Grenoble 0–2 St Etienne
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Home
3.60
fair 2.93
Draw
3.30
fair 3.40
Away ✓
2.00
fair 2.74
Under 2.5 ✓
1.75
fair 1.58
Over 2.5
2.05
fair 2.73
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Grenoble
St Etienne
13
Shots
13
3
Shots on target
5
9
Corners
5
13
Fouls
11
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (330 league matches this season so far).
Result
St Etienne to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.77
Expected goals
1.06 – 1.10
Home / Draw / Away
34%
30%
36%
GrenobleDrawSt Etienne
Under / Over 2.5 goals
63%
37%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
56%
44%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
12%
0
25%
1
27%
2
19%
3
11%
4
7%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 13.4%
0–1 12.7%
1–0 12.2%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Grenoble
before this match, all matches
1.36points / match
1.15scored / match
1.06conceded / match
11
12
10
WonDrawnLost
33 played · 38:35
St Etienne
before this match, all matches
1.73points / match
1.24scored / match
0.79conceded / match
17
6
10
WonDrawnLost
33 played · 41:26
Grenoble all matches
all matches St Etienne
Per match
1.15
Goals scored
1.24
1.06
Goals conceded
0.79
2.21
Total goals
2.03
10.97
Shots
12.79
4.21
Shots on target
4.39
11.48
Shots faced
11.55
4.91
Corners
5.21
4.03
Corners against
5.27
11.58
Fouls
13.70
1.48
Yellow cards
1.88
0.45
1st-half goals scored
0.64
0.55
1st-half goals conceded
0.33
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
52%
36%
Draws
18%
30%
Losses
30%
82%
Over 0.5 goals
85%
61%
Over 1.5 goals
52%
42%
Over 2.5 goals
36%
21%
Over 3.5 goals
15%
9%
Over 4.5 goals
9%
6%
Over 5.5 goals
3%
45%
Both teams scored
30%
36%
Clean sheets
52%
36%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
18%
Wins
36%
55%
Draws
42%
27%
Losses
21%
64%
Over 0.5 goals
61%
30%
Over 1.5 goals
30%
6%
Over 2.5 goals
3%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Grenoble all matches
1
L
1
3
L
1
L
1
L
2
L
1
3
L
D
1
2
L
D
1
W
St Etienne all matches
5
W
3
W
2
1
W
D
1
W
4
W
2
W
1
W
2
L
2
1
W
Grenoble
before this match, at home
1.56points / match
1.25scored / match
0.94conceded / match
6
7
3
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 20:15
St Etienne
before this match, away
1.69points / match
1.19scored / match
0.81conceded / match
8
3
5
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 19:13
Grenoble at home
away St Etienne
Per match
1.25
Goals scored
1.19
0.94
Goals conceded
0.81
2.19
Total goals
2.00
12.38
Shots
11.88
4.88
Shots on target
4.56
9.88
Shots faced
12.06
5.31
Corners
4.69
3.63
Corners against
4.56
10.56
Fouls
12.75
1.38
Yellow cards
1.50
0.56
1st-half goals scored
0.63
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
38%
Wins
50%
44%
Draws
19%
19%
Losses
31%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
88%
63%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
38%
Over 2.5 goals
31%
19%
Over 3.5 goals
13%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
6%
13%
Over 5.5 goals
6%
38%
Both teams scored
25%
44%
Clean sheets
56%
44%
Failed to score
31%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
38%
56%
Draws
31%
19%
Losses
31%
63%
Over 0.5 goals
69%
38%
Over 1.5 goals
31%
6%
Over 2.5 goals
6%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Grenoble at home
3
L
2
1
W
1
W
2
2
D
1
1
D
5
1
W
1
L
2
L
D
D
St Etienne away
2
5
L
1
L
D
1
W
1
L
3
W
D
4
W
2
W
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Grenoble all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | Annecy – Grenoble | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.04.24 | Grenoble – Angers | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.24 | Paris FC – Grenoble | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.03.24 | Grenoble – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.03.24 | Rodez – Grenoble | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.03.24 | Grenoble – Laval | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.03.24 | Bastia – Grenoble | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 24.02.24 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 17.02.24 | Troyes – Grenoble | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.02.24 | Bordeaux – Grenoble | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
St Etienne all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24 | St Etienne – Bordeaux | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | Ajaccio – St Etienne | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 06.04.24 | St Etienne – Concarneau | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 30.03.24 | Valenciennes – St Etienne | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.03.24 | Bastia – St Etienne | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.03.24 | St Etienne – Auxerre | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.03.24 | Paris FC – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 24.02.24 | St Etienne – Annecy | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | Angers – St Etienne | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.02.24 | St Etienne – Troyes | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Grenoble at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.24 | Grenoble – Angers | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.03.24 | Grenoble – Guingamp | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.03.24 | Grenoble – Laval | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 24.02.24 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.02.24 | Grenoble – Caen | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.24 | Grenoble – Auxerre | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.01.24 | Grenoble – Dunkerque | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.12.23 | Grenoble – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.11.23 | Grenoble – Rodez | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.23 | Grenoble – Ajaccio | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
St Etienne away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | Ajaccio – St Etienne | 2–0 (2–0) | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 30.03.24 | Valenciennes – St Etienne | 0–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.03.24 | Bastia – St Etienne | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 02.03.24 | Paris FC – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 17.02.24 | Angers – St Etienne | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.02.24 | Dunkerque – St Etienne | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.01.24 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23 | Bordeaux – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.12.23 | Amiens – St Etienne | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.78 |
| 11.11.23 | Auxerre – St Etienne | 5–2 (3–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1 1
Grenoble winsDrawsSt Etienne wins
3matches
2.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23F2 | St Etienne – Grenoble | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.04.23F2 | Grenoble – St Etienne | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.10.22F2 | St Etienne – Grenoble | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 33 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 59 | 34 | +25 | 61 |
| 2 | Angers | 33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 58 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 57 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 33 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 43 | 36 | +7 | 52 |
| 5 | Rodez | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 55 | 46 | +9 | 50 |
| 6 | Pau FC | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 53 | 46 | +7 | 50 |
| 7 | Laval | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 49 |
| 8 | Caen | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 48 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 47 |
| 10 | Grenoble | 33 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 45 |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 36 | -3 | 45 |
| 12 | Amiens | 33 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 44 |
| 13 | Bastia | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 44 |
| 14 | Bordeaux | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 42 |
| 15 | Dunkerque | 33 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 44 | -13 | 41 |
| 16 | Annecy | 33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 42 | -2 | 39 |
| 17 | Troyes | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 37 | 45 | -8 | 35 |
| 18 | Concarneau | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 35 |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 33 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 43 | 46 | -3 | 33 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 33 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 20 | 50 | -30 | 17 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 39 |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 35 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 13 | +16 | 32 |
| 4 | Rodez | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 30 |
| 5 | St Etienne | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 30 |
| 6 | Paris FC | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 28 |
| 7 | Caen | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 27 |
| 8 | Pau FC | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 27 |
| 9 | Bordeaux | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 26 |
| 10 | Grenoble | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 25 |
| 11 | Bastia | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 25 |
| 12 | Troyes | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 23 |
| 13 | Amiens | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 23 |
| 14 | Guingamp | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 21 |
| 15 | Laval | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 20 |
| 16 | Annecy | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 18 |
| 17 | Concarneau | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 17 |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 15 |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 15 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 9 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 29 |
| 2 | Laval | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 29 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 27 |
| 4 | Guingamp | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 26 |
| 5 | Dunkerque | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 26 |
| 6 | Paris FC | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 24 |
| 7 | Pau FC | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 23 |
| 8 | Annecy | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 21 |
| 9 | Amiens | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 21 |
| 10 | Caen | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 21 |
| 11 | Grenoble | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 20 |
| 12 | Rodez | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 20 |
| 13 | Angers | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Bastia | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 19 |
| 15 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 18 |
| 16 | Concarneau | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 18 |
| 17 | Bordeaux | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 16 |
| 18 | Troyes | 17 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 12 |
| 19 | Ajaccio | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 10 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 8 |
Grenoble St Etienne
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Rodez | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 55 | 46 | 50 |
| 2 | 16 | Annecy | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 40 | 42 | 39 |
| 3 | 6 | Pau FC | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 53 | 46 | 50 |
| 4 | 17 | Troyes | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 37 | 45 | 35 |
| 5 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 43 | 46 | 33 |
| 6 | 1 | Auxerre | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 59 | 34 | 61 |
| 7 | 8 | Caen | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 41 | 48 |
| 8 | 14 | Bordeaux | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 45 | 42 |
| 9 | 4 | Paris FC | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 43 | 36 | 52 |
| 10 | 7 | Laval | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 38 | 49 |
| 11 | 9 | Guingamp | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 38 | 32 | 47 |
| 12 | 10 | Grenoble | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 38 | 35 | 45 |
| 13 | 13 | Bastia | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 36 | 41 | 44 |
| 14 | 18 | Concarneau | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 45 | 35 |
| 15 | 20 | Valenciennes | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 20 | 50 | 17 |
| 16 | 2 | Angers | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 49 | 36 | 58 |
| 17 | 15 | Dunkerque | 33 | 20 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 44 | 41 |
| 18 | 3 | St Etienne | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 41 | 26 | 57 |
| 19 | 11 | Ajaccio | 33 | 21 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 33 | 36 | 45 |
| 20 | 12 | Amiens | 33 | 25 | 8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 28 | 31 | 44 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Troyes | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 23 |
| 2 | 5 | Rodez | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 19 | 30 |
| 3 | 4 | Paris FC | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 28 |
| 4 | 6 | Pau FC | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 27 |
| 5 | 16 | Annecy | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 18 |
| 6 | 18 | Concarneau | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 17 |
| 7 | 2 | Angers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 14 | 39 |
| 8 | 7 | Laval | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 20 |
| 9 | 9 | Guingamp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 21 |
| 10 | 13 | Bastia | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 25 |
| 11 | 1 | Auxerre | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 32 |
| 12 | 3 | St Etienne | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 13 | 30 |
| 13 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 15 |
| 14 | 10 | Grenoble | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 25 |
| 15 | 11 | Ajaccio | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 35 |
| 16 | 14 | Bordeaux | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 26 |
| 17 | 15 | Dunkerque | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 25 | 15 |
| 18 | 12 | Amiens | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 23 |
| 19 | 20 | Valenciennes | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 9 |
| 20 | 8 | Caen | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 27 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Caen | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 30 | 21 |
| 2 | 5 | Rodez | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 27 | 20 |
| 3 | 14 | Bordeaux | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 16 |
| 4 | 16 | Annecy | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 19 | 21 |
| 5 | 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 18 |
| 6 | 1 | Auxerre | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 21 | 29 |
| 7 | 6 | Pau FC | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 23 |
| 8 | 20 | Valenciennes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 27 | 8 |
| 9 | 10 | Grenoble | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 20 |
| 10 | 15 | Dunkerque | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 26 |
| 11 | 4 | Paris FC | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 |
| 12 | 7 | Laval | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 29 |
| 13 | 9 | Guingamp | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 16 | 26 |
| 14 | 11 | Ajaccio | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 25 | 10 |
| 15 | 13 | Bastia | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 19 |
| 16 | 17 | Troyes | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 12 |
| 17 | 2 | Angers | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 22 | 19 |
| 18 | 3 | St Etienne | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 27 |
| 19 | 18 | Concarneau | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 18 |
| 20 | 12 | Amiens | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 21 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06