Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Kortrijk 0–1 Gent

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 4.75 fair 2.19
Draw 3.90 fair 3.99
Away ✓ 1.57 fair 3.42
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.08
Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.93

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kortrijk Gent
15 Shots 8
5 Shots on target 2
8 Corners 4
10 Fouls 7
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far).
Result Kortrijk to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.82
Expected goals 1.56 – 1.19
Home / Draw / Away
KortrijkDrawGent
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9% 1–0 9.9% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Kortrijk before this match, all matches

No matches yet this season.

Gent before this match, all matches

No matches yet this season.

Kortrijk all matches all matches Gent

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches
Gent all matches
Kortrijk before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Gent before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Kortrijk at home away Gent

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home
Gent away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kortrijk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.05.24 Charleroi – Kortrijk 3–1 (2–0) 2.253.403.10 1.93 1.93
05.05.24 Kortrijk – Eupen 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.60 1.90 1.95
28.04.24 RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk 0–1 (0–1) 2.383.402.90 1.93 1.93
21.04.24 Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek 2–4 (1–3) 2.103.403.40 2.00 1.85
14.04.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–2 (1–0) 2.903.202.50 2.03 1.83
07.04.24 Eupen – Kortrijk 1–1 (0–0) 2.303.203.10 1.93 1.93
16.03.24 Anderlecht – Kortrijk 0–1 (0–0) 1.255.5010.00 1.48 2.60
09.03.24 Kortrijk – Antwerp 0–1 (0–1) 7.004.331.50 1.62 2.25
03.03.24 Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.95 1.90
24.02.24 Mechelen – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.653.805.00 1.80 2.00

Gent all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.06.24 Genk – Gent 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.502.75 1.60 2.30
25.05.24 Gent – St Truiden 2–0 (0–0) 1.504.505.25 1.40 2.88
18.05.24 Standard – Gent 1–4 (1–1) 3.504.001.85 1.50 2.50
12.05.24 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–1) 1.405.006.50 1.36 3.10
04.05.24 Mechelen – Gent 2–4 (2–3) 3.303.602.05 1.53 2.40
27.04.24 Gent – Westerlo 3–2 (2–2) 1.365.257.00 1.40 2.88
23.04.24 St Truiden – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 3.753.751.91 1.57 2.35
20.04.24 Gent – Mechelen 3–1 (1–0) 1.554.006.00 1.70 2.10
14.04.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 2–1 (2–1) 4.003.751.85 1.57 2.35
07.04.24 Westerlo – Gent 0–3 (0–2) 4.003.751.85 1.67 2.15

Kortrijk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.05.24 Kortrijk – Eupen 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.60 1.90 1.95
21.04.24 Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek 2–4 (1–3) 2.103.403.40 2.00 1.85
14.04.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–2 (1–0) 2.903.202.50 2.03 1.83
09.03.24 Kortrijk – Antwerp 0–1 (0–1) 7.004.331.50 1.62 2.25
03.03.24 Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek 3–2 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.95 1.90
18.02.24 Kortrijk – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–2) 7.505.251.36 1.57 2.35
03.02.24 Kortrijk – Charleroi 1–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.10 1.88 1.98
27.01.24 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.502.38 1.67 2.15
26.12.23 Kortrijk – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 7.505.001.36 1.53 2.40
08.12.23 Kortrijk – Westerlo 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.50 1.93 1.93

Gent away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.06.24 Genk – Gent 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.502.75 1.60 2.30
18.05.24 Standard – Gent 1–4 (1–1) 3.504.001.85 1.50 2.50
04.05.24 Mechelen – Gent 2–4 (2–3) 3.303.602.05 1.53 2.40
23.04.24 St Truiden – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 3.753.751.91 1.57 2.35
14.04.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 2–1 (2–1) 4.003.751.85 1.57 2.35
07.04.24 Westerlo – Gent 0–3 (0–2) 4.003.751.85 1.67 2.15
10.03.24 St. Gilloise – Gent 1–1 (0–0) 1.624.204.75 1.70 2.10
02.03.24 Standard – Gent 4–2 (1–1) 3.103.402.20 1.95 1.90
18.02.24 Eupen – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 5.004.001.67 1.70 2.10
04.02.24 Anderlecht – Gent 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.503.00 1.83 2.03

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kortrijk winsDrawsGent wins
6matches
3.17goals / match
67%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.12.23B1 Kortrijk – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 7.505.001.36 1.53 2.40
30.07.23B1 Gent – Kortrijk 3–2 (2–1) 1.334.758.00 1.57 2.35
15.01.23B1 Gent – Kortrijk 2–1 (1–0) 1.365.008.50 1.57 2.35
13.11.22B1 Kortrijk – Gent 0–4 (0–2) 5.003.801.66 1.72 2.07
14.01.22B1 Gent – Kortrijk 2–2 (1–1) 1.404.508.50 1.72 2.07
19.09.21B1 Kortrijk – Gent 1–0 (1–0) 4.503.801.75 1.65 2.20

Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
2 Club Brugge 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
3 Mechelen 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
4 Beerschot VA 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
5 Dender 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
6 Genk 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
7 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
8 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
9 Standard 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
10 St Truiden 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
2 Club Brugge 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
3 Beerschot VA 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
4 Dender 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
5 Genk 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
6 Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 St Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Mechelen 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
3 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
4 Standard 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
5 Anderlecht 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 Beerschot VA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Dender 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Genk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 St Truiden 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L

Kortrijk   Gent

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Anderlecht 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
2 2 Club Brugge 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
3 3 Mechelen 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
4 4 Beerschot VA 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
5 5 Dender 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
6 6 Genk 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
7 7 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
8 8 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
9 9 Standard 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
10 10 St Truiden 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Anderlecht 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
2 2 Club Brugge 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
3 3 Mechelen 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
4 4 Beerschot VA 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
5 5 Dender 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
6 6 Genk 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
7 7 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 8 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 9 Standard 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 10 St Truiden 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Anderlecht 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
2 2 Club Brugge 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
3 3 Mechelen 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
4 4 Beerschot VA 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 5 Dender 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 6 Genk 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 7 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
8 8 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
9 9 Standard 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
10 10 St Truiden 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47