Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Vizela 0–4 Sp Braga

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 3.80 fair 3.01
Draw 3.60 fair 3.88
Away ✓ 1.95 fair 2.44
Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.01
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.99

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Vizela Sp Braga
13 Shots 13
1 Shots on target 7
3 Corners 3
7 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (211 league matches this season so far).
Result Sp Braga to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.84
Expected goals 1.26 – 1.43
Home / Draw / Away
VizelaDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 0–1 9.7% 1–2 8.7%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Vizela before this match, all matches
1.26points / match
1.13scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 23 played · 26:23
Sp Braga before this match, all matches
2.26points / match
2.17scored / match
0.96conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 23 played · 50:22
Vizela all matches all matches Sp Braga

Per match

1.13 Goals scored 2.17
1.00 Goals conceded 0.96
2.13 Total goals 3.13
12.96 Shots 16.87
4.96 Shots on target 6.83
13.87 Shots faced 11.04
4.57 Corners 6.04
6.91 Corners against 4.26
13.35 Fouls 13.30
3.39 Yellow cards 2.65
0.52 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.43 1st-half goals conceded 0.48

How often Full Time

35% Wins 74%
22% Draws 4%
43% Losses 22%
96% Over 0.5 goals 100%
65% Over 1.5 goals 78%
39% Over 2.5 goals 61%
13% Over 3.5 goals 35%
0% Over 4.5 goals 30%
0% Over 5.5 goals 9%
35% Both teams scored 35%
35% Clean sheets 52%
35% Failed to score 13%

How often Half Time

26% Wins 48%
48% Draws 26%
26% Losses 26%
61% Over 0.5 goals 78%
22% Over 1.5 goals 48%
9% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela all matches
Sp Braga all matches
Vizela before this match, at home
1.27points / match
1.09scored / match
0.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 12:9
Sp Braga before this match, away
2.25points / match
2.25scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 27:16
Vizela at home away Sp Braga

Per match

1.09 Goals scored 2.25
0.82 Goals conceded 1.33
1.91 Total goals 3.58
15.00 Shots 15.75
5.36 Shots on target 7.25
12.27 Shots faced 12.08
5.91 Corners 6.17
5.73 Corners against 5.00
12.91 Fouls 13.17
3.27 Yellow cards 2.67
0.55 1st-half goals scored 1.17
0.55 1st-half goals conceded 0.58

How often Full Time

36% Wins 75%
18% Draws 0%
45% Losses 25%
91% Over 0.5 goals 100%
45% Over 1.5 goals 92%
36% Over 2.5 goals 83%
18% Over 3.5 goals 42%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
18% Both teams scored 50%
36% Clean sheets 42%
55% Failed to score 8%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 50%
36% Draws 17%
36% Losses 33%
73% Over 0.5 goals 83%
18% Over 1.5 goals 67%
9% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Vizela at home
Sp Braga away

Last 10 matches before this match

Vizela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.03.23 Estoril – Vizela 0–3 (0–2) 2.633.202.63 2.15 1.67
25.02.23 Vizela – Benfica 0–2 (0–1) 7.504.751.36 1.65 2.20
17.02.23 Gil Vicente – Vizela 1–1 (0–0) 2.383.402.80 1.88 1.98
10.02.23 Vizela – Chaves 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.505.00 2.05 1.80
05.02.23 Porto – Vizela 2–0 (1–0) 1.206.5015.00 1.50 2.50
29.01.23 Vizela – Rio Ave 3–1 (0–1) 1.913.404.00 2.10 1.70
20.01.23 Sp Lisbon – Vizela 2–1 (0–0) 1.295.758.50 1.60 2.30
14.01.23 Vizela – Maritimo 3–0 (2–0) 1.753.504.33 2.08 1.73
06.01.23 Famalicao – Vizela 2–1 (1–0) 2.383.203.00 2.25 1.62
30.12.22 Vizela – Guimaraes 3–0 (1–0) 2.203.253.30 2.10 1.70

Sp Braga all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.03.23 Sp Braga – Rio Ave 2–0 (1–0) 1.444.208.00 1.88 1.98
27.02.23 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (2–0) 3.753.501.91 2.00 1.85
19.02.23 Sp Braga – Arouca 2–0 (1–0) 1.444.757.00 1.60 2.30
12.02.23 Maritimo – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–2) 5.504.001.57 1.83 2.02
05.02.23 Sp Braga – Famalicao 4–1 (1–0) 1.404.758.00 1.70 2.10
01.02.23 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 5–0 (1–0) 1.913.603.75 1.83 2.02
21.01.23 Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–0) 6.004.501.44 1.75 2.05
14.01.23 Sp Braga – Boavista 1–0 (0–0) 1.295.0010.00 1.70 2.10
05.01.23 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–2) 5.003.601.65 1.95 1.90
30.12.22 Sp Braga – Benfica 3–0 (2–0) 4.503.801.70 1.80 2.05

Vizela at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.23 Vizela – Benfica 0–2 (0–1) 7.504.751.36 1.65 2.20
10.02.23 Vizela – Chaves 0–0 (0–0) 1.703.505.00 2.05 1.80
29.01.23 Vizela – Rio Ave 3–1 (0–1) 1.913.404.00 2.10 1.70
14.01.23 Vizela – Maritimo 3–0 (2–0) 1.753.504.33 2.08 1.73
30.12.22 Vizela – Guimaraes 3–0 (1–0) 2.203.253.30 2.10 1.70
05.11.22 Vizela – Arouca 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.254.50 2.15 1.66
23.10.22 Vizela – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.303.80 2.20 1.65
01.10.22 Vizela – Portimonense 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.25 2.10 1.70
12.09.22 Vizela – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.203.303.25 2.15 1.66
29.08.22 Vizela – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–2) 2.303.303.00 2.05 1.75

Sp Braga away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.02.23 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (2–0) 3.753.501.91 2.00 1.85
12.02.23 Maritimo – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–2) 5.504.001.57 1.83 2.02
01.02.23 Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga 5–0 (1–0) 1.913.603.75 1.83 2.02
21.01.23 Pacos Ferreira – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–0) 6.004.501.44 1.75 2.05
05.01.23 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–2) 5.003.601.65 1.95 1.90
13.11.22 Portimonense – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 5.003.751.66 1.72 2.07
30.10.22 Gil Vicente – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.503.801.72 1.75 2.05
22.10.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–2) 4.503.751.66 1.72 2.07
30.09.22 Porto – Sp Braga 4–1 (2–0) 1.753.804.00 1.75 2.05
11.09.22 Rio Ave – Sp Braga 2–3 (0–2) 5.754.001.57 1.72 2.07

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Vizela winsDrawsSp Braga wins
3matches
2.67goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.09.22P1 Sp Braga – Vizela 2–0 (0–0) 1.305.009.50 1.60 2.30
10.04.22P1 Vizela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–1) 3.753.401.85 1.85 1.95
30.11.21P1 Sp Braga – Vizela 4–1 (2–0) 1.404.337.00 1.70 2.10

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 23 20 2 1 58 13 +45 62 WWWWWW
2 Porto 24 18 3 3 55 17 +38 57 WWWLWW
3 Sp Braga 23 17 1 5 50 22 +28 52 LWWWLW
4 Sp Lisbon 23 15 2 6 46 23 +23 47 WWLWWW
5 Guimaraes 24 12 4 8 24 24 0 40 WWDWWL
6 Arouca 24 10 7 7 28 31 -3 37 DWLWDW
7 Casa Pia 23 10 5 8 20 23 -3 35 WLDDLW
8 Boavista 23 8 6 9 27 35 -8 30 DLDLWD
9 Vizela 23 8 5 10 26 23 +3 29 WLDDLW
10 Gil Vicente 23 8 5 10 25 29 -4 29 LDWDWW
11 Chaves 24 7 8 9 24 31 -7 29 WDLLLW
12 Rio Ave 23 7 6 10 21 27 -6 27 LLWLWL
13 Famalicao 23 8 3 12 22 31 -9 27 WLLWWL
14 Portimonense 24 8 2 14 18 31 -13 26 WLWLLL
15 Estoril 24 6 4 14 21 37 -16 22 WLLLLL
16 Maritimo 23 4 4 15 17 42 -25 16 LLLLWL
17 Santa Clara 24 3 6 15 17 36 -19 15 DLLLLL
18 Pacos Ferreira 24 4 3 17 18 42 -24 15 WLWLLW
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 12 11 1 0 37 9 +28 34 WWDWWW
2 Porto 12 10 0 2 35 9 +26 30 WWWWLW
3 Sp Lisbon 11 9 0 2 29 7 +22 27 WWWWLW
4 Guimaraes 13 8 2 3 14 10 +4 26 DLWWWL
5 Sp Braga 11 8 1 2 23 6 +17 25 LWWWWW
6 Arouca 12 7 1 4 18 15 +3 22 LWWLWW
7 Boavista 12 5 5 2 15 15 0 20 LWDWDD
8 Rio Ave 11 6 1 4 12 8 +4 19 WDLLWW
9 Famalicao 11 6 1 4 12 9 +3 19 LWDWLW
10 Casa Pia 12 5 3 4 10 9 +1 18 LDLWDW
11 Portimonense 12 5 2 5 10 11 -1 17 LLDWWL
12 Gil Vicente 12 4 4 4 11 11 0 16 LWWDDW
13 Vizela 11 4 2 5 12 9 +3 14 LWWWDL
14 Chaves 12 3 5 4 14 15 -1 14 LDWLLW
15 Maritimo 11 3 2 6 10 13 -3 11 DWWLLW
16 Estoril 11 3 2 6 11 20 -9 11 LWLWLL
17 Santa Clara 12 2 4 6 13 23 -10 10 WLLDLL
18 Pacos Ferreira 13 2 2 9 9 23 -14 8 DLLWLW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 11 9 1 1 21 4 +17 28 WLWWWW
2 Porto 12 8 3 1 20 8 +12 27 WDWWWW
3 Sp Braga 12 9 0 3 27 16 +11 27 WWWLWL
4 Sp Lisbon 12 6 2 4 17 16 +1 20 WLDWWW
5 Casa Pia 11 5 2 4 10 14 -4 17 WWLLDL
6 Vizela 12 4 3 5 14 14 0 15 WLLLDW
7 Arouca 12 3 6 3 10 16 -6 15 LDDLDW
8 Chaves 12 4 3 5 10 16 -6 15 WDDLDL
9 Guimaraes 11 4 2 5 10 14 -4 14 LLLWDW
10 Gil Vicente 11 4 1 6 14 18 -4 13 LLWLWW
11 Estoril 13 3 2 8 10 17 -7 11 LLLLLL
12 Boavista 11 3 1 7 12 20 -8 10 LLDLLW
13 Portimonense 12 3 0 9 8 20 -12 9 LLLLLL
14 Rio Ave 12 1 5 6 9 19 -10 8 WDDLLL
15 Famalicao 12 2 2 8 10 22 -12 8 DWLLWL
16 Pacos Ferreira 11 2 1 8 9 19 -10 7 LLWLWL
17 Santa Clara 12 1 2 9 4 13 -9 5 LDLLLL
18 Maritimo 12 1 2 9 7 29 -22 5 LDLLLL

Vizela   Sp Braga

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Sp Lisbon 23 7 16 2.0 1.0 15 2 6 46 23 47 OUOOUU
2 1 Benfica 23 8 15 2.5 0.6 20 2 1 58 13 62 UOOOUU
3 3 Sp Braga 23 9 14 2.2 1.0 17 1 5 50 22 52 OOOUOU
4 2 Porto 24 11 13 2.3 0.7 18 3 3 55 17 57 UOUOOO
5 8 Boavista 23 10 13 1.2 1.5 8 6 9 27 35 30 OOUOOU
6 16 Maritimo 23 11 12 0.7 1.8 4 4 15 17 42 16 UOOOOU
7 17 Santa Clara 24 12 12 0.7 1.5 3 6 15 17 36 15 OUOOOU
8 18 Pacos Ferreira 24 12 12 0.8 1.8 4 3 17 18 42 15 OUOOOU
9 10 Gil Vicente 23 12 11 1.1 1.3 8 5 10 25 29 29 OUUUOU
10 5 Guimaraes 24 14 10 1.0 1.0 12 4 8 24 24 40 UUUOOU
11 13 Famalicao 23 13 10 1.0 1.3 8 3 12 22 31 27 UOUOUU
12 6 Arouca 24 15 9 1.2 1.3 10 7 7 28 31 37 UUUUUU
13 7 Casa Pia 23 14 9 0.9 1.0 10 5 8 20 23 35 OOUUUO
14 9 Vizela 23 14 9 1.1 1.0 8 5 10 26 23 29 OUUUUO
15 11 Chaves 24 15 9 1.0 1.3 7 8 9 24 31 29 OUOUOU
16 14 Portimonense 24 15 9 0.8 1.3 8 2 14 18 31 26 UUOUUU
17 15 Estoril 24 16 8 0.9 1.5 6 4 14 21 37 22 OUOUOO
18 12 Rio Ave 23 16 7 0.9 1.2 7 6 10 21 27 27 OUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Benfica 12 2 10 3.1 0.8 11 1 0 37 9 34 OUOOOU
2 2 Porto 12 3 9 2.9 0.8 10 0 2 35 9 30 OOUUOO
3 4 Sp Lisbon 11 2 9 2.6 0.6 9 0 2 29 7 27 OOOOOU
4 17 Santa Clara 12 3 9 1.1 1.9 2 4 6 13 23 10 OOOOOO
5 6 Arouca 12 6 6 1.5 1.2 7 1 4 18 15 22 UUOOUU
6 8 Boavista 12 6 6 1.2 1.2 5 5 2 15 15 20 OUUOUU
7 18 Pacos Ferreira 13 7 6 0.7 1.8 2 2 9 9 23 8 UOUOOU
8 13 Famalicao 11 6 5 1.1 0.8 6 1 4 12 9 19 OOUUUU
9 15 Estoril 11 6 5 1.0 1.8 3 2 6 11 20 11 OUUOOO
10 16 Maritimo 11 6 5 0.9 1.2 3 2 6 10 13 11 UUUUOO
11 3 Sp Braga 11 7 4 2.1 0.5 8 1 2 23 6 25 UOUOUU
12 5 Guimaraes 13 9 4 1.1 0.8 8 2 3 14 10 26 UUOUOU
13 7 Casa Pia 12 8 4 0.8 0.8 5 3 4 10 9 18 OUOOUO
14 9 Vizela 11 7 4 1.1 0.8 4 2 5 12 9 14 UOOOUU
15 11 Chaves 12 8 4 1.2 1.2 3 5 4 14 15 14 UUOOOU
16 14 Portimonense 12 8 4 0.8 0.9 5 2 5 10 11 17 OOUUOU
17 10 Gil Vicente 12 9 3 0.9 0.9 4 4 4 11 11 16 OUOUUU
18 12 Rio Ave 11 9 2 1.1 0.7 6 1 4 12 8 19 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Sp Braga 12 2 10 2.2 1.3 9 0 3 27 16 27 OOOOOO
2 10 Gil Vicente 11 3 8 1.3 1.6 4 1 6 14 18 13 OUOOUO
3 4 Sp Lisbon 12 5 7 1.4 1.3 6 2 4 17 16 20 OUOUOU
4 8 Boavista 11 4 7 1.1 1.8 3 1 7 12 20 10 UUOOOO
5 16 Maritimo 12 5 7 0.6 2.4 1 2 9 7 29 5 UUOOOU
6 5 Guimaraes 11 5 6 0.9 1.3 4 2 5 10 14 14 OOOUUO
7 18 Pacos Ferreira 11 5 6 0.8 1.7 2 1 8 9 19 7 OOUUOO
8 1 Benfica 11 6 5 1.9 0.4 9 1 1 21 4 28 OOOUOU
9 7 Casa Pia 11 6 5 0.9 1.3 5 2 4 10 14 17 UOUOUU
10 9 Vizela 12 7 5 1.2 1.2 4 3 5 14 14 15 UOOUUO
11 11 Chaves 12 7 5 0.8 1.3 4 3 5 10 16 15 OUUOUU
12 12 Rio Ave 12 7 5 0.8 1.6 1 5 6 9 19 8 UUUOUU
13 13 Famalicao 12 7 5 0.8 1.8 2 2 8 10 22 8 UUOOOU
14 14 Portimonense 12 7 5 0.7 1.7 3 0 9 8 20 9 UOOUUU
15 2 Porto 12 8 4 1.7 0.7 8 3 1 20 8 27 OUUUOO
16 6 Arouca 12 9 3 0.8 1.3 3 6 3 10 16 15 OUUUUU
17 15 Estoril 13 10 3 0.8 1.3 3 2 8 10 17 11 UUUUUO
18 17 Santa Clara 12 9 3 0.3 1.1 1 2 9 4 13 5 UUOUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10