Queen of Sth 2–1 Montrose
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.03.25 | Dumbarton – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.03.25 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 01.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.02.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Montrose all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | Montrose – Arbroath | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.03.25 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.25 | Montrose – Annan Athletic | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.03.25 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | Dumbarton – Montrose | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 11.02.25 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.02.25 | Montrose – Alloa | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 4–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 15.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.87 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.03.25 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.02.25 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Dumbarton | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Montrose away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.25 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 2–3 (0–3) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.03.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.03.25 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | Dumbarton – Montrose | 2–3 (2–2) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 11.02.25 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.25 | Annan Athletic – Montrose | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | Arbroath – Montrose | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.24 | Alloa – Montrose | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 16.11.24 | Stenhousemuir – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.11.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.08.24SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 04.05.24SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.12.23SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–4 (0–4) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.09.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–3 (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.01.23SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.08.22SC2 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 33 | +19 | 60 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Inverness C | 32 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 51 | WWLDLW |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 52 | 38 | +14 | 49 | WWDDLL |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 49 | WLDDLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 32 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 45 | LLWDWW |
| 6 | Alloa | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 44 | WLLDLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 32 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 39 | DDDWWL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 40 | -7 | 37 | DLDDLL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 32 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 33 | 59 | -26 | 33 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 58 | -14 | 31 | LLDDWW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 35 | WWLLWW |
| 2 | Arbroath | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 33 | LWWWDW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 27 | LWWDLL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 25 | WWDWLD |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 25 | DWWWDL |
| 6 | Alloa | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 19 | DLWWLL |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 19 | LLDLDL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 19 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 18 | LDLDWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 14 | DLLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 | WLWWDW |
| 2 | Inverness C | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 26 | WLWWLW |
| 3 | Alloa | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 25 | DDWLDW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 24 | LWLWDL |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 22 | DWWWLD |
| 6 | Montrose | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 21 | DDWDDW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 18 | DLLWDL |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 17 | LLLDWW |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | -16 | 14 | DWLLWL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | LLWLDW |
Queen of Sth Montrose
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 58 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 52 | 33 | 60 | OOUUUU |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 52 | 38 | 49 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 45 | 37 | 49 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Alloa | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 50 | 43 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 33 | 59 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Montrose | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 36 | 41 | 39 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 13 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 38 | 45 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 2 | Inverness C | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 39 | 35 | 51 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 40 | 37 | UOUUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Arbroath | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 33 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 20 | 35 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 22 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Inverness C | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 14 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Inverness C | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 26 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 17 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 34 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 23 | 27 | 17 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 21 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 10 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 21 | OUOUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10