Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Charleroi

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 3.00 fair 2.20
Draw ✓ 3.00 fair 3.64
Away 2.55 fair 3.71
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.70
Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.43

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Oud-Heverlee Leuven Charleroi
8 Shots 24
1 Shots on target 5
4 Corners 8
10 Fouls 11
4 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (240 league matches this season so far).
Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.86
Expected goals 1.36 – 0.97
Home / Draw / Away
Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCharleroi
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.2% 1–1 12.9% 0–0 9.7%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
1.23points / match
0.93scored / match
1.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 28:33
Charleroi before this match, all matches
1.23points / match
1.20scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 36:36
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Charleroi

Per match

0.93 Goals scored 1.20
1.10 Goals conceded 1.20
2.03 Total goals 2.40
12.20 Shots 14.00
3.50 Shots on target 4.83
13.67 Shots faced 11.30
4.80 Corners 5.17
5.53 Corners against 4.30
13.30 Fouls 10.30
2.27 Yellow cards 2.00
0.43 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

27% Wins 33%
43% Draws 23%
30% Losses 43%
87% Over 0.5 goals 97%
67% Over 1.5 goals 63%
23% Over 2.5 goals 37%
17% Over 3.5 goals 20%
10% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
43% Both teams scored 47%
30% Clean sheets 23%
40% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 30%
57% Draws 40%
30% Losses 30%
63% Over 0.5 goals 67%
37% Over 1.5 goals 23%
3% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
Charleroi all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, at home
1.87points / match
1.27scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:10
Charleroi before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.20scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 18:24
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Charleroi

Per match

1.27 Goals scored 1.20
0.67 Goals conceded 1.60
1.93 Total goals 2.80
13.33 Shots 12.93
3.67 Shots on target 4.40
13.40 Shots faced 13.00
5.13 Corners 5.27
5.40 Corners against 4.33
12.53 Fouls 9.93
2.20 Yellow cards 2.07
0.53 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

47% Wins 27%
47% Draws 20%
7% Losses 53%
80% Over 0.5 goals 93%
60% Over 1.5 goals 67%
20% Over 2.5 goals 47%
20% Over 3.5 goals 33%
13% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 13%
47% Both teams scored 53%
47% Clean sheets 13%
27% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 27%
67% Draws 40%
13% Losses 33%
53% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 27%
7% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
Charleroi away

Last 10 matches before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.03.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 3–2 (1–1) 2.603.003.00 1.92 1.82
08.03.25 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (1–0) 2.353.203.00 2.10 1.70
02.03.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.75 1.65 2.20
22.02.25 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 (0–0) 1.853.404.00 1.95 1.90
15.02.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender 3–2 (1–2) 2.103.203.70 2.10 1.70
08.02.25 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.335.009.00 1.62 2.25
31.01.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 2.353.253.00 2.03 1.83
26.01.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.75 1.98 1.88
19.01.25 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.454.756.00 1.75 2.05
11.01.25 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (0–0) 1.574.005.00 1.70 2.10

Charleroi all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.03.25 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (1–1) 1.534.106.00 1.88 1.98
08.03.25 Charleroi – Mechelen 0–1 (0–1) 2.103.303.40 1.88 1.98
28.02.25 Charleroi – Genk 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.63 1.90 1.95
22.02.25 Westerlo – Charleroi 1–3 (1–0) 2.303.502.80 1.67 2.15
16.02.25 Charleroi – Anderlecht 0–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.62 1.98 1.88
09.02.25 Beerschot VA – Charleroi 1–1 (1–0) 4.503.501.80 1.93 1.93
01.02.25 Charleroi – Dender 5–0 (3–0) 1.733.804.50 2.00 1.85
25.01.25 Charleroi – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 1.923.503.75 1.95 1.90
17.01.25 Gent – Charleroi 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.603.00 1.90 1.95
11.01.25 Charleroi – St. Gilloise 1–2 (1–0) 3.253.402.15 1.88 1.98

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.03.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 3–2 (1–1) 2.603.003.00 1.92 1.82
02.03.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.75 1.65 2.20
15.02.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender 3–2 (1–2) 2.103.203.70 2.10 1.70
31.01.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen 1–0 (1–0) 2.353.253.00 2.03 1.83
26.01.25 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.75 1.98 1.88
27.12.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA 2–0 (0–0) 1.653.804.50 1.75 2.05
14.12.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.303.10 2.10 1.70
01.12.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.402.20 1.88 1.98
24.11.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 4.003.401.90 2.08 1.73
02.11.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.601.85 1.85 2.00

Charleroi away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.03.25 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (1–1) 1.534.106.00 1.88 1.98
22.02.25 Westerlo – Charleroi 1–3 (1–0) 2.303.502.80 1.67 2.15
09.02.25 Beerschot VA – Charleroi 1–1 (1–0) 4.503.501.80 1.93 1.93
17.01.25 Gent – Charleroi 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.603.00 1.90 1.95
26.12.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 0–1 (0–1) 3.203.402.10 1.95 1.90
14.12.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.303.10 2.10 1.70
08.12.24 Antwerp – Charleroi 1–3 (0–1) 1.913.603.75 1.85 2.00
23.11.24 Genk – Charleroi 3–0 (0–0) 1.534.105.75 1.67 2.15
03.11.24 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 2–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.80 1.88 1.98
20.10.24 Standard – Charleroi 2–1 (2–0) 2.903.202.25 2.10 1.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCharleroi wins
8matches
2.00goals / match
25%over 2.5
38%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.303.10 2.10 1.70
26.10.24B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–2) ––– – –
17.02.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.88 1.88 1.98
29.07.23B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 1.953.503.50 1.73 2.08
10.03.23B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–1) 1.853.603.60 1.75 2.05
10.09.22B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 3–2 (1–1) 2.753.502.37 1.60 2.30
27.12.21B1 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 (0–1) 1.654.004.33 1.57 2.35
08.08.21B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.75 2.05

Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 30 21 5 4 55 33 +22 68
2 Club Brugge 30 17 8 5 65 36 +29 59
3 St. Gilloise 30 15 10 5 49 25 +24 55
4 Anderlecht 30 15 6 9 50 27 +23 51
5 Antwerp 30 12 10 8 47 32 +15 46
6 Gent 30 11 12 7 41 33 +8 45
7 Standard 30 10 9 11 22 35 -13 39
8 Mechelen 30 10 8 12 45 40 +5 38
9 Westerlo 30 10 7 13 50 49 +1 37
10 Charleroi 30 10 7 13 36 36 0 37
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 30 8 13 9 28 33 -5 37
12 Cercle Brugge 30 7 11 12 29 44 -15 32
13 Dender 30 8 8 14 33 51 -18 32
14 St Truiden 30 7 10 13 41 56 -15 31
15 Kortrijk 30 7 5 18 28 55 -27 26
16 Beerschot VA 30 3 9 18 26 60 -34 18
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 15 13 2 0 30 9 +21 41
2 Club Brugge 15 10 3 2 38 18 +20 33
3 St. Gilloise 15 10 3 2 29 11 +18 33
4 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15 7 7 1 19 10 +9 28
5 Antwerp 15 8 3 4 33 17 +16 27
6 Anderlecht 15 8 3 4 30 15 +15 27
7 Gent 15 7 4 4 27 16 +11 25
8 Standard 15 7 4 4 12 10 +2 25
9 Mechelen 15 6 5 4 31 20 +11 23
10 Westerlo 15 6 4 5 30 22 +8 22
11 Charleroi 15 6 4 5 18 12 +6 22
12 St Truiden 15 5 7 3 24 22 +2 22
13 Cercle Brugge 15 5 6 4 17 18 -1 21
14 Dender 15 4 5 6 14 18 -4 17
15 Kortrijk 15 5 2 8 14 20 -6 17
16 Beerschot VA 15 3 7 5 17 24 -7 16
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 15 8 3 4 25 24 +1 27
2 Club Brugge 15 7 5 3 27 18 +9 26
3 Anderlecht 15 7 3 5 20 12 +8 24
4 St. Gilloise 15 5 7 3 20 14 +6 22
5 Gent 15 4 8 3 14 17 -3 20
6 Antwerp 15 4 7 4 14 15 -1 19
7 Charleroi 15 4 3 8 18 24 -6 15
8 Mechelen 15 4 3 8 14 20 -6 15
9 Westerlo 15 4 3 8 20 27 -7 15
10 Dender 15 4 3 8 19 33 -14 15
11 Standard 15 3 5 7 10 25 -15 14
12 Cercle Brugge 15 2 5 8 12 26 -14 11
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15 1 6 8 9 23 -14 9
14 St Truiden 15 2 3 10 17 34 -17 9
15 Kortrijk 15 2 3 10 14 35 -21 9
16 Beerschot VA 15 0 2 13 9 36 -27 2

Oud-Heverlee Leuven   Charleroi

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Club Brugge 30 10 20 2.2 1.2 17 8 5 65 36 59
2 9 Westerlo 30 10 20 1.7 1.6 10 7 13 50 49 37
3 1 Genk 30 12 18 1.8 1.1 21 5 4 55 33 68
4 14 St Truiden 30 12 18 1.4 1.9 7 10 13 41 56 31
5 15 Kortrijk 30 12 18 0.9 1.8 7 5 18 28 55 26
6 16 Beerschot VA 30 12 18 0.9 2.0 3 9 18 26 60 18
7 3 St. Gilloise 30 14 16 1.6 0.8 15 10 5 49 25 55
8 13 Dender 30 14 16 1.1 1.7 8 8 14 33 51 32
9 5 Antwerp 30 15 15 1.6 1.1 12 10 8 47 32 46
10 8 Mechelen 30 15 15 1.5 1.3 10 8 12 45 40 38
11 4 Anderlecht 30 16 14 1.7 0.9 15 6 9 50 27 51
12 12 Cercle Brugge 30 17 13 1.0 1.5 7 11 12 29 44 32
13 6 Gent 30 18 12 1.4 1.1 11 12 7 41 33 45
14 7 Standard 30 19 11 0.7 1.2 10 9 11 22 35 39
15 10 Charleroi 30 19 11 1.2 1.2 10 7 13 36 36 37
16 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 30 23 7 0.9 1.1 8 13 9 28 33 37
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Antwerp 15 4 11 2.2 1.1 8 3 4 33 17 27
2 9 Westerlo 15 4 11 2.0 1.5 6 4 5 30 22 22
3 3 St. Gilloise 15 5 10 1.9 0.7 10 3 2 29 11 33
4 8 Mechelen 15 5 10 2.1 1.3 6 5 4 31 20 23
5 2 Club Brugge 15 6 9 2.5 1.2 10 3 2 38 18 33
6 4 Anderlecht 15 6 9 2.0 1.0 8 3 4 30 15 27
7 16 Beerschot VA 15 6 9 1.1 1.6 3 7 5 17 24 16
8 1 Genk 15 7 8 2.0 0.6 13 2 0 30 9 41
9 14 St Truiden 15 7 8 1.6 1.5 5 7 3 24 22 22
10 6 Gent 15 8 7 1.8 1.1 7 4 4 27 16 25
11 15 Kortrijk 15 8 7 0.9 1.3 5 2 8 14 20 17
12 12 Cercle Brugge 15 9 6 1.1 1.2 5 6 4 17 18 21
13 13 Dender 15 10 5 0.9 1.2 4 5 6 14 18 17
14 7 Standard 15 11 4 0.8 0.7 7 4 4 12 10 25
15 10 Charleroi 15 11 4 1.2 0.8 6 4 5 18 12 22
16 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15 12 3 1.3 0.7 7 7 1 19 10 28
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Club Brugge 15 4 11 1.8 1.2 7 5 3 27 18 26
2 13 Dender 15 4 11 1.3 2.2 4 3 8 19 33 15
3 15 Kortrijk 15 4 11 0.9 2.3 2 3 10 14 35 9
4 1 Genk 15 5 10 1.7 1.6 8 3 4 25 24 27
5 14 St Truiden 15 5 10 1.1 2.3 2 3 10 17 34 9
6 9 Westerlo 15 6 9 1.3 1.8 4 3 8 20 27 15
7 16 Beerschot VA 15 6 9 0.6 2.4 0 2 13 9 36 2
8 7 Standard 15 8 7 0.7 1.7 3 5 7 10 25 14
9 10 Charleroi 15 8 7 1.2 1.6 4 3 8 18 24 15
10 12 Cercle Brugge 15 8 7 0.8 1.7 2 5 8 12 26 11
11 3 St. Gilloise 15 9 6 1.3 0.9 5 7 3 20 14 22
12 4 Anderlecht 15 10 5 1.3 0.8 7 3 5 20 12 24
13 6 Gent 15 10 5 0.9 1.1 4 8 3 14 17 20
14 8 Mechelen 15 10 5 0.9 1.3 4 3 8 14 20 15
15 5 Antwerp 15 11 4 0.9 1.0 4 7 4 14 15 19
16 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15 11 4 0.6 1.5 1 6 8 9 23 9

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06