Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

St Truiden 1–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.10 fair 2.06
Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.04
Away 3.10 fair 3.75
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.06
Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.94

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St Truiden Oud-Heverlee Leuven
9 Shots 9
3 Shots on target 3
2 Corners 1
10 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (299 league matches this season so far).
Result St Truiden to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.85
Expected goals 1.61 – 1.13
Home / Draw / Away
St TruidenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 1–0 10.4% 2–1 9.5%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

St Truiden before this match, all matches
1.37points / match
1.26scored / match
1.53conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 38 played · 48:58
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
1.13points / match
1.16scored / match
1.47conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 38 played · 44:56
St Truiden all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.26 Goals scored 1.16
1.53 Goals conceded 1.47
2.79 Total goals 2.63
13.18 Shots 12.13
4.68 Shots on target 4.13
13.05 Shots faced 14.08
4.87 Corners 4.92
4.39 Corners against 5.95
9.68 Fouls 11.74
1.61 Yellow cards 2.39
0.58 1st-half goals scored 0.61
0.55 1st-half goals conceded 0.66

How often Full Time

34% Wins 29%
34% Draws 26%
32% Losses 45%
100% Over 0.5 goals 92%
79% Over 1.5 goals 76%
45% Over 2.5 goals 53%
29% Over 3.5 goals 26%
18% Over 4.5 goals 11%
8% Over 5.5 goals 5%
55% Both teams scored 55%
21% Clean sheets 26%
24% Failed to score 26%

How often Half Time

32% Wins 24%
39% Draws 37%
29% Losses 39%
71% Over 0.5 goals 79%
32% Over 1.5 goals 34%
11% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
St Truiden before this match, at home
1.84points / match
1.32scored / match
1.05conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 25:20
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, away
0.79points / match
0.89scored / match
1.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 17:36
St Truiden at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.32 Goals scored 0.89
1.05 Goals conceded 1.89
2.37 Total goals 2.79
14.95 Shots 11.00
5.37 Shots on target 3.95
10.95 Shots faced 15.47
5.47 Corners 4.21
3.58 Corners against 6.68
8.63 Fouls 12.16
1.21 Yellow cards 2.32
0.53 1st-half goals scored 0.63
0.47 1st-half goals conceded 0.84

How often Full Time

53% Wins 16%
26% Draws 32%
21% Losses 53%
100% Over 0.5 goals 89%
74% Over 1.5 goals 74%
32% Over 2.5 goals 53%
16% Over 3.5 goals 37%
11% Over 4.5 goals 16%
5% Over 5.5 goals 11%
47% Both teams scored 58%
32% Clean sheets 21%
21% Failed to score 32%

How often Half Time

37% Wins 16%
37% Draws 37%
26% Losses 47%
74% Over 0.5 goals 84%
21% Over 1.5 goals 42%
5% Over 2.5 goals 16%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Last 10 matches before this match

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.05.24 St Truiden – Mechelen 2–1 (2–1) 2.303.502.88 1.60 2.30
03.05.24 Westerlo – St Truiden 2–2 (1–1) 2.383.752.63 1.50 2.50
27.04.24 Standard – St Truiden 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.403.10 1.88 1.98
23.04.24 St Truiden – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 3.753.751.91 1.57 2.35
20.04.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.302.63 1.75 2.05
12.04.24 St Truiden – Standard 3–3 (1–1) 2.153.403.30 1.90 1.95
05.04.24 Mechelen – St Truiden 2–3 (1–0) 2.053.503.40 1.88 1.98
31.03.24 St Truiden – Westerlo 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.503.20 1.90 1.95
17.03.24 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 5.504.001.60 1.73 2.08
10.03.24 Eupen – St Truiden 1–0 (1–0) 3.503.302.10 2.03 1.83

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.05.24 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–1) 1.405.006.50 1.36 3.10
05.05.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 3–1 (0–1) 2.303.502.88 1.67 2.15
27.04.24 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 (0–0) 1.953.753.60 1.67 2.15
23.04.24 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 2.453.602.70 1.62 2.25
20.04.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.302.63 1.75 2.05
14.04.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent 2–1 (2–1) 4.003.751.85 1.57 2.35
06.04.24 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.605.00 1.75 2.05
30.03.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen 2–3 (0–1) 2.753.202.63 1.85 2.00
17.03.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen 1–0 (0–0) 2.753.402.45 1.85 2.00
10.03.24 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.507.50 1.44 2.70

St Truiden at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.05.24 St Truiden – Mechelen 2–1 (2–1) 2.303.502.88 1.60 2.30
23.04.24 St Truiden – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 3.753.751.91 1.57 2.35
12.04.24 St Truiden – Standard 3–3 (1–1) 2.153.403.30 1.90 1.95
31.03.24 St Truiden – Westerlo 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.503.20 1.90 1.95
17.03.24 St Truiden – Club Brugge 2–1 (0–1) 5.504.001.60 1.73 2.08
24.02.24 St Truiden – Westerlo 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.75 1.93 1.93
09.02.24 St Truiden – Kortrijk 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.00 1.75 2.05
01.02.24 St Truiden – Gent 4–1 (0–1) 3.603.601.95 1.95 1.90
28.01.24 St Truiden – Genk 1–1 (0–1) 3.753.501.95 1.85 2.00
23.12.23 St Truiden – Charleroi 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.30 2.05 1.75

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.05.24 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 (0–1) 1.405.006.50 1.36 3.10
27.04.24 Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 (0–0) 1.953.753.60 1.67 2.15
23.04.24 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–0) 2.453.602.70 1.62 2.25
06.04.24 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.605.00 1.75 2.05
10.03.24 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–1) 1.335.507.50 1.44 2.70
24.02.24 RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.402.45 1.90 1.95
10.02.24 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.913.603.75 1.83 2.03
03.02.24 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 (0–2) 2.003.603.40 1.67 2.15
27.01.24 Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.753.502.38 1.67 2.15
21.12.23 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4–0 (1–0) 1.305.509.00 1.36 3.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

St Truiden winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins
7matches
2.29goals / match
29%over 2.5
43%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.04.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.302.63 1.75 2.05
09.12.23B1 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.754.00 1.67 2.15
22.10.23B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 4–0 (2–0) 2.303.502.88 1.73 2.08
28.01.23B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.302.90 2.00 1.85
22.10.22B1 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.60 1.70 2.10
20.02.22B1 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.252.87 1.83 2.02
24.10.21B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 4–1 (0–0) 2.303.502.90 1.80 2.00

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 38 23 9 6 76 42 +34 78
2 Anderlecht 38 22 11 5 69 38 +31 77
3 Club Brugge 38 20 11 7 82 35 +47 71
4 Gent 38 18 11 9 74 47 +27 65
5 Cercle Brugge 38 17 8 13 56 45 +11 59
6 Genk 38 15 12 11 58 46 +12 57
7 Antwerp 38 15 10 13 59 43 +16 55
8 Mechelen 38 16 7 15 54 50 +4 55
9 St Truiden 38 13 13 12 48 58 -10 52
10 Charleroi 36 12 9 15 37 52 -15 45
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 38 11 10 17 44 56 -12 43
12 Standard 37 8 15 14 42 56 -14 39
13 Westerlo 37 7 12 18 52 71 -19 33
14 Kortrijk 36 8 7 21 29 67 -38 31
15 RWD Molenbeek 36 7 9 20 39 76 -37 30
16 Eupen 36 8 4 24 29 66 -37 28
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Anderlecht 19 15 3 1 38 15 +23 48
2 Club Brugge 19 11 7 1 47 17 +30 40
3 St. Gilloise 19 12 4 3 41 22 +19 40
4 Gent 19 10 6 3 45 23 +22 36
5 St Truiden 19 10 5 4 25 20 +5 35
6 Antwerp 19 9 5 5 36 18 +18 32
7 Cercle Brugge 19 9 4 6 33 22 +11 31
8 Mechelen 19 9 4 6 32 21 +11 31
9 Genk 19 8 7 4 32 22 +10 31
10 Charleroi 18 8 5 5 24 24 0 29
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 19 8 4 7 27 20 +7 28
12 Standard 18 6 8 4 19 13 +6 26
13 Westerlo 19 5 5 9 27 36 -9 20
14 Eupen 18 5 3 10 19 31 -12 18
15 Kortrijk 18 5 3 10 17 30 -13 18
16 RWD Molenbeek 18 4 6 8 19 33 -14 18
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 19 11 5 3 35 20 +15 38
2 Club Brugge 19 9 4 6 35 18 +17 31
3 Anderlecht 19 7 8 4 31 23 +8 29
4 Gent 19 8 5 6 29 24 +5 29
5 Cercle Brugge 19 8 4 7 23 23 0 28
6 Genk 19 7 5 7 26 24 +2 26
7 Mechelen 19 7 3 9 22 29 -7 24
8 Antwerp 19 6 5 8 23 25 -2 23
9 St Truiden 19 3 8 8 23 38 -15 17
10 Charleroi 18 4 4 10 13 28 -15 16
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 19 3 6 10 17 36 -19 15
12 Westerlo 18 2 7 9 25 35 -10 13
13 Standard 19 2 7 10 23 43 -20 13
14 Kortrijk 18 3 4 11 12 37 -25 13
15 RWD Molenbeek 18 3 3 12 20 43 -23 12
16 Eupen 18 3 1 14 10 35 -25 10

St Truiden   Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 13 Westerlo 37 11 26 1.4 1.9 7 12 18 52 71 33
2 1 St. Gilloise 38 13 25 2.0 1.1 23 9 6 76 42 78
3 3 Club Brugge 38 14 24 2.2 0.9 20 11 7 82 35 71
4 15 RWD Molenbeek 36 12 24 1.1 2.1 7 9 20 39 76 30
5 2 Anderlecht 38 15 23 1.8 1.0 22 11 5 69 38 77
6 4 Gent 38 15 23 1.9 1.2 18 11 9 74 47 65
7 7 Antwerp 38 17 21 1.6 1.1 15 10 13 59 43 55
8 8 Mechelen 38 17 21 1.4 1.3 16 7 15 54 50 55
9 6 Genk 38 18 20 1.5 1.2 15 12 11 58 46 57
10 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 38 18 20 1.2 1.5 11 10 17 44 56 43
11 14 Kortrijk 36 17 19 0.8 1.9 8 7 21 29 67 31
12 5 Cercle Brugge 38 20 18 1.5 1.2 17 8 13 56 45 59
13 9 St Truiden 38 21 17 1.3 1.5 13 13 12 48 58 52
14 10 Charleroi 36 19 17 1.0 1.4 12 9 15 37 52 45
15 12 Standard 37 20 17 1.1 1.5 8 15 14 42 56 39
16 16 Eupen 36 19 17 0.8 1.8 8 4 24 29 66 28
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Gent 19 4 15 2.4 1.2 10 6 3 45 23 36
2 1 St. Gilloise 19 5 14 2.2 1.2 12 4 3 41 22 40
3 13 Westerlo 19 6 13 1.4 1.9 5 5 9 27 36 20
4 2 Anderlecht 19 7 12 2.0 0.8 15 3 1 38 15 48
5 3 Club Brugge 19 7 12 2.5 0.9 11 7 1 47 17 40
6 6 Genk 19 8 11 1.7 1.2 8 7 4 32 22 31
7 7 Antwerp 19 8 11 1.9 0.9 9 5 5 36 18 32
8 8 Mechelen 19 8 11 1.7 1.1 9 4 6 32 21 31
9 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 19 9 10 1.4 1.1 8 4 7 27 20 28
10 14 Kortrijk 18 8 10 0.9 1.7 5 3 10 17 30 18
11 15 RWD Molenbeek 18 8 10 1.1 1.8 4 6 8 19 33 18
12 5 Cercle Brugge 19 10 9 1.7 1.2 9 4 6 33 22 31
13 10 Charleroi 18 9 9 1.3 1.3 8 5 5 24 24 29
14 16 Eupen 18 9 9 1.1 1.7 5 3 10 19 31 18
15 9 St Truiden 19 13 6 1.3 1.1 10 5 4 25 20 35
16 12 Standard 18 14 4 1.1 0.7 6 8 4 19 13 26
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 15 RWD Molenbeek 18 4 14 1.1 2.4 3 3 12 20 43 12
2 12 Standard 19 6 13 1.2 2.3 2 7 10 23 43 13
3 13 Westerlo 18 5 13 1.4 1.9 2 7 9 25 35 13
4 3 Club Brugge 19 7 12 1.8 0.9 9 4 6 35 18 31
5 1 St. Gilloise 19 8 11 1.8 1.1 11 5 3 35 20 38
6 2 Anderlecht 19 8 11 1.6 1.2 7 8 4 31 23 29
7 9 St Truiden 19 8 11 1.2 2.0 3 8 8 23 38 17
8 7 Antwerp 19 9 10 1.2 1.3 6 5 8 23 25 23
9 8 Mechelen 19 9 10 1.2 1.5 7 3 9 22 29 24
10 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 19 9 10 0.9 1.9 3 6 10 17 36 15
11 5 Cercle Brugge 19 10 9 1.2 1.2 8 4 7 23 23 28
12 6 Genk 19 10 9 1.4 1.3 7 5 7 26 24 26
13 14 Kortrijk 18 9 9 0.7 2.1 3 4 11 12 37 13
14 4 Gent 19 11 8 1.5 1.3 8 5 6 29 24 29
15 10 Charleroi 18 10 8 0.7 1.6 4 4 10 13 28 16
16 16 Eupen 18 10 8 0.6 1.9 3 1 14 10 35 10

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06