Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Clermont 0–1 Pau FC

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.30 fair 2.45
Draw 3.10 fair 4.08
Away ✓ 2.80 fair 2.88
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.29
Over 2.5 1.80 fair 1.77

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Clermont Pau FC
10 Shots 8
3 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 0
20 Fouls 15
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (233 league matches this season so far).
Result Clermont to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.69
Expected goals 1.54 – 1.40
Home / Draw / Away
ClermontDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4% 2–1 8.8% 1–0 8.1%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Clermont before this match, all matches
1.08points / match
1.15scored / match
1.35conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 26 played · 30:35
Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.35points / match
1.50scored / match
1.69conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 26 played · 39:44
Clermont all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

1.15 Goals scored 1.50
1.35 Goals conceded 1.69
2.50 Total goals 3.19
10.23 Shots 12.77
3.27 Shots on target 4.12
13.19 Shots faced 10.58
3.65 Corners 5.27
5.96 Corners against 4.65
10.81 Fouls 12.54
1.31 Yellow cards 2.27
0.42 1st-half goals scored 0.88
0.62 1st-half goals conceded 0.96

How often Full Time

27% Wins 35%
27% Draws 31%
46% Losses 35%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
65% Over 1.5 goals 88%
50% Over 2.5 goals 69%
23% Over 3.5 goals 35%
12% Over 4.5 goals 12%
4% Over 5.5 goals 12%
62% Both teams scored 58%
19% Clean sheets 27%
27% Failed to score 15%

How often Half Time

19% Wins 35%
54% Draws 27%
27% Losses 38%
54% Over 0.5 goals 85%
27% Over 1.5 goals 54%
15% Over 2.5 goals 35%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clermont all matches
Pau FC all matches
Clermont before this match, at home
1.33points / match
1.25scored / match
1.08conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 15:13
Pau FC before this match, away
1.58points / match
1.67scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:20
Clermont at home away Pau FC

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 1.67
1.08 Goals conceded 1.67
2.33 Total goals 3.33
11.25 Shots 12.42
3.83 Shots on target 4.08
12.42 Shots faced 12.42
4.08 Corners 4.33
5.83 Corners against 6.08
10.08 Fouls 12.17
1.33 Yellow cards 2.58
0.42 1st-half goals scored 0.83
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 1.17

How often Full Time

33% Wins 42%
33% Draws 33%
33% Losses 25%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 83%
50% Over 2.5 goals 67%
8% Over 3.5 goals 42%
8% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 17%
75% Both teams scored 58%
8% Clean sheets 33%
25% Failed to score 8%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 25%
58% Draws 33%
17% Losses 42%
58% Over 0.5 goals 83%
17% Over 1.5 goals 58%
0% Over 2.5 goals 42%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clermont at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Clermont all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.03.26 Troyes – Clermont 2–1 (0–0) 1.623.505.00 1.85 1.95
27.02.26 Clermont – Dunkerque 2–1 (0–1) 2.802.902.55 2.05 1.75
20.02.26 Boulogne – Clermont 0–2 (0–0) 2.382.902.80 2.35 1.57
13.02.26 Clermont – Rodez 1–2 (1–1) 2.383.202.80 1.90 1.90
09.02.26 Amiens – Clermont 4–3 (3–2) 2.603.002.50 2.10 1.70
30.01.26 Clermont – Reims 0–1 (0–0) 3.753.301.85 1.95 1.85
23.01.26 Annecy – Clermont 2–1 (1–0) 2.053.103.60 2.25 1.62
17.01.26 St Etienne – Clermont 1–0 (0–0) 1.533.805.00 1.53 2.40
03.01.26 Clermont – Laval 4–1 (1–0) 2.503.102.75 2.40 1.53
12.12.25 Nancy – Clermont 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.203.70 2.00 1.80

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.03.26 Pau FC – Bastia 2–2 (2–1) 2.253.203.10 2.08 1.73
28.02.26 Pau FC – St Etienne 0–3 (0–1) 2.703.502.20 1.62 2.25
21.02.26 Troyes – Pau FC 4–3 (2–2) 1.853.503.70 1.83 1.98
13.02.26 Pau FC – Boulogne 1–2 (0–0) 1.913.404.00 1.95 1.85
06.02.26 Red Star – Pau FC 0–3 (0–0) 2.153.103.00 2.05 1.75
30.01.26 Laval – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.002.10 2.25 1.62
23.01.26 Pau FC – Grenoble 2–2 (1–0) 1.753.404.33 1.98 1.83
16.01.26 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.404.00 1.83 1.98
03.01.26 Pau FC – Rodez 3–3 (2–2) 2.103.503.10 1.73 2.08
12.12.25 Pau FC – Amiens 1–2 (0–1) 1.443.806.00 1.83 1.98

Clermont at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.02.26 Clermont – Dunkerque 2–1 (0–1) 2.802.902.55 2.05 1.75
13.02.26 Clermont – Rodez 1–2 (1–1) 2.383.202.80 1.90 1.90
30.01.26 Clermont – Reims 0–1 (0–0) 3.753.301.85 1.95 1.85
03.01.26 Clermont – Laval 4–1 (1–0) 2.503.102.75 2.40 1.53
05.12.25 Clermont – Boulogne 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.303.20 2.35 1.57
07.11.25 Clermont – Amiens 2–1 (0–0) 1.803.404.50 2.05 1.75
28.10.25 Clermont – Montpellier 1–1 (1–1) 3.103.402.15 2.10 1.70
17.10.25 Clermont – Annecy 0–1 (0–1) 2.633.102.63 2.35 1.57
26.09.25 Clermont – Le Mans 1–1 (1–0) 2.753.102.50 2.08 1.73
13.09.25 Clermont – St Etienne 1–2 (1–0) 3.603.501.90 1.90 1.90

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.02.26 Troyes – Pau FC 4–3 (2–2) 1.853.503.70 1.83 1.98
06.02.26 Red Star – Pau FC 0–3 (0–0) 2.153.103.00 2.05 1.75
30.01.26 Laval – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.002.10 2.25 1.62
16.01.26 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.404.00 1.83 1.98
06.12.25 Montpellier – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.703.80 1.80 2.00
08.11.25 Guingamp – Pau FC 2–2 (2–1) 2.103.403.30 1.95 1.85
28.10.25 St Etienne – Pau FC 6–0 (4–0) 1.703.704.50 1.62 2.25
17.10.25 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 3.002.882.60 2.25 1.62
26.09.25 Rodez – Pau FC 1–2 (1–1) 2.403.252.80 1.98 1.83
19.09.25 Boulogne – Pau FC 0–3 (0–3) 2.633.302.50 2.08 1.73

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Clermont winsDrawsPau FC wins
3matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.10.25F2 Pau FC – Clermont 3–1 (3–0) 1.653.705.00 1.73 2.08
11.04.25F2 Pau FC – Clermont 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.60 1.93 1.93
16.08.24F2 Clermont – Pau FC 2–2 (1–2) 1.853.303.90 2.15 1.67

France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 26 15 6 5 42 26 +16 51 LLDWWW
2 St Etienne 26 15 4 7 46 29 +17 49 LWWWWW
3 Le Mans 26 11 11 4 33 24 +9 44 WDLDDW
4 Reims 26 11 10 5 38 24 +14 43 WDDDDD
5 Rodez 26 10 10 6 32 31 +1 40 DWWWDW
6 Dunkerque 26 10 9 7 42 28 +14 39 LDWDLD
7 Annecy 26 11 6 9 34 28 +6 39 WDDWWL
8 Montpellier 26 11 5 10 31 25 +6 38 WLWLDW
9 Red Star 25 10 8 7 30 27 +3 38 DLWLDL
10 Guingamp 26 9 9 8 37 38 -1 36 LDLDDD
11 Pau FC 26 9 8 9 39 44 -5 35 WWLLLD
12 Boulogne 26 8 6 12 29 38 -9 30 WLWLDW
13 Grenoble 26 6 11 9 24 30 -6 29 WDDDDL
14 Clermont 26 7 7 12 30 35 -5 28 LLLWWL
15 Nancy 26 7 6 13 22 36 -14 27 DWLDDL
16 Amiens 26 6 5 15 30 45 -15 23 LWLDLL
17 Laval 26 3 11 12 21 37 -16 20 LDDLDD
18 Bastia 25 3 10 12 14 29 -15 19 DDDDLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 14 11 1 2 30 16 +14 34 DWWLWW
2 St Etienne 13 8 2 3 28 14 +14 26 DWLWWW
3 Le Mans 14 7 5 2 14 7 +7 26 WDWDDW
4 Reims 12 7 3 2 18 8 +10 24 WWWWDD
5 Dunkerque 14 5 6 3 23 15 +8 21 WWLDDD
6 Montpellier 13 6 3 4 20 15 +5 21 WLLWWD
7 Rodez 13 5 6 2 14 11 +3 21 DWDDWW
8 Annecy 12 5 5 2 18 11 +7 20 WLWWDW
9 Guingamp 13 5 4 4 17 18 -1 19 DLWWLD
10 Grenoble 13 4 7 2 10 11 -1 19 WDLWDD
11 Red Star 12 4 5 3 13 16 -3 17 DDDLWD
12 Clermont 12 4 4 4 15 13 +2 16 WDWLLW
13 Pau FC 14 4 4 6 19 24 -5 16 LDDLLD
14 Nancy 13 4 2 7 9 17 -8 14 WLLWDL
15 Boulogne 13 4 1 8 17 25 -8 13 WLWLLW
16 Bastia 12 2 4 6 7 16 -9 10 LWLDDL
17 Amiens 13 2 3 8 13 22 -9 9 LLDWLL
18 Laval 13 0 6 7 10 20 -10 6 LLLDDD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Etienne 13 7 2 4 18 15 +3 23 WLDLWW
2 Red Star 13 6 3 4 17 11 +6 21 DLWDLL
3 Reims 14 4 7 3 20 16 +4 19 DLWDDD
4 Pau FC 12 5 4 3 20 20 0 19 DWLWWL
5 Annecy 14 6 1 7 16 17 -1 19 WLWDWL
6 Rodez 13 5 4 4 18 20 -2 19 DDWWWD
7 Dunkerque 12 5 3 4 19 13 +6 18 DWWLWL
8 Le Mans 12 4 6 2 19 17 +2 18 WWDWLD
9 Troyes 12 4 5 3 12 10 +2 17 WWLLDW
10 Montpellier 13 5 2 6 11 10 +1 17 DLWLLW
11 Guingamp 13 4 5 4 20 20 0 17 LWLDDD
12 Boulogne 13 4 5 4 12 13 -1 17 DLDWWD
13 Amiens 13 4 2 7 17 23 -6 14 LWLLDL
14 Laval 13 3 5 5 11 17 -6 14 WLLDDL
15 Nancy 13 3 4 6 13 19 -6 13 LLWDLD
16 Clermont 14 3 3 8 15 22 -7 12 LLLLWL
17 Grenoble 13 2 4 7 14 19 -5 10 LLDDDL
18 Bastia 13 1 6 6 7 13 -6 9 LDWDDD

Clermont   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Pau FC 26 8 18 1.5 1.7 9 8 9 39 44 35 UOOOOO
2 10 Guingamp 26 9 17 1.4 1.5 9 9 8 37 38 36 OUOUUO
3 2 St Etienne 26 11 15 1.8 1.1 15 4 7 46 29 49 UUOOOU
4 16 Amiens 26 11 15 1.2 1.7 6 5 15 30 45 23 OOOUUO
5 6 Dunkerque 26 12 14 1.6 1.1 10 9 7 42 28 39 UUOUOU
6 1 Troyes 26 13 13 1.6 1.0 15 6 5 42 26 51 UOUOUO
7 7 Annecy 26 13 13 1.3 1.1 11 6 9 34 28 39 UUOOUO
8 9 Red Star 25 12 13 1.2 1.1 10 8 7 30 27 38 UOOOUU
9 12 Boulogne 26 13 13 1.1 1.5 8 6 12 29 38 30 UOOUUO
10 14 Clermont 26 13 13 1.2 1.3 7 7 12 30 35 28 UOOUOO
11 15 Nancy 26 13 13 0.8 1.4 7 6 13 22 36 27 UOOUUO
12 5 Rodez 26 14 12 1.2 1.2 10 10 6 32 31 40 UOOUUU
13 4 Reims 26 15 11 1.5 0.9 11 10 5 38 24 43 UUUUUU
14 13 Grenoble 26 16 10 0.9 1.2 6 11 9 24 30 29 OUUUUU
15 3 Le Mans 26 17 9 1.3 0.9 11 11 4 33 24 44 UUOUUO
16 17 Laval 26 17 9 0.8 1.4 3 11 12 21 37 20 UUOOUO
17 8 Montpellier 26 19 7 1.2 1.0 11 5 10 31 25 38 OUOUUO
18 18 Bastia 25 20 5 0.6 1.2 3 10 12 14 29 19 UUUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Pau FC 14 4 10 1.4 1.7 4 4 6 19 24 16 OOOOOO
2 1 Troyes 14 5 9 2.1 1.1 11 1 2 30 16 34 UUOUOO
3 12 Boulogne 13 4 9 1.3 1.9 4 1 8 17 25 13 OOUOUO
4 2 St Etienne 13 5 8 2.2 1.1 8 2 3 28 14 26 OUUUOU
5 10 Guingamp 13 5 8 1.3 1.4 5 4 4 17 18 19 OOOUOU
6 9 Red Star 12 5 7 1.1 1.3 4 5 3 13 16 17 OUOOOU
7 16 Amiens 13 6 7 1.0 1.7 2 3 8 13 22 9 OOUOOU
8 6 Dunkerque 14 8 6 1.6 1.1 5 6 3 23 15 21 UOUUUU
9 7 Annecy 12 6 6 1.5 0.9 5 5 2 18 11 20 UOUOUO
10 14 Clermont 12 6 6 1.2 1.1 4 4 4 15 13 16 OUOUOO
11 4 Reims 12 7 5 1.5 0.7 7 3 2 18 8 24 UOOUUU
12 8 Montpellier 13 8 5 1.5 1.2 6 3 4 20 15 21 UUOOOU
13 15 Nancy 13 8 5 0.7 1.3 4 2 7 9 17 14 UOOOUO
14 17 Laval 13 8 5 0.8 1.5 0 6 7 10 20 6 OUUOUO
15 5 Rodez 13 9 4 1.1 0.8 5 6 2 14 11 21 UOUUUU
16 13 Grenoble 13 9 4 0.8 0.8 4 7 2 10 11 19 UUOOUU
17 3 Le Mans 14 11 3 1.0 0.5 7 5 2 14 7 26 UUUUUO
18 18 Bastia 12 9 3 0.6 1.3 2 4 6 7 16 10 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Guingamp 13 4 9 1.5 1.5 4 5 4 20 20 17 OOOUUO
2 5 Rodez 13 5 8 1.4 1.5 5 4 4 18 20 19 UOOOOU
3 6 Dunkerque 12 4 8 1.6 1.1 5 3 4 19 13 18 UOOUOO
4 11 Pau FC 12 4 8 1.7 1.7 5 4 3 20 20 19 OUOUOO
5 15 Nancy 13 5 8 1.0 1.5 3 4 6 13 19 13 OUOUOU
6 16 Amiens 13 5 8 1.3 1.8 4 2 7 17 23 14 UOUOUO
7 2 St Etienne 13 6 7 1.4 1.2 7 2 4 18 15 23 OUUUOO
8 7 Annecy 14 7 7 1.1 1.2 6 1 7 16 17 19 OOUOUO
9 14 Clermont 14 7 7 1.1 1.6 3 3 8 15 22 12 UUOOUO
10 3 Le Mans 12 6 6 1.6 1.4 4 6 2 19 17 18 OOUUOU
11 4 Reims 14 8 6 1.4 1.1 4 7 3 20 16 19 UOUUUU
12 9 Red Star 13 7 6 1.3 0.8 6 3 4 17 11 21 UUOUOU
13 13 Grenoble 13 7 6 1.1 1.5 2 4 7 14 19 10 OUOUUU
14 1 Troyes 12 8 4 1.0 0.8 4 5 3 12 10 17 UOUOUU
15 12 Boulogne 13 9 4 0.9 1.0 4 5 4 12 13 17 UOOUOU
16 17 Laval 13 9 4 0.8 1.3 3 5 5 11 17 14 UOOUUO
17 8 Montpellier 13 11 2 0.8 0.8 5 2 6 11 10 17 UUUUUO
18 18 Bastia 13 11 2 0.5 1.0 1 6 6 7 13 9 UOUUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10