Pau FC 2–6 Bastia
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.23 | Valenciennes – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.05.23 | Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen | 3–4 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.04.23 | Nimes – Pau FC | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.04.23 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 15.04.23 | Sochaux – Pau FC | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.57 | 3.75 | 6.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.04.23 | Pau FC – Metz | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | Pau FC – Le Havre | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 18.03.23 | Dijon – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.03.23 | Pau FC – Niort | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.03.23 | Amiens – Pau FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Bastia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.23 | Bastia – Niort | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.05.23 | Laval – Bastia | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 29.04.23 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.04.23 | Dijon – Bastia | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.04.23 | Bastia – Annecy | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.04.23 | Bordeaux – Bastia | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.04.23 | Bastia – Sochaux | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.03.23 | Paris FC – Bastia | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.03.23 | Valenciennes – Bastia | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.03.23 | Bastia – Nimes | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.23 | Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen | 3–4 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.04.23 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.04.23 | Pau FC – Metz | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.04.23 | Pau FC – Le Havre | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 11.03.23 | Pau FC – Niort | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 18.02.23 | Pau FC – Laval | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.02.23 | Pau FC – Bordeaux | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.01.23 | Pau FC – Annecy | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 10.01.23 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.12.22 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Bastia away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.23 | Laval – Bastia | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 22.04.23 | Dijon – Bastia | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.04.23 | Bordeaux – Bastia | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.03.23 | Paris FC – Bastia | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 11.03.23 | Valenciennes – Bastia | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 25.02.23 | Rodez – Bastia | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.02.23 | Caen – Bastia | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 28.01.23 | Grenoble – Bastia | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 10.01.23 | Quevilly Rouen – Bastia | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 12.11.22 | Sochaux – Bastia | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.01.23F2 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.02.22F2 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 21.08.21F2 | Pau FC – Bastia | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 35 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 44 | 16 | +28 | 71 | DWDWWL |
| 2 | Bordeaux | 36 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 51 | 26 | +25 | 69 | LWWWDW |
| 3 | Metz | 35 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 56 | 30 | +26 | 65 | DWWDWW |
| 4 | Bastia | 35 | 16 | 8 | 11 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 56 | LWDDLW |
| 5 | Caen | 35 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 47 | 39 | +8 | 55 | LWWLLW |
| 6 | Sochaux | 35 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 52 | 35 | +17 | 52 | WLLLLL |
| 7 | Grenoble | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 51 | LLWLLD |
| 8 | St Etienne | 35 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 55 | 53 | +2 | 49 | WWLDWL |
| 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 35 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 41 | 39 | +2 | 49 | WDDDWD |
| 10 | Guingamp | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 46 | 45 | +1 | 48 | DWLWLW |
| 11 | Paris FC | 35 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 48 | LLWDWD |
| 12 | Amiens | 35 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 35 | 46 | -11 | 44 | WLLDWL |
| 13 | Rodez | 36 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 43 | WWDLDD |
| 14 | Pau FC | 35 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 44 | -10 | 41 | DWWLLD |
| 15 | Annecy | 35 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 41 | WLLDDW |
| 16 | Laval | 36 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 40 | 55 | -15 | 40 | LWLWWL |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 35 | 8 | 15 | 12 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 39 | LDWLDD |
| 18 | Dijon | 35 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 35 | 40 | -5 | 38 | WDDWDW |
| 19 | Nimes | 35 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 40 | 57 | -17 | 33 | LLLWDL |
| 20 | Niort | 35 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 30 | 60 | -30 | 27 | LDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 40 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Caen | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 38 | DWWWLW |
| 3 | Le Havre | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 37 | WWDDDW |
| 4 | Bastia | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 36 | DWWWDW |
| 5 | Metz | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 34 | WDWWDW |
| 6 | Grenoble | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 32 | DWWLWD |
| 7 | Sochaux | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 31 | WDWLLL |
| 8 | St Etienne | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 28 | WWDWLW |
| 9 | Annecy | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 28 | LDWLDW |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 27 | 21 | +6 | 27 | DLWDDD |
| 11 | Dijon | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 27 | DWLWDW |
| 12 | Amiens | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 27 | LWLWLW |
| 13 | Valenciennes | 18 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 26 | DDLDLD |
| 14 | Nimes | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 26 | LWWLWD |
| 15 | Laval | 18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 26 | LLLWWW |
| 16 | Guingamp | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 21 | WLWLWW |
| 17 | Paris FC | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 21 | LWLLWW |
| 18 | Pau FC | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 21 | LWLDWL |
| 19 | Rodez | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 19 | LWWWDD |
| 20 | Niort | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 17 | WLWLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Havre | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 34 | DDWWWL |
| 2 | Metz | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 31 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Bordeaux | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 29 | WDWLWD |
| 4 | Guingamp | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 27 | WDDLLW |
| 5 | Paris FC | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 27 | LWWLDD |
| 6 | Rodez | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 22 | WWLLDW |
| 8 | Sochaux | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | DDLWLL |
| 9 | St Etienne | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 21 | DDWWDL |
| 10 | Pau FC | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | LLWWLD |
| 11 | Bastia | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 20 | WDWLDL |
| 12 | Grenoble | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 19 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Caen | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 17 | DWLLWL |
| 14 | Amiens | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 17 | DLLLDL |
| 15 | Laval | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 31 | -16 | 14 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Annecy | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 13 | DLLLLD |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 13 | LDLLWD |
| 18 | Dijon | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 11 | DLLDWD |
| 19 | Niort | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 10 | LLLDLL |
| 20 | Nimes | 18 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 37 | -20 | 7 | LLLLLL |
Pau FC Bastia
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Laval | 36 | 15 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 40 | 55 | 40 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 20 | Niort | 35 | 15 | 20 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 30 | 60 | 27 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Sochaux | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 52 | 35 | 52 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 8 | St Etienne | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 55 | 53 | 49 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Caen | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 47 | 39 | 55 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Guingamp | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 46 | 45 | 48 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Paris FC | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 41 | 48 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 19 | Nimes | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 40 | 57 | 33 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 15 | Annecy | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 36 | 48 | 41 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Dijon | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 35 | 40 | 38 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 2 | Bordeaux | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 51 | 26 | 69 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 41 | 39 | 49 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Amiens | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 35 | 46 | 44 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 17 | Valenciennes | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 15 | 12 | 39 | 47 | 39 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 3 | Metz | 35 | 22 | 13 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 18 | 11 | 6 | 56 | 30 | 65 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 4 | Bastia | 35 | 23 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 16 | 8 | 11 | 43 | 39 | 56 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 13 | Rodez | 36 | 24 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 13 | 13 | 36 | 41 | 43 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Pau FC | 35 | 23 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 44 | 41 | UOOOOU |
| 19 | 7 | Grenoble | 36 | 25 | 11 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 33 | 51 | UOUUUU |
| 20 | 1 | Le Havre | 35 | 26 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 44 | 16 | 71 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Laval | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 26 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 20 | Niort | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 19 | 31 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Caen | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 38 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 27 | 21 | 27 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Guingamp | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 23 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 11 | Paris FC | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 21 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Sochaux | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 17 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 17 | Valenciennes | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 26 | 23 | 26 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 2 | Bordeaux | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 9 | 40 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 8 | St Etienne | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 25 | 28 | UUUUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Pau FC | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 21 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 18 | Dijon | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 16 | 27 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 19 | Nimes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 20 | 26 | OUOUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Rodez | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 19 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 15 | Annecy | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 28 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 1 | Le Havre | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 37 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 3 | Metz | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 34 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 4 | Bastia | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 36 | UOOOUO |
| 19 | 7 | Grenoble | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 32 | UOOUUU |
| 20 | 12 | Amiens | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 27 | OUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | St Etienne | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 28 | 21 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 6 | Sochaux | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 18 | 21 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 15 | Annecy | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 19 | Nimes | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 37 | 7 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Amiens | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 29 | 17 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Laval | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 15 | 31 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 18 | Dijon | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 24 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 2 | Bordeaux | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 17 | 29 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 3 | Metz | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 17 | 31 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Caen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 17 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 20 | Niort | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 29 | 10 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 4 | Bastia | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Guingamp | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 11 | Paris FC | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 27 | OOOOUU |
| 15 | 7 | Grenoble | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 19 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Rodez | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Valenciennes | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 24 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 18 | 14 | Pau FC | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 23 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 19 | 1 | Le Havre | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 34 | UUUUOU |
| 20 | 9 | Quevilly Rouen | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 22 | UUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10