Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: A Hendry

Queen of Sth 2–2 Montrose

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.53 fair 1.89
Draw ✓ 4.10 fair 4.53
Away 4.75 fair 4.00
Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.65
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.61

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Queen of Sth Montrose
12 Shots 6
6 Shots on target 3
2 Corners 2
14 Fouls 19
0 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far).
Result Queen of Sth to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.62
Expected goals 1.94 – 1.27
Home / Draw / Away
Queen of SthDrawMontrose
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10% 2–1 9.6% 1–0 7.8%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Queen of Sth before this match, all matches
1.47points / match
1.53scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 52:44
Montrose before this match, all matches
1.21points / match
1.35scored / match
1.85conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 46:63
Queen of Sth all matches all matches Montrose

Per match

1.53 Goals scored 1.35
1.29 Goals conceded 1.85
2.82 Total goals 3.21
11.00 Shots 8.50
4.71 Shots on target 3.59
10.00 Shots faced 11.38
3.85 Corners 3.97
5.09 Corners against 4.79
12.35 Fouls 12.03
2.53 Yellow cards 1.97
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.62
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.76

How often Full Time

38% Wins 32%
32% Draws 24%
29% Losses 44%
97% Over 0.5 goals 100%
91% Over 1.5 goals 88%
50% Over 2.5 goals 62%
29% Over 3.5 goals 38%
12% Over 4.5 goals 18%
3% Over 5.5 goals 6%
62% Both teams scored 65%
24% Clean sheets 12%
18% Failed to score 24%

How often Half Time

35% Wins 29%
32% Draws 29%
32% Losses 41%
76% Over 0.5 goals 79%
32% Over 1.5 goals 41%
3% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth all matches
Montrose all matches
Queen of Sth before this match, at home
1.71points / match
1.71scored / match
1.18conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 29:20
Montrose before this match, away
0.88points / match
1.24scored / match
1.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 21:31
Queen of Sth at home away Montrose

Per match

1.71 Goals scored 1.24
1.18 Goals conceded 1.82
2.88 Total goals 3.06
13.18 Shots 8.29
5.65 Shots on target 3.88
10.00 Shots faced 12.41
4.00 Corners 3.76
4.94 Corners against 5.24
11.29 Fouls 13.41
2.29 Yellow cards 2.12
0.59 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.59 1st-half goals conceded 0.76

How often Full Time

47% Wins 18%
29% Draws 35%
24% Losses 47%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
88% Over 1.5 goals 82%
53% Over 2.5 goals 53%
35% Over 3.5 goals 47%
12% Over 4.5 goals 18%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
59% Both teams scored 71%
29% Clean sheets 12%
12% Failed to score 18%

How often Half Time

35% Wins 24%
24% Draws 35%
41% Losses 41%
82% Over 0.5 goals 71%
29% Over 1.5 goals 41%
6% Over 2.5 goals 12%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Queen of Sth at home
Montrose away

Last 10 matches before this match

Queen of Sth all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.04.26 Peterhead – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–0) 3.403.501.90 1.73 2.08
11.04.26 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 1.753.503.90 1.80 2.00
04.04.26 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–0) 3.903.401.80 1.85 1.95
27.03.26 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–1) 1.483.805.50 1.70 2.10
21.03.26 Queen of Sth – East Fife 2–2 (2–1) 1.703.404.33 1.90 1.90
14.03.26 Hamilton – Queen of Sth 1–3 (1–1) 3.253.401.95 1.73 2.08
07.03.26 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.302.90 2.00 1.80
28.02.26 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 0–2 (0–1) 1.733.503.90 1.73 2.08
21.02.26 Montrose – Queen of Sth 3–2 (2–0) 3.503.701.80 1.73 2.08
14.02.26 Queen of Sth – Alloa 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.303.00 1.85 1.95

Montrose all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.04.26 Montrose – Hamilton 0–2 (0–1) 2.203.502.70 1.67 2.15
11.04.26 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 3–1 (0–0) 2.553.302.35 1.88 1.93
07.04.26 Montrose – Cove Rangers 2–3 (0–1) 2.153.402.75 1.70 2.10
04.04.26 Montrose – East Fife 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.603.20 1.70 2.10
21.03.26 Peterhead – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 1.953.303.30 1.75 2.05
14.03.26 Montrose – Alloa 5–4 (2–2) 3.003.302.10 1.85 1.95
07.03.26 Inverness C – Montrose 3–1 (1–0) 1.255.0010.00 1.57 2.35
03.03.26 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (1–0) 1.833.253.70 2.00 1.80
28.02.26 Hamilton – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.502.80 1.67 2.15
21.02.26 Montrose – Queen of Sth 3–2 (2–0) 3.503.701.80 1.73 2.08

Queen of Sth at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.04.26 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 1.753.503.90 1.80 2.00
21.03.26 Queen of Sth – East Fife 2–2 (2–1) 1.703.404.33 1.90 1.90
07.03.26 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.302.90 2.00 1.80
28.02.26 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 0–2 (0–1) 1.733.503.90 1.73 2.08
14.02.26 Queen of Sth – Alloa 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.303.00 1.85 1.95
31.01.26 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 2–2 (1–1) 4.003.601.70 1.90 1.90
10.01.26 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 3–1 (0–1) 1.553.904.75 1.70 2.10
27.12.25 Queen of Sth – Hamilton 4–1 (2–0) 2.633.402.30 1.85 1.95
20.12.25 Queen of Sth – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.603.60 1.73 2.08
06.12.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.403.10 1.73 2.08

Montrose away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.04.26 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 3–1 (0–0) 2.553.302.35 1.88 1.93
21.03.26 Peterhead – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 1.953.303.30 1.75 2.05
07.03.26 Inverness C – Montrose 3–1 (1–0) 1.255.0010.00 1.57 2.35
28.02.26 Hamilton – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.502.80 1.67 2.15
17.02.26 Cove Rangers – Montrose 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.303.00 1.88 1.93
14.02.26 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 2–2 (1–0) 1.503.705.50 1.95 1.85
31.01.26 East Fife – Montrose 2–3 (1–2) 2.353.402.63 1.85 1.95
20.01.26 Alloa – Montrose 4–1 (2–0) 1.853.303.60 1.98 1.83
20.12.25 Queen of Sth – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.603.60 1.73 2.08
06.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 0–3 (0–2) 2.883.302.20 1.88 1.93

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Queen of Sth winsDrawsMontrose wins
15matches
3.13goals / match
67%over 2.5
53%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.02.26SC2 Montrose – Queen of Sth 3–2 (2–0) 3.503.701.80 1.73 2.08
20.12.25SC2 Queen of Sth – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.603.60 1.73 2.08
27.09.25SC2 Montrose – Queen of Sth 2–1 (0–0) 2.353.502.70 1.75 2.05
12.04.25SC2 Queen of Sth – Montrose 2–1 (1–0) 1.833.403.90 2.05 1.80
22.02.25SC2 Montrose – Queen of Sth 0–3 (0–1) 2.753.102.45 2.10 1.70
02.11.24SC2 Queen of Sth – Montrose 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.20 2.25 1.62
24.08.24SC2 Montrose – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.253.25 1.90 1.90
04.05.24SC2 Montrose – Queen of Sth 3–2 (0–2) 2.403.602.45 1.73 2.08
24.02.24SC2 Queen of Sth – Montrose 2–3 (1–0) 1.953.603.20 1.67 2.15
09.12.23SC2 Montrose – Queen of Sth 1–4 (0–4) 1.953.603.60 1.65 2.20
02.09.23SC2 Queen of Sth – Montrose 2–3 (0–2) 1.673.754.50 1.57 2.35
22.04.23SC2 Queen of Sth – Montrose 2–3 (2–3) 1.853.603.40 1.60 2.30
14.01.23SC2 Montrose – Queen of Sth 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 1.80 2.00
19.11.22SC2 Queen of Sth – Montrose 4–0 (2–0) 2.373.302.62 1.95 1.90
06.08.22SC2 Montrose – Queen of Sth 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.302.75 1.93 1.93

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 34 20 10 4 57 22 +35 70
2 Stenhousemuir 34 16 13 5 47 27 +20 61
3 Alloa 34 15 8 11 49 33 +16 53
4 Hamilton 34 15 7 12 50 39 +11 52
5 Queen of Sth 34 13 11 10 52 44 +8 50
6 Peterhead 34 12 7 15 47 59 -12 43
7 Montrose 34 11 8 15 46 63 -17 41
8 Cove Rangers 34 8 10 16 39 44 -5 34
9 East Fife 34 9 7 18 33 60 -27 34
10 Kelty Hearts 34 5 11 18 31 60 -29 26
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 17 12 4 1 36 11 +25 40
2 Stenhousemuir 17 9 7 1 30 12 +18 34
3 Alloa 17 8 6 3 27 13 +14 30
4 Queen of Sth 17 8 5 4 29 20 +9 29
5 Hamilton 17 9 2 6 23 14 +9 29
6 Montrose 17 8 2 7 25 32 -7 26
7 Peterhead 17 7 4 6 29 27 +2 25
8 East Fife 17 6 3 8 18 26 -8 21
9 Cove Rangers 17 4 6 7 17 20 -3 18
10 Kelty Hearts 17 1 7 9 11 31 -20 10
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 17 8 6 3 21 11 +10 30
2 Stenhousemuir 17 7 6 4 17 15 +2 27
3 Hamilton 17 6 5 6 27 25 +2 23
4 Alloa 17 7 2 8 22 20 +2 23
5 Queen of Sth 17 5 6 6 23 24 -1 21
6 Peterhead 17 5 3 9 18 32 -14 18
7 Cove Rangers 17 4 4 9 22 24 -2 16
8 Kelty Hearts 17 4 4 9 20 29 -9 16
9 Montrose 17 3 6 8 21 31 -10 15
10 East Fife 17 3 4 10 15 34 -19 13

Queen of Sth   Montrose

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Peterhead 34 11 23 1.4 1.7 12 7 15 47 59 43
2 7 Montrose 34 13 21 1.4 1.9 11 8 15 46 63 41
3 4 Hamilton 34 15 19 1.5 1.1 15 7 12 50 39 52
4 9 East Fife 34 16 18 1.0 1.8 9 7 18 33 60 34
5 10 Kelty Hearts 34 16 18 0.9 1.8 5 11 18 31 60 26
6 5 Queen of Sth 34 17 17 1.5 1.3 13 11 10 52 44 50
7 3 Alloa 34 19 15 1.4 1.0 15 8 11 49 33 53
8 8 Cove Rangers 34 20 14 1.1 1.3 8 10 16 39 44 34
9 1 Inverness C 34 21 13 1.7 0.6 20 10 4 57 22 70
10 2 Stenhousemuir 34 22 12 1.4 0.8 16 13 5 47 27 61
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Montrose 17 5 12 1.5 1.9 8 2 7 25 32 26
2 6 Peterhead 17 6 11 1.7 1.6 7 4 6 29 27 25
3 1 Inverness C 17 8 9 2.1 0.6 12 4 1 36 11 40
4 5 Queen of Sth 17 8 9 1.7 1.2 8 5 4 29 20 29
5 2 Stenhousemuir 17 9 8 1.8 0.7 9 7 1 30 12 34
6 3 Alloa 17 9 8 1.6 0.8 8 6 3 27 13 30
7 9 East Fife 17 9 8 1.1 1.5 6 3 8 18 26 21
8 4 Hamilton 17 10 7 1.4 0.8 9 2 6 23 14 29
9 10 Kelty Hearts 17 10 7 0.6 1.8 1 7 9 11 31 10
10 8 Cove Rangers 17 11 6 1.0 1.2 4 6 7 17 20 18
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Hamilton 17 5 12 1.6 1.5 6 5 6 27 25 23
2 6 Peterhead 17 5 12 1.1 1.9 5 3 9 18 32 18
3 10 Kelty Hearts 17 6 11 1.2 1.7 4 4 9 20 29 16
4 9 East Fife 17 7 10 0.9 2.0 3 4 10 15 34 13
5 7 Montrose 17 8 9 1.2 1.8 3 6 8 21 31 15
6 5 Queen of Sth 17 9 8 1.4 1.4 5 6 6 23 24 21
7 8 Cove Rangers 17 9 8 1.3 1.4 4 4 9 22 24 16
8 3 Alloa 17 10 7 1.3 1.2 7 2 8 22 20 23
9 1 Inverness C 17 13 4 1.2 0.6 8 6 3 21 11 30
10 2 Stenhousemuir 17 13 4 1.0 0.9 7 6 4 17 15 27

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06