Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Porto 4–0 Estoril

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.17 fair 1.80
Draw 6.50 fair 4.29
Away 13.00 fair 4.76
Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.09
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.92

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Porto Estoril
24 Shots 7
11 Shots on target 0
3.10 Expected goals (xG) 0.63
8 Corners 0
13 Fouls 7
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (83 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.77 – 0.99
Home / Draw / Away
PortoDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 11.2% 1–1 11.1% 2–0 9.9%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Porto before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
2.33scored / match
0.44conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 21:4
Estoril before this match, all matches
0.22points / match
0.56scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 5:15
Porto all matches all matches Estoril

Per match

2.33 Goals scored 0.56
0.44 Goals conceded 1.67
2.78 Total goals 2.22
2.12 xG created 1.06
0.82 xG allowed 1.49
15.89 Shots 14.44
6.33 Shots on target 5.22
10.22 Shots faced 13.89
6.89 Corners 5.00
3.56 Corners against 4.44
14.22 Fouls 11.67
1.00 Yellow cards 2.44
1.11 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.78

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 22%
0% Losses 78%
100% Over 0.5 goals 89%
89% Over 1.5 goals 78%
56% Over 2.5 goals 44%
22% Over 3.5 goals 11%
11% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
44% Both teams scored 56%
56% Clean sheets 11%
0% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

44% Wins 0%
56% Draws 44%
0% Losses 56%
78% Over 0.5 goals 56%
56% Over 1.5 goals 11%
11% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches
Estoril all matches
Porto before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.25scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 9:2
Estoril before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:7
Porto at home away Estoril

Per match

2.25 Goals scored 0.50
0.50 Goals conceded 1.75
2.75 Total goals 2.25
2.45 xG created 0.82
0.97 xG allowed 1.66
19.00 Shots 10.00
7.50 Shots on target 4.25
9.50 Shots faced 20.00
7.75 Corners 2.75
3.75 Corners against 5.50
14.25 Fouls 11.50
1.25 Yellow cards 2.50
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 75%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 50%
75% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home
Estoril away

Last 10 matches before this match

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.26 Gil Vicente – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 7.004.201.42 1.85 1.95
10.10.26 Maritimo – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 8.505.001.30 1.90 1.95
20.09.26 Porto – Benfica 3–1 (1–0) 2.653.302.50 1.88 1.98
12.09.26 Casa Pia – Porto 1–4 (1–1) 10.006.001.22 1.75 2.05
04.09.26 Porto – Moreirense 2–1 (1–1) 1.117.0021.00 1.60 2.30
29.08.26 Academico Viseu – Porto 0–3 (0–3) 9.004.751.30 1.70 2.10
23.08.26 Porto – Arouca 2–0 (0–0) 1.225.5012.00 1.62 2.25
15.08.26 Rio Ave – Porto 0–2 (0–1) 7.504.501.39 1.83 2.03
09.08.26 Porto – Alverca 2–0 (2–0) 1.156.5015.00 1.57 2.35
16.05.26 Porto – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.305.258.00 1.75 2.05

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.26 Estoril – Moreirense 1–3 (0–3) 1.913.603.70 1.98 1.88
10.10.26 Academico Viseu – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.403.00 1.93 1.93
20.09.26 Estoril – Casa Pia 1–2 (0–0) 1.713.604.75 1.98 1.88
14.09.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–0 (0–0) 1.464.106.50 1.70 2.10
07.09.26 Estoril – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.00 1.85 1.95
31.08.26 Benfica – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.40 2.88
22.08.26 Estoril – Rio Ave 0–2 (0–1) 1.863.504.00 1.80 2.00
16.08.26 Nacional – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 2.653.302.55 1.93 1.93
07.08.26 Estoril – Famalicao 1–1 (0–1) 2.753.302.40 1.93 1.93
16.05.26 Estoril – Benfica 1–3 (0–3) 9.005.001.30 1.40 2.88

Porto at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.26 Porto – Benfica 3–1 (1–0) 2.653.302.50 1.88 1.98
04.09.26 Porto – Moreirense 2–1 (1–1) 1.117.0021.00 1.60 2.30
23.08.26 Porto – Arouca 2–0 (0–0) 1.225.5012.00 1.62 2.25
09.08.26 Porto – Alverca 2–0 (2–0) 1.156.5015.00 1.57 2.35
16.05.26 Porto – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.305.258.00 1.75 2.05
02.05.26 Porto – Alverca 1–0 (1–0) 1.176.5015.00 1.53 2.40
19.04.26 Porto – Tondela 2–0 (0–0) 1.156.2517.00 1.67 2.15
04.04.26 Porto – Famalicao 2–2 (1–0) 1.354.508.50 1.95 1.85
15.03.26 Porto – Moreirense 3–0 (2–0) 1.156.5017.00 1.73 2.08
27.02.26 Porto – Arouca 3–1 (1–0) 1.196.2511.00 1.75 2.05

Estoril away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.10.26 Academico Viseu – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 2.253.403.00 1.93 1.93
14.09.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–0 (0–0) 1.464.106.50 1.70 2.10
31.08.26 Benfica – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.40 2.88
16.08.26 Nacional – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 2.653.302.55 1.93 1.93
10.05.26 Alverca – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.353.502.70 1.70 2.10
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
20.04.26 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.25 1.93 1.93
06.04.26 Arouca – Estoril 3–2 (2–2) 2.453.402.65 1.75 2.05
15.03.26 Nacional – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.67 2.15
27.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–0 (2–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.30 3.50

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Porto winsDrawsEstoril wins
10matches
2.80goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.04.26P1 Estoril – Porto 1–3 (0–2) 6.504.501.42 1.67 2.15
30.11.25P1 Porto – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 1.225.5012.00 1.57 2.35
30.03.25P1 Estoril – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 6.254.101.53 2.00 1.85
03.11.24P1 Porto – Estoril 4–0 (2–0) 1.148.0015.00 1.44 2.70
30.03.24P1 Estoril – Porto 1–0 (0–0) 9.005.001.36 1.57 2.35
03.11.23P1 Porto – Estoril 0–1 (0–0) 1.187.5012.00 1.40 2.88
10.03.23P1 Porto – Estoril 3–2 (2–1) 1.186.5013.00 1.57 2.35
17.09.22P1 Estoril – Porto 1–1 (1–0) 9.505.001.30 1.70 2.10
14.05.22P1 Porto – Estoril 2–0 (0–0) 1.188.0011.00 1.44 2.70
08.01.22P1 Estoril – Porto 2–3 (2–0) 26.008.501.09 1.50 2.50

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 9 9 0 0 21 4 +17 27 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 9 7 1 1 26 8 +18 22 WWWLWW
3 Sp Lisbon 10 6 3 1 23 11 +12 21 WDDWLW
4 Santa Clara 9 5 3 1 13 6 +7 18 DWWDWL
5 Arouca 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17 WDLDWW
6 Academico Viseu 9 5 2 2 13 11 +2 17 LWWWWW
7 Gil Vicente 9 4 2 3 8 7 +1 14 LLDWWL
8 Moreirense 10 4 2 4 13 17 -4 14 LWDLWW
9 Alverca 9 3 2 4 13 13 0 11 DLWWWL
10 Sp Braga 9 3 2 4 9 11 -2 11 LWDLLL
11 Famalicao 9 2 4 3 14 11 +3 10 DDDWLW
12 Estrela 10 2 4 4 15 19 -4 10 WDLLLL
13 Guimaraes 9 2 2 5 10 10 0 8 LDLDLW
14 Maritimo 9 2 2 5 9 19 -10 8 LLLDLL
15 Nacional 9 2 1 6 10 18 -8 7 LLLLLW
16 Rio Ave 9 2 1 6 8 21 -13 7 LLDLWL
17 Casa Pia 10 2 1 7 5 19 -14 7 DLWLWL
18 Estoril 9 0 2 7 5 15 -10 2 LDLLLL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 4 4 0 0 9 2 +7 12 WWWW
2 Benfica 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 10 DWWW
3 Sp Lisbon 5 3 1 1 11 7 +4 10 WWWDL
4 Arouca 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9 WWLW
5 Guimaraes 5 2 2 1 7 2 +5 8 LWDDW
6 Santa Clara 5 2 2 1 8 4 +4 8 DWWDL
7 Gil Vicente 5 2 1 2 4 3 +1 7 WWLDL
8 Moreirense 5 2 1 2 7 9 -2 7 DLWLW
9 Sp Braga 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6 WWLL
10 Academico Viseu 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 6 LLWW
11 Nacional 5 2 0 3 6 10 -4 6 WLLLW
12 Alverca 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 DDLWL
13 Estrela 5 1 2 2 6 9 -3 5 DDWLL
14 Maritimo 4 1 1 2 4 7 -3 4 WDLL
15 Rio Ave 5 1 1 3 6 15 -9 4 LLDWL
16 Famalicao 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2 LDDL
17 Estoril 5 0 2 3 3 8 -5 2 DLDLL
18 Casa Pia 5 0 0 5 1 15 -14 0 LLLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 5 5 0 0 12 2 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Benfica 5 4 0 1 17 4 +13 12 WWWLW
3 Sp Lisbon 5 3 2 0 12 4 +8 11 DWDWW
4 Academico Viseu 5 3 2 0 9 5 +4 11 DDWWW
5 Santa Clara 4 3 1 0 5 2 +3 10 WDWW
6 Famalicao 5 2 2 1 11 4 +7 8 DLDWW
7 Arouca 5 2 2 1 4 4 0 8 WLDDW
8 Casa Pia 5 2 1 2 4 4 0 7 LLDWW
9 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 4 4 0 7 DLWW
10 Moreirense 5 2 1 2 6 8 -2 7 LWLDW
11 Alverca 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6 LLWW
12 Estrela 5 1 2 2 9 10 -1 5 DWDLL
13 Sp Braga 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 DWLDL
14 Maritimo 5 1 1 3 5 12 -7 4 WLLDL
15 Rio Ave 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 3 LWLL
16 Nacional 4 0 1 3 4 8 -4 1 DLLL
17 Guimaraes 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0 LLLL
18 Estoril 4 0 0 4 2 7 -5 0 LLLL

Porto   Estoril

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 9 1 8 2.9 0.9 7 1 1 26 8 22 OOOOUO
2 3 Sp Lisbon 10 3 7 2.3 1.1 6 3 1 23 11 21 UUOOOU
3 8 Moreirense 10 3 7 1.3 1.7 4 2 4 13 17 14 OOUUOO
4 12 Estrela 10 3 7 1.5 1.9 2 4 4 15 19 10 OOUUUO
5 14 Maritimo 9 2 7 1.0 2.1 2 2 5 9 19 8 OOOUOO
6 6 Academico Viseu 9 3 6 1.4 1.2 5 2 2 13 11 17 OUOUOO
7 1 Porto 9 4 5 2.3 0.4 9 0 0 21 4 27 OOOOOU
8 9 Alverca 9 4 5 1.4 1.4 3 2 4 13 13 11 UOOUOU
9 10 Sp Braga 9 4 5 1.0 1.2 3 2 4 9 11 11 OUUOOU
10 11 Famalicao 9 4 5 1.6 1.2 2 4 3 14 11 10 UOUOOO
11 15 Nacional 9 4 5 1.1 2.0 2 1 6 10 18 7 OUOOOU
12 16 Rio Ave 9 4 5 0.9 2.3 2 1 6 8 21 7 OOOUOO
13 4 Santa Clara 9 5 4 1.4 0.7 5 3 1 13 6 18 UOOUUO
14 5 Arouca 9 5 4 1.3 0.8 5 2 2 12 7 17 OUOOUU
15 18 Estoril 9 5 4 0.6 1.7 0 2 7 5 15 2 OUUOOO
16 13 Guimaraes 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 2 2 5 10 10 8 UUOUUO
17 17 Casa Pia 10 7 3 0.5 1.9 2 1 7 5 19 7 UOOUUU
18 7 Gil Vicente 9 7 2 0.9 0.8 4 2 3 8 7 14 UOUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Sp Lisbon 5 1 4 2.2 1.4 3 1 1 11 7 10 OOUOO
2 8 Moreirense 5 1 4 1.4 1.8 2 1 2 7 9 7 OOOUO
3 16 Rio Ave 5 1 4 1.2 3.0 1 1 3 6 15 4 UOOOO
4 2 Benfica 4 1 3 2.2 1.0 3 1 0 9 4 10 OOOU
5 4 Santa Clara 5 2 3 1.6 0.8 2 2 1 8 4 8 OUOUO
6 5 Arouca 4 1 3 2.0 0.8 3 0 1 8 3 9 OOOU
7 6 Academico Viseu 4 1 3 1.0 1.5 2 0 2 4 6 6 UOOO
8 12 Estrela 5 2 3 1.2 1.8 1 2 2 6 9 5 OOOUU
9 14 Maritimo 4 1 3 1.0 1.8 1 1 2 4 7 4 UOOO
10 15 Nacional 5 2 3 1.2 2.0 2 0 3 6 10 6 UOOOU
11 1 Porto 4 2 2 2.2 0.5 4 0 0 9 2 12 UUOO
12 9 Alverca 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 OUOUU
13 10 Sp Braga 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 2 0 2 4 5 6 UUOO
14 11 Famalicao 4 2 2 0.8 1.8 0 2 2 3 7 2 OUUO
15 17 Casa Pia 5 3 2 0.2 3.0 0 0 5 1 15 0 OUOUU
16 18 Estoril 5 3 2 0.6 1.6 0 2 3 3 8 2 UUUOO
17 13 Guimaraes 5 4 1 1.4 0.4 2 2 1 7 2 8 UUUUO
18 7 Gil Vicente 5 5 0 0.8 0.6 2 1 2 4 3 7 UUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 5 0 5 3.4 0.8 4 0 1 17 4 12 OOOOO
2 12 Estrela 5 1 4 1.8 2.0 1 2 2 9 10 5 OOOUO
3 14 Maritimo 5 1 4 1.0 2.4 1 1 3 5 12 4 OOOUO
4 1 Porto 5 2 3 2.4 0.4 5 0 0 12 2 15 UOOOU
5 3 Sp Lisbon 5 2 3 2.4 0.8 3 2 0 12 4 11 OOUOU
6 6 Academico Viseu 5 2 3 1.8 1.0 3 2 0 9 5 11 OOUUO
7 8 Moreirense 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 2 1 2 6 8 7 OUOUO
8 9 Alverca 4 1 3 2.0 1.8 2 0 2 8 7 6 UOOO
9 10 Sp Braga 5 2 3 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 OOOUU
10 11 Famalicao 5 2 3 2.2 0.8 2 2 1 11 4 8 UUOOO
11 7 Gil Vicente 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 2 1 1 4 4 7 UOUO
12 13 Guimaraes 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 0 0 4 3 8 0 OUOU
13 15 Nacional 4 2 2 1.0 2.0 0 1 3 4 8 1 OUUO
14 18 Estoril 4 2 2 0.5 1.8 0 0 4 2 7 0 UOUO
15 4 Santa Clara 4 3 1 1.2 0.5 3 1 0 5 2 10 UUOU
16 5 Arouca 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 2 2 1 4 4 8 UUUOU
17 16 Rio Ave 4 3 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 3 2 6 3 UUOU
18 17 Casa Pia 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 2 1 2 4 4 7 UUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11