East Fife 2–1 Stranraer
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.24 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.03.24 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | Spartans – East Fife | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.02.24 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.02.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.02.24 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.02.24 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.01.24 | East Fife – Spartans | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.01.24 | Stranraer – East Fife | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.01.24 | East Fife – Peterhead | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Stranraer all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.24 | Stranraer – Elgin | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.24 | Peterhead – Stranraer | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.03.24 | Stranraer – Dumbarton | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.03.24 | Stranraer – Forfar | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.02.24 | Dumbarton – Stranraer | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.24 | Stranraer – Spartans | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.02.24 | Stranraer – Clyde | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.02.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.01.24 | Stranraer – East Fife | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.01.24 | Stenhousemuir – Stranraer | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
East Fife at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.02.24 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.02.24 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.01.24 | East Fife – Spartans | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.01.24 | East Fife – Peterhead | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | East Fife – Clyde | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | East Fife – Elgin | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.11.23 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.10.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Stranraer away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | Peterhead – Stranraer | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 24.02.24 | Dumbarton – Stranraer | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.02.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.01.24 | Stenhousemuir – Stranraer | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.01.24 | Elgin – Stranraer | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.12.23 | Spartans – Stranraer | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.12.23 | Clyde – Stranraer | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.45 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.12.23 | Forfar – Stranraer | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.11.23 | Peterhead – Stranraer | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.10.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.10.23SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 12.08.23SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.04.23SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 8–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 25.02.23SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.23SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.08.22SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 46 | 25 | +21 | 62 | DDLWDD |
| 2 | Peterhead | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 45 | 31 | +14 | 47 | DDDLWD |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 45 | LWWLLW |
| 4 | Spartans | 29 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 45 | WWLDDL |
| 5 | East Fife | 29 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 37 | DWDWWD |
| 6 | Forfar | 29 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 35 | DWDDWD |
| 7 | Elgin | 29 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 47 | -19 | 35 | WDDLWW |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 29 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 30 | DLLDLL |
| 9 | Stranraer | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 30 | LLDWLL |
| 10 | Clyde | 29 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 38 | 51 | -13 | 27 | WLWWLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 30 | WWWWLD |
| 2 | Peterhead | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 28 | WWDDWD |
| 3 | Elgin | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 27 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 25 | DLDDWW |
| 5 | Stranraer | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 | LWLDWL |
| 6 | Spartans | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 19 | LDLWLL |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | DWLLDL |
| 8 | East Fife | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 17 | DDLDDW |
| 9 | Forfar | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 17 | WDWDWD |
| 10 | Clyde | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 15 | LWDWLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 32 | WLDDWD |
| 2 | Spartans | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 26 | WLDWDD |
| 3 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 20 | WLLLLW |
| 5 | Peterhead | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 19 | LLDDDL |
| 6 | Forfar | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 18 | WLDWDD |
| 7 | Clyde | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 12 | DLLWLW |
| 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 12 | WLDDLL |
| 9 | Elgin | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 8 | LLWDLW |
| 10 | Stranraer | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 7 | LLLDLL |
East Fife Stranraer
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Spartans | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 45 | 38 | 45 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Clyde | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 38 | 51 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Stranraer | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 34 | 47 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Peterhead | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 45 | 31 | 47 | OUUUUU |
| 5 | 7 | Elgin | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 47 | 35 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Dumbarton | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 48 | 40 | 45 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | East Fife | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 37 | 37 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 35 | 40 | 30 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 46 | 25 | 62 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Forfar | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 32 | 34 | 35 | OUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Spartans | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 19 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Clyde | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 15 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Forfar | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Stranraer | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 16 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Peterhead | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 28 | OOUUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Dumbarton | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 14 | 25 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | East Fife | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 7 | Elgin | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 18 | UUUUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Elgin | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 34 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Peterhead | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 3 | 4 | Spartans | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 8 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 9 | Stranraer | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 7 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 10 | Clyde | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 23 | 26 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Dumbarton | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 20 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 5 | East Fife | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 20 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Forfar | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 | OOOUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10