East Fife 0–2 Clyde
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 3 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | Airdrie Utd – East Fife | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 11.09.21 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.08.21 | East Fife – Peterhead | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.08.21 | East Fife – Montrose | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 14.08.21 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 5–2 (2–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.21 | Alloa – East Fife | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 31.07.21 | East Fife – Queens Park | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Clyde all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.21 | Clyde – Queens Park | 2–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.72 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.09.21 | Peterhead – Clyde | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.08.21 | Clyde – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.21 | Falkirk – Clyde | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 14.08.21 | Clyde – Alloa | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.08.21 | Montrose – Clyde | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.07.21 | Clyde – Dumbarton | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
East Fife at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.21 | East Fife – Peterhead | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.08.21 | East Fife – Montrose | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.07.21 | East Fife – Queens Park | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Clyde away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.21 | Peterhead – Clyde | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.08.21 | Falkirk – Clyde | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.08.21 | Montrose – Clyde | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League One table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queens Park | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WWDWDD |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 13 | DLLWWW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 11 | LWWLDW |
| 4 | Montrose | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | DWWLDL |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 11 | DLWDWW |
| 6 | Alloa | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | WLDWLW |
| 7 | Falkirk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | WWWLLL |
| 8 | Clyde | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 8 | DWLWLD |
| 9 | Peterhead | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LLLLWL |
| 10 | East Fife | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 4 | LLLWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queens Park | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 2 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Clyde | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | LWWD |
| 4 | Falkirk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WWLL |
| 5 | Peterhead | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | WLWL |
| 6 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | LLWW |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 5 | DWD |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | WLWW |
| 2 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Queens Park | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | LWLW |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | DWD |
| 6 | Falkirk | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWL |
| 7 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 8 | Clyde | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 9 | Peterhead | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| 10 | East Fife | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 0 | LLLL |
East Fife Clyde
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Dumbarton | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Clyde | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 11 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 10 | East Fife | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 4 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Falkirk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Peterhead | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Montrose | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 6 | Alloa | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 10 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 1 | Queens Park | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Clyde | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | OOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Dumbarton | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | OOO |
| 4 | 7 | Falkirk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | OOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Peterhead | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | UOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Queens Park | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7 | UOU |
| 8 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 | UOU |
| 9 | 6 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 10 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Dumbarton | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 10 | East Fife | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 0 | OOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Clyde | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 | OOU |
| 6 | 6 | Alloa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OUO |
| 8 | 1 | Queens Park | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 10 | 7 | Falkirk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11