Pau FC 1–0 Amiens
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.23 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.09.23 | Pau FC – Annecy | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.09.23 | Auxerre – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | Pau FC – Rodez | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.23 | Caen – Pau FC | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.23 | Pau FC – Bordeaux | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.06.23 | Pau FC – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.05.23 | Rodez – Pau FC | 2–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Amiens all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.23 | Amiens – Ajaccio | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.09.23 | Amiens – Valenciennes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 16.09.23 | Paris FC – Amiens | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.09.23 | Amiens – Guingamp | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | Bordeaux – Amiens | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.08.23 | Amiens – Bastia | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.08.23 | Auxerre – Amiens | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.08.23 | Amiens – Quevilly Rouen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.06.23 | Amiens – Laval | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.05.23 | Quevilly Rouen – Amiens | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | Pau FC – Annecy | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.09.23 | Pau FC – Rodez | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.08.23 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.08.23 | Pau FC – Bordeaux | 3–0 (2–0) | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.06.23 | Pau FC – Caen | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.05.23 | Pau FC – Bastia | 2–6 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.05.23 | Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen | 3–4 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.04.23 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.04.23 | Pau FC – Metz | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | Pau FC – Le Havre | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
Amiens away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23 | Paris FC – Amiens | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.08.23 | Bordeaux – Amiens | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.08.23 | Auxerre – Amiens | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.05.23 | Quevilly Rouen – Amiens | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.05.23 | Dijon – Amiens | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.04.23 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.04.23 | Guingamp – Amiens | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.04.23 | Grenoble – Amiens | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 14.03.23 | Paris FC – Amiens | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.03.23 | St Etienne – Amiens | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23F2 | Amiens – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22F2 | Pau FC – Amiens | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.03.22F2 | Pau FC – Amiens | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.09.21F2 | Amiens – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Grenoble | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 16 | DDDDWW |
| 3 | Auxerre | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 15 | DDWDWW |
| 4 | Rodez | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Angers | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | DWWLWW |
| 6 | St Etienne | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | WDDWWW |
| 7 | Amiens | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 14 | WLWLDD |
| 8 | Caen | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | WWWLLL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLWLD |
| 10 | Pau FC | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | WLDDLW |
| 11 | Bordeaux | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | WDWLWD |
| 12 | Annecy | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | WDDDWL |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 10 | DLDLWD |
| 14 | Bastia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | LWDLLL |
| 15 | Concarneau | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 | LLDWLW |
| 16 | Troyes | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 7 | LDDLLL |
| 17 | Paris FC | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | LWLWLL |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | WLLDDL |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 | DWDLDL |
| 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 | LDDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Rodez | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | WLWW |
| 4 | Angers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | DDWW |
| 5 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 8 | WDDW |
| 6 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 7 | LWWD |
| 7 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WWDL |
| 8 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | LWWL |
| 10 | Ajaccio | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 11 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 12 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | WWLL |
| 13 | Auxerre | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | LDDW |
| 14 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | LWDD |
| 15 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WDLL |
| 16 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | DLDL |
| 18 | Concarneau | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LDLL |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | WDWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | LDWWW |
| 3 | Grenoble | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 4 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | LDWW |
| 5 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Concarneau | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Angers | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWLW |
| 8 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | DLDW |
| 9 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 | DDWL |
| 10 | Bordeaux | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | LDWD |
| 11 | Valenciennes | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 5 | LWDD |
| 12 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 | WDLL |
| 13 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WLD |
| 14 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | LLDW |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 4 | WLLD |
| 16 | Troyes | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 17 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 18 | Bastia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLDL |
| 20 | Paris FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
Pau FC Amiens
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Pau FC | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Troyes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Rodez | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Bastia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Laval | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Caen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Annecy | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Ajaccio | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 10 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 18 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 6 | St Etienne | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 14 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Bordeaux | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 17 | Paris FC | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 17 | 19 | Valenciennes | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 2 | Grenoble | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 19 | 5 | Angers | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 20 | 15 | Concarneau | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 | UOUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Bastia | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 | OUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Caen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | UOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | UUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Auxerre | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Amiens | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 11 | UOOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Guingamp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 7 | UOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | OOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Ajaccio | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UUOO |
| 12 | 17 | Paris FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | UOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 14 | 19 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 2 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | UUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Angers | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | UOUU |
| 17 | 6 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 18 | 11 | Bordeaux | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UUO |
| 19 | 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UUOU |
| 20 | 15 | Concarneau | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Auxerre | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 10 | OOOO |
| 2 | 9 | Guingamp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | OUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | UOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Troyes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | UOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 8 | 6 | St Etienne | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | OUOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | OUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | UUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Ajaccio | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | UOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Concarneau | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | UOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 14 | 2 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | UUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Angers | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | UUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | UUO |
| 17 | 8 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 18 | 14 | Bastia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | UOUU |
| 19 | 17 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | UUUO |
| 20 | 19 | Valenciennes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | OUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47