Grenoble 0–1 Pau FC
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Home
1.80
fair 2.04
Draw
3.40
fair 4.14
Away ✓
4.33
fair 3.74
Under 2.5 ✓
1.88
fair 2.18
Over 2.5
1.98
fair 1.84
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Grenoble
Pau FC
14
Shots
10
3
Shots on target
4
3
Corners
1
10
Fouls
15
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (251 league matches this season so far).
Result
Grenoble to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.78
Expected goals
1.67 – 1.17
Home / Draw / Away
49%
24%
27%
GrenobleDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
46%
54%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
44%
56%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
17%
1
24%
2
22%
3
16%
4
16%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.4%
1–0 9.7%
2–1 9.5%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Grenoble
before this match, all matches
1.60points / match
1.40scored / match
1.04conceded / match
10
10
5
WonDrawnLost
25 played · 35:26
Pau FC
before this match, all matches
1.36points / match
1.48scored / match
1.52conceded / match
8
10
7
WonDrawnLost
25 played · 37:38
Grenoble all matches
all matches Pau FC
Per match
1.40
Goals scored
1.48
1.04
Goals conceded
1.52
2.44
Total goals
3.00
11.64
Shots
11.08
4.84
Shots on target
4.32
11.04
Shots faced
13.80
4.92
Corners
3.92
4.08
Corners against
5.36
11.88
Fouls
13.12
1.32
Yellow cards
2.24
0.52
1st-half goals scored
0.64
0.56
1st-half goals conceded
0.60
How often Full Time
40%
Wins
32%
40%
Draws
40%
20%
Losses
28%
84%
Over 0.5 goals
96%
68%
Over 1.5 goals
88%
48%
Over 2.5 goals
56%
24%
Over 3.5 goals
36%
12%
Over 4.5 goals
12%
8%
Over 5.5 goals
4%
52%
Both teams scored
60%
36%
Clean sheets
16%
28%
Failed to score
28%
How often Half Time
20%
Wins
36%
56%
Draws
40%
24%
Losses
24%
64%
Over 0.5 goals
76%
36%
Over 1.5 goals
44%
8%
Over 2.5 goals
4%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Grenoble all matches
1
1
D
1
L
1
W
3
W
2
2
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
5
1
W
1
L
1
3
L
Pau FC all matches
1
1
D
3
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
L
D
2
2
D
1
1
D
2
L
Grenoble
before this match, at home
1.92points / match
1.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
6
5
1
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 20:12
Pau FC
before this match, away
1.17points / match
1.25scored / match
1.58conceded / match
3
5
4
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 15:19
Grenoble at home
away Pau FC
Per match
1.67
Goals scored
1.25
1.00
Goals conceded
1.58
2.67
Total goals
2.83
13.17
Shots
9.92
5.75
Shots on target
4.00
9.50
Shots faced
15.58
5.50
Corners
3.33
3.67
Corners against
6.50
10.83
Fouls
12.33
1.08
Yellow cards
2.17
0.75
1st-half goals scored
0.33
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.58
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
25%
42%
Draws
42%
8%
Losses
33%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
92%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
92%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
17%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
67%
42%
Clean sheets
8%
25%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
17%
58%
Draws
58%
8%
Losses
25%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
58%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
8%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Grenoble at home
D
2
1
W
2
W
3
3
D
3
L
2
1
W
1
W
2
2
D
1
1
D
5
1
W
Pau FC away
2
2
D
4
1
W
2
2
D
2
L
2
1
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
D
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Grenoble all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | Troyes – Grenoble | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.02.24 | Bordeaux – Grenoble | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.02.24 | Grenoble – Caen | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.01.24 | Quevilly Rouen – Grenoble | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.01.24 | Grenoble – Auxerre | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.01.24 | Grenoble – Dunkerque | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 19.12.23 | Concarneau – Grenoble | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.12.23 | Grenoble – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 05.12.23 | Angers – Grenoble | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.12.23 | Laval – Grenoble | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.02.24 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.02.24 | Pau FC – Auxerre | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.01.24 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.01.24 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.24 | Rodez – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.12.23 | Pau FC – Troyes | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23 | Laval – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 05.12.23 | Pau FC – Valenciennes | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.12.23 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Grenoble at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24 | Grenoble – Caen | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.24 | Grenoble – Auxerre | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.01.24 | Grenoble – Dunkerque | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.12.23 | Grenoble – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 25.11.23 | Grenoble – Rodez | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.23 | Grenoble – Ajaccio | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 21.10.23 | Grenoble – Valenciennes | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.09.23 | Grenoble – Bordeaux | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.09.23 | Grenoble – Quevilly Rouen | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.09.23 | Grenoble – Bastia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Pau FC away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24 | Paris FC – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.01.24 | Annecy – Pau FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.01.24 | Rodez – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.12.23 | Laval – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.11.23 | Concarneau – Pau FC | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 25.11.23 | St Etienne – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.10.23 | Ajaccio – Pau FC | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.10.23 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 26.09.23 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–4 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.09.23 | Auxerre – Pau FC | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 2 1
Grenoble winsDrawsPau FC wins
5matches
2.00goals / match
20%over 2.5
40%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.23F2 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.02.23F2 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 10.01.23F2 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.03.22F2 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 02.10.21F2 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
France Ligue 2 table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 25 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 50 | 25 | +25 | 50 |
| 2 | Angers | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 46 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 41 |
| 4 | Laval | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 41 |
| 5 | Grenoble | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 35 | 26 | +9 | 40 |
| 6 | Ajaccio | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 37 |
| 7 | Caen | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 36 |
| 8 | Amiens | 25 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 36 |
| 9 | Rodez | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 39 | 36 | +3 | 35 |
| 10 | Guingamp | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 28 | +3 | 35 |
| 11 | Paris FC | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 34 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 38 | -1 | 34 |
| 13 | Bordeaux | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 33 |
| 14 | Concarneau | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 32 |
| 15 | Bastia | 25 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 30 |
| 16 | Troyes | 25 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 30 |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 27 |
| 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 37 | -3 | 24 |
| 19 | Annecy | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 23 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 25 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angers | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 32 |
| 2 | Ajaccio | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 28 |
| 3 | Auxerre | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 24 |
| 4 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 23 |
| 5 | Rodez | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Amiens | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 22 |
| 7 | Caen | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 21 |
| 8 | St Etienne | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Bordeaux | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 |
| 10 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 21 |
| 11 | Troyes | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 20 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 20 |
| 13 | Laval | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 |
| 14 | Paris FC | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Guingamp | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 16 |
| 16 | Concarneau | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 15 |
| 17 | Annecy | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 11 |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 11 |
| 19 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Auxerre | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Laval | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 22 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 |
| 4 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 |
| 5 | Grenoble | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Concarneau | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 17 |
| 7 | Paris FC | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 16 |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 16 |
| 9 | Caen | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Angers | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 |
| 13 | Amiens | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Rodez | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 13 |
| 15 | Annecy | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 |
| 16 | Bordeaux | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 12 |
| 17 | Troyes | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 |
| 18 | Bastia | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 9 |
| 19 | Ajaccio | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 9 |
| 20 | Valenciennes | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 7 |
Grenoble Pau FC
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Rodez | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 39 | 36 | 35 |
| 2 | 19 | Annecy | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 38 | 23 |
| 3 | 1 | Auxerre | 25 | 11 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 50 | 25 | 50 |
| 4 | 12 | Pau FC | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 37 | 38 | 34 |
| 5 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 37 | 24 |
| 6 | 16 | Troyes | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 29 | 33 | 30 |
| 7 | 5 | Grenoble | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 35 | 26 | 40 |
| 8 | 7 | Caen | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 32 | 36 |
| 9 | 10 | Guingamp | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 31 | 28 | 35 |
| 10 | 11 | Paris FC | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 30 | 34 |
| 11 | 13 | Bordeaux | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 33 |
| 12 | 15 | Bastia | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 30 | 30 |
| 13 | 3 | St Etienne | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 31 | 23 | 41 |
| 14 | 14 | Concarneau | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 25 | 30 | 32 |
| 15 | 17 | Dunkerque | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 22 | 36 | 27 |
| 16 | 20 | Valenciennes | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 17 | 35 | 15 |
| 17 | 2 | Angers | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 26 | 46 |
| 18 | 4 | Laval | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 41 |
| 19 | 6 | Ajaccio | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 37 |
| 20 | 8 | Amiens | 25 | 19 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 36 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Troyes | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 20 |
| 2 | 9 | Rodez | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 22 |
| 3 | 10 | Guingamp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 16 |
| 4 | 11 | Paris FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 18 |
| 5 | 12 | Pau FC | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 20 |
| 6 | 15 | Bastia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 21 |
| 7 | 19 | Annecy | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 11 |
| 8 | 1 | Auxerre | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 24 |
| 9 | 3 | St Etienne | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 21 |
| 10 | 5 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 23 |
| 11 | 14 | Concarneau | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 15 |
| 12 | 2 | Angers | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 32 |
| 13 | 4 | Laval | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 19 |
| 14 | 17 | Dunkerque | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 11 |
| 15 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 10 |
| 16 | 6 | Ajaccio | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 28 |
| 17 | 7 | Caen | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 21 |
| 18 | 8 | Amiens | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 22 |
| 19 | 13 | Bordeaux | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 21 |
| 20 | 20 | Valenciennes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 8 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 23 | 13 |
| 2 | 18 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 14 |
| 3 | 1 | Auxerre | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 26 |
| 4 | 7 | Caen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 15 |
| 5 | 19 | Annecy | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 12 |
| 6 | 12 | Pau FC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 14 |
| 7 | 13 | Bordeaux | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 21 | 12 |
| 8 | 5 | Grenoble | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 17 |
| 9 | 20 | Valenciennes | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 7 |
| 10 | 6 | Ajaccio | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 9 |
| 11 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 |
| 12 | 16 | Troyes | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 10 |
| 13 | 17 | Dunkerque | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 16 |
| 14 | 2 | Angers | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 14 |
| 15 | 3 | St Etienne | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 20 |
| 16 | 4 | Laval | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 22 |
| 17 | 11 | Paris FC | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 16 |
| 18 | 14 | Concarneau | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 17 |
| 19 | 15 | Bastia | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 9 |
| 20 | 8 | Amiens | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 14 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06