Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Anderlecht 2–1 RAAL La Louviere

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.73 fair 2.32
Draw 3.50 fair 4.04
Away 4.20 fair 3.10
Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.20
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.83

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Anderlecht RAAL La Louviere
32 Shots 5
7 Shots on target 2
3.05 Expected goals (xG) 0.74
10 Corners 1
12 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (7 league matches this season so far).
Result Anderlecht to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.74
Expected goals 1.55 – 1.31
Home / Draw / Away
AnderlechtDrawRAAL La Louviere
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 2–1 9% 1–0 8.9%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Anderlecht before this match, all matches

No matches yet this season.

RAAL La Louviere before this match, all matches

No matches yet this season.

Anderlecht all matches all matches RAAL La Louviere

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht all matches
RAAL La Louviere all matches
Anderlecht before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

RAAL La Louviere before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Anderlecht at home away RAAL La Louviere

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht at home
RAAL La Louviere away

Last 10 matches before this match

Anderlecht all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.05.26 St. Gilloise – Anderlecht 5–1 (4–0) ––– – –
21.05.26 Anderlecht – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.203.753.00 1.60 2.30
17.05.26 Anderlecht – Mechelen 2–2 (1–1) 1.833.603.75 1.67 2.15
10.05.26 Gent – Anderlecht 1–1 (1–1) 2.303.402.75 1.75 2.05
03.05.26 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 4.334.101.67 1.50 2.50
26.04.26 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 1–3 (1–2) 3.603.251.95 1.95 1.85
23.04.26 St Truiden – Anderlecht 2–0 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.62 2.25
18.04.26 Mechelen – Anderlecht 1–2 (1–0) 2.753.402.35 1.73 2.08
12.04.26 Anderlecht – Gent 3–1 (0–1) 1.853.503.60 1.67 2.15
06.04.26 Club Brugge – Anderlecht 4–2 (3–0) 1.484.205.75 1.48 2.60

RAAL La Louviere all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.05.26 RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge 4–1 (0–1) 3.103.302.15 1.73 2.08
26.04.26 Waregem – RAAL La Louviere 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.50 1.90 1.90
19.04.26 RAAL La Louviere – Waregem 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.252.63 1.90 1.90
11.04.26 Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.503.75 1.73 2.08
06.04.26 RAAL La Louviere – Dender 0–1 (0–0) 1.753.304.50 2.08 1.73
22.03.26 RAAL La Louviere – Genk 5–5 (2–3) 3.403.302.00 1.95 1.85
15.03.26 Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 1–3 (0–1) 1.913.403.75 1.98 1.83
06.03.26 RAAL La Louviere – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.50 2.20 1.65
27.02.26 Standard – RAAL La Louviere 1–1 (1–1) 2.403.002.90 2.40 1.53
22.02.26 RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen 0–2 (0–1) 2.203.203.00 2.00 1.80

Anderlecht at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.05.26 Anderlecht – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.203.753.00 1.60 2.30
17.05.26 Anderlecht – Mechelen 2–2 (1–1) 1.833.603.75 1.67 2.15
03.05.26 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 4.334.101.67 1.50 2.50
26.04.26 Anderlecht – St. Gilloise 1–3 (1–2) 3.603.251.95 1.95 1.85
12.04.26 Anderlecht – Gent 3–1 (0–1) 1.853.503.60 1.67 2.15
22.03.26 Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge 2–3 (1–3) 1.853.503.80 1.70 2.10
28.02.26 Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (1–1) 1.653.704.50 1.85 1.95
15.02.26 Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.504.50 2.08 1.73
25.01.26 Anderlecht – Dender 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.336.00 1.75 2.05
26.12.25 Anderlecht – Charleroi 1–2 (1–2) 1.753.504.33 2.00 1.80

RAAL La Louviere away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.04.26 Waregem – RAAL La Louviere 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.50 1.90 1.90
11.04.26 Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.503.75 1.73 2.08
15.03.26 Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 1–3 (0–1) 1.913.403.75 1.98 1.83
27.02.26 Standard – RAAL La Louviere 1–1 (1–1) 2.403.002.90 2.40 1.53
15.02.26 Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.504.50 2.08 1.73
08.02.26 St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (1–1) 1.424.207.50 2.00 1.80
16.01.26 Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 2–3 (2–0) 1.305.258.00 1.50 2.50
20.12.25 Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.604.20 1.80 2.00
13.12.25 Waregem – RAAL La Louviere 2–2 (1–1) 2.253.253.20 2.05 1.75
29.11.25 Charleroi – RAAL La Louviere 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.204.20 2.15 1.67

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Anderlecht winsDrawsRAAL La Louviere wins
2matches
0.50goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.02.26B1 Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.504.50 2.08 1.73
23.11.25B1 RAAL La Louviere – Anderlecht 0–1 (0–0) 3.803.101.91 2.15 1.67

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3 W
2 Club Brugge 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
3 Charleroi 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
4 Gent 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
5 Waregem 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
6 Cercle Brugge 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
7 Standard 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
8 Lommel SK 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
9 St Truiden 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
10 Genk 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
12 Mechelen 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
13 Kortrijk 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L
14 Westerlo 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0 L
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
2 Charleroi 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
3 Gent 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
4 Waregem 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
5 Standard 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
6 St Truiden 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
7 Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Genk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Kortrijk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Lommel SK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Mechelen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 Westerlo 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3 W
2 Cercle Brugge 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
3 Lommel SK 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
4 Charleroi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 Club Brugge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 Gent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 St Truiden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Standard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Waregem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Westerlo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Genk 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0 L
12 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
13 Mechelen 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
14 Kortrijk 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0 L

Anderlecht   RAAL La Louviere

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 5.0 1.0 1 0 0 5 1 3 O
2 2 Club Brugge 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
3 3 Charleroi 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
4 5 Waregem 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
5 6 Cercle Brugge 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
6 7 Standard 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
7 10 Genk 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
8 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
9 13 Kortrijk 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
10 14 Westerlo 1 0 1 1.0 5.0 0 0 1 1 5 0 O
11 4 Gent 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
12 8 Lommel SK 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
13 9 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 12 Mechelen 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Club Brugge 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
2 3 Charleroi 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
3 5 Waregem 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
4 7 Standard 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 14 Westerlo 1 0 1 1.0 5.0 0 0 1 1 5 0 O
6 1 St. Gilloise 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 4 Gent 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
8 6 Cercle Brugge 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 8 Lommel SK 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 9 St Truiden 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
11 10 Genk 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 12 Mechelen 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 13 Kortrijk 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 1 0 1 5.0 1.0 1 0 0 5 1 3 O
2 6 Cercle Brugge 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
3 10 Genk 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0 O
4 11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
5 13 Kortrijk 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0 O
6 2 Club Brugge 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 3 Charleroi 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 4 Gent 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 5 Waregem 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 7 Standard 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 8 Lommel SK 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
12 9 St Truiden 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 12 Mechelen 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
14 14 Westerlo 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11