Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 St Truiden
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.23 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.01.23 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.12.22 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.11.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.10.22 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.23 | St Truiden – Gent | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.01.23 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.01.23 | Eupen – St Truiden | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.01.23 | Standard – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.12.22 | St Truiden – Waregem | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.11.22 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22 | Seraing – St Truiden | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.10.22 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.22 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.11.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 01.10.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.08.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.07.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
St Truiden away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.23 | Eupen – St Truiden | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.01.23 | Standard – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.11.22 | Seraing – St Truiden | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.10.22 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.10.22 | Antwerp – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 17.09.22 | Waregem – St Truiden | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.09.22 | Genk – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 20.08.22 | Oostende – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.08.22 | Kortrijk – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22B1 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22B1 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.10.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 21 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 19 | +33 | 55 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 24 | +21 | 49 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 23 | +19 | 45 | DDWLWW |
| 4 | Gent | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 38 | WDLWDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 37 | DDLDDD |
| 6 | Standard | 23 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 37 | DDDWLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 23 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 34 | DWLLDW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 31 | LWDWDL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 36 | 33 | +3 | 30 | WDLWDL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 30 | WDLLDW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 28 | DLWLWL |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 27 | LWLDLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 27 | LLWWDD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 42 | -18 | 21 | LWWLWL |
| 15 | Waregem | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 46 | -17 | 20 | DLWLWD |
| 16 | Eupen | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 28 | 46 | -18 | 20 | DWLLDL |
| 17 | Oostende | 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 23 | 49 | -26 | 17 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 21 | 40 | -19 | 15 | LLWDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 28 | WWLDWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 26 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Standard | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 23 | WWLDWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 23 | WWDDDD |
| 6 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 21 | WWWDWD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 21 | WWDDWW |
| 8 | Westerlo | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 20 | LWDLLW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | DWWWLD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 13 | LDWLLW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 12 | WDLWDL |
| 14 | Oostende | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 12 | LWWLLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 11 | LWLDWD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 17 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 2 | LLLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 24 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 23 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 19 | LLWWDW |
| 4 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 17 | WLDWLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | LLDDLW |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 16 | LDLDWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 14 | LWDLLD |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | LLDWDW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LLLWDD |
| 10 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | LWLDDL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 14 | WLWDWD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 14 | WDWDLW |
| 13 | Seraing | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | WDLLWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 11 | LLDWDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 | WLDLLW |
| 17 | Mechelen | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 7 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Oostende | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | DLLLLL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven St Truiden
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Oostende | 22 | 5 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 23 | 49 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 21 | 6 | 15 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 19 | 55 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 24 | 49 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 11 | Mechelen | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 40 | 28 | UUOUOU |
| 5 | 13 | Charleroi | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 27 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Club Brugge | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 28 | 37 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 14 | Kortrijk | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 24 | 42 | 21 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 23 | 45 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Westerlo | 23 | 10 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 44 | 39 | 34 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 36 | 33 | 30 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Eupen | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 28 | 46 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Gent | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 37 | 21 | 38 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 6 | Standard | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 37 | 29 | 37 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Anderlecht | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 31 | 32 | 27 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Waregem | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 46 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 18 | Seraing | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 21 | 40 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 30 | 30 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 8 | St Truiden | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Oostende | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 31 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Club Brugge | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 7 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 17 | 20 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 19 | 21 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 13 | Charleroi | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Waregem | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 21 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Kortrijk | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 17 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 2 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 16 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Kortrijk | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 18 | Seraing | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Oostende | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 5 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Mechelen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 13 | Charleroi | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Eupen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 28 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 11 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 14 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 7 | Westerlo | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 8 | St Truiden | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Waregem | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 9 | OOOUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47