Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 3–2 Grenoble

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 3.20 fair 2.63
Draw 3.20 fair 3.67
Away 2.25 fair 2.88
Under 2.5 1.70 fair 1.81
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.24

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Grenoble
15 Shots 7
7 Shots on target 4
5 Corners 4
18 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (111 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 2.00
Expected goals 1.26 – 1.20
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawGrenoble
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.9% 1–0 10.8% 0–1 10.2%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.36points / match
1.45scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 16:18
Grenoble before this match, all matches
1.91points / match
1.27scored / match
0.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:7
Pau FC all matches all matches Grenoble

Per match

1.45 Goals scored 1.27
1.64 Goals conceded 0.64
3.09 Total goals 1.91
9.45 Shots 12.55
4.09 Shots on target 5.09
16.27 Shots faced 10.55
3.09 Corners 4.64
5.73 Corners against 4.27
14.00 Fouls 12.09
2.73 Yellow cards 1.45
0.82 1st-half goals scored 0.45
0.73 1st-half goals conceded 0.45

How often Full Time

36% Wins 45%
27% Draws 55%
36% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 64%
91% Over 1.5 goals 55%
64% Over 2.5 goals 36%
45% Over 3.5 goals 18%
9% Over 4.5 goals 9%
0% Over 5.5 goals 9%
36% Both teams scored 36%
27% Clean sheets 64%
36% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

45% Wins 18%
27% Draws 64%
27% Losses 18%
91% Over 0.5 goals 45%
64% Over 1.5 goals 27%
0% Over 2.5 goals 18%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Grenoble all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.60scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:5
Grenoble before this match, away
1.80points / match
1.00scored / match
0.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:3
Pau FC at home away Grenoble

Per match

1.60 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 0.60
2.60 Total goals 1.60
10.60 Shots 10.80
4.00 Shots on target 4.00
13.80 Shots faced 12.00
3.60 Corners 3.20
4.40 Corners against 4.40
16.40 Fouls 14.00
3.00 Yellow cards 1.80
1.20 1st-half goals scored 0.20
0.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

60% Wins 40%
20% Draws 60%
20% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 60%
80% Over 1.5 goals 40%
60% Over 2.5 goals 40%
20% Over 3.5 goals 20%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
20% Both teams scored 40%
60% Clean sheets 60%
20% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

80% Wins 0%
0% Draws 60%
20% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 40%
60% Over 1.5 goals 20%
0% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Grenoble away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.10.23 Ajaccio – Pau FC 2–0 (0–0) 1.803.304.75 2.25 1.62
07.10.23 Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC 2–2 (1–1) 1.833.504.20 2.08 1.73
30.09.23 Pau FC – Amiens 1–0 (1–0) 2.883.102.50 2.05 1.75
26.09.23 Bastia – Pau FC 1–4 (0–1) 1.733.754.75 2.00 1.85
23.09.23 Pau FC – Annecy 0–3 (0–2) 2.703.402.50 2.20 1.65
16.09.23 Auxerre – Pau FC 2–2 (1–1) 1.504.206.50 1.85 2.00
02.09.23 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (2–0) 2.633.252.60 2.10 1.70
26.08.23 Guingamp – Pau FC 4–0 (2–0) 1.853.404.33 2.10 1.70
19.08.23 Pau FC – Paris FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.90 2.05 1.75
12.08.23 Caen – Pau FC 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.505.25 2.05 1.75

Grenoble all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.10.23 Grenoble – Valenciennes 3–3 (2–1) 2.003.254.00 2.30 1.60
07.10.23 Guingamp – Grenoble 2–2 (2–1) 2.203.203.30 2.20 1.65
30.09.23 Grenoble – Bordeaux 2–0 (1–0) 2.633.202.70 2.20 1.65
26.09.23 Caen – Grenoble 1–2 (1–0) 1.913.404.00 2.20 1.65
23.09.23 Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen 2–1 (1–1) 2.503.202.80 2.15 1.67
16.09.23 Dunkerque – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.252.63 2.15 1.67
02.09.23 Grenoble – Bastia 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.203.20 2.20 1.65
26.08.23 Auxerre – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.504.20 2.05 1.75
19.08.23 Grenoble – Troyes 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.303.00 2.05 1.75
12.08.23 Grenoble – Paris FC 2–0 (0–0) 2.383.202.80 2.10 1.70

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.23 Pau FC – Amiens 1–0 (1–0) 2.883.102.50 2.05 1.75
23.09.23 Pau FC – Annecy 0–3 (0–2) 2.703.402.50 2.20 1.65
02.09.23 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (2–0) 2.633.252.60 2.10 1.70
19.08.23 Pau FC – Paris FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.202.90 2.05 1.75
07.08.23 Pau FC – Bordeaux 3–0 (2–0) 3.803.251.95 2.00 1.85
02.06.23 Pau FC – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.602.88 1.73 2.08
20.05.23 Pau FC – Bastia 2–6 (1–2) 2.253.253.20 2.10 1.70
06.05.23 Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen 3–4 (1–1) 2.633.002.75 2.30 1.60
22.04.23 Pau FC – Guingamp 2–1 (1–1) 2.703.102.75 2.30 1.60
08.04.23 Pau FC – Metz 1–1 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.20 1.65

Grenoble away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.10.23 Guingamp – Grenoble 2–2 (2–1) 2.203.203.30 2.20 1.65
26.09.23 Caen – Grenoble 1–2 (1–0) 1.913.404.00 2.20 1.65
16.09.23 Dunkerque – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.252.63 2.15 1.67
26.08.23 Auxerre – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.504.20 2.05 1.75
05.08.23 St Etienne – Grenoble 0–1 (0–0) 1.603.755.25 1.88 1.98
26.05.23 Valenciennes – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.75 1.98 1.88
13.05.23 Metz – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.454.206.50 1.85 1.95
06.05.23 Paris FC – Grenoble 1–0 (1–0) 1.913.403.80 2.15 1.67
24.04.23 Bordeaux – Grenoble 3–0 (1–0) 1.623.606.00 2.15 1.67
08.04.23 Laval – Grenoble 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.003.10 2.50 1.50

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsGrenoble wins
4matches
1.25goals / match
0%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.02.23F2 Grenoble – Pau FC 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.003.50 2.70 1.44
10.01.23F2 Pau FC – Grenoble 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.103.10 2.50 1.50
15.03.22F2 Pau FC – Grenoble 0–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.80 2.50 1.50
02.10.21F2 Grenoble – Pau FC 2–0 (2–0) 2.303.203.00 2.10 1.70

France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laval 11 8 1 2 13 6 +7 25
2 Angers 11 7 2 2 17 8 +9 23
3 Auxerre 11 6 4 1 24 11 +13 22
4 Grenoble 11 5 6 0 14 7 +7 21
5 St Etienne 11 6 3 2 11 6 +5 21
6 Rodez 12 5 4 3 22 18 +4 19
7 Ajaccio 11 4 5 2 10 10 0 17
8 Guingamp 11 4 4 3 18 12 +6 16
9 Pau FC 11 4 3 4 16 18 -2 15
10 Amiens 11 4 3 4 10 13 -3 15
11 Caen 11 4 2 5 17 14 +3 14
12 Bordeaux 12 3 4 5 10 16 -6 13
13 Annecy 11 2 6 3 13 15 -2 12
14 Bastia 11 3 3 5 11 17 -6 12
15 Concarneau 11 3 3 5 9 15 -6 12
16 Paris FC 11 3 1 7 12 16 -4 10
17 Troyes 11 1 6 4 12 14 -2 9
18 Valenciennes 11 1 5 5 7 15 -8 8
19 Quevilly Rouen 11 1 4 6 11 16 -5 7
20 Dunkerque 11 1 3 7 10 20 -10 6
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laval 6 5 0 1 7 3 +4 15
2 Angers 6 4 2 0 10 2 +8 14
3 Rodez 6 4 1 1 14 8 +6 13
4 Ajaccio 6 3 3 0 9 4 +5 12
5 Grenoble 6 3 3 0 9 4 +5 12
6 Amiens 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
7 Pau FC 5 3 1 1 8 5 +3 10
8 Guingamp 6 2 3 1 11 5 +6 9
9 Bastia 5 3 0 2 9 10 -1 9
10 Auxerre 5 2 2 1 9 4 +5 8
11 St Etienne 5 2 2 1 4 2 +2 8
12 Bordeaux 6 2 2 2 8 8 0 8
13 Caen 6 2 1 3 8 6 +2 7
14 Annecy 6 1 4 1 8 8 0 7
15 Paris FC 5 2 0 3 6 5 +1 6
16 Troyes 5 1 2 2 6 6 0 5
17 Concarneau 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5
18 Quevilly Rouen 5 0 2 3 4 7 -3 2
19 Dunkerque 6 0 2 4 4 9 -5 2
20 Valenciennes 5 0 2 3 3 8 -5 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Auxerre 6 4 2 0 15 7 +8 14
2 St Etienne 6 4 1 1 7 4 +3 13
3 Laval 5 3 1 1 6 3 +3 10
4 Grenoble 5 2 3 0 5 3 +2 9
5 Angers 5 3 0 2 7 6 +1 9
6 Caen 5 2 1 2 9 8 +1 7
7 Guingamp 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 7
8 Concarneau 6 2 1 3 4 8 -4 7
9 Rodez 6 1 3 2 8 10 -2 6
10 Valenciennes 6 1 3 2 4 7 -3 6
11 Quevilly Rouen 6 1 2 3 7 9 -2 5
12 Annecy 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5
13 Pau FC 6 1 2 3 8 13 -5 5
14 Ajaccio 5 1 2 2 1 6 -5 5
15 Bordeaux 6 1 2 3 2 8 -6 5
16 Troyes 6 0 4 2 6 8 -2 4
17 Dunkerque 5 1 1 3 6 11 -5 4
18 Paris FC 6 1 1 4 6 11 -5 4
19 Amiens 5 1 1 3 2 7 -5 4
20 Bastia 6 0 3 3 2 7 -5 3

Pau FC   Grenoble

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Rodez 12 4 8 1.8 1.5 5 4 3 22 18 19
2 3 Auxerre 11 4 7 2.2 1.0 6 4 1 24 11 22
3 8 Guingamp 11 4 7 1.6 1.1 4 4 3 18 12 16
4 9 Pau FC 11 4 7 1.5 1.6 4 3 4 16 18 15
5 13 Annecy 11 5 6 1.2 1.4 2 6 3 13 15 12
6 14 Bastia 11 5 6 1.0 1.5 3 3 5 11 17 12
7 17 Troyes 11 5 6 1.1 1.3 1 6 4 12 14 9
8 19 Quevilly Rouen 11 5 6 1.0 1.5 1 4 6 11 16 7
9 20 Dunkerque 11 5 6 0.9 1.8 1 3 7 10 20 6
10 11 Caen 11 6 5 1.5 1.3 4 2 5 17 14 14
11 16 Paris FC 11 6 5 1.1 1.5 3 1 7 12 16 10
12 1 Laval 11 7 4 1.2 0.5 8 1 2 13 6 25
13 4 Grenoble 11 7 4 1.3 0.6 5 6 0 14 7 21
14 7 Ajaccio 11 7 4 0.9 0.9 4 5 2 10 10 17
15 10 Amiens 11 7 4 0.9 1.2 4 3 4 10 13 15
16 12 Bordeaux 12 8 4 0.8 1.3 3 4 5 10 16 13
17 18 Valenciennes 11 7 4 0.6 1.4 1 5 5 7 15 8
18 2 Angers 11 8 3 1.5 0.7 7 2 2 17 8 23
19 5 St Etienne 11 8 3 1.0 0.5 6 3 2 11 6 21
20 15 Concarneau 11 8 3 0.8 1.4 3 3 5 9 15 12
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 14 Bastia 5 0 5 1.8 2.0 3 0 2 9 10 9
2 6 Rodez 6 2 4 2.3 1.3 4 1 1 14 8 13
3 8 Guingamp 6 2 4 1.8 0.8 2 3 1 11 5 9
4 3 Auxerre 5 2 3 1.8 0.8 2 2 1 9 4 8
5 9 Pau FC 5 2 3 1.6 1.0 3 1 1 8 5 10
6 10 Amiens 6 3 3 1.3 1.0 3 2 1 8 6 11
7 11 Caen 6 3 3 1.3 1.0 2 1 3 8 6 7
8 13 Annecy 6 3 3 1.3 1.3 1 4 1 8 8 7
9 17 Troyes 5 2 3 1.2 1.2 1 2 2 6 6 5
10 20 Dunkerque 6 3 3 0.7 1.5 0 2 4 4 9 2
11 1 Laval 6 4 2 1.2 0.5 5 0 1 7 3 15
12 4 Grenoble 6 4 2 1.5 0.7 3 3 0 9 4 12
13 7 Ajaccio 6 4 2 1.5 0.7 3 3 0 9 4 12
14 12 Bordeaux 6 4 2 1.3 1.3 2 2 2 8 8 8
15 16 Paris FC 5 3 2 1.2 1.0 2 0 3 6 5 6
16 18 Valenciennes 5 3 2 0.6 1.6 0 2 3 3 8 2
17 19 Quevilly Rouen 5 3 2 0.8 1.4 0 2 3 4 7 2
18 2 Angers 6 5 1 1.7 0.3 4 2 0 10 2 14
19 5 St Etienne 5 4 1 0.8 0.4 2 2 1 4 2 8
20 15 Concarneau 5 4 1 1.0 1.4 1 2 2 5 7 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Auxerre 6 2 4 2.5 1.2 4 2 0 15 7 14
2 6 Rodez 6 2 4 1.3 1.7 1 3 2 8 10 6
3 9 Pau FC 6 2 4 1.3 2.2 1 2 3 8 13 5
4 19 Quevilly Rouen 6 2 4 1.2 1.5 1 2 3 7 9 5
5 8 Guingamp 5 2 3 1.4 1.4 2 1 2 7 7 7
6 13 Annecy 5 2 3 1.0 1.4 1 2 2 5 7 5
7 16 Paris FC 6 3 3 1.0 1.8 1 1 4 6 11 4
8 17 Troyes 6 3 3 1.0 1.3 0 4 2 6 8 4
9 20 Dunkerque 5 2 3 1.2 2.2 1 1 3 6 11 4
10 1 Laval 5 3 2 1.2 0.6 3 1 1 6 3 10
11 2 Angers 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 3 0 2 7 6 9
12 4 Grenoble 5 3 2 1.0 0.6 2 3 0 5 3 9
13 5 St Etienne 6 4 2 1.2 0.7 4 1 1 7 4 13
14 7 Ajaccio 5 3 2 0.2 1.2 1 2 2 1 6 5
15 11 Caen 5 3 2 1.8 1.6 2 1 2 9 8 7
16 12 Bordeaux 6 4 2 0.3 1.3 1 2 3 2 8 5
17 15 Concarneau 6 4 2 0.7 1.3 2 1 3 4 8 7
18 18 Valenciennes 6 4 2 0.7 1.2 1 3 2 4 7 6
19 10 Amiens 5 4 1 0.4 1.4 1 1 3 2 7 4
20 14 Bastia 6 5 1 0.3 1.2 0 3 3 2 7 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06