Sp Braga 3–0 Pacos Ferreira
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.23 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.23 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | Sp Braga – Portimonense | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.04.23 | Casa Pia – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.04.23 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.04.23 | Chaves – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.03.23 | Sp Braga – Porto | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.03.23 | Vizela – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Pacos Ferreira all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.05.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Rio Ave | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.05.23 | Chaves – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.05.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon | 0–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | Vizela – Pacos Ferreira | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.04.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.04.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.04.23 | Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | Arouca – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.03.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.23 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.04.23 | Sp Braga – Portimonense | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.03.23 | Sp Braga – Porto | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.03.23 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.23 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.02.23 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23 | Sp Braga – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.12.22 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 3–0 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
Pacos Ferreira away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.23 | Chaves – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.04.23 | Vizela – Pacos Ferreira | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.04.23 | Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | Guimaraes – Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.03.23 | Arouca – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.03.23 | Casa Pia – Pacos Ferreira | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 18.02.23 | Estoril – Pacos Ferreira | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.02.23 | Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.01.23 | Rio Ave – Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.12.22 | Sp Lisbon – Pacos Ferreira | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.13 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.23P1 | Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22P1 | Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.09.21P1 | Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 34 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 82 | 20 | +62 | 87 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Porto | 34 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 73 | 22 | +51 | 85 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 30 | +42 | 75 | WWWLWD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 34 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 71 | 32 | +39 | 74 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Arouca | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 36 | 37 | -1 | 54 | WLLLWW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 34 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 53 | LWWWWL |
| 7 | Chaves | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 46 | DWWWLL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 44 | WLLDLD |
| 9 | Boavista | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 54 | -11 | 44 | WLWLDW |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 41 | LLDLDL |
| 11 | Vizela | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 40 | LLLDLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 40 | LWDLLD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 37 | LLLWLW |
| 14 | Estoril | 34 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 35 | LWLWDW |
| 15 | Portimonense | 34 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 25 | 48 | -23 | 34 | WLDLLL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 34 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 32 | 63 | -31 | 26 | LLDLWL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 59 | -33 | 23 | LLWLLW |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 34 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 58 | -32 | 22 | DLWLWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 12 | +36 | 46 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 17 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 11 | +33 | 45 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 12 | +30 | 41 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | +26 | 38 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 33 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Arouca | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 32 | WDWWLW |
| 7 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 30 | DLWWWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 28 | WLWWLL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 27 | WLDWLD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 24 | WDDLWW |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 | WWLLDD |
| 12 | Chaves | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 23 | WLWWWL |
| 13 | Estoril | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 | LWLWWW |
| 14 | Maritimo | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 21 | LLDWLL |
| 16 | Vizela | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 19 | LWDLDL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 17 | LLLDWW |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 11 | LWLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 8 | +26 | 41 | WWLWWD |
| 2 | Porto | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 40 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 37 | LWWWLD |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 33 | WDWWWW |
| 5 | Chaves | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 23 | LWDDWL |
| 6 | Arouca | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 22 | WWDLLW |
| 7 | Vizela | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 21 | WWWLLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 20 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 18 | LLDLLL |
| 10 | Famalicao | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 16 | LWWLDD |
| 11 | Boavista | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 14 | LLDLLW |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LLLLLL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 13 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Portimonense | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 15 | Estoril | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 12 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 12 | LDDLWL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 17 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 5 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 17 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 40 | -29 | 5 | LLLLLL |
Sp Braga Pacos Ferreira
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 34 | 10 | 24 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 71 | 32 | 74 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 34 | 13 | 21 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 82 | 20 | 87 | UUUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Boavista | 34 | 14 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 43 | 54 | 44 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 34 | 14 | 20 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 32 | 63 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Braga | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 72 | 30 | 75 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 34 | 16 | 18 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 73 | 22 | 85 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 47 | 44 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 18 | Santa Clara | 34 | 16 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 26 | 58 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 33 | 16 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 59 | 23 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 16 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 39 | 53 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 11 | Vizela | 34 | 20 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 38 | 40 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 34 | 20 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 32 | 41 | 37 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 10 | Casa Pia | 34 | 21 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 31 | 40 | 41 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 12 | Rio Ave | 34 | 21 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 43 | 40 | OUOUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Chaves | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 35 | 40 | 46 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Estoril | 34 | 22 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 19 | 33 | 49 | 35 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 15 | Portimonense | 34 | 22 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 20 | 25 | 48 | 34 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 34 | 25 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 36 | 37 | 54 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 3 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 42 | 12 | 41 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Benfica | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 12 | 46 | UOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 11 | 45 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 16 | Maritimo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 23 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 18 | Santa Clara | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 17 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Boavista | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 33 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Vizela | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 11 | 38 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Estoril | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 24 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 5 | Arouca | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 32 | UUUUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Chaves | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 23 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 21 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 27 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 24 | UUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 19 | 37 | OOOUUU |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 20 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 9 | Boavista | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 33 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 20 | 33 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Maritimo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 40 | 5 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 8 | Famalicao | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 28 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 1 | Benfica | 17 | 9 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 8 | 41 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 26 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 18 | Santa Clara | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 29 | 5 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 10 | Casa Pia | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 23 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 2 | Porto | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 40 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 7 | Chaves | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 19 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 21 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Portimonense | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 27 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 25 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 18 | 5 | Arouca | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 22 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11