Clyde 0–4 East Fife
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024
Home
3.10
fair 2.63
Draw
3.60
fair 3.81
Away ✓
2.10
fair 2.80
Under 2.5
1.93
fair 1.95
Over 2.5 ✓
1.93
fair 2.06
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Clyde
East Fife
7
Shots
10
2
Shots on target
7
5
Corners
2
8
Fouls
7
1
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (58 league matches this season so far).
Result
Clyde to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.88
Expected goals
1.34 – 1.28
Home / Draw / Away
38%
26%
36%
ClydeDrawEast Fife
Under / Over 2.5 goals
51%
49%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
47%
53%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
19%
1
25%
2
22%
3
14%
4
13%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5%
1–0 9.7%
0–1 9.4%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Clyde
before this match, all matches
0.58points / match
0.83scored / match
1.75conceded / match
1
4
7
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 10:21
East Fife
before this match, all matches
0.91points / match
1.00scored / match
1.27conceded / match
2
4
5
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 11:14
Clyde all matches
all matches East Fife
Per match
0.83
Goals scored
1.00
1.75
Goals conceded
1.27
2.58
Total goals
2.27
8.92
Shots
7.73
3.67
Shots on target
3.91
10.42
Shots faced
6.91
4.00
Corners
4.55
3.83
Corners against
4.45
11.42
Fouls
11.00
1.75
Yellow cards
1.82
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.36
0.83
1st-half goals conceded
0.55
How often Full Time
8%
Wins
18%
33%
Draws
36%
58%
Losses
45%
92%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
83%
Over 1.5 goals
82%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
27%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
18%
8%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
58%
Both teams scored
36%
8%
Clean sheets
18%
42%
Failed to score
45%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
27%
25%
Draws
18%
50%
Losses
55%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
82%
42%
Over 1.5 goals
9%
17%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Clyde all matches
1
2
L
1
L
D
2
L
2
1
W
2
2
D
4
L
2
3
L
1
2
L
1
1
D
East Fife all matches
1
1
D
2
L
1
1
D
1
L
2
W
2
2
D
1
1
D
4
W
2
L
1
L
Clyde
before this match, at home
0.67points / match
0.67scored / match
1.83conceded / match
1
1
4
WonDrawnLost
6 played · 4:11
East Fife
before this match, away
0.60points / match
0.80scored / match
1.40conceded / match
3
2
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 4:7
Clyde at home
away East Fife
Per match
0.67
Goals scored
0.80
1.83
Goals conceded
1.40
2.50
Total goals
2.20
7.83
Shots
9.20
3.33
Shots on target
4.80
9.67
Shots faced
7.80
4.50
Corners
4.60
3.00
Corners against
4.60
10.67
Fouls
11.40
1.83
Yellow cards
2.00
0.50
1st-half goals scored
0.00
1.17
1st-half goals conceded
0.60
How often Full Time
17%
Wins
0%
17%
Draws
60%
67%
Losses
40%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
83%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
17%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
60%
17%
Clean sheets
0%
50%
Failed to score
40%
How often Half Time
17%
Wins
0%
17%
Draws
40%
67%
Losses
60%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
60%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
0%
17%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Clyde at home
1
5
L
D
2
1
W
2
1
W
2
L
1
2
L
D
2
1
W
4
L
1
2
L
East Fife away
2
1
W
1
1
D
2
2
D
1
L
1
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
L
2
2
D
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Clyde all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | Forfar – Clyde | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.11.23 | Clyde – Spartans | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.10.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 07.10.23 | Clyde – Dumbarton | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.09.23 | Stenhousemuir – Clyde | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23 | Clyde – Elgin | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.09.23 | East Fife – Clyde | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | Clyde – Forfar | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.08.23 | Stranraer – Clyde | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.08.23 | Clyde – Peterhead | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.11.23 | Peterhead – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.10.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.09.23 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.09.23 | Spartans – East Fife | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.09.23 | East Fife – Clyde | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.08.23 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.08.23 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.08.23 | Stranraer – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Clyde at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23 | Clyde – Spartans | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 07.10.23 | Clyde – Dumbarton | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.09.23 | Clyde – Elgin | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.09.23 | Clyde – Forfar | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.08.23 | Clyde – Peterhead | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.08.23 | Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | Clyde – Montrose | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.04.23SC2 | Clyde – FC Edinburgh | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.13 |
| 01.04.23SC2 | Clyde – Falkirk | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.03.23SC2 | Clyde – Airdrie Utd | 1–5 (1–3) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
East Fife away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23 | Peterhead – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.09.23 | Spartans – East Fife | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.09.23 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.08.23 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.08.23 | Stranraer – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 06.05.23 | Forfar – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.04.23 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.04.23 | Stirling – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.03.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.03.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
3 1 1
Clyde winsDrawsEast Fife wins
5matches
2.00goals / match
20%over 2.5
20%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23SC3 | East Fife – Clyde | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | Clyde – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.02.22SC2 | East Fife – Clyde | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | – | – |
| 20.11.21SC2 | Clyde – East Fife | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.09.21SC2 | East Fife – Clyde | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 25 |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 23 |
| 4 | Spartans | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 20 |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 |
| 6 | Stranraer | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 14 |
| 7 | East Fife | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 |
| 8 | Forfar | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 |
| 9 | Elgin | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 |
| 10 | Clyde | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 7 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Dumbarton | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | Stranraer | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 |
| 5 | Spartans | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 8 |
| 7 | Elgin | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 |
| 8 | East Fife | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | Clyde | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 |
| 10 | Forfar | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 14 |
| 2 | Peterhead | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 3 | Spartans | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 |
| 6 | Forfar | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | Stranraer | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 8 | East Fife | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 9 | Clyde | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 3 |
| 10 | Elgin | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 1 |
Clyde East Fife
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Peterhead | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 10 | 25 |
| 2 | 4 | Spartans | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 17 | 20 |
| 3 | 6 | Stranraer | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 14 |
| 4 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 |
| 5 | 10 | Clyde | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 7 |
| 6 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 25 |
| 7 | 3 | Dumbarton | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 23 |
| 8 | 8 | Forfar | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 9 |
| 9 | 9 | Elgin | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 9 |
| 10 | 7 | East Fife | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 10 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 11 |
| 2 | 8 | Forfar | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 3 |
| 3 | 10 | Clyde | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 4 |
| 4 | 1 | Peterhead | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 13 |
| 5 | 3 | Dumbarton | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 13 |
| 6 | 4 | Spartans | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
| 7 | 6 | Stranraer | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 |
| 8 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
| 9 | 7 | East Fife | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| 10 | 9 | Elgin | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Elgin | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 1 |
| 2 | 1 | Peterhead | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 11 |
| 4 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 |
| 5 | 6 | Stranraer | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 4 |
| 6 | 3 | Dumbarton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 |
| 7 | 10 | Clyde | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 3 |
| 8 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 14 |
| 9 | 7 | East Fife | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 10 | 8 | Forfar | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06