Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Auxerre 2–2 Pau FC

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 1.50 fair 1.96
Draw ✓ 4.20 fair 3.98
Away 6.50 fair 4.17
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.93
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.08

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Auxerre Pau FC
24 Shots 6
6 Shots on target 4
13 Corners 4
10 Fouls 3
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (51 league matches this season so far).
Result Auxerre to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.98
Expected goals 1.59 – 1.01
Home / Draw / Away
AuxerreDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9% 1–0 11.9% 2–1 9.5%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Auxerre before this match, all matches
1.60points / match
2.00scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 10:6
Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.40scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:8
Auxerre all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.40
1.20 Goals conceded 1.60
3.20 Total goals 3.00
15.40 Shots 9.20
3.80 Shots on target 3.60
11.60 Shots faced 18.40
6.20 Corners 2.40
4.00 Corners against 5.80
11.80 Fouls 16.20
1.00 Yellow cards 2.40
0.80 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

40% Wins 40%
40% Draws 20%
20% Losses 40%
80% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 100%
60% Over 2.5 goals 60%
60% Over 3.5 goals 40%
40% Over 4.5 goals 0%
20% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 20%
20% Clean sheets 40%
40% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 60%
80% Draws 0%
0% Losses 40%
60% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 80%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Auxerre all matches
Pau FC all matches
Auxerre before this match, at home
0.50points / match
0.00scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:1
Pau FC before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:6
Auxerre at home away Pau FC

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 0.00
0.50 Goals conceded 3.00
0.50 Total goals 3.00
15.00 Shots 10.00
1.00 Shots on target 4.00
7.00 Shots faced 23.00
5.00 Corners 2.50
4.00 Corners against 7.00
9.50 Fouls 15.00
1.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 2.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 100%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
50% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
0% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Auxerre at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Auxerre all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.09.23 Bordeaux – Auxerre 2–4 (1–2) 1.913.503.80 2.05 1.80
26.08.23 Auxerre – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.504.20 2.05 1.75
19.08.23 Angers – Auxerre 2–2 (1–1) 2.753.252.50 2.05 1.75
12.08.23 Auxerre – Amiens 0–1 (0–0) 1.673.604.75 2.00 1.85
05.08.23 Valenciennes – Auxerre 1–4 (1–1) 3.403.252.05 2.15 1.67
03.06.23F1 Auxerre – Lens 1–3 (0–1) 2.803.602.38 1.73 2.10
27.05.23F1 Toulouse – Auxerre 1–1 (1–1) 2.203.603.10 1.80 2.00
21.05.23F1 Auxerre – Paris SG 1–2 (0–2) 8.005.251.36 1.57 2.38
14.05.23F1 Brest – Auxerre 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.75 2.20 1.67
07.05.23F1 Auxerre – Clermont 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.403.10 2.20 1.67

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.09.23 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (2–0) 2.633.252.60 2.10 1.70
26.08.23 Guingamp – Pau FC 4–0 (2–0) 1.853.404.33 2.10 1.70
19.08.23 Pau FC – Paris FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.90 2.05 1.75
12.08.23 Caen – Pau FC 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.505.25 2.05 1.75
07.08.23 Pau FC – Bordeaux 3–0 (2–0) 3.803.251.95 2.00 1.85
02.06.23 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.602.88 1.73 2.08
26.05.23 Rodez – Pau FC 2–3 (1–3) 2.153.303.10 2.00 1.85
20.05.23 Pau FC – Bastia 2–6 (1–2) 2.253.253.20 2.10 1.70
13.05.23 Valenciennes – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.003.20 2.15 1.67
06.05.23 Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen 3–4 (1–1) 2.633.002.75 2.30 1.60

Auxerre at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.08.23 Auxerre – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.504.20 2.05 1.75
12.08.23 Auxerre – Amiens 0–1 (0–0) 1.673.604.75 2.00 1.85
03.06.23F1 Auxerre – Lens 1–3 (0–1) 2.803.602.38 1.73 2.10
21.05.23F1 Auxerre – Paris SG 1–2 (0–2) 8.005.251.36 1.57 2.38
07.05.23F1 Auxerre – Clermont 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.403.10 2.20 1.67
22.04.23F1 Auxerre – Lille 1–1 (0–1) 4.504.001.70 1.94 1.96
16.04.23F1 Auxerre – Nantes 2–1 (2–0) 2.453.103.20 2.38 1.57
01.04.23F1 Auxerre – Troyes 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.604.20 2.05 1.85
11.03.23F1 Auxerre – Rennes 0–0 (0–0) 4.003.401.95 2.10 1.73
17.02.23F1 Auxerre – Lyon 2–1 (0–1) 4.003.601.95 1.94 1.96

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.08.23 Guingamp – Pau FC 4–0 (2–0) 1.853.404.33 2.10 1.70
12.08.23 Caen – Pau FC 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.505.25 2.05 1.75
26.05.23 Rodez – Pau FC 2–3 (1–3) 2.153.303.10 2.00 1.85
13.05.23 Valenciennes – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.003.20 2.15 1.67
29.04.23 Nimes – Pau FC 3–2 (2–1) 2.383.253.00 2.15 1.67
15.04.23 Sochaux – Pau FC 2–3 (0–2) 1.573.756.50 2.05 1.75
18.03.23 Dijon – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.003.80 2.40 1.53
04.03.23 Amiens – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 1.733.505.00 2.05 1.75
25.02.23 St Etienne – Pau FC 2–0 (1–0) 1.623.606.00 2.00 1.85
11.02.23 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.003.50 2.70 1.44

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Auxerre winsDrawsPau FC wins
2matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.04.22F2 Pau FC – Auxerre 1–4 (1–2) 3.103.202.25 2.07 1.72
06.11.21F2 Auxerre – Pau FC 4–1 (1–0) 1.833.504.33 2.07 1.72

France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Caen 6 4 0 2 11 4 +7 12 WWWWLL
2 Amiens 5 4 0 1 8 4 +4 12 WWWLW
3 Laval 5 3 1 1 5 4 +1 10 WLWDW
4 Grenoble 5 2 3 0 3 0 +3 9 WWDDD
5 Auxerre 5 2 2 1 10 6 +4 8 WLDDW
6 Bastia 5 2 2 1 7 4 +3 8 DWLWD
7 Angers 5 2 2 1 5 3 +2 8 LDDWW
8 St Etienne 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8 LLWDDW
9 Guingamp 5 2 1 2 9 6 +3 7 WLDWL
10 Pau FC 5 2 1 2 7 8 -1 7 WLWLD
11 Bordeaux 5 2 1 2 5 7 -2 7 LWDWL
12 Troyes 5 1 3 1 9 8 +1 6 DWDLD
13 Annecy 5 1 3 1 6 6 0 6 LDWDD
14 Ajaccio 5 1 3 1 4 6 -2 6 DWDLD
15 Rodez 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 DWLLD
16 Dunkerque 5 1 2 2 5 8 -3 5 DWLLD
17 Valenciennes 5 1 2 2 2 7 -5 5 LLDWD
18 Paris FC 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 3 LLLWL
19 Quevilly Rouen 5 0 2 3 3 6 -3 2 LLLDD
20 Concarneau 5 0 2 3 1 7 -6 2 DLLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Amiens 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9 WWW
2 Laval 3 3 0 0 4 1 +3 9 WWW
3 Pau FC 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7 WWD
4 Bastia 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6 WW
5 Caen 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6 WWL
6 Bordeaux 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6 WWL
7 Angers 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 5 DDW
8 Grenoble 3 1 2 0 2 0 +2 5 WDD
9 Troyes 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4 WD
10 Annecy 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 LWD
11 St Etienne 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4 LWD
12 Guingamp 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3 LW
13 Paris FC 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 LW
14 Ajaccio 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 3 DDD
15 Rodez 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
16 Concarneau 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2 DLD
17 Dunkerque 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
18 Auxerre 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 LD
19 Quevilly Rouen 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 LD
20 Valenciennes 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 LD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Auxerre 3 2 1 0 10 5 +5 7 WDW
2 Caen 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 WWL
3 Grenoble 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 WD
4 Guingamp 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 WDL
5 St Etienne 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 LDW
6 Dunkerque 3 1 1 1 3 5 -2 4 WLD
7 Valenciennes 3 1 1 1 1 3 -2 4 LWD
8 Angers 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 LW
9 Amiens 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 WL
10 Ajaccio 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 WL
11 Annecy 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 DD
12 Troyes 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2 DDL
13 Rodez 3 0 2 1 3 4 -1 2 DLD
14 Bastia 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2 DLD
15 Quevilly Rouen 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1 LLD
16 Laval 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 LD
17 Bordeaux 2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1 LD
18 Concarneau 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
19 Paris FC 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 LLL
20 Pau FC 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL

Auxerre   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Troyes 5 1 4 1.8 1.6 1 3 1 9 8 6 OOUOO
2 1 Caen 6 3 3 1.8 0.7 4 0 2 11 4 12 UUUOOO
3 5 Auxerre 5 2 3 2.0 1.2 2 2 1 10 6 8 OUOUO
4 6 Bastia 5 2 3 1.4 0.8 2 2 1 7 4 8 UOOOU
5 8 St Etienne 6 3 3 1.0 1.0 2 2 2 6 6 8 UOOUUO
6 9 Guingamp 5 2 3 1.8 1.2 2 1 2 9 6 7 OUUOO
7 10 Pau FC 5 2 3 1.4 1.6 2 1 2 7 8 7 OUUOO
8 16 Dunkerque 5 2 3 1.0 1.6 1 2 2 5 8 5 OUOUO
9 2 Amiens 5 3 2 1.6 0.8 4 0 1 8 4 12 UUOUO
10 3 Laval 5 3 2 1.0 0.8 3 1 1 5 4 10 UOUUO
11 11 Bordeaux 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 2 1 2 5 7 7 OUUUO
12 13 Annecy 5 3 2 1.2 1.2 1 3 1 6 6 6 OUOUU
13 14 Ajaccio 5 3 2 0.8 1.2 1 3 1 4 6 6 UUUOO
14 15 Rodez 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 UOUUO
15 17 Valenciennes 5 3 2 0.4 1.4 1 2 2 2 7 5 OOUUU
16 19 Quevilly Rouen 5 3 2 0.6 1.2 0 2 3 3 6 2 UUOUO
17 7 Angers 5 4 1 1.0 0.6 2 2 1 5 3 8 UUOUU
18 18 Paris FC 5 4 1 0.6 1.6 1 0 4 3 8 3 UUUOU
19 20 Concarneau 5 4 1 0.2 1.4 0 2 3 1 7 2 UUUOU
20 4 Grenoble 5 5 0 0.6 0.0 2 3 0 3 0 9 UUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Caen 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 0 1 6 2 6 UOO
2 2 Amiens 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 3 0 0 7 2 9 UOO
3 6 Bastia 2 0 2 3.0 1.0 2 0 0 6 2 6 OO
4 10 Pau FC 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 2 1 0 7 2 7 OUO
5 12 Troyes 2 0 2 2.5 1.5 1 1 0 5 3 4 OO
6 13 Annecy 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 OOU
7 3 Laval 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 3 0 0 4 1 9 UUO
8 7 Angers 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 1 2 0 4 2 5 UOU
9 8 St Etienne 3 2 1 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4 UOU
10 9 Guingamp 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 0 1 4 1 3 UO
11 11 Bordeaux 3 2 1 1.7 1.3 2 0 1 5 4 6 UUO
12 14 Ajaccio 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 0 3 0 3 3 3 UUO
13 15 Rodez 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 OU
14 16 Dunkerque 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
15 17 Valenciennes 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 OU
16 18 Paris FC 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
17 4 Grenoble 3 3 0 0.7 0.0 1 2 0 2 0 5 UUU
18 5 Auxerre 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1 UU
19 19 Quevilly Rouen 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1 UU
20 20 Concarneau 3 3 0 0.3 1.0 0 2 1 1 3 2 UUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 5 Auxerre 3 0 3 3.3 1.7 2 1 0 10 5 7 OOO
2 8 St Etienne 3 1 2 1.3 1.3 1 1 1 4 4 4 OUO
3 9 Guingamp 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 OUO
4 12 Troyes 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 0 2 1 4 5 2 OUO
5 16 Dunkerque 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 1 1 1 3 5 4 UOO
6 19 Quevilly Rouen 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 0 1 2 3 5 1 UOO
7 1 Caen 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6 UUO
8 3 Laval 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 OU
9 6 Bastia 3 2 1 0.3 0.7 0 2 1 1 2 2 UOU
10 10 Pau FC 2 1 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 UO
11 11 Bordeaux 2 1 1 0.0 1.5 0 1 1 0 3 1 OU
12 14 Ajaccio 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 UO
13 15 Rodez 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 0 2 1 3 4 2 UUO
14 17 Valenciennes 3 2 1 0.3 1.0 1 1 1 1 3 4 OUU
15 20 Concarneau 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UO
16 2 Amiens 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
17 4 Grenoble 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
18 7 Angers 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
19 13 Annecy 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2 UU
20 18 Paris FC 3 3 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 3 0 6 0 UUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10