Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Laval 0–1 Pau FC

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 3.25 fair 2.94
Draw 3.00 fair 3.86
Away ✓ 2.10 fair 2.50
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.99
Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.01

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Laval Pau FC
9 Shots 6
1 Shots on target 2
8 Corners 2
14 Fouls 22
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (179 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.85
Expected goals 1.27 – 1.40
Home / Draw / Away
LavalDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 0–1 9.7% 1–0 8.8%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Laval before this match, all matches
0.80points / match
0.70scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 14:28
Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.45scored / match
1.65conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 20 played · 29:33
Laval all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

0.70 Goals scored 1.45
1.40 Goals conceded 1.65
2.10 Total goals 3.10
8.95 Shots 14.00
3.25 Shots on target 4.30
11.75 Shots faced 9.55
4.90 Corners 5.90
5.30 Corners against 4.40
15.60 Fouls 11.90
2.15 Yellow cards 2.45
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.90
0.65 1st-half goals conceded 1.05

How often Full Time

15% Wins 35%
35% Draws 35%
50% Losses 30%
85% Over 0.5 goals 100%
65% Over 1.5 goals 90%
30% Over 2.5 goals 65%
15% Over 3.5 goals 35%
10% Over 4.5 goals 10%
5% Over 5.5 goals 10%
35% Both teams scored 60%
25% Clean sheets 25%
55% Failed to score 15%

How often Half Time

15% Wins 35%
50% Draws 20%
35% Losses 45%
60% Over 0.5 goals 90%
30% Over 1.5 goals 60%
10% Over 2.5 goals 35%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Laval all matches
Pau FC all matches
Laval before this match, at home
0.33points / match
0.56scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 5:14
Pau FC before this match, away
1.44points / match
1.44scored / match
1.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:16
Laval at home away Pau FC

Per match

0.56 Goals scored 1.44
1.56 Goals conceded 1.78
2.11 Total goals 3.22
10.33 Shots 13.67
4.00 Shots on target 4.22
10.89 Shots faced 11.11
6.56 Corners 5.22
5.67 Corners against 5.78
14.44 Fouls 11.33
2.78 Yellow cards 2.78
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.78
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 1.33

How often Full Time

0% Wins 33%
33% Draws 44%
67% Losses 22%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
56% Over 1.5 goals 89%
33% Over 2.5 goals 67%
11% Over 3.5 goals 44%
11% Over 4.5 goals 11%
11% Over 5.5 goals 11%
33% Both teams scored 67%
11% Clean sheets 22%
67% Failed to score 11%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 22%
67% Draws 22%
33% Losses 56%
56% Over 0.5 goals 89%
22% Over 1.5 goals 67%
11% Over 2.5 goals 44%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Laval at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Laval all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.01.26 Amiens – Laval 0–0 (0–0) 2.902.882.45 2.60 1.48
16.01.26 Laval – Bastia 0–2 (0–0) 2.352.753.00 2.88 1.40
03.01.26 Clermont – Laval 4–1 (1–0) 2.503.102.75 2.40 1.53
12.12.25 Laval – Dunkerque 1–2 (1–1) 3.203.002.15 2.40 1.53
08.12.25 Reims – Laval 4–0 (3–0) 1.623.755.25 2.08 1.73
25.11.25 Bastia – Laval 0–2 (0–1) 2.052.903.50 2.60 1.48
21.11.25 Laval – Troyes 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.002.05 2.30 1.60
07.11.25 Nancy – Laval 0–2 (0–2) 2.153.103.50 2.25 1.62
31.10.25 Guingamp – Laval 2–0 (2–0) 1.853.404.20 2.15 1.67
28.10.25 Laval – Le Mans 1–1 (0–1) 2.633.002.75 2.60 1.48

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.01.26 Pau FC – Grenoble 2–2 (1–0) 1.753.404.33 1.98 1.83
16.01.26 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.404.00 1.83 1.98
03.01.26 Pau FC – Rodez 3–3 (2–2) 2.103.503.10 1.73 2.08
12.12.25 Pau FC – Amiens 1–2 (0–1) 1.443.806.00 1.83 1.98
06.12.25 Montpellier – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.703.80 1.80 2.00
21.11.25 Pau FC – Le Mans 1–2 (1–2) 2.503.002.55 2.08 1.73
08.11.25 Guingamp – Pau FC 2–2 (2–1) 2.103.403.30 1.95 1.85
03.11.25 Pau FC – Troyes 1–1 (1–0) 2.903.302.35 1.90 1.90
28.10.25 St Etienne – Pau FC 6–0 (4–0) 1.703.704.50 1.62 2.25
24.10.25 Pau FC – Dunkerque 0–3 (0–2) 2.153.503.20 1.90 1.90

Laval at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.01.26 Laval – Bastia 0–2 (0–0) 2.352.753.00 2.88 1.40
12.12.25 Laval – Dunkerque 1–2 (1–1) 3.203.002.15 2.40 1.53
21.11.25 Laval – Troyes 0–1 (0–0) 3.303.002.05 2.30 1.60
28.10.25 Laval – Le Mans 1–1 (0–1) 2.633.002.75 2.60 1.48
18.10.25 Laval – Red Star 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.102.75 2.30 1.60
27.09.25 Laval – Montpellier 0–1 (0–1) 2.883.002.50 2.20 1.65
19.09.25 Laval – Amiens 0–3 (0–1) 1.703.904.33 2.00 1.80
29.08.25 Laval – Clermont 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.253.40 2.03 1.78
09.08.25 Laval – St Etienne 3–3 (2–2) 2.803.302.20 1.90 1.90
10.05.25 Laval – Metz 2–3 (0–1) 2.153.802.90 1.57 2.35

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.01.26 Dunkerque – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 1.753.404.00 1.83 1.98
06.12.25 Montpellier – Pau FC 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.703.80 1.80 2.00
08.11.25 Guingamp – Pau FC 2–2 (2–1) 2.103.403.30 1.95 1.85
28.10.25 St Etienne – Pau FC 6–0 (4–0) 1.703.704.50 1.62 2.25
17.10.25 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 3.002.882.60 2.25 1.62
26.09.25 Rodez – Pau FC 1–2 (1–1) 2.403.252.80 1.98 1.83
19.09.25 Boulogne – Pau FC 0–3 (0–3) 2.633.302.50 2.08 1.73
29.08.25 Nancy – Pau FC 2–2 (2–1) 1.953.253.60 2.15 1.67
15.08.25 Bastia – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.304.33 2.03 1.78
02.05.25 Amiens – Pau FC 4–2 (3–1) 3.103.502.20 1.63 2.15

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Laval winsDrawsPau FC wins
7matches
2.00goals / match
29%over 2.5
43%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.25F2 Pau FC – Laval 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.10 1.95 1.85
31.01.25F2 Pau FC – Laval 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.203.10 2.03 1.83
27.09.24F2 Laval – Pau FC 3–1 (2–0) 2.383.003.00 2.20 1.65
20.04.24F2 Pau FC – Laval 3–0 (2–0) 2.553.002.88 2.35 1.57
16.12.23F2 Laval – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 1.753.504.33 2.15 1.67
18.02.23F2 Pau FC – Laval 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.002.90 2.35 1.57
10.09.22F2 Laval – Pau FC 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.253.80 2.25 1.61

France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 20 12 5 3 33 18 +15 41 WDWWWL
2 Reims 20 10 5 5 36 23 +13 35 WWDWLW
3 Le Mans 20 9 8 3 24 18 +6 35 WWWDDW
4 St Etienne 20 10 4 6 36 26 +10 34 WLDDWL
5 Dunkerque 20 9 6 5 35 22 +13 33 DWWWWL
6 Red Star 19 9 6 4 26 18 +8 33 DDDLWD
7 Guingamp 20 9 5 6 32 30 +2 32 WLLWWW
8 Annecy 20 8 4 8 26 21 +5 28 WWLLWW
9 Montpellier 20 8 4 8 21 20 +1 28 LLDLLW
10 Pau FC 20 7 7 6 29 33 -4 28 LWLDLD
11 Rodez 20 6 8 6 25 28 -3 26 DDWDDW
12 Clermont 20 5 7 8 21 25 -4 22 DDLWLL
13 Grenoble 20 5 7 8 21 27 -6 22 LWDLLD
14 Nancy 20 6 3 11 18 29 -11 21 LLWWLL
15 Boulogne 20 5 5 10 21 31 -10 20 WDLLWD
16 Amiens 20 5 4 11 22 30 -8 19 LLWLLD
17 Laval 20 3 7 10 14 28 -14 16 WLLLLD
18 Bastia 19 3 5 11 11 24 -13 14 LLDWWL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 11 9 1 1 24 10 +14 28 WWLDWW
2 Reims 10 7 1 2 18 8 +10 22 DLWWWW
3 Le Mans 11 6 3 2 9 5 +4 21 WWDWDW
4 Dunkerque 10 5 3 2 21 12 +9 18 WLWDWW
5 Guingamp 11 5 3 3 16 16 0 18 LWDLWW
6 St Etienne 9 5 2 2 23 12 +11 17 LLWWDW
7 Annecy 10 4 4 2 15 9 +6 16 WDWLWW
8 Pau FC 11 4 3 4 16 17 -1 15 LDLLDD
9 Montpellier 10 4 2 4 13 12 +1 14 LWWWLL
10 Rodez 10 3 5 2 11 10 +1 14 LDWDWD
11 Grenoble 10 3 5 2 8 10 -2 14 DDWWDL
12 Clermont 9 3 4 2 12 9 +3 13 DLDWDW
13 Red Star 9 3 4 2 11 12 -1 13 DWWDDD
14 Nancy 10 3 1 6 7 13 -6 10 LWLWLL
15 Boulogne 10 3 1 6 12 19 -7 10 LDLWLW
16 Bastia 9 2 2 5 7 14 -7 8 DWLLWL
17 Amiens 10 1 3 6 8 13 -5 6 LWLLLD
18 Laval 9 0 3 6 5 14 -9 3 LLDLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Red Star 10 6 2 2 15 6 +9 20 WWLDLW
2 St Etienne 11 5 2 4 13 14 -1 17 LLWLDL
3 Dunkerque 10 4 3 3 14 10 +4 15 WWDWWL
4 Guingamp 9 4 2 3 16 14 +2 14 WDDWLW
5 Le Mans 9 3 5 1 15 13 +2 14 DWDWWD
6 Montpellier 10 4 2 4 8 8 0 14 WDLDLW
7 Reims 10 3 4 3 18 15 +3 13 WDWWDL
8 Troyes 9 3 4 2 9 8 +1 13 DDDWWL
9 Amiens 10 4 1 5 14 17 -3 13 WLLLWL
10 Pau FC 9 3 4 2 13 16 -3 13 WDLDWL
11 Laval 11 3 4 4 9 14 -5 13 LWWLLD
12 Annecy 10 4 0 6 11 12 -1 12 LWLLWL
13 Rodez 10 3 3 4 14 18 -4 12 LLLDDW
14 Nancy 10 3 2 5 11 16 -5 11 DLLLLW
15 Boulogne 10 2 4 4 9 12 -3 10 LDDDLD
16 Clermont 11 2 3 6 9 16 -7 9 WLDLLL
17 Grenoble 10 2 2 6 13 17 -4 8 WLWLLD
18 Bastia 10 1 3 6 4 10 -6 6 DLLLDW

Laval   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Guingamp 20 6 14 1.6 1.5 9 5 6 32 30 32 OOOOOU
2 10 Pau FC 20 7 13 1.4 1.6 7 7 6 29 33 28 OUOOOO
3 4 St Etienne 20 8 12 1.8 1.3 10 4 6 36 26 34 OUOUUU
4 5 Dunkerque 20 8 12 1.8 1.1 9 6 5 35 22 33 UUOOOU
5 2 Reims 20 9 11 1.8 1.1 10 5 5 36 23 35 UOUOOU
6 16 Amiens 20 9 11 1.1 1.5 5 4 11 22 30 19 OUOOUU
7 1 Troyes 20 10 10 1.6 0.9 12 5 3 33 18 41 UUOUOU
8 6 Red Star 19 9 10 1.4 0.9 9 6 4 26 18 33 UOUUOO
9 8 Annecy 20 10 10 1.3 1.1 8 4 8 26 21 28 UOOOUO
10 11 Rodez 20 10 10 1.2 1.4 6 8 6 25 28 26 UUOOUO
11 14 Nancy 20 10 10 0.9 1.4 6 3 11 18 29 21 OUUOOO
12 15 Boulogne 20 10 10 1.1 1.6 5 5 10 21 31 20 OUOOUO
13 12 Clermont 20 11 9 1.1 1.2 5 7 8 21 25 22 OUUOUO
14 13 Grenoble 20 11 9 1.1 1.4 5 7 8 21 27 22 OUUUOO
15 3 Le Mans 20 13 7 1.2 0.9 9 8 3 24 18 35 OUOUUU
16 17 Laval 20 14 6 0.7 1.4 3 7 10 14 28 16 UOOOUU
17 9 Montpellier 20 16 4 1.1 1.0 8 4 8 21 20 28 UUUOUU
18 18 Bastia 19 15 4 0.6 1.3 3 5 11 11 24 14 UUOUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Troyes 11 4 7 2.2 0.9 9 1 1 24 10 28 UOOUUO
2 4 St Etienne 9 2 7 2.6 1.3 5 2 2 23 12 17 OOOOOU
3 7 Guingamp 11 4 7 1.5 1.5 5 3 3 16 16 18 UUOOOU
4 10 Pau FC 11 4 7 1.5 1.5 4 3 4 16 17 15 OUOOOO
5 15 Boulogne 10 3 7 1.2 1.9 3 1 6 12 19 10 OOOOOU
6 5 Dunkerque 10 4 6 2.1 1.2 5 3 2 21 12 18 OUOUUO
7 2 Reims 10 5 5 1.8 0.8 7 1 2 18 8 22 UOUOOU
8 6 Red Star 9 4 5 1.2 1.3 3 4 2 11 12 13 UUOOUO
9 8 Annecy 10 5 5 1.5 0.9 4 4 2 15 9 16 OUUOUO
10 16 Amiens 10 5 5 0.8 1.3 1 3 6 8 13 6 UOOOOU
11 11 Rodez 10 6 4 1.1 1.0 3 5 2 11 10 14 OOOUOU
12 12 Clermont 9 5 4 1.3 1.0 3 4 2 12 9 13 UUUOUO
13 9 Montpellier 10 7 3 1.3 1.2 4 2 4 13 12 14 UOUUUO
14 13 Grenoble 10 7 3 0.8 1.0 3 5 2 8 10 14 UUOUUO
15 14 Nancy 10 7 3 0.7 1.3 3 1 6 7 13 10 UUUUOO
16 17 Laval 9 6 3 0.6 1.6 0 3 6 5 14 3 UUUUOU
17 18 Bastia 9 6 3 0.8 1.6 2 2 5 7 14 8 UUOUUU
18 3 Le Mans 11 9 2 0.8 0.5 6 3 2 9 5 21 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Guingamp 9 2 7 1.8 1.6 4 2 3 16 14 14 OOUOOO
2 14 Nancy 10 3 7 1.1 1.6 3 2 5 11 16 11 OOUOUO
3 2 Reims 10 4 6 1.8 1.5 3 4 3 18 15 13 UOOOUO
4 5 Dunkerque 10 4 6 1.4 1.0 4 3 3 14 10 15 OOUOOU
5 10 Pau FC 9 3 6 1.4 1.8 3 4 2 13 16 13 OUOOUO
6 11 Rodez 10 4 6 1.4 1.8 3 3 4 14 18 12 OUOUOO
7 13 Grenoble 10 4 6 1.3 1.7 2 2 6 13 17 8 OUOOUO
8 16 Amiens 10 4 6 1.4 1.7 4 1 5 14 17 13 UOOUOU
9 3 Le Mans 9 4 5 1.7 1.4 3 5 1 15 13 14 UOUOOU
10 4 St Etienne 11 6 5 1.2 1.3 5 2 4 13 14 17 OOOUUU
11 6 Red Star 10 5 5 1.5 0.6 6 2 2 15 6 20 OUOUUO
12 8 Annecy 10 5 5 1.1 1.2 4 0 6 11 12 12 OUOUOO
13 12 Clermont 11 6 5 0.8 1.5 2 3 6 9 16 9 UUOUUO
14 1 Troyes 9 6 3 1.0 0.9 3 4 2 9 8 13 OUUUOU
15 15 Boulogne 10 7 3 0.9 1.2 2 4 4 9 12 10 UUUUOO
16 17 Laval 11 8 3 0.8 1.3 3 4 4 9 14 13 UUUOOU
17 9 Montpellier 10 9 1 0.8 0.8 4 2 4 8 8 14 UUUUUU
18 18 Bastia 10 9 1 0.4 1.0 1 3 6 4 10 6 UUUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47