RWD Molenbeek 1–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
RWD Molenbeek all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | Genk – RWD Molenbeek | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Standard | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 31.01.24 | St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.01.24 | Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.01.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Eupen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.12.23 | Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.23 | Gent – RWD Molenbeek | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.24 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.12.23 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.12.23 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
RWD Molenbeek at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Standard | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Eupen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Gent | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.09.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.01.24 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.12.23 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 09.12.23 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.23 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.11.23 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 28.10.23 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.10.23 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.23 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 26 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 57 | 28 | +29 | 62 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 26 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 52 | 28 | +24 | 54 | DDDWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 54 | 24 | +30 | 45 | WWDLWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 48 | 24 | +24 | 44 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Genk | 27 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 49 | 27 | +22 | 43 | DLLDWW |
| 6 | Gent | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 42 | LDLLLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 36 | 31 | +5 | 40 | DDLWWD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 36 | WWDWDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 34 | LDWLWL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 48 | -8 | 29 | LDWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 26 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 28 | LDLDWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 25 | DDWWLD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 27 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 43 | -18 | 25 | LWLLDL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 28 | 56 | -28 | 22 | LLLDLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 51 | -28 | 21 | WWLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 51 | -33 | 18 | WDDWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 33 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 32 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 28 | WDDWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 27 | WWDWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 23 | DWWLDL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 23 | WLWDWD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 22 | DDWDWW |
| 8 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 21 | DWWDLW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 21 | LWLWLL |
| 10 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 19 | LDWWDD |
| 11 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | WDDLLW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 16 | LLWDWD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 16 | LWWWLW |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 14 | DWLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 12 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 11 | DLLWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 30 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 22 | WLDLDW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 21 | DWDDDW |
| 4 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 | DLWLLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 18 | WDWWLD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 17 | LWLDLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 17 | WLLWWW |
| 8 | Antwerp | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 16 | DWLLWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 13 | LWDLDD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 12 | WLDLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 11 | LDLDDL |
| 12 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 10 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 9 | LDLDWL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 8 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 30 | -22 | 6 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Charleroi | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 4 | DDLLLD |
RWD Molenbeek Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 26 | 6 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 48 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 57 | 28 | 62 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 28 | 56 | 22 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 26 | 10 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 52 | 28 | 54 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 31 | 41 | 25 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 48 | 24 | 44 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 49 | 27 | 43 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Gent | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 43 | 31 | 42 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Eupen | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 51 | 21 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 51 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Club Brugge | 26 | 13 | 13 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 54 | 24 | 45 | OOOOOU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 36 | 31 | 40 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 43 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 30 | 36 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 32 | 41 | 34 | OUOOUO |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 24 | 36 | 28 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 14 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 33 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 21 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 13 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 15 | Eupen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 11 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 28 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 23 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 9 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 28 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Standard | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 13 | 18 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 30 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 4 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10