Clyde 1–0 East Fife
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Clyde all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Clyde – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24 | Dumbarton – Clyde | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.04.24 | Clyde – Stranraer | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.03.24 | Peterhead – Clyde | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.03.24 | Clyde – Spartans | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.03.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.24 | Forfar – Clyde | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.03.24 | Clyde – Elgin | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.02.24 | Stenhousemuir – Clyde | 1–6 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.24 | Clyde – Forfar | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Forfar – East Fife | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.04.24 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–4 (1–3) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.24 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | East Fife – Elgin | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.03.24 | East Fife – Stranraer | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.03.24 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.03.24 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | Spartans – East Fife | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.02.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Clyde at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Clyde – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.04.24 | Clyde – Stranraer | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.03.24 | Clyde – Spartans | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.03.24 | Clyde – Elgin | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.02.24 | Clyde – Forfar | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.02.24 | Clyde – Dumbarton | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.02.24 | Clyde – Peterhead | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.01.24 | Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose | 3–2 (3–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.12.23 | Clyde – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.12.23 | Clyde – Stranraer | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.45 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
East Fife away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Forfar – East Fife | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.04.24 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.03.24 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.03.24 | Spartans – East Fife | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.02.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.02.24 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.01.24 | Stranraer – East Fife | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.24 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | Forfar – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24SC3 | East Fife – Clyde | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.11.23SC3 | Clyde – East Fife | 0–4 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.09.23SC3 | East Fife – Clyde | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | Clyde – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.02.22SC2 | East Fife – Clyde | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | – | – |
| 20.11.21SC2 | Clyde – East Fife | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.09.21SC2 | East Fife – Clyde | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 67 | DDDDDD |
| 2 | Peterhead | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 54 | 36 | +18 | 56 | DDWDWD |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 56 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Spartans | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 54 | LDWDDW |
| 5 | East Fife | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 45 | 44 | +1 | 44 | DWWDLL |
| 6 | Forfar | 34 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 39 | DDLLLW |
| 7 | Elgin | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 54 | -21 | 39 | WDLDDD |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 35 | LLDDWL |
| 9 | Stranraer | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 51 | -15 | 33 | LLDLDD |
| 10 | Clyde | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 58 | -16 | 32 | WDLWLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 34 | DDWDWW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 33 | WLDDDD |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 32 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Elgin | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 30 | WDWDDD |
| 5 | Stranraer | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 25 | LDWLDD |
| 6 | East Fife | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 25 | -1 | 23 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Spartans | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 23 | LWLLWD |
| 8 | Forfar | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 20 | WDWDLW |
| 9 | Clyde | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 20 | WLWDWD |
| 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 19 | LLDLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 34 | DDWDDD |
| 2 | Spartans | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 31 | WDDDDW |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 24 | LLLWWD |
| 4 | Peterhead | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 22 | DDLDDD |
| 5 | East Fife | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 21 | LWWDDL |
| 6 | Forfar | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 19 | WDDDLL |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 16 | DLLLDW |
| 8 | Clyde | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 12 | LWLWLL |
| 9 | Elgin | 17 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 37 | -25 | 9 | WDLWLD |
| 10 | Stranraer | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 32 | -21 | 8 | DLLLLD |
Clyde East Fife
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Clyde | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 42 | 58 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Peterhead | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 54 | 36 | 56 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 49 | 40 | 54 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 9 | Stranraer | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 36 | 51 | 33 | OOUUUU |
| 5 | 5 | East Fife | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 45 | 44 | 44 | UOUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Elgin | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 33 | 54 | 39 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 47 | 35 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Dumbarton | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 53 | 40 | 56 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 6 | Forfar | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 36 | 41 | 39 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 49 | 28 | 67 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Clyde | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 27 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Peterhead | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 14 | 34 | UUUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 5 | East Fife | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 6 | Forfar | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 20 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Stranraer | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 19 | 25 | OUOOUU |
| 7 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 33 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 32 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Elgin | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Elgin | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 9 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Peterhead | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 22 | UOUUOU |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 31 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 25 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 9 | Stranraer | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 32 | 8 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Clyde | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 31 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Dumbarton | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 24 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | East Fife | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 21 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 34 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Forfar | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 19 | UUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47