Stranraer 0–1 East Fife
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stranraer all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.24 | Stenhousemuir – Stranraer | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.01.24 | Stranraer – Peterhead | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.01.24 | Elgin – Stranraer | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.12.23 | Spartans – Stranraer | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.12.23 | Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.12.23 | Clyde – Stranraer | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.45 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.12.23 | Forfar – Stranraer | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.11.23 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.11.23 | Peterhead – Stranraer | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 04.11.23 | Stranraer – Elgin | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.24 | East Fife – Peterhead | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | East Fife – Clyde | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.01.24 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | Forfar – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.12.23 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23 | East Fife – Elgin | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.11.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 4–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.11.23 | Clyde – East Fife | 0–4 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.11.23 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Stranraer at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.24 | Stranraer – Peterhead | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.12.23 | Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.11.23 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | Stranraer – Elgin | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.23 | Stranraer – Spartans | 3–4 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.09.23 | Stranraer – Forfar | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.09.23 | Stranraer – Peterhead | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.08.23 | Stranraer – Clyde | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.23 | Stranraer – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 29.04.23 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
East Fife away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | Forfar – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.11.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 4–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.11.23 | Clyde – East Fife | 0–4 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.11.23 | Peterhead – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.09.23 | Spartans – East Fife | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.09.23 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.08.23 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.23 | Stranraer – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 12.08.23SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.04.23SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 8–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 25.02.23SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.23SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.08.22SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 13 | +25 | 52 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 21 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 36 | LLLWLD |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 34 | WDLLDW |
| 4 | Spartans | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 32 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 23 | LDLWLD |
| 6 | East Fife | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 22 | LLDWDD |
| 7 | Stranraer | 20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 38 | -14 | 22 | DWLLWL |
| 8 | Forfar | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 20 | LLWDLW |
| 9 | Elgin | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 37 | -21 | 18 | LLWWLL |
| 10 | Clyde | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 13 | DLDLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 19 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 17 | WWWLDL |
| 4 | Elgin | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 17 | WWLWWL |
| 5 | Stranraer | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | LLWLWW |
| 6 | Spartans | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 15 | DWLWWL |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 | LWLWDD |
| 8 | East Fife | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 12 | WLWLDD |
| 9 | Forfar | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 8 | LDDLDW |
| 10 | Clyde | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 8 | LLLDLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 26 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Spartans | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 17 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | LWWLDW |
| 4 | Peterhead | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | LWDLLD |
| 5 | Forfar | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | DWLLWL |
| 6 | East Fife | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | LWLLDW |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 10 | LLLLWL |
| 8 | Stranraer | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 6 | LDDLLL |
| 9 | Clyde | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 5 | DLDLDD |
| 10 | Elgin | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 27 | -22 | 1 | LLLLLL |
Stranraer East Fife
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Peterhead | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 35 | 23 | 36 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Stranraer | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 38 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 10 | Clyde | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 38 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Spartans | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 21 | 32 | OUOOUU |
| 5 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 30 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | East Fife | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 27 | 27 | 22 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Elgin | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 37 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 52 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Dumbarton | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 24 | 34 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Forfar | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Clyde | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 3 | 2 | Peterhead | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Forfar | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 8 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Dumbarton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Spartans | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 6 | East Fife | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Stranraer | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 16 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Elgin | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Peterhead | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Stranraer | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 6 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Elgin | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 27 | 1 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Spartans | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 17 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | East Fife | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Dumbarton | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 17 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Clyde | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 5 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 26 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Forfar | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UUUUOO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11