Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: S Lambie

Clyde 0–2 Forfar

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.63 fair 2.86
Draw 3.25 fair 3.87
Away ✓ 2.38 fair 2.56
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 2.01
Over 2.5 2.03 fair 1.99

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Clyde Forfar
9 Shots 8
4 Shots on target 3
8 Corners 5
10 Fouls 13
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far).
Result Forfar to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.30 – 1.39
Home / Draw / Away
ClydeDrawForfar
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 0–1 9.5% 1–0 8.8%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Clyde before this match, all matches
0.75points / match
1.13scored / match
1.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 27:44
Forfar before this match, all matches
1.08points / match
1.08scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 26:31
Clyde all matches all matches Forfar

Per match

1.13 Goals scored 1.08
1.83 Goals conceded 1.29
2.96 Total goals 2.38
8.67 Shots 9.13
3.67 Shots on target 4.00
9.38 Shots faced 8.67
4.25 Corners 4.42
4.13 Corners against 5.00
10.92 Fouls 12.54
1.83 Yellow cards 1.71
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.88 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

13% Wins 21%
38% Draws 46%
50% Losses 33%
96% Over 0.5 goals 79%
92% Over 1.5 goals 67%
54% Over 2.5 goals 46%
29% Over 3.5 goals 29%
13% Over 4.5 goals 8%
4% Over 5.5 goals 8%
67% Both teams scored 58%
8% Clean sheets 33%
29% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 29%
33% Draws 33%
38% Losses 38%
83% Over 0.5 goals 71%
54% Over 1.5 goals 33%
21% Over 2.5 goals 21%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde all matches
Forfar all matches
Clyde before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.08scored / match
1.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:22
Forfar before this match, away
1.18points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:11
Clyde at home away Forfar

Per match

1.08 Goals scored 1.00
1.83 Goals conceded 1.00
2.92 Total goals 2.00
8.08 Shots 8.18
3.42 Shots on target 3.45
8.92 Shots faced 8.55
4.33 Corners 4.09
3.50 Corners against 5.27
9.75 Fouls 12.82
1.67 Yellow cards 1.82
0.83 1st-half goals scored 0.64
0.92 1st-half goals conceded 0.55

How often Full Time

25% Wins 27%
25% Draws 36%
50% Losses 36%
92% Over 0.5 goals 82%
92% Over 1.5 goals 64%
67% Over 2.5 goals 36%
33% Over 3.5 goals 18%
8% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
58% Both teams scored 45%
17% Clean sheets 36%
33% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

42% Wins 36%
8% Draws 27%
50% Losses 36%
92% Over 0.5 goals 73%
58% Over 1.5 goals 27%
25% Over 2.5 goals 18%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde at home
Forfar away

Last 10 matches before this match

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.02.24 Clyde – Dumbarton 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.00 1.85 2.00
10.02.24 Stranraer – Clyde 2–0 (0–0) 2.303.402.70 1.88 1.98
03.02.24 Clyde – Peterhead 1–1 (1–0) 3.003.402.05 1.70 2.10
30.01.24 Elgin – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 2.903.302.20 2.05 1.75
27.01.24 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (1–1) 1.533.755.75 1.70 2.10
13.01.24 East Fife – Clyde 1–1 (1–1) 1.653.604.75 1.75 2.05
06.01.24 Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose 3–2 (3–0) 2.753.802.10 1.90 1.95
30.12.23 Clyde – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (0–1) 4.333.801.60 1.88 1.98
23.12.23 Dumbarton – Clyde 4–4 (2–2) 1.404.336.50 1.65 2.20
16.12.23 Peterhead – Clyde 2–1 (2–0) 1.553.605.00 1.70 2.10

Forfar all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.02.24 Forfar – Peterhead 3–3 (3–0) 2.503.402.50 1.98 1.88
10.02.24 Dumbarton – Forfar 2–2 (2–1) 1.623.604.50 1.80 2.00
03.02.24 Forfar – Spartans 1–0 (1–0) 2.753.602.10 1.98 1.88
27.01.24 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.302.88 2.08 1.73
13.01.24 Forfar – Elgin 2–1 (0–1) 1.673.504.75 1.95 1.90
06.01.24 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 2–1 (1–0) 1.603.804.75 2.00 1.85
30.12.23 Forfar – East Fife 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.103.10 2.00 1.85
23.12.23 Peterhead – Forfar 1–2 (1–2) 1.853.503.50 2.05 1.75
16.12.23 Forfar – Dumbarton 2–4 (2–3) 3.003.402.15 2.00 1.85
09.12.23 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.20 1.85 2.00

Clyde at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.02.24 Clyde – Dumbarton 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.502.00 1.85 2.00
03.02.24 Clyde – Peterhead 1–1 (1–0) 3.003.402.05 1.70 2.10
06.01.24 Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose 3–2 (3–0) 2.753.802.10 1.90 1.95
30.12.23 Clyde – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (0–1) 4.333.801.60 1.88 1.98
09.12.23 Clyde – Stranraer 2–2 (2–1) 2.403.752.45 1.75 2.05
18.11.23 Clyde – East Fife 0–4 (0–2) 3.103.602.10 1.93 1.93
04.11.23 Clyde – Spartans 1–2 (0–2) 3.303.801.83 1.75 2.05
07.10.23 Clyde – Dumbarton 0–4 (0–2) 4.003.301.95 1.93 1.93
23.09.23 Clyde – Elgin 2–1 (2–0) 2.303.403.10 1.95 1.90
02.09.23 Clyde – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.50 2.00 1.85

Forfar away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.02.24 Dumbarton – Forfar 2–2 (2–1) 1.623.604.50 1.80 2.00
06.01.24 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 2–1 (1–0) 1.603.804.75 2.00 1.85
23.12.23 Peterhead – Forfar 1–2 (1–2) 1.853.503.50 2.05 1.75
09.12.23 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.20 1.85 2.00
21.11.23 Elgin – Forfar 1–0 (1–0) 3.103.252.30 2.20 1.70
18.11.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar 0–2 (0–1) 2.153.503.00 1.98 1.88
30.09.23 East Fife – Forfar 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.203.20 2.05 1.80
23.09.23 Stranraer – Forfar 0–2 (0–2) 2.303.303.10 2.03 1.83
02.09.23 Clyde – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.50 2.00 1.85
19.08.23 Dumbarton – Forfar 3–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.45 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Clyde winsDrawsForfar wins
2matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.11.23SC3 Forfar – Clyde 1–1 (0–0) 1.733.504.33 1.85 2.00
02.09.23SC3 Clyde – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.50 2.00 1.85

Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 25 17 6 2 43 18 +25 57
2 Peterhead 24 12 5 7 41 28 +13 41
3 Spartans 24 11 7 6 38 26 +12 40
4 Dumbarton 24 10 6 8 37 29 +8 36
5 East Fife 25 7 8 10 31 32 -1 29
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 23 7 7 9 31 32 -1 28
7 Elgin 25 8 4 13 23 43 -20 28
8 Forfar 24 5 11 8 26 31 -5 26
9 Stranraer 24 7 5 12 27 41 -14 26
10 Clyde 24 3 9 12 27 44 -17 18
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 12 9 2 1 23 10 +13 29
2 Elgin 13 7 3 3 16 13 +3 24
3 Peterhead 11 7 1 3 21 10 +11 22
4 Dumbarton 12 5 4 3 20 13 +7 19
5 Stranraer 12 6 1 5 18 16 +2 19
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 12 4 5 3 18 14 +4 17
7 Spartans 12 4 4 4 16 14 +2 16
8 East Fife 12 3 4 5 15 17 -2 13
9 Forfar 13 2 7 4 15 20 -5 13
10 Clyde 12 3 3 6 13 22 -9 12
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 13 8 4 1 20 8 +12 28
2 Spartans 12 7 3 2 22 12 +10 24
3 Peterhead 13 5 4 4 20 18 +2 19
4 Dumbarton 12 5 2 5 17 16 +1 17
5 East Fife 13 4 4 5 16 15 +1 16
6 Forfar 11 3 4 4 11 11 0 13
7 Bonnyrigg Rose 11 3 2 6 13 18 -5 11
8 Stranraer 12 1 4 7 9 25 -16 7
9 Clyde 12 0 6 6 14 22 -8 6
10 Elgin 12 1 1 10 7 30 -23 4

Clyde   Forfar

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Peterhead 24 9 15 1.7 1.2 12 5 7 41 28 41
2 3 Spartans 24 11 13 1.6 1.1 11 7 6 38 26 40
3 7 Elgin 25 12 13 0.9 1.7 8 4 13 23 43 28
4 9 Stranraer 24 11 13 1.1 1.7 7 5 12 27 41 26
5 10 Clyde 24 11 13 1.1 1.8 3 9 12 27 44 18
6 1 Stenhousemuir 25 14 11 1.7 0.7 17 6 2 43 18 57
7 5 East Fife 25 14 11 1.2 1.3 7 8 10 31 32 29
8 8 Forfar 24 13 11 1.1 1.3 5 11 8 26 31 26
9 4 Dumbarton 24 14 10 1.5 1.2 10 6 8 37 29 36
10 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 23 13 10 1.3 1.4 7 7 9 31 32 28
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Clyde 12 4 8 1.1 1.8 3 3 6 13 22 12
2 2 Peterhead 11 4 7 1.9 0.9 7 1 3 21 10 22
3 8 Forfar 13 6 7 1.2 1.5 2 7 4 15 20 13
4 1 Stenhousemuir 12 6 6 1.9 0.8 9 2 1 23 10 29
5 3 Spartans 12 6 6 1.3 1.2 4 4 4 16 14 16
6 4 Dumbarton 12 6 6 1.7 1.1 5 4 3 20 13 19
7 5 East Fife 12 6 6 1.2 1.4 3 4 5 15 17 13
8 9 Stranraer 12 6 6 1.5 1.3 6 1 5 18 16 19
9 7 Elgin 13 8 5 1.2 1.0 7 3 3 16 13 24
10 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 12 9 3 1.5 1.2 4 5 3 18 14 17
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Peterhead 13 5 8 1.5 1.4 5 4 4 20 18 19
2 7 Elgin 12 4 8 0.6 2.5 1 1 10 7 30 4
3 3 Spartans 12 5 7 1.8 1.0 7 3 2 22 12 24
4 6 Bonnyrigg Rose 11 4 7 1.2 1.6 3 2 6 13 18 11
5 9 Stranraer 12 5 7 0.8 2.1 1 4 7 9 25 7
6 1 Stenhousemuir 13 8 5 1.5 0.6 8 4 1 20 8 28
7 5 East Fife 13 8 5 1.2 1.2 4 4 5 16 15 16
8 10 Clyde 12 7 5 1.2 1.8 0 6 6 14 22 6
9 4 Dumbarton 12 8 4 1.4 1.3 5 2 5 17 16 17
10 8 Forfar 11 7 4 1.0 1.0 3 4 4 11 11 13

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40