Montrose 0–0 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Montrose all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.22 | Falkirk – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.04.22 | Alloa – Montrose | 4–1 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.22 | Montrose – Queens Park | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 16.04.22 | Clyde – Montrose | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.22 | Montrose – Airdrie Utd | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.04.22 | Falkirk – Montrose | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.03.22 | Dumbarton – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.03.22 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.22 | Peterhead – Montrose | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.03.22 | Montrose – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.22 | Queen of Sth – Clyde | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.22SC1 | Dunfermline – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.04.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Ayr | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.04.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.04.22SC1 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.25 | 6.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.04.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Partick | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.03.22SC1 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 19.03.22SC1 | Kilmarnock – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.03.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.03.22SC1 | Partick – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Montrose at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.22 | Montrose – Queens Park | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.04.22 | Montrose – Airdrie Utd | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 19.03.22 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.03.22 | Montrose – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.02.22 | Montrose – Clyde | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.02.22 | Montrose – Dumbarton | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.20 | 7.00 | – | – |
| 29.01.22 | Montrose – Falkirk | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 08.01.22 | Montrose – Alloa | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 22.12.21 | Montrose – Peterhead | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.12.21 | Montrose – Queens Park | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.22SC1 | Dunfermline – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.04.22SC1 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.25 | 6.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 26.03.22SC1 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 19.03.22SC1 | Kilmarnock – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.22SC1 | Partick – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.02.22SC1 | Ayr – Queen of Sth | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 12.02.22SC1 | Morton – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.02.22SC1 | Raith Rvs – Queen of Sth | 3–3 (2–1) | 1.72 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.01.22SC1 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.12.21SC1 | Dunfermline – Queen of Sth | 3–3 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clyde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Clyde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | FC Edinburgh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clyde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Falkirk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Peterhead | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
Montrose Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 4 | 3 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 4 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 5 | Falkirk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 2 | 1 | Clyde | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 3 | 2 | Airdrie Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 3 | FC Edinburgh | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | 4 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 5 | Falkirk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 3 | 3 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 4 | 4 | Dunfermline | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | 5 | Falkirk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 7 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 8 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 9 | Peterhead | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47