Amiens 1–0 Pau FC
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Home ✓
1.73
fair 2.22
Draw
3.50
fair 3.53
Away
5.00
fair 3.75
Under 2.5 ✓
1.75
fair 1.62
Over 2.5
2.05
fair 2.60
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Amiens
Pau FC
7
Shots
8
2
Shots on target
4
6
Corners
5
9
Fouls
15
0
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (250 league matches this season so far).
Result
Amiens to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.78
Expected goals
1.30 – 0.93
Home / Draw / Away
45%
28%
27%
AmiensDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
62%
38%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
56%
44%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
11%
0
24%
1
27%
2
20%
3
11%
4
8%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 14%
1–1 13%
0–0 10.8%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Amiens
before this match, all matches
1.38points / match
1.13scored / match
1.17conceded / match
9
6
9
WonDrawnLost
24 played · 27:28
Pau FC
before this match, all matches
1.08points / match
0.80scored / match
1.20conceded / match
6
9
10
WonDrawnLost
25 played · 20:30
Amiens all matches
all matches Pau FC
Per match
1.13
Goals scored
0.80
1.17
Goals conceded
1.20
2.29
Total goals
2.00
13.25
Shots
9.76
3.96
Shots on target
3.04
12.08
Shots faced
13.08
5.33
Corners
4.28
4.79
Corners against
4.48
14.13
Fouls
13.88
1.71
Yellow cards
1.96
0.42
1st-half goals scored
0.28
0.46
1st-half goals conceded
0.60
How often Full Time
38%
Wins
24%
25%
Draws
36%
38%
Losses
40%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
92%
79%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
38%
Over 2.5 goals
32%
13%
Over 3.5 goals
16%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
40%
25%
Clean sheets
28%
25%
Failed to score
40%
How often Half Time
29%
Wins
24%
42%
Draws
32%
29%
Losses
44%
63%
Over 0.5 goals
72%
21%
Over 1.5 goals
12%
4%
Over 2.5 goals
4%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Amiens all matches
2
L
1
1
D
3
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
3
1
W
2
L
2
L
1
2
L
Pau FC all matches
1
L
1
2
L
D
1
L
2
2
D
1
W
2
L
1
1
D
1
L
2
L
Amiens
before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.17scored / match
1.00conceded / match
5
3
4
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 14:12
Pau FC
before this match, away
1.00points / match
0.77scored / match
1.23conceded / match
3
4
6
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 10:16
Amiens at home
away Pau FC
Per match
1.17
Goals scored
0.77
1.00
Goals conceded
1.23
2.17
Total goals
2.00
13.08
Shots
8.00
3.50
Shots on target
2.54
9.83
Shots faced
16.00
5.08
Corners
3.46
3.58
Corners against
5.38
13.08
Fouls
14.69
1.58
Yellow cards
2.15
0.33
1st-half goals scored
0.31
0.25
1st-half goals conceded
0.62
How often Full Time
42%
Wins
23%
25%
Draws
31%
33%
Losses
46%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
69%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
23%
8%
Over 3.5 goals
8%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
46%
25%
Clean sheets
23%
25%
Failed to score
31%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
23%
58%
Draws
38%
17%
Losses
38%
42%
Over 0.5 goals
69%
8%
Over 1.5 goals
15%
8%
Over 2.5 goals
8%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Amiens at home
1
1
D
1
W
3
W
2
1
W
1
L
2
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
L
1
2
L
Pau FC away
1
1
D
1
W
1
L
2
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
L
1
W
1
1
D
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Amiens all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.23 | Amiens – Bordeaux | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.02.23 | Annecy – Amiens | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.02.23 | Amiens – Metz | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.23 | Niort – Amiens | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.01.23 | Amiens – Le Havre | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.01.23 | Bordeaux – Amiens | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 10.01.23 | Amiens – Guingamp | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.12.22 | Laval – Amiens | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.12.22 | Valenciennes – Amiens | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.11.22 | Amiens – Quevilly Rouen | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | St Etienne – Pau FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.02.23 | Pau FC – Laval | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 11.02.23 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 03.02.23 | Pau FC – Bordeaux | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.23 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.01.23 | Pau FC – Annecy | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.01.23 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.01.23 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.22 | Niort – Pau FC | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.12.22 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Amiens at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.23 | Amiens – Bordeaux | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.02.23 | Amiens – Metz | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.01.23 | Amiens – Le Havre | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.01.23 | Amiens – Guingamp | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.11.22 | Amiens – Quevilly Rouen | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.10.22 | Amiens – St Etienne | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.10.22 | Amiens – Dijon | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.09.22 | Amiens – Niort | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.09.22 | Amiens – Grenoble | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.08.22 | Amiens – Paris FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | St Etienne – Pau FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.02.23 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.23 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.01.23 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.12.22 | Niort – Pau FC | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 12.11.22 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.10.22 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.10.22 | Metz – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.09.22 | Laval – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | Caen – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 2
Amiens winsDrawsPau FC wins
3matches
3.33goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22F2 | Pau FC – Amiens | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.03.22F2 | Pau FC – Amiens | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21F2 | Amiens – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 25 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 52 |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 46 |
| 3 | Sochaux | 25 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 22 | +20 | 44 |
| 4 | Metz | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 24 | +13 | 41 |
| 5 | Caen | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 39 |
| 6 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 38 |
| 7 | Grenoble | 25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 38 |
| 8 | Bastia | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 38 |
| 9 | St Etienne | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 38 | 40 | -2 | 34 |
| 10 | Amiens | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 33 |
| 11 | Annecy | 25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 32 |
| 12 | Paris FC | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 31 |
| 13 | Guingamp | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 31 |
| 14 | Valenciennes | 25 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 31 |
| 15 | Laval | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 31 |
| 16 | Pau FC | 25 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 27 |
| 17 | Dijon | 25 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 23 |
| 18 | Nimes | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 23 |
| 19 | Niort | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 23 |
| 20 | Rodez | 25 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 22 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Sochaux | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Caen | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 25 |
| 4 | Bordeaux | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 25 |
| 5 | Metz | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 23 |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 23 |
| 7 | Bastia | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 23 |
| 8 | Grenoble | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | St Etienne | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 21 |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 20 |
| 11 | Annecy | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 20 |
| 12 | Amiens | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Laval | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 17 |
| 14 | Dijon | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 15 | Nimes | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 16 |
| 16 | Pau FC | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 14 |
| 17 | Niort | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 14 |
| 18 | Paris FC | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 12 |
| 19 | Guingamp | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 |
| 20 | Rodez | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 24 |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 3 | Guingamp | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 19 |
| 5 | Metz | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Sochaux | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Grenoble | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 9 | Amiens | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Bastia | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 |
| 11 | Rodez | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Caen | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 14 |
| 13 | Laval | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 14 |
| 14 | St Etienne | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 13 |
| 15 | Pau FC | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 13 |
| 16 | Annecy | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 12 |
| 17 | Niort | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 9 |
| 18 | Valenciennes | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 8 |
| 19 | Nimes | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 |
| 20 | Dijon | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 |
Amiens Pau FC
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sochaux | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 22 | 44 |
| 2 | 9 | St Etienne | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 38 | 40 | 34 |
| 3 | 19 | Niort | 25 | 11 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 40 | 23 |
| 4 | 15 | Laval | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 29 | 36 | 31 |
| 5 | 17 | Dijon | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 31 | 23 |
| 6 | 2 | Bordeaux | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 37 | 22 | 46 |
| 7 | 13 | Guingamp | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 31 |
| 8 | 18 | Nimes | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 23 |
| 9 | 5 | Caen | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 30 | 25 | 39 |
| 10 | 12 | Paris FC | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 25 | 31 |
| 11 | 6 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 25 | 38 |
| 12 | 10 | Amiens | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 28 | 33 |
| 13 | 11 | Annecy | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 28 | 28 | 32 |
| 14 | 14 | Valenciennes | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 29 | 31 |
| 15 | 4 | Metz | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 24 | 41 |
| 16 | 7 | Grenoble | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 21 | 38 |
| 17 | 16 | Pau FC | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 27 |
| 18 | 20 | Rodez | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 20 | 32 | 22 |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 25 | 19 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 52 |
| 20 | 8 | Bastia | 25 | 19 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 26 | 38 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sochaux | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10 | 27 |
| 2 | 13 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 12 |
| 3 | 15 | Laval | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 17 |
| 4 | 19 | Niort | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 14 |
| 5 | 6 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 20 |
| 6 | 12 | Paris FC | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 12 |
| 7 | 14 | Valenciennes | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 23 |
| 8 | 17 | Dijon | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 17 |
| 9 | 2 | Bordeaux | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 25 |
| 10 | 5 | Caen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 25 |
| 11 | 9 | St Etienne | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 21 |
| 12 | 16 | Pau FC | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 14 |
| 13 | 20 | Rodez | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 8 |
| 14 | 4 | Metz | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 23 |
| 15 | 10 | Amiens | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 |
| 16 | 18 | Nimes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 16 |
| 17 | 1 | Le Havre | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 28 |
| 18 | 7 | Grenoble | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 22 |
| 19 | 11 | Annecy | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 20 |
| 20 | 8 | Bastia | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 23 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | St Etienne | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 13 |
| 2 | 2 | Bordeaux | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 21 |
| 3 | 3 | Sochaux | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 17 |
| 4 | 17 | Dijon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 6 |
| 5 | 18 | Nimes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 7 |
| 6 | 19 | Niort | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 22 | 9 |
| 7 | 11 | Annecy | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 12 |
| 8 | 5 | Caen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 14 |
| 9 | 7 | Grenoble | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 16 |
| 10 | 8 | Bastia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 |
| 11 | 10 | Amiens | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 16 | 15 |
| 12 | 15 | Laval | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 18 | 14 |
| 13 | 4 | Metz | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 18 |
| 14 | 12 | Paris FC | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 19 |
| 15 | 13 | Guingamp | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 19 |
| 16 | 1 | Le Havre | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 24 |
| 17 | 6 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 18 |
| 18 | 14 | Valenciennes | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 8 |
| 19 | 16 | Pau FC | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 13 |
| 20 | 20 | Rodez | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 14 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06