Moreirense 2–0 Tondela
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Moreirense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.04.22 | Gil Vicente – Moreirense | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.04.22 | Moreirense – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 20.03.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Moreirense | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.03.22 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.03.22 | Moreirense – Maritimo | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.02.22 | Arouca – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.02.22 | Moreirense – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | Famalicao – Moreirense | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 07.02.22 | Moreirense – Belenenses | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.01.22 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Tondela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.22 | Tondela – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.04.22 | Maritimo – Tondela | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.03.22 | Tondela – Arouca | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 13.03.22 | Porto – Tondela | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.03.22 | Tondela – Belenenses | 1–1 (1–0) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 26.02.22 | Famalicao – Tondela | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.02.22 | Tondela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.22 | Estoril – Tondela | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.02.22 | Tondela – Benfica | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 30.01.22 | Portimonense – Tondela | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Moreirense at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.22 | Moreirense – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 14.03.22 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.03.22 | Moreirense – Maritimo | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.02.22 | Moreirense – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.02.22 | Moreirense – Belenenses | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 22.01.22 | Moreirense – Santa Clara | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.12.21 | Moreirense – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | Moreirense – Portimonense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 26.11.21 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 01.11.21 | Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Tondela away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.22 | Maritimo – Tondela | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.03.22 | Porto – Tondela | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.12 | 8.50 | 23.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.02.22 | Famalicao – Tondela | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.02.22 | Estoril – Tondela | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.01.22 | Portimonense – Tondela | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.01.22 | Santa Clara – Tondela | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | Boavista – Tondela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | Guimaraes – Tondela | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | Sp Lisbon – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.21 | Arouca – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.22P1 | Tondela – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 29 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 72 | 19 | +53 | 79 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | +41 | 73 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 29 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 73 | 29 | +44 | 64 | WWDWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 29 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 28 | +19 | 55 | DDLWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 32 | +10 | 47 | DWDLLD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 42 | WWLWLW |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 36 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Santa Clara | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 35 | WDDLWD |
| 9 | Estoril | 29 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 34 | LDWLLL |
| 10 | Boavista | 29 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 33 | WDDLWW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 33 | DWLDLL |
| 12 | Portimonense | 29 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 34 | -7 | 32 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | Famalicao | 30 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 46 | -10 | 29 | LDDLLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 29 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 31 | 47 | -16 | 29 | DLDDWL |
| 15 | Arouca | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 51 | -23 | 27 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Tondela | 29 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 58 | -21 | 25 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 29 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 23 | DLLLLW |
| 18 | Belenenses | 29 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 49 | -31 | 21 | LDDDWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 38 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 37 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | +21 | 32 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 28 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 26 | WLWLLW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | DWDWDW |
| 7 | Boavista | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 | DDDDLW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | WDWDDL |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 20 | DDWLWW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | DWWDLD |
| 11 | Maritimo | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | DDLDLL |
| 12 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | LWLDDL |
| 14 | Belenenses | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 | LLWLDW |
| 15 | Arouca | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 15 | LLDLWD |
| 16 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 14 | LLLDDL |
| 17 | Portimonense | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 13 | DLDLLW |
| 18 | Moreirense | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LWLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | +25 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | +20 | 36 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | +23 | 32 | LWWDWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 27 | WLWDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 27 | WWDWLD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | LDDDLL |
| 7 | Estoril | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | LDLDLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 18 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 16 | DLLLWW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 16 | DLWWLL |
| 11 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 14 | WDLLDW |
| 12 | Famalicao | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 12 | WDWLDL |
| 14 | Boavista | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 12 | DLDWDW |
| 15 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | DWLLLW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 11 | DLLDLW |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 | DLDDLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 6 | DLLDDL |
Moreirense Tondela
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 29 | 8 | 21 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 37 | 58 | 25 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 72 | 19 | 79 | UOOUOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 73 | 29 | 64 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | 42 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 8 | Santa Clara | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 47 | 35 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 36 | 46 | 29 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 51 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 32 | 47 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 55 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 16 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 59 | 18 | 73 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Estoril | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 32 | 36 | 34 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Vizela | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 31 | 47 | 29 | UOUUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 46 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 34 | 41 | 33 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 11 | Maritimo | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 39 | 33 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 27 | 38 | 36 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 34 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 18 | 49 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 15 | 3 | 12 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 15 | 32 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 13 | 28 | UUOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Santa Clara | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 12 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 26 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 37 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Boavista | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Maritimo | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 32 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Vizela | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 10 | 41 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 13 | 36 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 26 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 28 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Boavista | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 25 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 27 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Estoril | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Portimonense | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 23 | 6 | UOUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10