Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 3–0 Martigues

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.42
Draw 3.00 fair 3.79
Away 3.40 fair 3.10
Under 2.5 1.75 fair 1.91
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.10

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Martigues
19 Shots 8
9 Shots on target 3
5 Corners 3
15 Fouls 17
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (27 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.39 – 1.19
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawMartigues
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.5% 1–0 10.5% 0–1 9%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.67points / match
1.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:3
Martigues before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.33scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:4
Pau FC all matches all matches Martigues

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 1.33
1.00 Goals conceded 1.33
2.33 Total goals 2.67
10.00 Shots 8.67
3.67 Shots on target 2.33
14.00 Shots faced 17.33
5.67 Corners 4.00
5.33 Corners against 11.00
11.67 Fouls 14.33
2.00 Yellow cards 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

33% Wins 33%
67% Draws 0%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 33%
33% Over 2.5 goals 33%
33% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 33%
67% Both teams scored 33%
33% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 33%
33% Draws 67%
0% Losses 0%
67% Over 0.5 goals 33%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
33% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Martigues all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Martigues before this match, away
3.00points / match
4.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 4:2
Pau FC at home away Martigues

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 4.00
0.00 Goals conceded 2.00
1.00 Total goals 6.00
7.00 Shots 10.00
2.00 Shots on target 5.00
22.00 Shots faced 25.00
0.00 Corners 3.00
7.00 Corners against 19.00
12.00 Fouls 13.00
1.00 Yellow cards 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 100%
0% Over 5.5 goals 100%
0% Both teams scored 100%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Martigues away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.24 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.252.80 1.93 1.93
23.08.24 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.633.202.55 2.00 1.85
16.08.24 Clermont – Pau FC 2–2 (1–2) 1.853.303.90 2.15 1.67
17.05.24 Bordeaux – Pau FC 3–2 (2–0) 1.674.004.33 1.40 2.88
10.05.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–2 (1–0) 1.913.504.00 1.67 2.15
03.05.24 Angers – Pau FC 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.754.50 1.80 2.00
27.04.24 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.202.38 2.20 1.65
23.04.24 Troyes – Pau FC 2–2 (0–1) 2.383.302.88 1.98 1.88
20.04.24 Pau FC – Laval 3–0 (2–0) 2.553.002.88 2.35 1.57
13.04.24 Valenciennes – Pau FC 1–4 (0–2) 3.003.102.38 2.15 1.67

Martigues all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.24 Martigues – Bastia 0–1 (0–0) 3.302.902.20 2.35 1.57
23.08.24 Annecy – Martigues 2–4 (1–2) 1.673.504.75 2.15 1.67
19.08.24 Martigues – Lorient 0–1 (0–0) 3.603.301.95 2.15 1.67

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.24 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.633.202.55 2.00 1.85
10.05.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–2 (1–0) 1.913.504.00 1.67 2.15
27.04.24 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.202.38 2.20 1.65
20.04.24 Pau FC – Laval 3–0 (2–0) 2.553.002.88 2.35 1.57
06.04.24 Pau FC – Ajaccio 1–1 (1–1) 2.553.003.00 2.70 1.44
16.03.24 Pau FC – Concarneau 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.40 2.05 1.75
02.03.24 Pau FC – Caen 2–3 (0–1) 2.883.202.45 2.08 1.73
17.02.24 Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen 0–2 (0–2) 2.453.202.70 2.05 1.75
03.02.24 Pau FC – Auxerre 2–2 (1–1) 4.333.751.75 1.80 2.00
23.01.24 Pau FC – St Etienne 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.252.40 1.85 2.00

Martigues away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.24 Annecy – Martigues 2–4 (1–2) 1.673.504.75 2.15 1.67

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9 WWW
2 Bastia 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 DWW
3 Guingamp 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 6 WWL
4 Amiens 3 2 0 1 4 1 +3 6 WLW
5 Lorient 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6 WWL
6 Ajaccio 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6 WLW
7 Red Star 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6 LWW
8 Metz 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5 DWD
9 Pau FC 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5 DWD
10 Annecy 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 WLD
11 Clermont 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 DWL
12 Grenoble 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4 WLD
13 Martigues 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3 LWL
14 Dunkerque 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3 LLW
15 Laval 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1 LLD
16 Caen 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1 LLD
17 Rodez 3 0 0 3 1 5 -4 0 LLL
18 Troyes 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Amiens 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
2 Ajaccio 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 WW
3 Grenoble 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 WD
4 Guingamp 2 1 0 1 7 4 +3 3 WL
5 Lorient 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
6 Paris FC 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 W
7 Bastia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Pau FC 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
9 Red Star 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
10 Dunkerque 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3 LW
11 Metz 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
12 Clermont 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
13 Caen 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1 LD
14 Laval 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 Troyes 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 Annecy 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0 L
17 Rodez 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
18 Martigues 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6 WW
2 Annecy 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4 WD
3 Bastia 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
4 Martigues 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3 W
5 Metz 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
6 Clermont 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Guingamp 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
8 Lorient 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3 WL
9 Red Star 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3 LW
10 Pau FC 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 DD
11 Laval 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 LD
12 Dunkerque 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
13 Ajaccio 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
14 Amiens 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
15 Caen 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
16 Grenoble 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
17 Rodez 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 LL
18 Troyes 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 LL

Pau FC   Martigues

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Guingamp 3 1 2 2.7 1.3 2 0 1 8 4 6 OUO
2 7 Red Star 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 2 0 1 5 6 6 OUO
3 18 Troyes 3 1 2 0.3 2.3 0 0 3 1 7 0 OUO
4 1 Paris FC 3 2 1 2.0 0.7 3 0 0 6 2 9 UOU
5 4 Amiens 3 2 1 1.3 0.3 2 0 1 4 1 6 OUU
6 6 Ajaccio 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 2 0 1 3 2 6 UUO
7 8 Metz 3 2 1 1.7 1.0 1 2 0 5 3 5 UOU
8 9 Pau FC 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5 OUU
9 10 Annecy 3 2 1 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 UOU
10 11 Clermont 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 OUU
11 12 Grenoble 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 1 1 1 3 4 4 OUU
12 13 Martigues 3 2 1 1.3 1.3 1 0 2 4 4 3 UOU
13 14 Dunkerque 3 2 1 1.0 1.7 1 0 2 3 5 3 UOU
14 15 Laval 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 0 1 2 2 4 1 OUU
15 17 Rodez 3 2 1 0.3 1.7 0 0 3 1 5 0 UOU
16 2 Bastia 3 3 0 1.0 0.3 2 1 0 3 1 7 UUU
17 5 Lorient 3 3 0 1.0 0.3 2 0 1 3 1 6 UUU
18 16 Caen 3 3 0 0.3 1.3 0 1 2 1 4 1 UUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Guingamp 2 0 2 3.5 2.0 1 0 1 7 4 3 OO
2 1 Paris FC 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3 O
3 4 Amiens 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
4 6 Ajaccio 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6 UO
5 10 Annecy 1 0 1 2.0 4.0 0 0 1 2 4 0 O
6 11 Clermont 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
7 12 Grenoble 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
8 17 Rodez 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
9 2 Bastia 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
10 5 Lorient 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
11 7 Red Star 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
12 8 Metz 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UU
13 9 Pau FC 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
14 13 Martigues 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0 UU
15 14 Dunkerque 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3 UU
16 15 Laval 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
17 16 Caen 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1 UU
18 18 Troyes 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Red Star 2 0 2 2.0 3.0 1 0 1 4 6 3 OO
2 18 Troyes 2 0 2 0.5 3.0 0 0 2 1 6 0 OO
3 8 Metz 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
4 9 Pau FC 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2 OU
5 13 Martigues 1 0 1 4.0 2.0 1 0 0 4 2 3 O
6 14 Dunkerque 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
7 15 Laval 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
8 1 Paris FC 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6 UU
9 2 Bastia 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU
10 3 Guingamp 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
11 4 Amiens 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
12 5 Lorient 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3 UU
13 6 Ajaccio 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
14 10 Annecy 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4 UU
15 11 Clermont 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
16 12 Grenoble 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
17 16 Caen 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 17 Rodez 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10