Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Quevilly Rouen 2–1 Pau FC

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.20 fair 2.20
Draw 3.10 fair 3.62
Away 3.40 fair 3.72
Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.69
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.45

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Quevilly Rouen Pau FC
15 Shots 3
6 Shots on target 2
4 Corners 2
11 Fouls 17
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (42 league matches this season so far).
Result Quevilly Rouen to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.85
Expected goals 1.35 – 0.97
Home / Draw / Away
Quevilly RouenDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.3% 1–1 12.9% 0–0 9.8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Quevilly Rouen before this match, all matches
0.75points / match
0.75scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4
Pau FC before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
0.25scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 1:8
Quevilly Rouen all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 0.25
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
1.75 Total goals 2.25
10.50 Shots 9.50
4.25 Shots on target 2.75
9.75 Shots faced 11.00
4.75 Corners 4.00
3.75 Corners against 4.75
17.25 Fouls 18.50
2.00 Yellow cards 3.25
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.25

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
75% Draws 50%
25% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 75%
50% Over 1.5 goals 75%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 25%
50% Clean sheets 25%
50% Failed to score 75%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
75% Draws 25%
25% Losses 75%
50% Over 0.5 goals 75%
50% Over 1.5 goals 25%
25% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Quevilly Rouen all matches
Pau FC all matches
Quevilly Rouen before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2
Pau FC before this match, away
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:5
Quevilly Rouen at home away Pau FC

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.50
1.00 Goals conceded 2.50
2.00 Total goals 3.00
9.50 Shots 8.00
3.50 Shots on target 3.50
9.50 Shots faced 10.50
3.50 Corners 2.50
4.00 Corners against 5.00
17.00 Fouls 18.00
3.00 Yellow cards 4.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 2.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 50%
0% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Quevilly Rouen at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Quevilly Rouen all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.004.20 2.50 1.50
15.08.22 Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne 2–2 (2–2) 3.603.402.00 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen 2–1 (2–0) 1.663.305.00 2.40 1.53
30.07.22 Quevilly Rouen – Rodez 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.70 2.40 1.53
14.05.22 Quevilly Rouen – Dunkerque 3–1 (1–1) 1.803.604.00 1.83 2.02
07.05.22 Caen – Quevilly Rouen 2–0 (0–0) 1.903.303.80 2.10 1.70
30.04.22 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.003.50 2.25 1.61
22.04.22 Nancy – Quevilly Rouen 0–3 2.153.103.20 2.15 1.66
19.04.22 Quevilly Rouen – Nimes 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.003.00 2.30 1.60
16.04.22 Toulouse – Quevilly Rouen 2–0 (0–0) 1.255.0011.00 1.70 2.10

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Pau FC – Sochaux 0–3 (0–1) 3.403.102.20 2.30 1.60
13.08.22 Le Havre – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.253.50 2.20 1.65
06.08.22 Pau FC – Dijon 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.62 2.10 1.70
30.07.22 Guingamp – Pau FC 4–0 (3–0) 1.653.505.00 2.05 1.75
14.05.22 Nancy – Pau FC 2–3 (2–3) 2.373.502.75 1.61 2.25
07.05.22 Pau FC – Niort 2–2 (1–2) 2.253.302.87 2.05 1.75
30.04.22 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.003.50 2.25 1.61
22.04.22 Pau FC – Sochaux 0–1 (0–1) 4.753.401.66 2.07 1.72
19.04.22 Guingamp – Pau FC 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.304.00 2.05 1.75
16.04.22 Pau FC – Auxerre 1–4 (1–2) 3.103.202.25 2.07 1.72

Quevilly Rouen at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.08.22 Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne 2–2 (2–2) 3.603.402.00 2.15 1.66
30.07.22 Quevilly Rouen – Rodez 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.102.70 2.40 1.53
14.05.22 Quevilly Rouen – Dunkerque 3–1 (1–1) 1.803.604.00 1.83 2.02
30.04.22 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.003.50 2.25 1.61
19.04.22 Quevilly Rouen – Nimes 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.003.00 2.30 1.60
09.04.22 Quevilly Rouen – Rodez 2–0 (2–0) 2.622.802.90 2.70 1.44
02.04.22 Quevilly Rouen – Sochaux 0–2 (0–1) 4.203.001.95 2.50 1.50
15.03.22 Quevilly Rouen – Ajaccio 0–0 (0–0) 4.003.002.05 3.10 1.36
05.03.22 Quevilly Rouen – Le Havre 0–2 (0–1) 3.102.902.55 2.60 1.47
19.02.22 Quevilly Rouen – Valenciennes 1–1 (1–1) 2.303.102.87 2.15 1.66

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.22 Le Havre – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.253.50 2.20 1.65
30.07.22 Guingamp – Pau FC 4–0 (3–0) 1.653.505.00 2.05 1.75
14.05.22 Nancy – Pau FC 2–3 (2–3) 2.373.502.75 1.61 2.25
30.04.22 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.003.50 2.25 1.61
19.04.22 Guingamp – Pau FC 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.304.00 2.05 1.75
09.04.22 Ajaccio – Pau FC 2–1 (0–0) 1.803.105.00 2.60 1.47
19.03.22 Paris FC – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 1.703.304.33 2.15 1.66
12.03.22 Dunkerque – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.802.902.75 2.60 1.47
26.02.22 Valenciennes – Pau FC 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.303.10 2.15 1.66
12.02.22 Dijon – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.203.75 2.15 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Quevilly Rouen winsDrawsPau FC wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.04.22F2 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.003.50 2.25 1.61
11.12.21F2 Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen 1–2 (0–0) 1.903.204.50 2.35 1.57

France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Dijon 5 3 2 0 8 5 +3 11 WDDWW
2 Caen 4 3 1 0 8 3 +5 10 WWDW
3 Guingamp 5 3 1 1 8 5 +3 10 WWDLW
4 Amiens 4 3 0 1 5 4 +1 9 LWWW
5 Bordeaux 5 2 2 1 4 1 +3 8 DWWDL
6 Metz 5 2 1 2 9 6 +3 7 WLWDL
7 Laval 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7 WLWD
8 Bastia 4 2 0 2 8 6 +2 6 LWWL
9 Niort 4 2 0 2 5 7 -2 6 WLLW
10 Le Havre 4 1 2 1 7 2 +5 5 DLDW
11 Paris FC 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5 DWDL
12 Valenciennes 4 1 2 1 1 2 -1 5 DWLD
13 Grenoble 4 1 2 1 1 3 -2 5 DWLD
14 Sochaux 4 1 1 2 3 2 +1 4 DLLW
15 Nimes 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4 LDWL
16 Quevilly Rouen 4 0 3 1 3 4 -1 3 DLDD
17 Rodez 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2 DLLD
18 St Etienne 4 0 2 2 4 11 -7 2 LDDL
19 Pau FC 4 0 2 2 1 8 -7 2 LDDL
20 Annecy 4 0 1 3 3 6 -3 1 LLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Dijon 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7 WDW
2 Metz 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6 WWL
3 Caen 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
4 Amiens 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Guingamp 2 1 1 0 4 0 +4 4 WD
6 Grenoble 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 WD
7 Valenciennes 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 WD
8 Bordeaux 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4 DWL
9 Bastia 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 LW
10 Paris FC 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
11 Nimes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 LW
12 Niort 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2 3 LW
13 Quevilly Rouen 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
14 Le Havre 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 DD
15 Laval 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1 LD
16 Sochaux 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 DL
17 Rodez 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 LD
18 Pau FC 2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1 DL
19 St Etienne 2 0 1 1 1 7 -6 1 DL
20 Annecy 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Laval 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6 WW
2 Guingamp 3 2 0 1 4 5 -1 6 WLW
3 Bordeaux 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4 WD
4 Caen 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
5 Dijon 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
6 Le Havre 2 1 0 1 6 1 +5 3 LW
7 Sochaux 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3 LW
8 Bastia 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3 WL
9 Niort 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
10 Amiens 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 LW
11 Paris FC 3 0 2 1 1 2 -1 2 DDL
12 Metz 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 LD
13 St Etienne 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 LD
14 Annecy 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
15 Nimes 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
16 Quevilly Rouen 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 LD
17 Rodez 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1 DL
18 Valenciennes 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2 1 DL
19 Grenoble 2 0 1 1 0 3 -3 1 DL
20 Pau FC 2 0 1 1 1 5 -4 1 LD

Quevilly Rouen   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Dijon 5 1 4 1.6 1.0 3 2 0 8 5 11 OUOOO
2 3 Guingamp 5 2 3 1.6 1.0 3 1 1 8 5 10 OOUOU
3 6 Metz 5 2 3 1.8 1.2 2 1 2 9 6 7 OUUOO
4 8 Bastia 4 1 3 2.0 1.5 2 0 2 8 6 6 UOOO
5 9 Niort 4 1 3 1.2 1.8 2 0 2 5 7 6 OOUO
6 18 St Etienne 4 1 3 1.0 2.8 0 2 2 4 11 2 OUOO
7 2 Caen 4 2 2 2.0 0.8 3 1 0 8 3 10 UUOO
8 4 Amiens 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 3 0 1 5 4 9 OUUO
9 7 Laval 4 2 2 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7 UOUO
10 11 Paris FC 4 2 2 0.8 0.8 1 2 1 3 3 5 UOUO
11 16 Quevilly Rouen 4 2 2 0.8 1.0 0 3 1 3 4 3 UOOU
12 17 Rodez 4 2 2 0.5 1.5 0 2 2 2 6 2 UOUO
13 19 Pau FC 4 2 2 0.2 2.0 0 2 2 1 8 2 OUUO
14 20 Annecy 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 0 1 3 3 6 1 OUUO
15 5 Bordeaux 5 4 1 0.8 0.2 2 2 1 4 1 8 UOUUU
16 10 Le Havre 4 3 1 1.8 0.5 1 2 1 7 2 5 UUUO
17 13 Grenoble 4 3 1 0.2 0.8 1 2 1 1 3 5 UUOU
18 14 Sochaux 4 3 1 0.8 0.5 1 1 2 3 2 4 UUUO
19 15 Nimes 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4 UUUO
20 12 Valenciennes 4 4 0 0.2 0.5 1 2 1 1 2 5 UUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Dijon 3 0 3 2.0 1.3 2 1 0 6 4 7 OOO
2 6 Metz 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 0 1 6 2 6 OUO
3 7 Laval 2 0 2 2.0 2.5 0 1 1 4 5 1 OO
4 9 Niort 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 1 0 1 3 5 3 OO
5 17 Rodez 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1 OO
6 2 Caen 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 UO
7 3 Guingamp 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 1 1 0 4 0 4 OU
8 4 Amiens 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
9 8 Bastia 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
10 11 Paris FC 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
11 16 Quevilly Rouen 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UO
12 18 St Etienne 2 1 1 0.5 3.5 0 1 1 1 7 1 UO
13 19 Pau FC 2 1 1 0.0 1.5 0 1 1 0 3 1 UO
14 20 Annecy 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
15 5 Bordeaux 3 3 0 0.3 0.3 1 1 1 1 1 4 UUU
16 10 Le Havre 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2 UU
17 12 Valenciennes 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
18 13 Grenoble 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
19 14 Sochaux 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1 UU
20 15 Nimes 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Guingamp 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 2 0 1 4 5 6 OOU
2 8 Bastia 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 0 1 5 4 3 OO
3 18 St Etienne 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OO
4 1 Dijon 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UO
5 2 Caen 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 UO
6 4 Amiens 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 OU
7 5 Bordeaux 2 1 1 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 4 OU
8 6 Metz 2 1 1 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 UO
9 9 Niort 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 OU
10 10 Le Havre 2 1 1 3.0 0.5 1 0 1 6 1 3 UO
11 11 Paris FC 3 2 1 0.3 0.7 0 2 1 1 2 2 UUO
12 13 Grenoble 2 1 1 0.0 1.5 0 1 1 0 3 1 UO
13 14 Sochaux 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 0 1 3 1 3 UO
14 15 Nimes 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
15 16 Quevilly Rouen 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 OU
16 19 Pau FC 2 1 1 0.5 2.5 0 1 1 1 5 1 OU
17 20 Annecy 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 UO
18 7 Laval 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6 UU
19 12 Valenciennes 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 1 0 2 1 UU
20 17 Rodez 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10