 6 1 2 3 4 9 -5 5
14 Metz 5 1 1 3 7 8 -1 4
15 Dijon 5 1 1 3 4 6 -2 4
16 Quevilly Rouen 5 1 1 3 2 7 -5 4
17 Niort 6 1 1 4 5 12 -7 4
18 St Etienne 6 0 3 3 9 12 -3 3
19 Grenoble 5 0 3 2 2 6 -4 3
20 Nimes 6 0 1 5 8 15 -7 1

Annecy   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 15 St Etienne 12 3 9 1.6 1.9 2 5 5 19 23 11
2 4 Sochaux 11 4 7 1.8 0.7 7 1 3 20 8 22
3 7 Guingamp 11 4 7 1.5 1.4 5 3 3 17 15 18
4 12 Quevilly Rouen 11 4 7 1.2 1.5 3 4 4 13 17 13
5 18 Laval 11 4 7 1.4 1.8 3 1 7 15 20 10
6 14 Dijon 11 5 6 0.9 1.3 3 3 5 10 14 12
7 20 Niort 11 5 6 0.7 1.7 2 2 7 8 19 8
8 1 Bordeaux 11 6 5 1.5 0.5 7 2 2 17 6 23
9 2 Amiens 11 6 5 1.4 0.9 7 2 2 15 10 23
10 8 Paris FC 12 7 5 1.0 1.0 4 4 4 12 12 16
11 9 Grenoble 11 6 5 1.0 1.1 4 4 3 11 12 16
12 10 Bastia 11 6 5 1.1 1.5 5 1 5 12 16 16
13 11 Metz 11 6 5 1.5 1.5 4 2 5 17 16 14
14 16 Rodez 11 6 5 0.9 1.4 2 5 4 10 15 11
15 17 Pau FC 11 6 5 0.8 1.5 2 5 4 9 16 11
16 19 Nimes 11 6 5 0.9 1.5 2 2 7 10 17 8
17 3 Le Havre 11 7 4 1.7 0.5 6 4 1 19 5 22
18 6 Caen 11 7 4 1.4 0.9 5 3 3 15 10 18
19 5 Valenciennes 11 8 3 1.0 0.8 5 4 2 11 9 19
20 13 Annecy 11 8 3 0.9 0.9 3 3 5 10 10 12
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Quevilly Rouen 6 1 5 1.8 1.7 2 3 1 11 10 9
2 4 Sochaux 6 2 4 2.0 0.7 4 1 1 12 4 13
3 7 Guingamp 6 2 4 1.2 1.2 2 2 2 7 7 8
4 18 Laval 5 1 4 1.2 2.2 0 1 4 6 11 1
5 2 Amiens 6 3 3 1.8 0.5 5 1 0 11 3 16
6 5 Valenciennes 5 2 3 1.6 1.0 3 2 0 8 5 11
7 8 Paris FC 5 2 3 1.0 1.6 1 1 3 5 8 4
8 9 Grenoble 6 3 3 1.5 1.0 4 1 1 9 6 13
9 11 Metz 6 3 3 1.7 1.3 3 1 2 10 8 10
10 14 Dijon 6 3 3 1.0 1.3 2 2 2 6 8 8
11 15 St Etienne 6 3 3 1.7 1.8 2 2 2 10 11 8
12 16 Rodez 5 2 3 0.8 2.2 0 2 3 4 11 2
13 17 Pau FC 5 2 3 1.0 1.4 1 3 1 5 7 6
14 1 Bordeaux 6 4 2 1.5 0.3 4 1 1 9 2 13
15 3 Le Havre 6 4 2 1.5 0.5 3 3 0 9 3 12
16 6 Caen 6 4 2 1.7 0.7 4 1 1 10 4 13
17 20 Niort 5 3 2 0.6 1.4 1 1 3 3 7 4
18 10 Bastia 5 4 1 1.0 0.8 3 0 2 5 4 9
19 13 Annecy 5 4 1 0.4 1.0 1 1 3 2 5 4
20 19 Nimes 5 5 0 0.4 0.4 2 1 2 2 2 7
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 15 St Etienne 6 0 6 1.5 2.0 0 3 3 9 12 3
2 19 Nimes 6 1 5 1.3 2.5 0 1 5 8 15 1
3 10 Bastia 6 2 4 1.2 2.0 2 1 3 7 12 7
4 20 Niort 6 2 4 0.8 2.0 1 1 4 5 12 4
5 1 Bordeaux 5 2 3 1.6 0.8 3 1 1 8 4 10
6 4 Sochaux 5 2 3 1.6 0.8 3 0 2 8 4 9
7 7 Guingamp 5 2 3 2.0 1.6 3 1 1 10 8 10
8 14 Dijon 5 2 3 0.8 1.2 1 1 3 4 6 4
9 18 Laval 6 3 3 1.5 1.5 3 0 3 9 9 9
10 2 Amiens 5 3 2 0.8 1.4 2 1 2 4 7 7
11 3 Le Havre 5 3 2 2.0 0.4 3 1 1 10 2 10
12 6 Caen 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5
13 8 Paris FC 7 5 2 1.0 0.6 3 3 1 7 4 12
14 9 Grenoble 5 3 2 0.4 1.2 0 3 2 2 6 3
15 11 Metz 5 3 2 1.4 1.6 1 1 3 7 8 4
16 12 Quevilly Rouen 5 3 2 0.4 1.4 1 1 3 2 7 4
17 13 Annecy 6 4 2 1.3 0.8 2 2 2 8 5 8
18 16 Rodez 6 4 2 1.0 0.7 2 3 1 6 4 9
19 17 Pau FC 6 4 2 0.7 1.5 1 2 3 4 9 5
20 5 Valenciennes 6 6 0 0.5 0.7 2 2 2 3 4 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06