Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 2–2 Annecy

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

Home 2.40 fair 2.88
Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.31
Away 3.10 fair 2.85
Under 2.5 1.50 fair 1.52
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.92

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Annecy
19 Shots 5
9 Shots on target 2
9 Corners 3
9 Fouls 16
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (191 league matches this season so far).
Result Annecy to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.71
Expected goals 1.03 – 1.04
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawAnnecy
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.5% 0–1 13.1% 1–0 13%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.16points / match
0.84scored / match
1.16conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 16:22
Annecy before this match, all matches
1.26points / match
0.95scored / match
0.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 18:17
Pau FC all matches all matches Annecy

Per match

0.84 Goals scored 0.95
1.16 Goals conceded 0.89
2.00 Total goals 1.84
9.37 Shots 9.05
2.89 Shots on target 2.89
13.16 Shots faced 9.58
4.42 Corners 3.74
4.53 Corners against 3.00
14.37 Fouls 13.21
2.11 Yellow cards 2.74
0.32 1st-half goals scored 0.37
0.53 1st-half goals conceded 0.47

How often Full Time

26% Wins 32%
37% Draws 32%
37% Losses 37%
89% Over 0.5 goals 79%
58% Over 1.5 goals 58%
37% Over 2.5 goals 32%
16% Over 3.5 goals 16%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
42% Both teams scored 26%
32% Clean sheets 42%
37% Failed to score 53%

How often Half Time

26% Wins 26%
37% Draws 42%
37% Losses 32%
68% Over 0.5 goals 63%
11% Over 1.5 goals 16%
5% Over 2.5 goals 5%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Annecy all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
1.44points / match
0.89scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:9
Annecy before this match, away
1.11points / match
1.11scored / match
0.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:8
Pau FC at home away Annecy

Per match

0.89 Goals scored 1.11
1.00 Goals conceded 0.89
1.89 Total goals 2.00
10.89 Shots 8.56
3.22 Shots on target 2.78
10.78 Shots faced 11.67
4.89 Corners 3.33
3.89 Corners against 3.22
13.89 Fouls 13.67
1.78 Yellow cards 4.11
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.56
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

33% Wins 22%
44% Draws 44%
22% Losses 33%
78% Over 0.5 goals 78%
44% Over 1.5 goals 56%
44% Over 2.5 goals 33%
22% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 22%
44% Clean sheets 44%
44% Failed to score 56%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 33%
33% Draws 56%
33% Losses 11%
67% Over 0.5 goals 56%
0% Over 1.5 goals 22%
0% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Annecy away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.01.23 Bastia – Pau FC 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.60 2.50 1.50
10.01.23 Pau FC – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.103.10 2.50 1.50
30.12.22 Niort – Pau FC 2–1 (1–0) 2.303.002.90 2.30 1.60
26.12.22 Pau FC – Paris FC 0–1 (0–1) 3.103.202.25 2.20 1.65
12.11.22 Bordeaux – Pau FC 1–1 (0–1) 1.613.755.25 2.02 1.83
05.11.22 Pau FC – Amiens 2–1 (1–0) 2.703.252.62 2.20 1.65
22.10.22 Pau FC – Nimes 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.203.40 2.15 1.66
15.10.22 Annecy – Pau FC 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.30 2.50 1.50
08.10.22 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (1–0) 2.453.103.00 2.40 1.53
01.10.22 Metz – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 1.603.605.75 2.10 1.70

Annecy all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.01.23 Annecy – Paris FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.803.202.55 2.30 1.60
10.01.23 Valenciennes – Annecy 2–2 (1–1) 2.252.903.50 2.50 1.50
30.12.22 Annecy – Nimes 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.00 2.15 1.67
26.12.22 Annecy – St Etienne 2–1 (1–0) 3.003.302.20 2.00 1.85
12.11.22 Caen – Annecy 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.304.50 2.30 1.60
05.11.22 Annecy – Sochaux 2–1 (0–1) 3.503.402.05 2.20 1.65
22.10.22 Bordeaux – Annecy 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.605.00 2.05 1.75
15.10.22 Annecy – Pau FC 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.30 2.50 1.50
08.10.22 Guingamp – Annecy 0–4 (0–1) 1.803.504.50 2.15 1.66
01.10.22 Annecy – Bastia 0–2 (0–1) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.01.23 Pau FC – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.103.10 2.50 1.50
26.12.22 Pau FC – Paris FC 0–1 (0–1) 3.103.202.25 2.20 1.65
05.11.22 Pau FC – Amiens 2–1 (1–0) 2.703.252.62 2.20 1.65
22.10.22 Pau FC – Nimes 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.203.40 2.15 1.66
08.10.22 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (1–0) 2.453.103.00 2.40 1.53
17.09.22 Pau FC – Valenciennes 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.102.62 2.35 1.57
05.09.22 Pau FC – St Etienne 2–2 (0–1) 2.803.102.50 2.25 1.61
20.08.22 Pau FC – Sochaux 0–3 (0–1) 3.403.102.20 2.30 1.60
06.08.22 Pau FC – Dijon 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.62 2.10 1.70
07.05.22 Pau FC – Niort 2–2 (1–2) 2.253.302.87 2.05 1.75

Annecy away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.01.23 Valenciennes – Annecy 2–2 (1–1) 2.252.903.50 2.50 1.50
12.11.22 Caen – Annecy 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.304.50 2.30 1.60
22.10.22 Bordeaux – Annecy 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.605.00 2.05 1.75
08.10.22 Guingamp – Annecy 0–4 (0–1) 1.803.504.50 2.15 1.66
17.09.22 Le Havre – Annecy 2–0 (0–0) 1.833.304.00 2.35 1.57
02.09.22 Metz – Annecy 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.505.00 2.05 1.75
30.08.22 Dijon – Annecy 0–2 (0–1) 1.853.254.33 2.25 1.61
20.08.22 Rodez – Annecy 2–2 (1–2) 2.452.803.20 2.70 1.44
06.08.22 Amiens – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.003.25 2.35 1.57

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsAnnecy wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.10.22F2 Annecy – Pau FC 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.30 2.50 1.50

France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Le Havre 19 12 6 1 29 7 +22 42 WWWDWW
2 Sochaux 20 10 3 7 30 19 +11 33 WWLLLW
3 Bordeaux 19 9 6 4 25 14 +11 33 LDLWDD
4 Metz 19 9 4 6 31 22 +9 31 WWDWWW
5 Grenoble 19 8 6 5 20 17 +3 30 WDLLDW
6 Amiens 19 8 5 6 22 20 +2 29 LLDWDD
7 Caen 19 7 7 5 23 20 +3 28 DDLDDW
8 Bastia 19 8 4 7 18 21 -3 28 LLWWDW
9 Paris FC 19 7 6 6 17 19 -2 27 WLWDWL
10 Quevilly Rouen 19 6 7 6 22 23 -1 25 LWWWDL
11 Valenciennes 19 6 7 6 17 18 -1 25 DLDLDL
12 Annecy 19 6 6 7 18 17 +1 24 WDWDDW
13 Guingamp 19 6 6 7 24 27 -3 24 DLWLDL
14 Laval 19 7 2 10 25 31 -6 23 WWLLLW
15 Pau FC 19 5 7 7 16 22 -6 22 WDLLDL
16 Dijon 19 5 6 8 21 22 -1 21 DDWLLW
17 St Etienne 20 5 6 9 28 34 -6 21 LLDWWL
18 Rodez 19 4 7 8 17 25 -8 19 LWLWDL
19 Niort 19 4 5 10 15 29 -14 17 LDDWDL
20 Nimes 19 4 4 11 17 28 -11 16 WDLDLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Le Havre 10 7 3 0 16 4 +12 24 WWWWWW
2 Bordeaux 10 6 3 1 14 5 +9 21 WWWDWD
3 Sochaux 10 6 2 2 17 8 +9 20 WWDWWL
4 Bastia 10 6 1 3 9 6 +3 19 WDLWWW
5 Caen 9 5 3 1 14 6 +8 18 WLWWDD
6 Metz 10 5 3 2 15 10 +5 18 LWDWDW
7 Amiens 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17 WWWLLD
8 Valenciennes 9 4 5 0 13 9 +4 17 WWWDDD
9 Grenoble 9 5 2 2 10 7 +3 17 LWWWDL
10 Dijon 10 4 4 2 14 10 +4 16 LDDDWW
11 Annecy 10 4 2 4 8 9 -1 14 LLWWDW
12 Quevilly Rouen 9 3 4 2 14 12 +2 13 DLWLWD
13 Laval 10 4 1 5 16 16 0 13 LWWWLW
14 Pau FC 9 3 4 2 8 9 -1 13 WDWWLD
15 Nimes 9 4 1 4 7 8 -1 13 DLWWLL
16 St Etienne 10 3 3 4 14 17 -3 12 DLLDWL
17 Niort 10 3 2 5 8 14 -6 11 DLWDWL
18 Guingamp 10 2 3 5 10 15 -5 9 DLDLLL
19 Paris FC 9 2 3 4 8 13 -5 9 LLDLDW
20 Rodez 9 1 4 4 8 15 -7 7 DLDLWD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Le Havre 9 5 3 1 13 3 +10 18 WDDWWD
2 Paris FC 10 5 3 2 9 6 +3 18 WWWWWL
3 Guingamp 9 4 3 2 14 12 +2 15 WDLDWD
4 Metz 9 4 1 4 16 12 +4 13 LLLWWW
5 Sochaux 10 4 1 5 13 11 +2 13 LDLLLW
6 Grenoble 10 3 4 3 10 10 0 13 DWWLDW
7 Bordeaux 9 3 3 3 11 9 +2 12 LWDLLD
8 Rodez 10 3 3 4 9 10 -1 12 DDLWLL
9 Amiens 10 3 3 4 10 13 -3 12 WLLDWD
10 Quevilly Rouen 10 3 3 4 8 11 -3 12 WDDWWL
11 Annecy 9 2 4 3 10 8 +2 10 DLWLDD
12 Caen 10 2 4 4 9 14 -5 10 LLDLDW
13 Laval 9 3 1 5 9 15 -6 10 LWLDLL
14 St Etienne 10 2 3 5 14 17 -3 9 LLWLLW
15 Pau FC 10 2 3 5 8 13 -5 9 WLWDLL
16 Bastia 9 2 3 4 9 15 -6 9 DWLDLD
17 Valenciennes 10 2 2 6 4 9 -5 8 LWLLLL
18 Niort 9 1 3 5 7 15 -8 6 DLLLDD
19 Dijon 9 1 2 6 7 12 -5 5 LLLDLL
20 Nimes 10 0 3 7 10 20 -10 3 LLLDDL

Pau FC   Annecy

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sochaux 20 8 12 1.5 0.9 10 3 7 30 19 33 UUOUOO
2 14 Laval 19 7 12 1.3 1.6 7 2 10 25 31 23 OUOOUO
3 17 St Etienne 20 8 12 1.4 1.7 5 6 9 28 34 21 UOUUUO
4 16 Dijon 19 8 11 1.1 1.2 5 6 8 21 22 21 UUOOOO
5 19 Niort 19 9 10 0.8 1.5 4 5 10 15 29 17 OUUOUU
6 13 Guingamp 19 10 9 1.3 1.4 6 6 7 24 27 24 UUOUUO
7 4 Metz 19 11 8 1.6 1.2 9 4 6 31 22 31 OOUUOU
8 10 Quevilly Rouen 19 11 8 1.2 1.2 6 7 6 22 23 25 UUUUUU
9 20 Nimes 19 11 8 0.9 1.5 4 4 11 17 28 16 UUOUOO
10 3 Bordeaux 19 12 7 1.3 0.7 9 6 4 25 14 33 UUUOOU
11 5 Grenoble 19 12 7 1.1 0.9 8 6 5 20 17 30 UUUUUO
12 6 Amiens 19 12 7 1.2 1.1 8 5 6 22 20 29 OUUOUU
13 7 Caen 19 12 7 1.2 1.1 7 7 5 23 20 28 UUUUOO
14 9 Paris FC 19 12 7 0.9 1.0 7 6 6 17 19 27 UOUUOU
15 15 Pau FC 19 12 7 0.8 1.2 5 7 7 16 22 22 OUUOUU
16 18 Rodez 19 12 7 0.9 1.3 4 7 8 17 25 19 UUUOUO
17 12 Annecy 19 13 6 0.9 0.9 6 6 7 18 17 24 OUOUOU
18 1 Le Havre 19 14 5 1.5 0.4 12 6 1 29 7 42 UUUUUO
19 8 Bastia 19 14 5 0.9 1.1 8 4 7 18 21 28 UUUUUU
20 11 Valenciennes 19 14 5 0.9 0.9 6 7 6 17 18 25 UUUUOO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Laval 10 2 8 1.6 1.6 4 1 5 16 16 13 OOOUOO
2 2 Sochaux 10 4 6 1.7 0.8 6 2 2 17 8 20 OOOUUO
3 9 Paris FC 9 4 5 0.9 1.4 2 3 4 8 13 9 OUUOUO
4 10 Quevilly Rouen 9 4 5 1.6 1.3 3 4 2 14 12 13 OOOUUU
5 13 Guingamp 10 5 5 1.0 1.5 2 3 5 10 15 9 UOUUUO
6 16 Dijon 10 5 5 1.4 1.0 4 4 2 14 10 16 UUUUOO
7 19 Niort 10 5 5 0.8 1.4 3 2 5 8 14 11 UOOUOU
8 4 Metz 10 6 4 1.5 1.0 5 3 2 15 10 18 OUUOUU
9 11 Valenciennes 9 5 4 1.4 1.0 4 5 0 13 9 17 OOUUUO
10 15 Pau FC 9 5 4 0.9 1.0 3 4 2 8 9 13 UOUOUU
11 17 St Etienne 10 6 4 1.4 1.7 3 3 4 14 17 12 OUUUUO
12 18 Rodez 9 5 4 0.9 1.7 1 4 4 8 15 7 UUUUOU
13 1 Le Havre 10 7 3 1.6 0.4 7 3 0 16 4 24 UOUUUO
14 3 Bordeaux 10 7 3 1.4 0.5 6 3 1 14 5 21 OUUUOU
15 5 Grenoble 9 6 3 1.1 0.8 5 2 2 10 7 17 OUOUUU
16 6 Amiens 9 6 3 1.3 0.8 5 2 2 12 7 17 UOOUUU
17 7 Caen 9 6 3 1.6 0.7 5 3 1 14 6 18 OUUUUO
18 12 Annecy 10 7 3 0.8 0.9 4 2 4 8 9 14 UUOOUU
19 20 Nimes 9 7 2 0.8 0.9 4 1 4 7 8 13 UUUUOO
20 8 Bastia 10 9 1 0.9 0.6 6 1 3 9 6 19 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 17 St Etienne 10 2 8 1.4 1.7 2 3 5 14 17 9 OOUOOU
2 2 Sochaux 10 4 6 1.3 1.1 4 1 5 13 11 13 OUOOUO
3 16 Dijon 9 3 6 0.8 1.3 1 2 6 7 12 5 OOOUOO
4 20 Nimes 10 4 6 1.0 2.0 0 3 7 10 20 3 OOUUUO
5 19 Niort 9 4 5 0.8 1.7 1 3 5 7 15 6 OOUOUU
6 3 Bordeaux 9 5 4 1.2 1.0 3 3 3 11 9 12 UOUUUO
7 4 Metz 9 5 4 1.8 1.3 4 1 4 16 12 13 UUUOUO
8 5 Grenoble 10 6 4 1.0 1.0 3 4 3 10 10 13 OOUUUO
9 6 Amiens 10 6 4 1.0 1.3 3 3 4 10 13 12 UUOUOU
10 7 Caen 10 6 4 0.9 1.4 2 4 4 9 14 10 UOUUUO
11 8 Bastia 9 5 4 1.0 1.7 2 3 4 9 15 9 UUOUUU
12 13 Guingamp 9 5 4 1.6 1.3 4 3 2 14 12 15 OUUUOU
13 14 Laval 9 5 4 1.0 1.7 3 1 5 9 15 10 OOOUOU
14 10 Quevilly Rouen 10 7 3 0.8 1.1 3 3 4 8 11 12 UUOUUU
15 12 Annecy 9 6 3 1.1 0.9 2 4 3 10 8 10 UUOUUO
16 15 Pau FC 10 7 3 0.8 1.3 2 3 5 8 13 9 UUUUOU
17 18 Rodez 10 7 3 0.9 1.0 3 3 4 9 10 12 UOUUUO
18 1 Le Havre 9 7 2 1.4 0.3 5 3 1 13 3 18 UUUUUU
19 9 Paris FC 10 8 2 0.9 0.6 5 3 2 9 6 18 OUUUUU
20 11 Valenciennes 10 9 1 0.4 0.9 2 2 6 4 9 8 UUUUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11