Queen of Sth 0–1 Kelty Hearts
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.02.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Dumbarton | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.25 | Arbroath – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.02.25 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.24 | Kelty Hearts – Arbroath | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.25 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Dumbarton | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.09.24 | Queen of Sth – Dumbarton | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Kelty Hearts away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.25 | Arbroath – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.02.25 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.12.24 | Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.11.24 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.11.24 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.10.24 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.10.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–5 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.04.24SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.24SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.11.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.05.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.12.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.10.22SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 25 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 43 | LLWWLW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 41 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 41 | DDLWWW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 27 | +1 | 40 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Alloa | 26 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 37 | DLDDWW |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 35 | WWLLLW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 31 | DDLLLL |
| 8 | Montrose | 26 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 30 | DLDDWL |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 48 | -19 | 27 | LDWWLL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 25 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 49 | -17 | 23 | LLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 | WDWWWL |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 | WLDLWW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 26 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 21 | DWWDWW |
| 5 | Inverness C | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 17 | LWWDLL |
| 7 | Alloa | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 16 | DLLDLW |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 16 | DLLDWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | LLDLDL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | -6 | 13 | LWLWDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | WLWDDW |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 20 | WLDWLW |
| 3 | Inverness C | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 20 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 17 | WLWLWL |
| 5 | Montrose | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | LWLDDW |
| 6 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 14 | WDLDLL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LLDLLW |
Queen of Sth Kelty Hearts
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 28 | 43 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 49 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 42 | 29 | 41 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 41 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 29 | 48 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 8 | Montrose | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 34 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 37 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 31 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Inverness C | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 27 | 40 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 30 | 27 | 31 | UUOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 25 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 16 | 29 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 20 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 17 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 6 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 16 | UOOOUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47