Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Quevilly Rouen 2–2 Pau FC

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 1.83 fair 2.46
Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 3.76
Away 4.20 fair 3.05
Under 2.5 1.73 fair 1.88
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.13

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Quevilly Rouen Pau FC
19 Shots 4
4 Shots on target 2
3 Corners 0
17 Fouls 14
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (91 league matches this season so far).
Result Quevilly Rouen to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.93
Expected goals 1.36 – 1.19
Home / Draw / Away
Quevilly RouenDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 10.6% 0–1 9.3%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Quevilly Rouen before this match, all matches
0.56points / match
0.78scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 7:12
Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.56points / match
1.56scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:14
Quevilly Rouen all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

0.78 Goals scored 1.56
1.33 Goals conceded 1.56
2.11 Total goals 3.11
11.00 Shots 10.67
3.33 Shots on target 4.67
7.78 Shots faced 16.56
4.78 Corners 3.33
4.67 Corners against 6.56
15.11 Fouls 14.11
1.56 Yellow cards 2.78
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.89
0.89 1st-half goals conceded 0.78

How often Full Time

11% Wins 44%
22% Draws 22%
67% Losses 33%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
44% Over 1.5 goals 89%
44% Over 2.5 goals 67%
22% Over 3.5 goals 44%
11% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
44% Both teams scored 33%
22% Clean sheets 33%
44% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

11% Wins 56%
44% Draws 11%
44% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
44% Over 1.5 goals 67%
11% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Quevilly Rouen all matches
Pau FC all matches
Quevilly Rouen before this match, at home
0.25points / match
0.50scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:5
Pau FC before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.50scored / match
2.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:9
Quevilly Rouen at home away Pau FC

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 1.50
1.25 Goals conceded 2.25
1.75 Total goals 3.75
11.50 Shots 10.75
3.25 Shots on target 5.50
7.25 Shots faced 20.00
4.00 Corners 3.00
3.00 Corners against 9.25
16.75 Fouls 11.25
1.75 Yellow cards 2.50
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
1.25 1st-half goals conceded 1.25

How often Full Time

0% Wins 25%
25% Draws 25%
75% Losses 50%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
25% Over 1.5 goals 100%
25% Over 2.5 goals 75%
25% Over 3.5 goals 75%
25% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 0%
75% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 25%
25% Draws 25%
75% Losses 50%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
25% Over 1.5 goals 75%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Quevilly Rouen at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Quevilly Rouen all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.23 Dunkerque – Quevilly Rouen 0–1 (0–0) 2.383.303.00 2.20 1.65
26.09.23 Quevilly Rouen – Angers 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.102.75 2.25 1.62
23.09.23 Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen 2–1 (1–1) 2.503.202.80 2.15 1.67
16.09.23 Quevilly Rouen – Concarneau 2–3 (0–3) 1.913.304.20 2.15 1.67
02.09.23 Troyes – Quevilly Rouen 2–2 (0–2) 2.253.303.00 2.03 1.83
26.08.23 Quevilly Rouen – Laval 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.303.20 2.15 1.67
19.08.23 St Etienne – Quevilly Rouen 2–1 (2–0) 1.703.755.00 1.83 2.03
12.08.23 Quevilly Rouen – Ajaccio 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.002.88 2.50 1.50
05.08.23 Amiens – Quevilly Rouen 1–0 (0–0) 2.603.202.63 2.00 1.85
02.06.23 Niort – Quevilly Rouen 3–3 (2–1) 3.403.801.95 1.48 2.60

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.23 Pau FC – Amiens 1–0 (1–0) 2.883.102.50 2.05 1.75
26.09.23 Bastia – Pau FC 1–4 (0–1) 1.733.754.75 2.00 1.85
23.09.23 Pau FC – Annecy 0–3 (0–2) 2.703.402.50 2.20 1.65
16.09.23 Auxerre – Pau FC 2–2 (1–1) 1.504.206.50 1.85 2.00
02.09.23 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (2–0) 2.633.252.60 2.10 1.70
26.08.23 Guingamp – Pau FC 4–0 (2–0) 1.853.404.33 2.10 1.70
19.08.23 Pau FC – Paris FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.90 2.05 1.75
12.08.23 Caen – Pau FC 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.505.25 2.05 1.75
07.08.23 Pau FC – Bordeaux 3–0 (2–0) 3.803.251.95 2.00 1.85
02.06.23 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.602.88 1.73 2.08

Quevilly Rouen at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.09.23 Quevilly Rouen – Angers 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.102.75 2.25 1.62
16.09.23 Quevilly Rouen – Concarneau 2–3 (0–3) 1.913.304.20 2.15 1.67
26.08.23 Quevilly Rouen – Laval 0–0 (0–0) 2.203.303.20 2.15 1.67
12.08.23 Quevilly Rouen – Ajaccio 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.002.88 2.50 1.50
26.05.23 Quevilly Rouen – Amiens 1–3 (1–0) 2.303.402.80 1.80 2.00
13.05.23 Quevilly Rouen – Bordeaux 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.301.80 2.08 1.73
29.04.23 Quevilly Rouen – Annecy 2–2 (0–1) 1.853.404.20 2.25 1.62
15.04.23 Quevilly Rouen – Dijon 2–2 (1–0) 2.303.003.40 2.60 1.48
08.04.23 Quevilly Rouen – Caen 2–1 (2–0) 2.753.102.63 2.50 1.50
18.03.23 Quevilly Rouen – Metz 1–2 (0–0) 3.003.002.50 2.50 1.50

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.09.23 Bastia – Pau FC 1–4 (0–1) 1.733.754.75 2.00 1.85
16.09.23 Auxerre – Pau FC 2–2 (1–1) 1.504.206.50 1.85 2.00
26.08.23 Guingamp – Pau FC 4–0 (2–0) 1.853.404.33 2.10 1.70
12.08.23 Caen – Pau FC 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.505.25 2.05 1.75
26.05.23 Rodez – Pau FC 2–3 (1–3) 2.153.303.10 2.00 1.85
13.05.23 Valenciennes – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.003.20 2.15 1.67
29.04.23 Nimes – Pau FC 3–2 (2–1) 2.383.253.00 2.15 1.67
15.04.23 Sochaux – Pau FC 2–3 (0–2) 1.573.756.50 2.05 1.75
18.03.23 Dijon – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.003.80 2.40 1.53
04.03.23 Amiens – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 1.733.505.00 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Quevilly Rouen winsDrawsPau FC wins
4matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.05.23F2 Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen 3–4 (1–1) 2.633.002.75 2.30 1.60
27.08.22F2 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 2–1 (0–0) 2.203.103.40 2.20 1.65
30.04.22F2 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.003.50 2.25 1.61
11.12.21F2 Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen 1–2 (0–0) 1.903.204.50 2.35 1.57

France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laval 10 8 1 1 13 5 +8 25
2 Grenoble 9 5 4 0 9 2 +7 19
3 Auxerre 9 5 3 1 21 10 +11 18
4 Angers 9 5 2 2 11 7 +4 17
5 St Etienne 9 5 2 2 10 6 +4 17
6 Guingamp 9 4 2 3 14 8 +6 14
7 Rodez 9 4 2 3 14 12 +2 14
8 Pau FC 9 4 2 3 14 14 0 14
9 Amiens 9 4 2 3 8 8 0 14
10 Caen 9 4 1 4 13 8 +5 13
11 Ajaccio 9 3 4 2 8 10 -2 13
12 Bordeaux 10 3 3 4 8 12 -4 12
13 Annecy 9 2 5 2 11 12 -1 11
14 Bastia 9 2 2 5 8 15 -7 8
15 Concarneau 9 2 2 5 5 12 -7 8
16 Troyes 9 1 4 4 11 13 -2 7
17 Paris FC 9 2 1 6 9 13 -4 7
18 Dunkerque 9 1 3 5 6 13 -7 6
19 Valenciennes 9 1 3 5 3 11 -8 6
20 Quevilly Rouen 9 1 2 6 7 12 -5 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laval 5 5 0 0 7 2 +5 15
2 Angers 5 3 2 0 8 2 +6 11
3 Amiens 5 3 2 0 7 2 +5 11
4 Grenoble 5 3 2 0 6 1 +5 11
5 Pau FC 5 3 1 1 8 5 +3 10
6 Rodez 4 3 0 1 8 4 +4 9
7 Ajaccio 5 2 3 0 7 4 +3 9
8 Auxerre 5 2 2 1 9 4 +5 8
9 Guingamp 4 2 1 1 7 1 +6 7
10 St Etienne 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7
11 Bordeaux 5 2 1 2 6 6 0 7
12 Paris FC 4 2 0 2 6 3 +3 6
13 Caen 5 2 0 3 7 5 +2 6
14 Annecy 5 1 3 1 7 7 0 6
15 Bastia 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 6
16 Troyes 4 1 1 2 6 6 0 4
17 Dunkerque 5 0 2 3 3 6 -3 2
18 Concarneau 4 0 2 2 1 4 -3 2
19 Quevilly Rouen 4 0 1 3 2 5 -3 1
20 Valenciennes 4 0 1 3 2 7 -5 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Auxerre 4 3 1 0 12 6 +6 10
2 Laval 5 3 1 1 6 3 +3 10
3 St Etienne 5 3 1 1 6 4 +2 10
4 Grenoble 4 2 2 0 3 1 +2 8
5 Caen 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
6 Guingamp 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 7
7 Angers 4 2 0 2 3 5 -2 6
8 Concarneau 5 2 0 3 4 8 -4 6
9 Annecy 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 5
10 Rodez 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5
11 Valenciennes 5 1 2 2 1 4 -3 5
12 Bordeaux 5 1 2 2 2 6 -4 5
13 Quevilly Rouen 5 1 1 3 5 7 -2 4
14 Pau FC 4 1 1 2 6 9 -3 4
15 Dunkerque 4 1 1 2 3 7 -4 4
16 Ajaccio 4 1 1 2 1 6 -5 4
17 Troyes 5 0 3 2 5 7 -2 3
18 Amiens 4 1 0 3 1 6 -5 3
19 Bastia 5 0 2 3 1 6 -5 2
20 Paris FC 5 0 1 4 3 10 -7 1

Quevilly Rouen   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Auxerre 9 2 7 2.3 1.1 5 3 1 21 10 18
2 7 Rodez 9 3 6 1.6 1.3 4 2 3 14 12 14
3 8 Pau FC 9 3 6 1.6 1.6 4 2 3 14 14 14
4 16 Troyes 9 3 6 1.2 1.4 1 4 4 11 13 7
5 6 Guingamp 9 4 5 1.6 0.9 4 2 3 14 8 14
6 13 Annecy 9 4 5 1.2 1.3 2 5 2 11 12 11
7 14 Bastia 9 4 5 0.9 1.7 2 2 5 8 15 8
8 1 Laval 10 6 4 1.3 0.5 8 1 1 13 5 25
9 10 Caen 9 5 4 1.4 0.9 4 1 4 13 8 13
10 11 Ajaccio 9 5 4 0.9 1.1 3 4 2 8 10 13
11 17 Paris FC 9 5 4 1.0 1.4 2 1 6 9 13 7
12 18 Dunkerque 9 5 4 0.7 1.4 1 3 5 6 13 6
13 20 Quevilly Rouen 9 5 4 0.8 1.3 1 2 6 7 12 5
14 5 St Etienne 9 6 3 1.1 0.7 5 2 2 10 6 17
15 9 Amiens 9 6 3 0.9 0.9 4 2 3 8 8 14
16 12 Bordeaux 10 7 3 0.8 1.2 3 3 4 8 12 12
17 19 Valenciennes 9 6 3 0.3 1.2 1 3 5 3 11 6
18 2 Grenoble 9 7 2 1.0 0.2 5 4 0 9 2 19
19 4 Angers 9 7 2 1.2 0.8 5 2 2 11 7 17
20 15 Concarneau 9 7 2 0.6 1.3 2 2 5 5 12 8
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 14 Bastia 4 0 4 1.8 2.2 2 0 2 7 9 6
2 3 Auxerre 5 2 3 1.8 0.8 2 2 1 9 4 8
3 7 Rodez 4 1 3 2.0 1.0 3 0 1 8 4 9
4 8 Pau FC 5 2 3 1.6 1.0 3 1 1 8 5 10
5 10 Caen 5 2 3 1.4 1.0 2 0 3 7 5 6
6 13 Annecy 5 2 3 1.4 1.4 1 3 1 7 7 6
7 16 Troyes 4 1 3 1.5 1.5 1 1 2 6 6 4
8 1 Laval 5 3 2 1.4 0.4 5 0 0 7 2 15
9 6 Guingamp 4 2 2 1.8 0.2 2 1 1 7 1 7
10 9 Amiens 5 3 2 1.4 0.4 3 2 0 7 2 11
11 11 Ajaccio 5 3 2 1.4 0.8 2 3 0 7 4 9
12 17 Paris FC 4 2 2 1.5 0.8 2 0 2 6 3 6
13 18 Dunkerque 5 3 2 0.6 1.2 0 2 3 3 6 2
14 19 Valenciennes 4 2 2 0.5 1.8 0 1 3 2 7 1
15 2 Grenoble 5 4 1 1.2 0.2 3 2 0 6 1 11
16 4 Angers 5 4 1 1.6 0.4 3 2 0 8 2 11
17 5 St Etienne 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 2 1 1 4 2 7
18 12 Bordeaux 5 4 1 1.2 1.2 2 1 2 6 6 7
19 20 Quevilly Rouen 4 3 1 0.5 1.2 0 1 3 2 5 1
20 15 Concarneau 4 4 0 0.2 1.0 0 2 2 1 4 2
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Auxerre 4 0 4 3.0 1.5 3 1 0 12 6 10
2 6 Guingamp 5 2 3 1.4 1.4 2 1 2 7 7 7
3 7 Rodez 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5
4 8 Pau FC 4 1 3 1.5 2.2 1 1 2 6 9 4
5 16 Troyes 5 2 3 1.0 1.4 0 3 2 5 7 3
6 20 Quevilly Rouen 5 2 3 1.0 1.4 1 1 3 5 7 4
7 1 Laval 5 3 2 1.2 0.6 3 1 1 6 3 10
8 5 St Etienne 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 3 1 1 6 4 10
9 11 Ajaccio 4 2 2 0.2 1.5 1 1 2 1 6 4
10 12 Bordeaux 5 3 2 0.4 1.2 1 2 2 2 6 5
11 13 Annecy 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 1 4 5 5
12 15 Concarneau 5 3 2 0.8 1.6 2 0 3 4 8 6
13 17 Paris FC 5 3 2 0.6 2.0 0 1 4 3 10 1
14 18 Dunkerque 4 2 2 0.8 1.8 1 1 2 3 7 4
15 2 Grenoble 4 3 1 0.8 0.2 2 2 0 3 1 8
16 4 Angers 4 3 1 0.8 1.2 2 0 2 3 5 6
17 9 Amiens 4 3 1 0.2 1.5 1 0 3 1 6 3
18 10 Caen 4 3 1 1.5 0.8 2 1 1 6 3 7
19 14 Bastia 5 4 1 0.2 1.2 0 2 3 1 6 2
20 19 Valenciennes 5 4 1 0.2 0.8 1 2 2 1 4 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06