Red Star 1–3 Paris FC
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Red Star all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.24 | Clermont – Red Star | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.09.24 | Red Star – Laval | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.09.24 | Lorient – Red Star | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.24 | Guingamp – Red Star | 3–4 (2–2) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.08.24 | Red Star – Ajaccio | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.08.24 | Amiens – Red Star | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Paris FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.24 | Paris FC – Guingamp | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.09.24 | Bastia – Paris FC | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.09.24 | Paris FC – Metz | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.08.24 | Clermont – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | Paris FC – Dunkerque | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.08.24 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.24 | Bastia – Paris FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.05.24 | Paris FC – Guingamp | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 04.05.24 | Auxerre – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24 | Paris FC – Angers | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Red Star at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.24 | Red Star – Laval | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 26.08.24 | Red Star – Ajaccio | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Paris FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.24 | Bastia – Paris FC | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.08.24 | Clermont – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.08.24 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 17.05.24 | Bastia – Paris FC | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.05.24 | Auxerre – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.04.24 | Rodez – Paris FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.04.24 | Troyes – Paris FC | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 30.03.24 | Bordeaux – Paris FC | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.03.24 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.02.24 | Quevilly Rouen – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grenoble | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | LDWWLW |
| 2 | Lorient | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WLWDLW |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | LWWWWD |
| 4 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 12 | DWDWDW |
| 5 | Annecy | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 12 | LDWDWD |
| 6 | Paris FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | WWWLLW |
| 7 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | WWDWLD |
| 8 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | LWLWLW |
| 9 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | LDDWWW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | WDWLWL |
| 11 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | WWLWDL |
| 12 | Ajaccio | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | LWDLWL |
| 13 | Caen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LLDLWW |
| 14 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | LWWLLD |
| 15 | Clermont | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | WLLLDL |
| 16 | Martigues | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 4 | WLLLLD |
| 17 | Rodez | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Troyes | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 1 | LLLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Lorient | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Ajaccio | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | LWWW |
| 7 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | WDWD |
| 8 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | LDWW |
| 9 | Metz | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | DDDW |
| 10 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 12 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 4 | WLD |
| 13 | Laval | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | LDW |
| 14 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WL |
| 15 | Clermont | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | DLLD |
| 16 | Martigues | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
| 17 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | LDWW |
| 2 | Metz | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WDDD |
| 4 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | LWD |
| 7 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 8 | Lorient | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | WLDL |
| 9 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | LWLD |
| 10 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | LLWL |
| 12 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Martigues | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | WLL |
| 14 | Pau FC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 2 | DDLL |
| 15 | Ajaccio | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LDLL |
| 16 | Troyes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 | LLDL |
| 17 | Caen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Amiens | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
Red Star Paris FC
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Rodez | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 3 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Grenoble | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 13 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Annecy | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Amiens | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Pau FC | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 11 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Red Star | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Martigues | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 4 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Dunkerque | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 4 | Metz | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Paris FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 7 | Bastia | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 18 | Troyes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 1 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 2 | Lorient | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Ajaccio | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 13 | Caen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 15 | Clermont | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Grenoble | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 10 | OUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 17 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 2 | Lorient | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 3 | Dunkerque | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | UUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Annecy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 7 | 6 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | OOU |
| 8 | 7 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | UUOO |
| 9 | 8 | Amiens | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 12 | OUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Metz | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 12 | 10 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 13 | 12 | Ajaccio | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 14 | 13 | Caen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | UUUO |
| 15 | 14 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 16 | 15 | Clermont | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Martigues | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | UUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Pau FC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 2 | OUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Red Star | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | OOOU |
| 4 | 16 | Martigues | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 4 | Metz | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 5 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 6 | UUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | UOO |
| 8 | 17 | Rodez | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | UUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Troyes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | OOUU |
| 10 | 1 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 11 | 3 | Dunkerque | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 12 | 6 | Paris FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 13 | 7 | Bastia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 14 | 11 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 15 | 12 | Ajaccio | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | UUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Caen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 17 | 15 | Clermont | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 18 | 2 | Lorient | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11