Pau FC 1–2 Quevilly Rouen
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.21 | Sochaux – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 20.11.21 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.11.21 | Auxerre – Pau FC | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.10.21 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | Le Havre – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.10.21 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.21 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.09.21 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | Amiens – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 18.09.21 | Pau FC – Valenciennes | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Quevilly Rouen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Nancy | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 20.11.21 | Nimes – Quevilly Rouen | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Toulouse | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.10.21 | Rodez – Quevilly Rouen | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | Sochaux – Quevilly Rouen | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 16.10.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Niort | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | Ajaccio – Quevilly Rouen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 24.09.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Guingamp | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | Le Havre – Quevilly Rouen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Auxerre | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.10.21 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.09.21 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.09.21 | Pau FC – Valenciennes | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | Pau FC – Dijon | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.08.21 | Pau FC – Bastia | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.21 | Pau FC – Toulouse | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.07.21 | Pau FC – Nancy | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Quevilly Rouen away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21 | Nimes – Quevilly Rouen | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 30.10.21 | Rodez – Quevilly Rouen | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.21 | Sochaux – Quevilly Rouen | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 02.10.21 | Ajaccio – Quevilly Rouen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21 | Le Havre – Quevilly Rouen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.09.21 | Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.08.21 | Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.21 | Amiens – Quevilly Rouen | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.07.21 | Dunkerque – Quevilly Rouen | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 35 | WLWWDW |
| 2 | Toulouse | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 16 | +21 | 33 | WDDDWL |
| 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 31 | WDDLLW |
| 4 | Auxerre | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 30 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Paris FC | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 30 | LDWWWW |
| 6 | Le Havre | 18 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 29 | WLDDWL |
| 7 | Rodez | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 25 | LWWLWW |
| 8 | Pau FC | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 24 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | Niort | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 24 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 | LWDLLW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 21 | DLWWLL |
| 12 | Nimes | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 20 | LLLWWL |
| 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 20 | LDLDLW |
| 14 | Valenciennes | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 20 | LLLDWD |
| 15 | Dijon | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 19 | WWLLWL |
| 16 | Amiens | 17 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 18 | LWDDDW |
| 17 | Caen | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | DDLDLD |
| 18 | Bastia | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 18 | DLDWWL |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 16 | WDWLLL |
| 20 | Nancy | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 12 | WLDWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajaccio | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 20 | WDLWWD |
| 2 | Pau FC | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 19 | WDLWWW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 18 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Toulouse | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 17 | WWLWDW |
| 5 | Sochaux | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 17 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Le Havre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 | WWWDDL |
| 8 | Paris FC | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 15 | LWDDWW |
| 9 | Niort | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | DWWLLW |
| 10 | Dijon | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 13 | WWLWLW |
| 11 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | DDWDDW |
| 12 | Rodez | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | DLDLWW |
| 13 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | DLWWLW |
| 14 | Amiens | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | LDDWDW |
| 15 | Nimes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | DDLLLW |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LDDLDW |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | DLWDWL |
| 18 | Caen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LLWLLW |
| 20 | Nancy | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 6 | LDDWDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 16 | DWDDDL |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 15 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 15 | LLLLWW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 14 | DLWWDL |
| 5 | Le Havre | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | DDWDLW |
| 6 | Rodez | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 | WLLWLW |
| 7 | Valenciennes | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 13 | DWWLDD |
| 8 | Auxerre | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 | WDDLWL |
| 9 | Nimes | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 11 | LLDLWL |
| 10 | Caen | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | DDWDDD |
| 11 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | WLWDLL |
| 12 | Niort | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 13 | Guingamp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WLDLDL |
| 14 | Amiens | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | DDDLDD |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | DLWWLL |
| 16 | Nancy | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | DLDLWL |
| 17 | Dijon | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LLLLWL |
| 19 | Pau FC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | WDLLLL |
| 20 | Grenoble | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 5 | LLDDWL |
Pau FC Quevilly Rouen
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Auxerre | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 30 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Toulouse | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 16 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 20 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Niort | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 24 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Nimes | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 21 | 20 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 14 | Valenciennes | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 20 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 15 | Dijon | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 25 | 19 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Grenoble | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 21 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Amiens | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Caen | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 19 | 18 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 28 | 12 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Pau FC | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 24 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 22 | 16 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 3 | Sochaux | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 31 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 5 | Paris FC | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 15 | 30 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Rodez | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Le Havre | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 29 | UUUUOU |
| 19 | 18 | Bastia | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 20 | 1 | Ajaccio | 18 | 16 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 35 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Toulouse | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Auxerre | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Valenciennes | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 10 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Grenoble | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 16 | Amiens | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 10 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 17 | Caen | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Nimes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Dijon | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Niort | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 6 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Paris FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 15 | UUUOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Le Havre | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 16 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 7 | Rodez | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 8 | Pau FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 1 | Ajaccio | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 20 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 3 | Sochaux | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 19 | 19 | Dunkerque | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 18 | Bastia | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Auxerre | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 12 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Niort | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 19 | Dunkerque | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Toulouse | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Sochaux | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 14 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Guingamp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 12 | Nimes | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Quevilly Rouen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Dijon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 6 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 18 | Bastia | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Paris FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 15 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Rodez | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Le Havre | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 11 | Grenoble | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 5 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Valenciennes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 16 | Amiens | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 19 | 17 | Caen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 20 | 1 | Ajaccio | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 15 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10