Stenhousemuir 0–0 East Fife
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.03.24 | Stenhousemuir – Peterhead | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.03.24 | Forfar – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | Stenhousemuir – Spartans | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.03.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.02.24 | Stenhousemuir – Clyde | 1–6 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.02.24 | Elgin – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.24 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.02.24 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.24 | Peterhead – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24 | East Fife – Elgin | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.03.24 | East Fife – Stranraer | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.03.24 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.03.24 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | Spartans – East Fife | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.02.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.02.24 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.02.24 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.01.24 | East Fife – Spartans | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Stenhousemuir at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.24 | Stenhousemuir – Peterhead | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.24 | Stenhousemuir – Spartans | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.02.24 | Stenhousemuir – Clyde | 1–6 (1–2) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.01.24 | Stenhousemuir – Stranraer | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.01.24 | Stenhousemuir – Forfar | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – Elgin | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.11.23 | Stenhousemuir – Peterhead | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
East Fife away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.24 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.03.24 | Spartans – East Fife | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.02.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.02.24 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.01.24 | Stranraer – East Fife | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.24 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | Forfar – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.11.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 4–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.11.23 | Clyde – East Fife | 0–4 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23SC3 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.08.23SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.03.23SC3 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.22SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 25 | +21 | 64 | LWDDDD |
| 2 | Peterhead | 31 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 49 | 32 | +17 | 51 | DLWDDW |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 31 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 50 | 40 | +10 | 49 | WLLWWD |
| 4 | Spartans | 31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 46 | 38 | +8 | 49 | LDDLDW |
| 5 | East Fife | 31 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 43 | 38 | +5 | 43 | DWWDWW |
| 6 | Forfar | 31 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 36 | DDWDDL |
| 7 | Elgin | 31 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 50 | -21 | 36 | DLWWDL |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 31 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 31 | LDLLLD |
| 9 | Stranraer | 31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 31 | DWLLLD |
| 10 | Clyde | 31 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 39 | 55 | -16 | 28 | WWLWDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peterhead | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 31 | WDDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 31 | WWWLDD |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 29 | DDWWWD |
| 4 | Elgin | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 28 | LWWDWD |
| 5 | Stranraer | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 24 | WLDWLD |
| 6 | East Fife | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 | LDDWWW |
| 7 | Spartans | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 22 | DLWLLW |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | DWLLDL |
| 9 | Forfar | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 17 | WDWDWD |
| 10 | Clyde | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 16 | WDWLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 33 | LDDWDD |
| 2 | Spartans | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 27 | LDWDDD |
| 3 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Peterhead | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 20 | LDDDLD |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | WLLLLW |
| 6 | Forfar | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 19 | DWDDDL |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 13 | DDLLLD |
| 8 | Clyde | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 12 | LLWLWL |
| 9 | Elgin | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 36 | -25 | 8 | LWDLWL |
| 10 | Stranraer | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 7 | LLDLLL |
Stenhousemuir East Fife
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Clyde | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 39 | 55 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | Spartans | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 46 | 38 | 49 | OOUOUU |
| 3 | 9 | Stranraer | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 36 | 50 | 31 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Peterhead | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 49 | 32 | 51 | UUUUUO |
| 5 | 7 | Elgin | 31 | 16 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 50 | 36 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 3 | Dumbarton | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 14 | 7 | 10 | 50 | 40 | 49 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 5 | East Fife | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 43 | 38 | 43 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 31 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 46 | 25 | 64 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Forfar | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 33 | 36 | 36 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Spartans | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Clyde | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 3 | 2 | Peterhead | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 13 | 31 | OUUUUO |
| 4 | 5 | East Fife | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 21 | 23 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Forfar | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 9 | Stranraer | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 19 | 24 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 3 | Dumbarton | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 29 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Elgin | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 28 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Elgin | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 9 | Stranraer | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 31 | 7 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Clyde | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 24 | 30 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Peterhead | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 20 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 4 | Spartans | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 24 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Dumbarton | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | East Fife | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 33 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Forfar | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 19 | OUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10