Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Charleroi 0–0 Cercle Brugge

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 3.60 fair 2.91
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 3.87
Away 1.95 fair 2.51
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.02
Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.98

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Charleroi Cercle Brugge
6 Shots 11
2 Shots on target 2
2 Corners 8
15 Fouls 17
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (226 league matches this season so far).
Result Cercle Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.29 – 1.40
Home / Draw / Away
CharleroiDrawCercle Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 0–1 9.5% 1–0 8.7%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Charleroi before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.93scored / match
1.54conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 26:43
Cercle Brugge before this match, all matches
1.54points / match
1.43scored / match
1.21conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 40:34
Charleroi all matches all matches Cercle Brugge

Per match

0.93 Goals scored 1.43
1.54 Goals conceded 1.21
2.46 Total goals 2.64
11.25 Shots 16.46
3.89 Shots on target 4.86
14.00 Shots faced 11.04
4.96 Corners 5.54
5.57 Corners against 4.82
11.93 Fouls 13.18
1.96 Yellow cards 2.29
0.29 1st-half goals scored 0.54
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.64

How often Full Time

25% Wins 46%
25% Draws 14%
50% Losses 39%
86% Over 0.5 goals 96%
61% Over 1.5 goals 86%
43% Over 2.5 goals 46%
36% Over 3.5 goals 18%
18% Over 4.5 goals 14%
4% Over 5.5 goals 4%
54% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 32%
36% Failed to score 21%

How often Half Time

11% Wins 21%
46% Draws 50%
43% Losses 29%
57% Over 0.5 goals 61%
25% Over 1.5 goals 29%
14% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches
Cercle Brugge all matches
Charleroi before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.43scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:23
Cercle Brugge before this match, away
1.43points / match
1.21scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 17:16
Charleroi at home away Cercle Brugge

Per match

1.43 Goals scored 1.21
1.64 Goals conceded 1.14
3.07 Total goals 2.36
13.14 Shots 15.79
4.43 Shots on target 4.50
12.21 Shots faced 12.00
5.29 Corners 5.29
5.07 Corners against 5.57
10.36 Fouls 14.64
1.93 Yellow cards 2.64
0.36 1st-half goals scored 0.36
0.64 1st-half goals conceded 0.71

How often Full Time

43% Wins 43%
21% Draws 14%
36% Losses 43%
100% Over 0.5 goals 93%
79% Over 1.5 goals 79%
57% Over 2.5 goals 43%
50% Over 3.5 goals 7%
21% Over 4.5 goals 7%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
79% Both teams scored 50%
14% Clean sheets 36%
7% Failed to score 21%

How often Half Time

21% Wins 14%
36% Draws 50%
43% Losses 36%
64% Over 0.5 goals 57%
21% Over 1.5 goals 21%
14% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home
Cercle Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Charleroi all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.03.24 Westerlo – Charleroi 0–1 (0–0) 1.853.404.20 2.03 1.83
23.02.24 Charleroi – Genk 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.502.05 1.83 2.03
17.02.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.88 1.88 1.98
11.02.24 Charleroi – Anderlecht 1–3 (1–2) 3.753.402.00 1.90 1.95
03.02.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.10 1.88 1.98
31.01.24 Charleroi – Eupen 1–0 (0–0) 1.624.005.00 1.75 2.05
27.01.24 Charleroi – Club Brugge 1–4 (0–3) 5.504.201.50 1.70 2.10
21.01.24 Antwerp – Charleroi 4–1 (2–0) 1.733.754.75 1.75 2.05
27.12.23 Charleroi – Mechelen 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.303.50 2.05 1.80
23.12.23 St Truiden – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75

Cercle Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.03.24 Cercle Brugge – Mechelen 2–3 (2–2) 1.913.604.00 1.88 1.98
25.02.24 Eupen – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–0) 4.753.751.70 1.73 2.08
18.02.24 Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge 1–1 (0–0) 3.403.752.05 1.75 2.05
11.02.24 Gent – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.753.25 1.70 2.10
04.02.24 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 4–1 (2–0) 1.853.603.80 1.73 2.08
30.01.24 Westerlo – Cercle Brugge 4–2 (4–1) 4.003.751.80 1.83 2.03
26.01.24 Cercle Brugge – Standard 1–1 (0–0) 1.534.205.75 1.65 2.20
20.01.24 Genk – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 1.803.754.33 1.60 2.30
27.12.23 Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (1–0) 1.803.804.00 1.70 2.10
20.12.23 Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.365.008.00 1.57 2.35

Charleroi at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.02.24 Charleroi – Genk 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.502.05 1.83 2.03
11.02.24 Charleroi – Anderlecht 1–3 (1–2) 3.753.402.00 1.90 1.95
31.01.24 Charleroi – Eupen 1–0 (0–0) 1.624.005.00 1.75 2.05
27.01.24 Charleroi – Club Brugge 1–4 (0–3) 5.504.201.50 1.70 2.10
27.12.23 Charleroi – Mechelen 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.303.50 2.05 1.80
10.12.23 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–1) 5.004.001.62 1.70 2.10
25.11.23 Charleroi – Westerlo 3–2 (0–1) 1.803.754.00 1.70 2.10
05.11.23 Charleroi – Gent 1–3 (0–1) 3.403.502.05 1.65 2.20
21.10.23 Charleroi – Antwerp 3–2 (0–0) 3.203.402.15 1.83 2.03
06.10.23 Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek 2–1 (0–0) 1.913.753.75 1.62 2.25

Cercle Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.24 Eupen – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–0) 4.753.751.70 1.73 2.08
11.02.24 Gent – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.753.25 1.70 2.10
30.01.24 Westerlo – Cercle Brugge 4–2 (4–1) 4.003.751.80 1.83 2.03
20.01.24 Genk – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (0–1) 1.803.754.33 1.60 2.30
27.12.23 Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (1–0) 1.803.804.00 1.70 2.10
16.12.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 4.004.001.80 1.60 2.30
03.12.23 St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (2–1) 1.624.005.00 1.62 2.25
12.11.23 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 1.734.004.33 1.57 2.35
28.10.23 Mechelen – Cercle Brugge 0–2 (0–0) 3.303.602.10 1.67 2.15
29.09.23 Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 5.004.001.62 1.50 2.50

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Charleroi winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins
5matches
3.60goals / match
80%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.23B1 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 2–0 (2–0) 1.853.804.00 1.70 2.10
15.01.23B1 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 2.633.302.63 1.88 1.98
21.10.22B1 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 4–1 (1–0) 2.003.403.80 1.72 2.07
19.03.22B1 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 5–0 (4–0) 2.503.502.70 1.95 1.90
20.11.21B1 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 1–2 (0–2) 2.603.502.60 1.83 2.02

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 28 21 5 2 61 29 +32 68
2 Anderlecht 28 17 9 2 55 29 +26 60
3 Antwerp 29 14 9 6 54 26 +28 51
4 Club Brugge 28 13 9 6 58 26 +32 48
5 Mechelen 29 13 6 10 39 33 +6 45
6 Genk 28 11 10 7 49 30 +19 43
7 Gent 28 11 10 7 47 37 +10 43
8 Cercle Brugge 28 13 4 11 40 34 +6 43
9 St Truiden 28 9 10 9 33 44 -11 37
10 Standard 28 7 10 11 29 40 -11 31
11 Westerlo 29 7 8 14 41 53 -12 29
12 Charleroi 28 7 7 14 26 43 -17 28
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 28 6 8 14 32 44 -12 26
14 RWD Molenbeek 28 5 8 15 31 60 -29 23
15 Eupen 28 6 3 19 23 54 -31 21
16 Kortrijk 29 5 6 18 21 57 -36 21
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Anderlecht 14 11 3 0 30 12 +18 36
2 St. Gilloise 14 11 2 1 33 15 +18 35
3 Antwerp 14 9 4 1 33 9 +24 31
4 Club Brugge 14 7 6 1 32 13 +19 27
5 Mechelen 15 7 4 4 22 12 +10 25
6 St Truiden 14 7 4 3 16 13 +3 25
7 Gent 14 6 6 2 29 18 +11 24
8 Cercle Brugge 14 7 2 5 23 18 +5 23
9 Genk 14 5 6 3 27 17 +10 21
10 Charleroi 14 6 3 5 20 23 -3 21
11 Standard 14 5 5 4 14 12 +2 20
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 4 4 6 18 15 +3 16
13 Westerlo 14 5 1 8 20 26 -6 16
14 RWD Molenbeek 14 3 6 5 15 25 -10 15
15 Kortrijk 15 4 3 8 13 24 -11 15
16 Eupen 14 3 2 9 14 28 -14 11
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 14 10 3 1 28 14 +14 33
2 Anderlecht 14 6 6 2 25 17 +8 24
3 Genk 14 6 4 4 22 13 +9 22
4 Club Brugge 14 6 3 5 26 13 +13 21
5 Antwerp 15 5 5 5 21 17 +4 20
6 Cercle Brugge 14 6 2 6 17 16 +1 20
7 Mechelen 14 6 2 6 17 21 -4 20
8 Gent 14 5 4 5 18 19 -1 19
9 Westerlo 15 2 7 6 21 27 -6 13
10 St Truiden 14 2 6 6 17 31 -14 12
11 Standard 14 2 5 7 15 28 -13 11
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 2 4 8 14 29 -15 10
13 Eupen 14 3 1 10 9 26 -17 10
14 RWD Molenbeek 14 2 2 10 16 35 -19 8
15 Charleroi 14 1 4 9 6 20 -14 7
16 Kortrijk 14 1 3 10 8 33 -25 6

Charleroi   Cercle Brugge

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 11 Westerlo 29 8 21 1.4 1.8 7 8 14 41 53 29
2 1 St. Gilloise 28 9 19 2.2 1.0 21 5 2 61 29 68
3 14 RWD Molenbeek 28 9 19 1.1 2.1 5 8 15 31 60 23
4 2 Anderlecht 28 11 17 2.0 1.0 17 9 2 55 29 60
5 3 Antwerp 29 13 16 1.9 0.9 14 9 6 54 26 51
6 7 Gent 28 12 16 1.7 1.3 11 10 7 47 37 43
7 16 Kortrijk 29 13 16 0.7 2.0 5 6 18 21 57 21
8 4 Club Brugge 28 13 15 2.1 0.9 13 9 6 58 26 48
9 6 Genk 28 13 15 1.8 1.1 11 10 7 49 30 43
10 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 28 13 15 1.1 1.6 6 8 14 32 44 26
11 5 Mechelen 29 15 14 1.3 1.1 13 6 10 39 33 45
12 15 Eupen 28 14 14 0.8 1.9 6 3 19 23 54 21
13 8 Cercle Brugge 28 15 13 1.4 1.2 13 4 11 40 34 43
14 9 St Truiden 28 16 12 1.2 1.6 9 10 9 33 44 37
15 10 Standard 28 16 12 1.0 1.4 7 10 11 29 40 31
16 12 Charleroi 28 16 12 0.9 1.5 7 7 14 26 43 28
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St. Gilloise 14 3 11 2.4 1.1 11 2 1 33 15 35
2 7 Gent 14 3 11 2.1 1.3 6 6 2 29 18 24
3 11 Westerlo 14 4 10 1.4 1.9 5 1 8 20 26 16
4 2 Anderlecht 14 5 9 2.1 0.9 11 3 0 30 12 36
5 6 Genk 14 5 9 1.9 1.2 5 6 3 27 17 21
6 3 Antwerp 14 6 8 2.4 0.6 9 4 1 33 9 31
7 12 Charleroi 14 6 8 1.4 1.6 6 3 5 20 23 21
8 15 Eupen 14 6 8 1.0 2.0 3 2 9 14 28 11
9 16 Kortrijk 15 7 8 0.9 1.6 4 3 8 13 24 15
10 4 Club Brugge 14 7 7 2.3 0.9 7 6 1 32 13 27
11 5 Mechelen 15 8 7 1.5 0.8 7 4 4 22 12 25
12 8 Cercle Brugge 14 7 7 1.6 1.3 7 2 5 23 18 23
13 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 7 7 1.3 1.1 4 4 6 18 15 16
14 14 RWD Molenbeek 14 7 7 1.1 1.8 3 6 5 15 25 15
15 9 St Truiden 14 11 3 1.1 0.9 7 4 3 16 13 25
16 10 Standard 14 11 3 1.0 0.9 5 5 4 14 12 20
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 14 RWD Molenbeek 14 2 12 1.1 2.5 2 2 10 16 35 8
2 11 Westerlo 15 4 11 1.4 1.8 2 7 6 21 27 13
3 9 St Truiden 14 5 9 1.2 2.2 2 6 6 17 31 12
4 10 Standard 14 5 9 1.1 2.0 2 5 7 15 28 11
5 1 St. Gilloise 14 6 8 2.0 1.0 10 3 1 28 14 33
6 2 Anderlecht 14 6 8 1.8 1.2 6 6 2 25 17 24
7 3 Antwerp 15 7 8 1.4 1.1 5 5 5 21 17 20
8 4 Club Brugge 14 6 8 1.9 0.9 6 3 5 26 13 21
9 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 14 6 8 1.0 2.1 2 4 8 14 29 10
10 16 Kortrijk 14 6 8 0.6 2.4 1 3 10 8 33 6
11 5 Mechelen 14 7 7 1.2 1.5 6 2 6 17 21 20
12 6 Genk 14 8 6 1.6 0.9 6 4 4 22 13 22
13 8 Cercle Brugge 14 8 6 1.2 1.1 6 2 6 17 16 20
14 15 Eupen 14 8 6 0.6 1.9 3 1 10 9 26 10
15 7 Gent 14 9 5 1.3 1.4 5 4 5 18 19 19
16 12 Charleroi 14 10 4 0.4 1.4 1 4 9 6 20 7

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06