Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 2–0 Reims

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 2.88 fair 2.17
Draw 3.30 fair 3.93
Away 2.15 fair 3.51
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.99
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.01

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Reims
7 Shots 7
5 Shots on target 1
5 Corners 4
7 Fouls 16
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (25 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.88
Expected goals 1.53 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawReims
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 10.6% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:1
Reims before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:2
Pau FC all matches all matches Reims

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.50
0.50 Goals conceded 1.00
2.00 Total goals 2.50
9.00 Shots 13.00
3.00 Shots on target 5.00
8.50 Shots faced 9.00
8.00 Corners 5.50
5.50 Corners against 5.50
13.00 Fouls 12.50
2.50 Yellow cards 1.50
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
0% Draws 50%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Reims all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0
Reims before this match, away
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2
Pau FC at home away Reims

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 2.00
0.00 Goals conceded 2.00
2.00 Total goals 4.00
9.00 Shots 10.00
3.00 Shots on target 4.00
4.00 Shots faced 10.00
5.00 Corners 7.00
5.00 Corners against 8.00
20.00 Fouls 16.00
2.00 Yellow cards 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 100%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Reims away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.08.25 Bastia – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.304.33 2.03 1.78
09.08.25 Pau FC – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.83
10.05.25 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–3 (1–1) 3.003.702.10 1.44 2.70
02.05.25 Amiens – Pau FC 4–2 (3–1) 3.103.502.20 1.63 2.15
26.04.25 Pau FC – Metz 2–1 (0–0) 4.333.801.73 1.75 2.05
18.04.25 Ajaccio – Pau FC 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.102.90 2.30 1.60
11.04.25 Pau FC – Clermont 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.60 1.93 1.93
05.04.25 Lorient – Pau FC 5–0 (1–0) 1.424.507.00 1.62 2.25
28.03.25 Pau FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.30 2.10 1.70
14.03.25 Martigues – Pau FC 2–2 (1–0) 3.403.202.05 1.98 1.88

Reims all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.25 Reims – Guingamp 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.303.50 2.20 1.65
11.08.25 Amiens – Reims 2–2 (1–1) 4.333.301.73 2.10 1.70
17.05.25F1 Lille – Reims 2–1 (1–0) 1.384.758.50 1.67 2.20
10.05.25F1 Reims – St Etienne 0–2 (0–2) 2.103.703.20 1.67 2.20
02.05.25F1 Nice – Reims 1–0 (1–0) 1.404.757.50 1.57 2.38
27.04.25F1 Montpellier – Reims 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.601.75 1.80 2.00
20.04.25F1 Reims – Toulouse 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.252.25 2.06 1.84
11.04.25F1 Lens – Reims 0–2 (0–1) 1.534.106.25 1.80 2.00
06.04.25F1 Reims – Strasbourg 0–1 (0–1) 3.203.602.15 2.00 1.90
29.03.25F1 Reims – Marseille 3–1 (1–0) 5.504.201.57 1.73 2.10

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.08.25 Pau FC – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.83
10.05.25 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–3 (1–1) 3.003.702.10 1.44 2.70
26.04.25 Pau FC – Metz 2–1 (0–0) 4.333.801.73 1.75 2.05
11.04.25 Pau FC – Clermont 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.60 1.93 1.93
28.03.25 Pau FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.30 2.10 1.70
07.03.25 Pau FC – Troyes 0–2 (0–0) 2.383.202.90 2.05 1.72
28.02.25 Pau FC – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.70 1.82 1.92
14.02.25 Pau FC – Rodez 0–5 (0–2) 2.633.002.80 1.73 2.08
31.01.25 Pau FC – Laval 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.203.10 2.03 1.83
10.01.25 Pau FC – Dunkerque 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.70 2.05 1.80

Reims away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.08.25 Amiens – Reims 2–2 (1–1) 4.333.301.73 2.10 1.70
17.05.25F1 Lille – Reims 2–1 (1–0) 1.384.758.50 1.67 2.20
02.05.25F1 Nice – Reims 1–0 (1–0) 1.404.757.50 1.57 2.38
27.04.25F1 Montpellier – Reims 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.601.75 1.80 2.00
11.04.25F1 Lens – Reims 0–2 (0–1) 1.534.106.25 1.80 2.00
16.03.25F1 Brest – Reims 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.905.00 1.90 2.00
28.02.25F1 Monaco – Reims 3–0 (2–0) 1.385.007.50 1.44 2.75
21.02.25F1 Rennes – Reims 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.403.40 2.00 1.90
09.02.25F1 Lyon – Reims 4–0 (1–0) 1.534.505.75 1.53 2.50
25.01.25F1 Paris SG – Reims 1–1 (0–0) 1.276.509.00 1.44 2.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Etienne 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7 DWW
2 Nancy 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7 DWW
3 Troyes 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 WDW
4 Clermont 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5 DDW
5 Red Star 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4 DLW
6 Pau FC 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4 WD
7 Amiens 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 DWL
8 Reims 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
9 Le Mans 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 DLW
10 Montpellier 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 DWL
11 Annecy 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4 LDW
12 Laval 3 0 3 0 5 5 0 3 DDD
13 Dunkerque 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 2 DDL
14 Rodez 3 0 2 1 1 5 -4 2 DLD
15 Bastia 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1 DL
16 Grenoble 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1 LDL
17 Guingamp 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1 DLL
18 Boulogne 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 LL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 WW
2 Clermont 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
3 St Etienne 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3 W
4 Pau FC 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
5 Nancy 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 Reims 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Le Mans 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 LW
8 Rodez 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2 DD
9 Laval 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 D
10 Annecy 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
11 Bastia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
12 Grenoble 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
13 Montpellier 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
14 Amiens 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
15 Dunkerque 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1 DL
16 Guingamp 2 0 1 1 3 7 -4 1 DL
17 Boulogne 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
18 Red Star 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Red Star 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4 DW
2 Nancy 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4 DW
3 St Etienne 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 DW
4 Amiens 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
5 Montpellier 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3 WL
6 Annecy 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 LW
7 Laval 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
8 Le Mans 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1 D
9 Clermont 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
10 Dunkerque 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
11 Reims 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
12 Pau FC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
13 Troyes 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
14 Bastia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 Boulogne 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 Guingamp 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Grenoble 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
18 Rodez 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0 L

Pau FC   Reims

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Dunkerque 3 0 3 1.7 2.3 0 2 1 5 7 2 OOO
2 1 St Etienne 3 1 2 2.7 1.0 2 1 0 8 3 7 OOU
3 4 Clermont 3 1 2 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5 OUO
4 5 Red Star 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 1 1 1 6 4 4 UOO
5 7 Amiens 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4 OOU
6 9 Le Mans 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 OOU
7 16 Grenoble 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 0 1 2 3 5 1 OUO
8 17 Guingamp 3 1 2 1.0 2.7 0 1 2 3 8 1 OUO
9 2 Nancy 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 2 1 0 4 1 7 UUO
10 3 Troyes 3 2 1 1.0 0.3 2 1 0 3 1 7 OUU
11 8 Reims 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
12 10 Montpellier 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UOU
13 11 Annecy 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 1 1 1 3 4 4 UOU
14 12 Laval 3 2 1 1.7 1.7 0 3 0 5 5 3 OUU
15 14 Rodez 3 2 1 0.3 1.7 0 2 1 1 5 2 UOU
16 6 Pau FC 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4 UU
17 15 Bastia 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1 UU
18 18 Boulogne 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Dunkerque 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1 OO
2 17 Guingamp 2 0 2 1.5 3.5 0 1 1 3 7 1 OO
3 1 St Etienne 1 0 1 4.0 0.0 1 0 0 4 0 3 O
4 3 Troyes 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6 OU
5 4 Clermont 2 1 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UO
6 5 Red Star 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
7 7 Amiens 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
8 9 Le Mans 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 OU
9 11 Annecy 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
10 12 Laval 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1 O
11 2 Nancy 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
12 6 Pau FC 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
13 8 Reims 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
14 10 Montpellier 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
15 14 Rodez 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2 UU
16 15 Bastia 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
17 16 Grenoble 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
18 18 Boulogne 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Grenoble 2 0 2 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 OO
2 1 St Etienne 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4 OU
3 2 Nancy 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4 UO
4 4 Clermont 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 5 Red Star 2 1 1 2.5 0.5 1 1 0 5 1 4 UO
6 7 Amiens 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
7 8 Reims 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
8 9 Le Mans 1 0 1 3.0 3.0 0 1 0 3 3 1 O
9 10 Montpellier 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3 OU
10 13 Dunkerque 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
11 14 Rodez 1 0 1 0.0 4.0 0 0 1 0 4 0 O
12 3 Troyes 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
13 6 Pau FC 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 11 Annecy 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
15 12 Laval 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UU
16 15 Bastia 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
17 17 Guingamp 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 18 Boulogne 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11