Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

RAAL La Louviere 1–4 Club Brugge

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2026/2027

Home 6.25 fair 2.97
Draw 4.33 fair 4.05
Away ✓ 1.42 fair 2.40
Under 2.5 2.60 fair 2.23
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 1.81

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

RAAL La Louviere Club Brugge
17 Shots 21
3 Shots on target 7
1.10 Expected goals (xG) 4.88
7 Corners 3
13 Fouls 8
4 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (65 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.72
Expected goals 1.36 – 1.54
Home / Draw / Away
RAAL La LouviereDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 1–2 8.9% 0–1 8.5%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

RAAL La Louviere before this match, all matches
0.57points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:14
Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.57points / match
2.14scored / match
0.43conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 15:3
RAAL La Louviere all matches all matches Club Brugge

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.14
2.00 Goals conceded 0.43
3.00 Total goals 2.57
1.29 xG created 2.15
1.65 xG allowed 1.24
10.86 Shots 18.71
3.71 Shots on target 6.14
15.71 Shots faced 13.00
2.71 Corners 8.86
6.14 Corners against 2.57
12.29 Fouls 7.86
2.14 Yellow cards 1.43
0.71 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.57 1st-half goals conceded 0.29

How often Full Time

14% Wins 86%
14% Draws 0%
71% Losses 14%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 71%
71% Over 2.5 goals 71%
29% Over 3.5 goals 14%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
43% Both teams scored 29%
14% Clean sheets 71%
43% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 71%
43% Draws 29%
29% Losses 0%
71% Over 0.5 goals 100%
43% Over 1.5 goals 29%
14% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere all matches
Club Brugge all matches
RAAL La Louviere before this match, at home
1.33points / match
2.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:4
Club Brugge before this match, away
2.00points / match
1.67scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 5:2
RAAL La Louviere at home away Club Brugge

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.67
1.33 Goals conceded 0.67
3.33 Total goals 2.33
2.09 xG created 1.46
1.37 xG allowed 0.92
14.00 Shots 16.33
5.33 Shots on target 5.00
11.33 Shots faced 12.00
2.33 Corners 10.00
4.33 Corners against 2.33
10.33 Fouls 11.00
1.67 Yellow cards 1.67
1.67 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

33% Wins 67%
33% Draws 0%
33% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
100% Over 2.5 goals 67%
33% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 33%
33% Clean sheets 67%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 67%
33% Draws 33%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 33%
33% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RAAL La Louviere at home
Club Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

RAAL La Louviere all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.40 1.95 1.85
13.09.26 RAAL La Louviere – Kortrijk 3–0 (2–0) 2.353.202.80 1.95 1.85
05.09.26 St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere 4–0 (1–0) 1.603.704.75 1.70 2.10
29.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen 2–2 (2–1) 2.303.202.88 2.10 1.70
21.08.26 Standard – RAAL La Louviere 2–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.60 2.05 1.75
16.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Gent 1–2 (1–1) 3.103.252.30 1.95 1.85
09.08.26 Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (0–0) 1.733.504.20 1.95 1.85
09.05.26 RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge 4–1 (0–1) 3.103.302.15 1.73 2.08
26.04.26 Waregem – RAAL La Louviere 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.50 1.90 1.90
19.04.26 RAAL La Louviere – Waregem 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.252.63 1.90 1.90

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.26 Club Brugge – Genk 3–0 (1–0) 1.454.206.00 1.40 2.88
13.09.26 Club Brugge – Antwerp 3–1 (1–1) 1.255.509.00 1.44 2.70
04.09.26 Lommel SK – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 8.505.251.29 1.30 3.50
30.08.26 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 4.103.801.70 1.60 2.30
23.08.26 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 1.295.258.00 1.30 3.50
15.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 6.004.751.44 1.48 2.60
07.08.26 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 3–0 (1–0) 1.226.0010.00 1.36 3.10
24.05.26 Club Brugge – Gent 5–0 (3–0) ––– – –
21.05.26 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 7.004.751.38 1.40 2.88
17.05.26 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 5–0 (3–0) 2.053.503.10 1.80 2.00

RAAL La Louviere at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.26 RAAL La Louviere – Kortrijk 3–0 (2–0) 2.353.202.80 1.95 1.85
29.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen 2–2 (2–1) 2.303.202.88 2.10 1.70
16.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Gent 1–2 (1–1) 3.103.252.30 1.95 1.85
09.05.26 RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge 4–1 (0–1) 3.103.302.15 1.73 2.08
19.04.26 RAAL La Louviere – Waregem 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.252.63 1.90 1.90
06.04.26 RAAL La Louviere – Dender 0–1 (0–0) 1.753.304.50 2.08 1.73
22.03.26 RAAL La Louviere – Genk 5–5 (2–3) 3.403.302.00 1.95 1.85
06.03.26 RAAL La Louviere – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.50 2.20 1.65
22.02.26 RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen 0–2 (0–1) 2.203.203.00 2.00 1.80
30.01.26 RAAL La Louviere – Gent 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.102.90 1.95 1.85

Club Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.09.26 Lommel SK – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 8.505.251.29 1.30 3.50
30.08.26 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 4.103.801.70 1.60 2.30
15.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 6.004.751.44 1.48 2.60
21.05.26 Mechelen – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–1) 7.004.751.38 1.40 2.88
03.05.26 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 4.334.101.67 1.50 2.50
26.04.26 Gent – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–1) 4.333.751.70 1.53 2.40
19.04.26 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 2.203.302.90 1.88 1.93
11.04.26 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 3.603.751.83 1.50 2.50
14.03.26 Westerlo – Club Brugge 1–2 (0–2) 5.004.101.55 1.48 2.60
01.03.26 Charleroi – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 3.903.601.83 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

RAAL La Louviere winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.01.26B1 Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 2–3 (2–0) 1.305.258.00 1.50 2.50
13.09.25B1 RAAL La Louviere – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 5.754.501.48 1.67 2.15

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 7 6 1 0 21 3 +18 19 DWWWWW
2 Gent 7 6 1 0 13 4 +9 19 WWWWDW
3 Club Brugge 7 6 0 1 15 3 +12 18 WWLWWW
4 Charleroi 7 6 0 1 15 7 +8 18 WWWLWW
5 Anderlecht 8 5 1 2 9 6 +3 16 LWDWWW
6 Waregem 7 3 2 2 10 7 +3 11 DWDWLL
7 Standard 7 3 2 2 13 12 +1 11 DWWWLL
8 Lommel SK 8 3 2 3 9 9 0 11 WWLLDW
9 Westerlo 7 3 1 3 15 16 -1 10 LLDWWW
10 Genk 7 2 3 2 13 12 +1 9 WDWDDL
11 Beveren 8 3 0 5 8 14 -6 9 LLWWLL
12 St Truiden 7 2 2 3 12 12 0 8 DWLWLL
13 Antwerp 7 2 1 4 11 15 -4 7 WDLLLL
14 RAAL La Louviere 7 1 1 5 7 14 -7 4 LLDLWL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 1 1 5 5 13 -8 4 LLLLDW
16 Cercle Brugge 8 0 3 5 9 16 -7 3 LLLDLL
17 Mechelen 7 0 3 4 5 14 -9 3 DLDLLD
18 Kortrijk 7 1 0 6 2 15 -13 3 LLLLLW
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 4 4 0 0 10 1 +9 12 WWWW
2 Gent 4 4 0 0 7 2 +5 12 WWWW
3 Anderlecht 4 3 1 0 6 1 +5 10 WWDW
4 Charleroi 4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9 WWLW
5 Beveren 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4 9 WWWL
6 St. Gilloise 3 2 1 0 8 0 +8 7 DWW
7 Genk 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7 WWD
8 Standard 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 DWW
9 Waregem 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6 WWL
10 RAAL La Louviere 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4 LDW
11 Lommel SK 4 1 1 2 4 2 +2 4 LWLD
12 St Truiden 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 DLWL
13 Westerlo 3 1 1 1 7 9 -2 4 LDW
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4 LLDW
15 Antwerp 4 1 1 2 7 11 -4 4 WDLL
16 Kortrijk 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3 LLLW
17 Cercle Brugge 4 0 1 3 4 9 -5 1 DLLL
18 Mechelen 3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1 DLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 4 4 0 0 13 3 +10 12 WWWW
2 Charleroi 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 WWW
3 Gent 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7 WWD
4 Lommel SK 4 2 1 1 5 7 -2 7 DWLW
5 Club Brugge 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 WLW
6 Westerlo 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6 LLWW
7 Anderlecht 4 2 0 2 3 5 -2 6 LLWW
8 Waregem 4 1 2 1 4 5 -1 5 DDWL
9 St Truiden 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4 DWL
10 Standard 4 1 1 2 8 10 -2 4 DWLL
11 Antwerp 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3 WLL
12 Cercle Brugge 4 0 2 2 5 7 -2 2 DLDL
13 Genk 4 0 2 2 5 9 -4 2 LDDL
14 Mechelen 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2 LLDD
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 0 0 3 1 7 -6 0 LLL
16 Kortrijk 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0 LLL
17 RAAL La Louviere 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9 0 LLLL
18 Beveren 4 0 0 4 1 11 -10 0 LLLL

RAAL La Louviere   Club Brugge

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Westerlo 7 1 6 2.1 2.3 3 1 3 15 16 10 OOOOOU
2 1 St. Gilloise 7 2 5 3.0 0.4 6 1 0 21 3 19 UOOOOU
3 3 Club Brugge 7 2 5 2.1 0.4 6 0 1 15 3 18 OUOUOO
4 7 Standard 7 2 5 1.9 1.7 3 2 2 13 12 11 OUOUOO
5 10 Genk 7 2 5 1.9 1.7 2 3 2 13 12 9 OOOUUO
6 11 Beveren 8 3 5 1.0 1.8 3 0 5 8 14 9 OOOUUO
7 13 Antwerp 7 2 5 1.6 2.1 2 1 4 11 15 7 OOOUOU
8 14 RAAL La Louviere 7 2 5 1.0 2.0 1 1 5 7 14 4 OUOOOU
9 16 Cercle Brugge 8 3 5 1.1 2.0 0 3 5 9 16 3 UUOUOO
10 2 Gent 7 3 4 1.9 0.6 6 1 0 13 4 19 OOUOUO
11 4 Charleroi 7 3 4 2.1 1.0 6 0 1 15 7 18 UUOOUO
12 5 Anderlecht 8 4 4 1.1 0.8 5 1 2 9 6 16 OUUUOO
13 6 Waregem 7 3 4 1.4 1.0 3 2 2 10 7 11 UOOUUO
14 12 St Truiden 7 3 4 1.7 1.7 2 2 3 12 12 8 OOOOUU
15 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 3 4 0.7 1.9 1 1 5 5 13 4 OOUOUU
16 18 Kortrijk 7 3 4 0.3 2.1 1 0 6 2 15 3 OOUUOU
17 8 Lommel SK 8 5 3 1.1 1.1 3 2 3 9 9 11 OUUOUO
18 17 Mechelen 7 4 3 0.7 2.0 0 3 4 5 14 3 OUOOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Club Brugge 4 1 3 2.5 0.2 4 0 0 10 1 12 OUOO
2 4 Charleroi 4 1 3 2.5 1.5 3 0 1 10 6 9 OUOO
3 9 Westerlo 3 0 3 2.3 3.0 1 1 1 7 9 4 OOO
4 13 Antwerp 4 1 3 1.8 2.8 1 1 2 7 11 4 OOOU
5 14 RAAL La Louviere 3 0 3 2.0 1.3 1 1 1 6 4 4 OOO
6 16 Cercle Brugge 4 1 3 1.0 2.2 0 1 3 4 9 1 OUOO
7 1 St. Gilloise 3 1 2 2.7 0.0 2 1 0 8 0 7 UOO
8 2 Gent 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 4 0 0 7 2 12 UOUO
9 5 Anderlecht 4 2 2 1.5 0.2 3 1 0 6 1 10 OUUO
10 6 Waregem 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 0 1 6 2 6 OOU
11 10 Genk 3 1 2 2.7 1.0 2 1 0 8 3 7 OOU
12 11 Beveren 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 3 0 1 7 3 9 UOUO
13 12 St Truiden 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 UOOU
14 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4 OOUU
15 17 Mechelen 3 1 2 1.0 2.7 0 1 2 3 8 1 OOU
16 18 Kortrijk 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3 OOUU
17 7 Standard 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7 OUU
18 8 Lommel SK 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 2 4 2 4 UOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Standard 4 0 4 2.0 2.5 1 1 2 8 10 4 OOOO
2 1 St. Gilloise 4 1 3 3.2 0.8 4 0 0 13 3 12 OOOU
3 9 Westerlo 4 1 3 2.0 1.8 2 0 2 8 7 6 OOOU
4 10 Genk 4 1 3 1.2 2.2 0 2 2 5 9 2 OOUO
5 11 Beveren 4 1 3 0.2 2.8 0 0 4 1 11 0 OOOU
6 2 Gent 3 1 2 2.0 0.7 2 1 0 6 2 7 OOU
7 3 Club Brugge 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6 OOU
8 5 Anderlecht 4 2 2 0.8 1.2 2 0 2 3 5 6 UOUO
9 6 Waregem 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 1 4 5 5 UOUO
10 8 Lommel SK 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 2 1 1 5 7 7 UUOO
11 12 St Truiden 3 1 2 2.3 2.0 1 1 1 7 6 4 OOU
12 13 Antwerp 3 1 2 1.3 1.3 1 0 2 4 4 3 OUO
13 14 RAAL La Louviere 4 2 2 0.2 2.5 0 0 4 1 10 0 OUOU
14 15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3 1 2 0.3 2.3 0 0 3 1 7 0 OUO
15 16 Cercle Brugge 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 0 2 2 5 7 2 OUUO
16 18 Kortrijk 3 1 2 0.0 2.3 0 0 3 0 7 0 OUO
17 4 Charleroi 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 3 0 0 5 1 9 UOU
18 17 Mechelen 4 3 1 0.5 1.5 0 2 2 2 6 2 UUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11