Pau FC 2–2 Clermont
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.25 | Lorient – Pau FC | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.03.25 | Pau FC – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.25 | Martigues – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.03.25 | Pau FC – Troyes | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 22.02.25 | Caen – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.25 | Pau FC – Rodez | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.02.25 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.01.25 | Pau FC – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.25 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Clermont all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.25 | Paris FC – Clermont | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.03.25 | Clermont – Amiens | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 14.03.25 | Clermont – Grenoble | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.03.25 | Guingamp – Clermont | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.02.25 | Clermont – Caen | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.25 | Dunkerque – Clermont | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.02.25 | Clermont – Bastia | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.55 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.02.25 | Metz – Clermont | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 31.01.25 | Clermont – Ajaccio | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 25.01.25 | Lorient – Clermont | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.25 | Pau FC – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.25 | Pau FC – Troyes | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 14.02.25 | Pau FC – Rodez | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.25 | Pau FC – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.01.25 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.11.24 | Pau FC – Red Star | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 25.10.24 | Pau FC – Amiens | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Clermont away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.25 | Paris FC – Clermont | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.25 | Guingamp – Clermont | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.25 | Dunkerque – Clermont | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.02.25 | Metz – Clermont | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.01.25 | Lorient – Clermont | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 10.01.25 | Martigues – Clermont | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.25 | Caen – Clermont | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.12.24 | Annecy – Clermont | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.11.24 | Ajaccio – Clermont | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.88 | 2.88 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 29.10.24 | Laval – Clermont | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.24F2 | Clermont – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 29 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 56 | 27 | +29 | 61 | LWLWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 29 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 30 | +18 | 58 | WWWLWW |
| 3 | Metz | 29 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 51 | 24 | +27 | 57 | LWWWWD |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 29 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 37 | +7 | 51 | WWLLLW |
| 5 | Guingamp | 29 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 47 | 36 | +11 | 48 | DLWWWL |
| 6 | Laval | 29 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 43 | WLWWLL |
| 7 | Bastia | 29 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 32 | 28 | +4 | 41 | WLWLWD |
| 8 | Annecy | 29 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 39 | -5 | 41 | LLLDLD |
| 9 | Grenoble | 29 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 34 | +1 | 40 | DLDDLW |
| 10 | Ajaccio | 29 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 37 | WLDWLW |
| 11 | Pau FC | 29 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 37 | DWLDWL |
| 12 | Rodez | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 35 | DLWDDW |
| 13 | Troyes | 29 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 34 | LWWLLD |
| 14 | Red Star | 29 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 34 | LWWLDD |
| 15 | Amiens | 29 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 30 | 44 | -14 | 34 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Martigues | 29 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 44 | -22 | 28 | WWLDWL |
| 17 | Clermont | 29 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 27 | LLLDDL |
| 18 | Caen | 29 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 27 | 46 | -19 | 20 | DWLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 11 | +29 | 40 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 35 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Metz | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 34 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 33 | LLWWLW |
| 5 | Bastia | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 28 | WDDWWW |
| 6 | Guingamp | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 26 | DWLLWW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 26 | WWDDDL |
| 8 | Ajaccio | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 26 | WLWLWW |
| 9 | Amiens | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 26 | LWWLLW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 25 | DDLWLW |
| 11 | Annecy | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 24 | LLWLDD |
| 12 | Laval | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 21 | DWLLWL |
| 13 | Red Star | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 21 | LLWWWD |
| 14 | Rodez | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 20 | WLLDWW |
| 15 | Troyes | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 18 | LWLWLD |
| 16 | Clermont | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 14 | DLDLDD |
| 17 | Caen | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 13 | LLLDLD |
| 18 | Martigues | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 11 | LWLWDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metz | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 23 | DDWWWD |
| 2 | Paris FC | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 23 | LLWLWL |
| 3 | Laval | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | DDLWWL |
| 4 | Guingamp | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 22 | WWDLWL |
| 5 | Lorient | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 21 | LWWWLW |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 18 | DWWWLL |
| 7 | Annecy | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 17 | WLWLLL |
| 8 | Martigues | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 17 | LWLWLL |
| 9 | Troyes | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 16 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Rodez | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 15 | LLWLDD |
| 11 | Grenoble | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | WLWLDW |
| 12 | Bastia | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 13 | LWDLLD |
| 13 | Red Star | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 13 | DLDLLD |
| 14 | Clermont | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 13 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Pau FC | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 12 | WDLDDL |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 11 | LWWWDL |
| 17 | Amiens | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 8 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Caen | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 7 | LLLWLL |
Pau FC Clermont
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Rodez | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 48 | 45 | 35 | UOOUUU |
| 2 | 5 | Guingamp | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 47 | 36 | 48 | UOOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 56 | 27 | 61 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Amiens | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 30 | 44 | 34 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Paris FC | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 30 | 58 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 9 | Grenoble | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 34 | 40 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Troyes | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 31 | 31 | 34 | UUUUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Red Star | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 34 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Metz | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 51 | 24 | 57 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 18 | Caen | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 20 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Dunkerque | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 44 | 37 | 51 | OOOOUO |
| 12 | 10 | Ajaccio | 29 | 16 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 27 | 36 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 6 | Laval | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 37 | 29 | 43 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 11 | Pau FC | 29 | 17 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 42 | 37 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Martigues | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 44 | 28 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Annecy | 29 | 19 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 34 | 39 | 41 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 7 | Bastia | 29 | 20 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 14 | 6 | 32 | 28 | 41 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 29 | 20 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 38 | 27 | OUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Lorient | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 11 | 40 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Paris FC | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 16 | 35 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 5 | Guingamp | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 14 | 26 | UOUOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Rodez | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 4 | Dunkerque | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 14 | 33 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Ajaccio | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Red Star | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 21 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Amiens | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 26 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Metz | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Grenoble | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Troyes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 13 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Laval | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 14 | 21 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Martigues | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 22 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Bastia | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 28 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 18 | Caen | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Annecy | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 24 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pau FC | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Pau FC | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 29 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Rodez | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 23 | 15 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 18 | Caen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 26 | 7 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 5 | Guingamp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 19 | 22 | 22 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 9 | Grenoble | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 6 | 13 | Troyes | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 18 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 15 | Amiens | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 28 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 3 | Metz | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 23 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Red Star | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Lorient | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 21 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Laval | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 22 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Annecy | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 17 | Clermont | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 23 | 13 | UOOOOU |
| 15 | 4 | Dunkerque | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 18 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 10 | Ajaccio | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 16 | Martigues | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Bastia | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 13 | UUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47