Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Moreirense 2–3 Sp Braga

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 4.20 fair 2.27
Draw 3.75 fair 4.07
Away ✓ 1.80 fair 3.20
Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.22
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.82

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Moreirense Sp Braga
11 Shots 12
3 Shots on target 5
4 Corners 5
12 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (35 league matches this season so far).
Result Moreirense to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.73
Expected goals 1.58 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
MoreirenseDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 2–1 9.1% 1–0 8.9%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Moreirense before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3
Sp Braga before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
2.00scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:5
Moreirense all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.67
2.00 Total goals 3.67
9.67 Shots 10.67
2.00 Shots on target 3.33
11.67 Shots faced 10.33
5.00 Corners 4.33
5.33 Corners against 3.67
17.67 Fouls 15.00
3.67 Yellow cards 2.67
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

33% Wins 33%
33% Draws 33%
33% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 100%
67% Over 2.5 goals 67%
0% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 33%
67% Both teams scored 100%
33% Clean sheets 0%
33% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 33%
67% Draws 33%
0% Losses 33%
33% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Moreirense before this match, at home
0.00points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2
Sp Braga before this match, away
3.00points / match
4.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 4:2
Moreirense at home away Sp Braga

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 4.00
2.00 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 6.00
8.00 Shots 13.00
1.00 Shots on target 6.00
18.00 Shots faced 15.00
5.00 Corners 6.00
10.00 Corners against 5.00
22.00 Fouls 12.00
4.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 100%
0% Over 5.5 goals 100%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Moreirense at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches before this match

Moreirense all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.09.23 Chaves – Moreirense 1–2 (0–1) 2.403.252.88 2.10 1.70
21.08.23 Famalicao – Moreirense 0–0 (0–0) 1.953.404.00 2.10 1.70
14.08.23 Moreirense – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 7.004.751.36 1.67 2.15
14.05.22 Moreirense – Vizela 4–1 (3–0) 1.653.605.50 1.85 2.00
07.05.22 Estoril – Moreirense 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.75 2.05 1.75
01.05.22 Moreirense – Boavista 1–2 (0–1) 2.203.303.30 2.20 1.65
23.04.22 Portimonense – Moreirense 1–0 (1–0) 2.403.203.00 2.15 1.66
16.04.22 Moreirense – Tondela 2–0 (2–0) 2.003.253.60 2.10 1.70
08.04.22 Gil Vicente – Moreirense 1–2 (0–0) 1.663.604.50 2.00 1.80
03.04.22 Moreirense – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.252.40 2.07 1.72

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.09.23 Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–1) 2.903.802.20 1.75 2.05
19.08.23 Chaves – Sp Braga 2–4 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.73 2.08
11.08.23 Sp Braga – Famalicao 1–2 (1–0) 1.404.007.00 1.67 2.15
27.05.23 Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira 3–0 (2–0) 1.226.5011.00 1.40 2.88
20.05.23 Boavista – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 5.504.001.53 1.70 2.10
14.05.23 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 5–3 (3–1) 1.205.7512.00 1.50 2.50
06.05.23 Benfica – Sp Braga 1–0 (0–0) 1.554.205.50 1.65 2.20
29.04.23 Sp Braga – Portimonense 4–1 (3–1) 1.256.0010.00 1.60 2.30
21.04.23 Casa Pia – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.253.601.60 2.05 1.80
16.04.23 Sp Braga – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.008.00 1.57 2.35

Moreirense at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.08.23 Moreirense – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 7.004.751.36 1.67 2.15
14.05.22 Moreirense – Vizela 4–1 (3–0) 1.653.605.50 1.85 2.00
01.05.22 Moreirense – Boavista 1–2 (0–1) 2.203.303.30 2.20 1.65
16.04.22 Moreirense – Tondela 2–0 (2–0) 2.003.253.60 2.10 1.70
03.04.22 Moreirense – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.252.40 2.07 1.72
14.03.22 Moreirense – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–2) 8.004.751.40 1.90 1.95
06.03.22 Moreirense – Maritimo 0–1 (0–1) 2.373.203.20 2.20 1.65
20.02.22 Moreirense – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 11.005.001.30 1.70 2.10
07.02.22 Moreirense – Belenenses 4–1 (2–1) 1.903.304.33 2.25 1.61
22.01.22 Moreirense – Santa Clara 0–2 (0–1) 2.373.103.10 2.20 1.65

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.08.23 Chaves – Sp Braga 2–4 (1–1) 4.504.001.70 1.73 2.08
20.05.23 Boavista – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 5.504.001.53 1.70 2.10
06.05.23 Benfica – Sp Braga 1–0 (0–0) 1.554.205.50 1.65 2.20
21.04.23 Casa Pia – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.253.601.60 2.05 1.80
02.04.23 Chaves – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–1) 4.753.801.67 1.90 1.95
11.03.23 Vizela – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–1) 3.803.601.95 1.95 1.90
27.02.23 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (2–0) 3.753.501.91 2.00 1.85
12.02.23 Maritimo – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–2) 5.504.001.57 1.83 2.02
01.02.23 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 5–0 (1–0) 1.913.603.75 1.83 2.02
21.01.23 Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–0) 6.004.501.44 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Moreirense winsDrawsSp Braga wins
2matches
3.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.01.22P1 Sp Braga – Moreirense 2–0 (0–0) 1.404.336.50 1.85 2.00
20.08.21P1 Moreirense – Sp Braga 2–3 (0–2) 4.753.801.66 2.00 1.80

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Boavista 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10 WWDW
2 Porto 4 3 1 0 7 4 +3 10 WWWD
3 Sp Lisbon 4 3 1 0 7 4 +3 10 WWWD
4 Benfica 4 3 0 1 11 5 +6 9 LWWW
5 Guimaraes 4 3 0 1 5 5 0 9 WWWL
6 Famalicao 4 2 1 1 3 2 +1 7 WDLW
7 Arouca 4 1 3 0 8 7 +1 6 WDDD
8 Casa Pia 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5 WLDD
9 Sp Braga 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4 LWD
10 Moreirense 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 LDW
11 Rio Ave 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4 WLLD
12 Vizela 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 LDLW
13 Estrela 4 1 1 2 3 5 -2 4 LLWD
14 Gil Vicente 4 1 0 3 8 6 +2 3 WLLL
15 Farense 4 1 0 3 6 6 0 3 LLWL
16 Estoril 4 1 0 3 7 8 -1 3 LWLL
17 Portimonense 4 0 2 2 3 11 -8 2 LLDD
18 Chaves 4 0 0 4 3 13 -10 0 LLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6 WW
2 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
3 Sp Lisbon 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6 WW
4 Arouca 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4 WD
5 Boavista 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 WD
6 Porto 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
7 Vizela 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
8 Famalicao 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4 DW
9 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 7 3 +4 3 WL
10 Farense 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2 3 LW
11 Estoril 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
12 Rio Ave 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 WL
13 Estrela 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
14 Casa Pia 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
15 Sp Braga 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
16 Portimonense 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1 LD
17 Moreirense 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
18 Chaves 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Boavista 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6 WW
2 Porto 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6 WW
3 Casa Pia 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4 WD
4 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
5 Moreirense 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
6 Sp Braga 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3 W
7 Benfica 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3 LW
8 Famalicao 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
9 Guimaraes 2 1 0 1 1 4 -3 3 WL
10 Arouca 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
11 Estrela 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 LD
12 Rio Ave 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 LD
13 Portimonense 2 0 1 1 1 6 -5 1 LD
14 Estoril 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0 LL
15 Farense 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
16 Gil Vicente 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
17 Vizela 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0 LL
18 Chaves 2 0 0 2 0 7 -7 0 LL

Moreirense   Sp Braga

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Boavista 4 1 3 2.5 1.2 3 1 0 10 5 10 OOUO
2 2 Porto 4 1 3 1.8 1.0 3 1 0 7 4 10 OOOU
3 4 Benfica 4 1 3 2.8 1.2 3 0 1 11 5 9 OUOO
4 14 Gil Vicente 4 1 3 2.0 1.5 1 0 3 8 6 3 OOOU
5 15 Farense 4 1 3 1.5 1.5 1 0 3 6 6 3 OOOU
6 16 Estoril 4 1 3 1.8 2.0 1 0 3 7 8 3 OUOO
7 18 Chaves 4 1 3 0.8 3.2 0 0 4 3 13 0 UOOO
8 3 Sp Lisbon 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 3 1 0 7 4 10 OOUU
9 5 Guimaraes 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 3 0 1 5 5 9 UOUO
10 7 Arouca 4 2 2 2.0 1.8 1 3 0 8 7 6 OOUU
11 8 Casa Pia 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 2 1 6 4 5 OOUU
12 9 Sp Braga 3 1 2 2.0 1.7 1 1 1 6 5 4 OOU
13 10 Moreirense 3 1 2 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 OUO
14 12 Vizela 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 1 1 2 5 7 4 OOUU
15 17 Portimonense 4 2 2 0.8 2.8 0 2 2 3 11 2 OOUU
16 6 Famalicao 4 3 1 0.8 0.5 2 1 1 3 2 7 OUUU
17 11 Rio Ave 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 1 1 2 4 5 4 UUOU
18 13 Estrela 4 3 1 0.8 1.2 1 1 2 3 5 4 UUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 14 Gil Vicente 2 0 2 3.5 1.5 1 0 1 7 3 3 OO
2 15 Farense 2 0 2 2.5 1.5 1 0 1 5 3 3 OO
3 18 Chaves 2 0 2 1.5 3.0 0 0 2 3 6 0 OO
4 1 Boavista 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4 OU
5 2 Porto 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
6 3 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 2 0 0 4 2 6 OU
7 4 Benfica 2 1 1 3.0 0.0 2 0 0 6 0 6 UO
8 5 Guimaraes 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 OU
9 7 Arouca 2 1 1 2.5 2.0 1 1 0 5 4 4 OU
10 8 Casa Pia 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
11 9 Sp Braga 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
12 10 Moreirense 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
13 11 Rio Ave 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
14 12 Vizela 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
15 13 Estrela 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 UO
16 16 Estoril 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3 UO
17 17 Portimonense 2 1 1 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1 OU
18 6 Famalicao 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Boavista 2 0 2 3.0 1.0 2 0 0 6 2 6 OO
2 2 Porto 2 0 2 2.0 1.0 2 0 0 4 2 6 OO
3 4 Benfica 2 0 2 2.5 2.5 1 0 1 5 5 3 OO
4 16 Estoril 2 0 2 2.0 3.0 0 0 2 4 6 0 OO
5 3 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
6 5 Guimaraes 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 1 0 1 1 4 3 UO
7 6 Famalicao 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 OU
8 7 Arouca 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 OU
9 8 Casa Pia 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 1 0 4 1 4 OU
10 9 Sp Braga 1 0 1 4.0 2.0 1 0 0 4 2 3 O
11 10 Moreirense 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UO
12 12 Vizela 2 1 1 1.0 2.5 0 0 2 2 5 0 OU
13 14 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
14 15 Farense 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 OU
15 17 Portimonense 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 0 1 1 1 6 1 OU
16 18 Chaves 2 1 1 0.0 3.5 0 0 2 0 7 0 UO
17 11 Rio Ave 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
18 13 Estrela 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10