Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Nancy 2–2 Pau FC

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.95 fair 2.26
Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.77
Away 3.60 fair 3.42
Under 2.5 1.67 fair 1.85
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.18

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Nancy Pau FC
15 Shots 15
6 Shots on target 4
11 Corners 3
17 Fouls 8
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (26 league matches this season so far).
Result Nancy to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.98
Expected goals 1.41 – 1.10
Home / Draw / Away
NancyDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 11.5% 2–1 8.9%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Nancy before this match, all matches
2.33points / match
1.33scored / match
0.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:1
Pau FC before this match, all matches
2.33points / match
1.67scored / match
0.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:1
Nancy all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 1.67
0.33 Goals conceded 0.33
1.67 Total goals 2.00
12.67 Shots 8.33
3.00 Shots on target 3.67
11.00 Shots faced 8.00
6.33 Corners 7.00
4.00 Corners against 5.00
18.33 Fouls 11.00
2.67 Yellow cards 2.67
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

67% Wins 67%
33% Draws 33%
0% Losses 0%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
33% Over 1.5 goals 100%
33% Over 2.5 goals 0%
33% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 33%
67% Clean sheets 67%
33% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 67%
33% Draws 0%
0% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 100%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
33% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nancy all matches
Pau FC all matches
Nancy before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Pau FC before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Nancy at home away Pau FC

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.00
0.00 Goals conceded 1.00
1.00 Total goals 2.00
8.00 Shots 9.00
3.00 Shots on target 3.00
10.00 Shots faced 13.00
4.00 Corners 11.00
2.00 Corners against 6.00
23.00 Fouls 6.00
4.00 Yellow cards 3.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nancy at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Nancy all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.08.25 Dunkerque – Nancy 1–3 (1–2) 2.103.103.20 2.25 1.62
15.08.25 Nancy – Boulogne 1–0 (1–0) 1.733.504.00 2.15 1.67
09.08.25 Rodez – Nancy 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.253.25 2.03 1.78
14.05.22 Nancy – Pau FC 2–3 (2–3) 2.373.502.75 1.61 2.25
07.05.22 Dijon – Nancy 2–3 (1–0) 1.833.503.80 1.88 1.98
30.04.22 Nancy – Nimes 1–3 (0–1) 2.753.252.37 2.10 1.70
22.04.22 Nancy – Quevilly Rouen 0–3 2.153.103.20 2.15 1.66
19.04.22 Rodez – Nancy 1–1 (0–0) 2.053.003.60 2.50 1.50
16.04.22 Nancy – Niort 0–2 (0–0) 2.203.103.25 2.30 1.60
09.04.22 Sochaux – Nancy 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.504.75 2.20 1.65

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.08.25 Pau FC – Reims 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.302.15 2.00 1.80
15.08.25 Bastia – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.304.33 2.03 1.78
09.08.25 Pau FC – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.83
10.05.25 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–3 (1–1) 3.003.702.10 1.44 2.70
02.05.25 Amiens – Pau FC 4–2 (3–1) 3.103.502.20 1.63 2.15
26.04.25 Pau FC – Metz 2–1 (0–0) 4.333.801.73 1.75 2.05
18.04.25 Ajaccio – Pau FC 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.102.90 2.30 1.60
11.04.25 Pau FC – Clermont 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.60 1.93 1.93
05.04.25 Lorient – Pau FC 5–0 (1–0) 1.424.507.00 1.62 2.25
28.03.25 Pau FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.30 2.10 1.70

Nancy at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.08.25 Nancy – Boulogne 1–0 (1–0) 1.733.504.00 2.15 1.67
14.05.22 Nancy – Pau FC 2–3 (2–3) 2.373.502.75 1.61 2.25
30.04.22 Nancy – Nimes 1–3 (0–1) 2.753.252.37 2.10 1.70
22.04.22 Nancy – Quevilly Rouen 0–3 2.153.103.20 2.15 1.66
16.04.22 Nancy – Niort 0–2 (0–0) 2.203.103.25 2.30 1.60
04.04.22 Nancy – Ajaccio 0–2 (0–0) 3.802.702.20 2.87 1.40
15.03.22 Nancy – Paris FC 3–0 (3–0) 3.303.302.15 2.20 1.65
05.03.22 Nancy – Grenoble 0–1 (0–0) 2.153.103.75 2.40 1.53
19.02.22 Nancy – Dunkerque 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.103.40 2.25 1.61
05.02.22 Nancy – Caen 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.302.70 2.05 1.75

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.08.25 Bastia – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.304.33 2.03 1.78
02.05.25 Amiens – Pau FC 4–2 (3–1) 3.103.502.20 1.63 2.15
18.04.25 Ajaccio – Pau FC 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.102.90 2.30 1.60
05.04.25 Lorient – Pau FC 5–0 (1–0) 1.424.507.00 1.62 2.25
14.03.25 Martigues – Pau FC 2–2 (1–0) 3.403.202.05 1.98 1.88
22.02.25 Caen – Pau FC 2–2 (1–1) 2.203.203.25 2.00 1.85
07.02.25 Paris FC – Pau FC 3–1 (1–1) 1.653.905.00 1.80 2.00
24.01.25 Bastia – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.404.10 2.08 1.73
17.01.25 Red Star – Pau FC 1–3 (1–1) 2.803.202.45 1.98 1.88
04.01.25 Metz – Pau FC 0–0 (0–0) 1.733.504.75 2.05 1.80

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Nancy winsDrawsPau FC wins
2matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.05.22F2 Nancy – Pau FC 2–3 (2–3) 2.373.502.75 1.61 2.25
24.07.21F2 Pau FC – Nancy 2–1 (1–0) 2.503.003.00 2.50 1.50

France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Etienne 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7
2 Pau FC 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
3 Nancy 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
4 Troyes 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7
5 Clermont 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
6 Red Star 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4
7 Amiens 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
8 Le Mans 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
9 Montpellier 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
10 Annecy 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4
11 Reims 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4
12 Laval 3 0 3 0 5 5 0 3
13 Dunkerque 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 2
14 Rodez 3 0 2 1 1 5 -4 2
15 Bastia 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
16 Grenoble 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1
17 Guingamp 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1
18 Boulogne 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pau FC 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Troyes 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
3 Clermont 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 St Etienne 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
5 Nancy 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Reims 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
7 Le Mans 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
8 Rodez 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
9 Laval 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
10 Annecy 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
11 Bastia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
12 Grenoble 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
13 Montpellier 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
14 Amiens 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
15 Dunkerque 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1
16 Guingamp 2 0 1 1 3 7 -4 1
17 Boulogne 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
18 Red Star 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Red Star 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4
2 Nancy 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
3 St Etienne 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
4 Amiens 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
5 Montpellier 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
6 Annecy 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
7 Laval 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
8 Le Mans 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
9 Clermont 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
10 Dunkerque 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
11 Pau FC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
12 Troyes 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
13 Reims 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
14 Bastia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
15 Boulogne 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
16 Guingamp 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
17 Grenoble 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0
18 Rodez 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0

Nancy   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 13 Dunkerque 3 0 3 1.7 2.3 0 2 1 5 7 2
2 1 St Etienne 3 1 2 2.7 1.0 2 1 0 8 3 7
3 5 Clermont 3 1 2 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5
4 6 Red Star 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 1 1 1 6 4 4
5 7 Amiens 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4
6 8 Le Mans 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4
7 16 Grenoble 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 0 1 2 3 5 1
8 17 Guingamp 3 1 2 1.0 2.7 0 1 2 3 8 1
9 3 Nancy 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 2 1 0 4 1 7
10 4 Troyes 3 2 1 1.0 0.3 2 1 0 3 1 7
11 9 Montpellier 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4
12 10 Annecy 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 1 1 1 3 4 4
13 11 Reims 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 1 1 1 3 4 4
14 12 Laval 3 2 1 1.7 1.7 0 3 0 5 5 3
15 14 Rodez 3 2 1 0.3 1.7 0 2 1 1 5 2
16 2 Pau FC 3 3 0 1.7 0.3 2 1 0 5 1 7
17 15 Bastia 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1
18 18 Boulogne 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 13 Dunkerque 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1
2 17 Guingamp 2 0 2 1.5 3.5 0 1 1 3 7 1
3 1 St Etienne 1 0 1 4.0 0.0 1 0 0 4 0 3
4 4 Troyes 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6
5 5 Clermont 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4
6 6 Red Star 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0
7 7 Amiens 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1
8 8 Le Mans 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
9 10 Annecy 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
10 12 Laval 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1
11 2 Pau FC 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6
12 3 Nancy 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
13 9 Montpellier 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
14 11 Reims 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
15 14 Rodez 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2
16 15 Bastia 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
17 16 Grenoble 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
18 18 Boulogne 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 16 Grenoble 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0
2 1 St Etienne 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4
3 3 Nancy 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4
4 5 Clermont 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
5 6 Red Star 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 1 1 0 5 1 4
6 7 Amiens 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3
7 8 Le Mans 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1
8 9 Montpellier 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
9 11 Reims 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1
10 13 Dunkerque 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
11 14 Rodez 1 0 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 1 0 4 0
12 2 Pau FC 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
13 4 Troyes 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
14 10 Annecy 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3
15 12 Laval 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2
16 15 Bastia 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
17 17 Guingamp 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
18 18 Boulogne 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06