Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 Gent
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.21 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.11.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.11.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.10.21 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 24.10.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.21 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.10.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 12.09.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Gent all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.21 | Gent – Standard | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.11.21 | Waregem – Gent | 1–2 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 07.11.21 | Seraing – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 31.10.21 | Gent – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.10.21 | Genk – Gent | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.10.21 | Gent – Eupen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.10.21 | Antwerp – Gent | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.09.21 | Gent – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.09.21 | Anderlecht – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21 | Kortrijk – Gent | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.11.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.10.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.10.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.09.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.07.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Gent away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21 | Waregem – Gent | 1–2 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 07.11.21 | Seraing – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.10.21 | Genk – Gent | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.10.21 | Antwerp – Gent | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.09.21 | Anderlecht – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21 | Kortrijk – Gent | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.21 | Oostende – Gent | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.07.21 | St Truiden – Gent | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 18 | +25 | 37 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 30 | LDWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 30 | WDWDLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 26 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 26 | WDWLWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 25 | DWDLDW |
| 7 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 24 | WWLDWW |
| 8 | Eupen | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 22 | LLLDLD |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 22 | LWDDDD |
| 10 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 21 | LLWDLL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 21 | LLWWLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 20 | DWDWLW |
| 13 | Standard | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 20 | DDDDWL |
| 14 | Seraing | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 19 | LLLDWW |
| 15 | Waregem | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 17 | WDLDLW |
| 16 | Oostende | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 35 | -16 | 17 | WLLLLL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 13 | LDLDLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 9 | LLWDWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 17 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 16 | WLWWLW |
| 3 | Mechelen | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 16 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 15 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 13 | WDDWDD |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | DWWDWD |
| 7 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WLWLDW |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | LDWDWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | LWDWWL |
| 10 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 11 | WDWLDL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | WLLWWL |
| 12 | Oostende | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWDWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | LLWLDD |
| 14 | Standard | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 | WLLDDW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 8 | LDDLWL |
| 16 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 8 | LDWLLW |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | LLLLWW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 5 | LLDLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | WDDWLW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 15 | DWDWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 13 | DWWLWL |
| 5 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 13 | WWWLLL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 13 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | LWDDLW |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 11 | LWLDDL |
| 9 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 10 | WLLLWL |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LDLDDD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 10 | DLWWWL |
| 12 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | WWLLDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | DLWLLD |
| 14 | Gent | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | LDLWDW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | DLDDDW |
| 16 | Oostende | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LLDLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 6 | WLLLLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 3 | LLDLDL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Gent
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 18 | 37 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Waregem | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 35 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 8 | Eupen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 24 | 22 | UOOUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Seraing | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 28 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 26 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Mechelen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 28 | 26 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 21 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Oostende | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 35 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Antwerp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 18 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 21 | 30 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 25 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 26 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 14 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 17 | 24 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 13 | Standard | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 20 | OUUOUO |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 22 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 8 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 11 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 16 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Oostende | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 8 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 9 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 13 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Seraing | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 12 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 22 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Charleroi | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 15 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Seraing | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 13 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 10 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 13 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 3 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 16 | Oostende | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 16 | 7 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 13 | UUOOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47