Red Star 1–3 Pau FC
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Red Star all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.25 | Laval – Red Star | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.01.25 | Rodez – Red Star | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.10 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.12.24 | Red Star – Grenoble | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.12.24 | Red Star – Bastia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 22.11.24 | Pau FC – Red Star | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.11.24 | Red Star – Troyes | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | Martigues – Red Star | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.24 | Red Star – Metz | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 25.10.24 | Dunkerque – Red Star | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.10.24 | Red Star – Caen | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.01.25 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 04.01.25 | Metz – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.12.24 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 06.12.24 | Rodez – Pau FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.11.24 | Pau FC – Red Star | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 09.11.24 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | Annecy – Pau FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | Troyes – Pau FC | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.10.24 | Pau FC – Amiens | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 22.10.24 | Pau FC – Bastia | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Red Star at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | Red Star – Grenoble | 3–1 (3–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.12.24 | Red Star – Bastia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.11.24 | Red Star – Troyes | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 29.10.24 | Red Star – Metz | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.10.24 | Red Star – Caen | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.09.24 | Red Star – Paris FC | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.24 | Red Star – Laval | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.08.24 | Red Star – Ajaccio | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.25 | Metz – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.24 | Rodez – Pau FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.11.24 | Annecy – Pau FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 29.10.24 | Troyes – Pau FC | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | Guingamp – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.09.24 | Laval – Pau FC | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.24 | Dunkerque – Pau FC | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.08.24 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.08.24 | Clermont – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.05.24 | Bordeaux – Pau FC | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.11.24F2 | Pau FC – Red Star | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 34 | WDWWLD |
| 2 | Paris FC | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 34 | DDWLLW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 33 | WWLWDD |
| 4 | Metz | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 31 | WDWDDD |
| 5 | Annecy | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 30 | LDWDWL |
| 6 | Laval | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 29 | DWWWWD |
| 7 | Guingamp | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 24 | +7 | 29 | LWWLDW |
| 8 | Bastia | 18 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 25 | DDDWLW |
| 9 | Grenoble | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 24 | LDLLWW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 24 | DWLWDD |
| 11 | Rodez | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 23 | WDWDLW |
| 12 | Clermont | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 23 | LDLDWW |
| 13 | Amiens | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 23 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Red Star | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 22 | LLDWWD |
| 15 | Troyes | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 21 | WDLWWL |
| 16 | Caen | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Ajaccio | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Martigues | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 36 | -26 | 12 | DLLLWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 25 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Dunkerque | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Metz | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 19 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Annecy | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 19 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Pau FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 18 | DLDWWD |
| 6 | Guingamp | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 17 | WLWWWD |
| 7 | Bastia | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 17 | DDDDWW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 17 | WWDLLW |
| 9 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | WWDDLW |
| 10 | Amiens | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 17 | WWDDLL |
| 11 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 15 | WLDWWD |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 14 | DLWDLL |
| 13 | Rodez | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 14 | Troyes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 15 | Caen | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | LLWDLL |
| 16 | Red Star | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 11 | LDWLDW |
| 17 | Clermont | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | DWLWDD |
| 18 | Martigues | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 18 | -17 | 1 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 17 | WWDDWL |
| 2 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | WLLDWW |
| 3 | Clermont | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 13 | DWLLWW |
| 4 | Metz | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 12 | LLWDDD |
| 5 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | LLLWLW |
| 6 | Annecy | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | DLDLDW |
| 7 | Red Star | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | LLWLWD |
| 8 | Martigues | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 11 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Rodez | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 10 | LWDDDD |
| 10 | Troyes | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | LWWLWL |
| 11 | Lorient | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | LWDLDL |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 | LLWLDD |
| 13 | Bastia | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 8 | DLDDDL |
| 14 | Grenoble | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | LLLDLW |
| 15 | Amiens | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Pau FC | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Caen | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 18 | Ajaccio | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 1 | LLLLLL |
Red Star Pau FC
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Rodez | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 29 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Guingamp | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 24 | 29 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Troyes | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 21 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Amiens | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 25 | 23 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Laval | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 18 | 29 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 9 | Grenoble | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 22 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Red Star | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Lorient | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 17 | 34 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 2 | Paris FC | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 34 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Dunkerque | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 33 | UUUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Annecy | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 23 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Bastia | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 17 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 16 | Caen | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 18 | 26 | 15 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 18 | Martigues | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 36 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 10 | Pau FC | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 20 | 24 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 4 | Metz | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Clermont | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 19 | 23 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Ajaccio | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 23 | 15 | UUUUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Rodez | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 16 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Guingamp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 25 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 2 | Paris FC | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 3 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Bastia | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Amiens | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Red Star | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Troyes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Laval | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 9 | Grenoble | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Annecy | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Clermont | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Caen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 11 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Martigues | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 1 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 4 | Metz | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 19 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pau FC | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Ajaccio | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Troyes | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Annecy | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 4 | 7 | Guingamp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Grenoble | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 7 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 11 | Rodez | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Amiens | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 6 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 16 | Caen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 18 | Martigues | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 11 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Pau FC | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 6 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Red Star | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 11 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 1 | Lorient | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 3 | Dunkerque | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 4 | Metz | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 12 | UUUUUU |
| 16 | 8 | Bastia | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Ajaccio | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 1 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | Clermont | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | UOUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10