Pau FC 2–1 Metz
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Home ✓
4.33
fair 3.34
Draw
3.80
fair 3.84
Away
1.73
fair 2.27
Under 2.5
2.05
fair 1.93
Over 2.5 ✓
1.75
fair 2.08
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Pau FC
Metz
18
Shots
17
5
Shots on target
5
6
Corners
6
7
Fouls
10
1
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (286 league matches this season so far).
Result
Metz to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.91
Expected goals
1.15 – 1.45
Home / Draw / Away
30%
26%
44%
Pau FCDrawMetz
Under / Over 2.5 goals
52%
48%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
48%
52%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
19%
1
25%
2
22%
3
14%
4
12%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4%
0–1 10.8%
1–2 9%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Pau FC
before this match, all matches
1.26points / match
1.10scored / match
1.45conceded / match
9
12
10
WonDrawnLost
31 played · 34:45
Metz
before this match, all matches
1.97points / match
1.84scored / match
0.87conceded / match
17
10
4
WonDrawnLost
31 played · 57:27
Pau FC all matches
all matches Metz
Per match
1.10
Goals scored
1.84
1.45
Goals conceded
0.87
2.55
Total goals
2.71
13.42
Shots
13.03
4.52
Shots on target
4.84
12.16
Shots faced
11.13
5.06
Corners
4.81
4.55
Corners against
4.19
14.68
Fouls
12.23
2.29
Yellow cards
1.55
0.45
1st-half goals scored
0.94
0.58
1st-half goals conceded
0.39
How often Full Time
29%
Wins
55%
39%
Draws
32%
32%
Losses
13%
94%
Over 0.5 goals
90%
71%
Over 1.5 goals
74%
42%
Over 2.5 goals
52%
35%
Over 3.5 goals
32%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
16%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
6%
48%
Both teams scored
58%
29%
Clean sheets
32%
29%
Failed to score
19%
How often Half Time
23%
Wins
48%
52%
Draws
32%
26%
Losses
19%
65%
Over 0.5 goals
77%
32%
Over 1.5 goals
32%
6%
Over 2.5 goals
16%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Pau FC all matches
1
3
L
5
L
2
2
D
1
W
2
L
2
2
D
1
W
5
L
2
2
D
1
1
D
Metz all matches
3
1
W
3
W
1
L
2
1
W
5
1
W
3
2
W
2
1
W
2
2
D
4
1
W
2
2
D
Pau FC
before this match, at home
1.73points / match
1.13scored / match
1.00conceded / match
7
5
3
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 17:15
Metz
before this match, away
1.73points / match
1.53scored / match
1.00conceded / match
7
5
3
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 23:15
Pau FC at home
away Metz
Per match
1.13
Goals scored
1.53
1.00
Goals conceded
1.00
2.13
Total goals
2.53
15.60
Shots
10.93
5.20
Shots on target
4.20
10.87
Shots faced
12.27
5.20
Corners
5.07
3.93
Corners against
4.73
15.20
Fouls
11.73
1.33
Yellow cards
1.40
0.47
1st-half goals scored
0.87
0.47
1st-half goals conceded
0.47
How often Full Time
47%
Wins
47%
33%
Draws
33%
20%
Losses
20%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
87%
60%
Over 1.5 goals
73%
27%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
27%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
13%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
33%
Both teams scored
60%
47%
Clean sheets
27%
27%
Failed to score
27%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
47%
47%
Draws
27%
20%
Losses
27%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
27%
Over 1.5 goals
27%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Pau FC at home
D
4
1
W
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
5
L
1
W
2
L
1
W
2
2
D
Metz away
1
W
1
1
D
D
D
1
1
D
3
W
2
1
W
3
2
W
2
2
D
4
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.25 | Ajaccio – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.04.25 | Pau FC – Clermont | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.04.25 | Lorient – Pau FC | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.03.25 | Pau FC – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.03.25 | Martigues – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.03.25 | Pau FC – Troyes | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 22.02.25 | Caen – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.25 | Pau FC – Rodez | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.02.25 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Metz all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.25 | Metz – Red Star | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.48 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.25 | Martigues – Metz | 1–4 (1–3) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.04.25 | Caen – Metz | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.03.25 | Metz – Troyes | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.25 | Dunkerque – Metz | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.25 | Metz – Annecy | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 01.03.25 | Amiens – Metz | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.25 | Metz – Ajaccio | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.02.25 | Guingamp – Metz | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.02.25 | Metz – Clermont | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.25 | Pau FC – Clermont | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.03.25 | Pau FC – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.25 | Pau FC – Troyes | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 14.02.25 | Pau FC – Rodez | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.25 | Pau FC – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 10.01.25 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.11.24 | Pau FC – Red Star | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Metz away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.25 | Martigues – Metz | 1–4 (1–3) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.04.25 | Caen – Metz | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 15.03.25 | Dunkerque – Metz | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.03.25 | Amiens – Metz | 1–2 (1–0) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.02.25 | Guingamp – Metz | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 31.01.25 | Bastia – Metz | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.01.25 | Lorient – Metz | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.12.24 | Annecy – Metz | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.11.24 | Clermont – Metz | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.11.24 | Ajaccio – Metz | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 1
Pau FC winsDrawsMetz wins
3matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
33%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25F2 | Metz – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 08.04.23F2 | Pau FC – Metz | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.10.22F2 | Metz – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 31 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 28 | +30 | 65 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 32 | +20 | 65 |
| 3 | Metz | 31 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 57 | 27 | +30 | 61 |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 32 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 54 |
| 5 | Guingamp | 32 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 52 | 42 | +10 | 51 |
| 6 | Laval | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 42 | 35 | +7 | 49 |
| 7 | Annecy | 32 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 37 | 39 | -2 | 48 |
| 8 | Bastia | 32 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 44 |
| 9 | Grenoble | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 43 |
| 10 | Troyes | 32 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 41 |
| 11 | Amiens | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 34 | 47 | -13 | 40 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 31 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 39 |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 32 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 39 |
| 14 | Rodez | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 50 | +2 | 37 |
| 15 | Red Star | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 49 | -14 | 36 |
| 16 | Martigues | 32 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 50 | -23 | 31 |
| 17 | Clermont | 32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 43 | -17 | 29 |
| 18 | Caen | 31 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 51 | -22 | 21 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 11 | +29 | 40 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 38 |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 36 |
| 4 | Metz | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 35 |
| 5 | Amiens | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 32 |
| 6 | Bastia | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 31 |
| 7 | Guingamp | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 29 |
| 8 | Annecy | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 28 |
| 9 | Laval | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 27 |
| 10 | Ajaccio | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 |
| 11 | Grenoble | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 26 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 26 |
| 13 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 14 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 22 |
| 15 | Red Star | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 22 |
| 16 | Clermont | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 14 |
| 17 | Caen | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 |
| 18 | Martigues | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 11 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 |
| 2 | Metz | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 3 | Lorient | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 25 |
| 4 | Laval | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 22 |
| 6 | Annecy | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 20 |
| 7 | Martigues | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 20 |
| 8 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 |
| 9 | Dunkerque | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 |
| 10 | Grenoble | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 17 |
| 11 | Rodez | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 15 |
| 12 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 15 |
| 13 | Red Star | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 14 |
| 14 | Bastia | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 13 |
| 15 | Pau FC | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 13 |
| 16 | Ajaccio | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 12 |
| 17 | Caen | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 8 |
| 18 | Amiens | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 8 |
Pau FC Metz
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guingamp | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 52 | 42 | 51 |
| 2 | 14 | Rodez | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 52 | 50 | 37 |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 58 | 28 | 65 |
| 4 | 9 | Grenoble | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 39 | 40 | 43 |
| 5 | 11 | Amiens | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 34 | 47 | 40 |
| 6 | 2 | Paris FC | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 32 | 65 |
| 7 | 3 | Metz | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 57 | 27 | 61 |
| 8 | 15 | Red Star | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 49 | 36 |
| 9 | 18 | Caen | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 29 | 51 | 21 |
| 10 | 10 | Troyes | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 31 | 41 |
| 11 | 6 | Laval | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 42 | 35 | 49 |
| 12 | 16 | Martigues | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 27 | 50 | 31 |
| 13 | 4 | Dunkerque | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 46 | 39 | 54 |
| 14 | 12 | Pau FC | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 34 | 45 | 39 |
| 15 | 13 | Ajaccio | 32 | 19 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 39 | 39 |
| 16 | 8 | Bastia | 32 | 21 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 39 | 34 | 44 |
| 17 | 7 | Annecy | 32 | 22 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 37 | 39 | 48 |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 43 | 29 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 29 |
| 2 | 1 | Lorient | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 11 | 40 |
| 3 | 14 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 22 |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 16 | 38 |
| 5 | 11 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 32 |
| 6 | 3 | Metz | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 35 |
| 7 | 4 | Dunkerque | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 14 | 36 |
| 8 | 9 | Grenoble | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 16 | 26 |
| 9 | 13 | Ajaccio | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 27 |
| 10 | 15 | Red Star | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 22 |
| 11 | 6 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 15 | 27 |
| 12 | 8 | Bastia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 31 |
| 13 | 10 | Troyes | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 13 | 22 |
| 14 | 16 | Martigues | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 26 | 11 |
| 15 | 18 | Caen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 13 |
| 16 | 7 | Annecy | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 28 |
| 17 | 12 | Pau FC | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 26 |
| 18 | 17 | Clermont | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 15 |
| 2 | 18 | Caen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 28 | 8 |
| 3 | 5 | Guingamp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | 22 |
| 4 | 9 | Grenoble | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 24 | 17 |
| 5 | 12 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 13 |
| 6 | 3 | Metz | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 26 |
| 7 | 10 | Troyes | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
| 8 | 11 | Amiens | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 29 | 8 |
| 9 | 15 | Red Star | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 28 | 14 |
| 10 | 1 | Lorient | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 25 |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 27 |
| 12 | 6 | Laval | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 22 |
| 13 | 16 | Martigues | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 20 |
| 14 | 17 | Clermont | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 15 |
| 15 | 7 | Annecy | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 24 | 20 |
| 16 | 4 | Dunkerque | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 18 |
| 17 | 13 | Ajaccio | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 23 | 12 |
| 18 | 8 | Bastia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 13 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06