Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

St Truiden 4–0 RAAL La Louviere

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.60 fair 2.24
Draw 3.70 fair 4.24
Away 4.75 fair 3.15
Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.50
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.67

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St Truiden RAAL La Louviere
23 Shots 9
7 Shots on target 1
2.40 Expected goals (xG) 0.44
12 Corners 5
9 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (39 league matches this season so far).
Result St Truiden to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.62
Expected goals 1.70 – 1.40
Home / Draw / Away
St TruidenDrawRAAL La Louviere
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.7% 2–1 9.1% 1–0 7.6%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

St Truiden before this match, all matches
1.25points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:8
RAAL La Louviere before this match, all matches
0.25points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:8
St Truiden all matches all matches RAAL La Louviere

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.00
2.00 Goals conceded 2.00
4.00 Total goals 3.00
2.07 xG created 1.13
2.23 xG allowed 1.87
17.50 Shots 10.75
5.00 Shots on target 4.25
16.25 Shots faced 16.75
3.25 Corners 2.25
4.75 Corners against 6.00
11.00 Fouls 12.25
2.50 Yellow cards 2.25
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

25% Wins 0%
50% Draws 25%
25% Losses 75%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
75% Over 2.5 goals 75%
50% Over 3.5 goals 25%
50% Over 4.5 goals 0%
25% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 75%
0% Clean sheets 0%
25% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 25%
0% Draws 75%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
25% Over 1.5 goals 50%
25% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches
RAAL La Louviere all matches
St Truiden before this match, at home
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4
RAAL La Louviere before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4
St Truiden at home away RAAL La Louviere

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 0.50
2.00 Goals conceded 2.00
2.50 Total goals 2.50
1.42 xG created 0.91
2.00 xG allowed 2.10
19.00 Shots 9.00
3.00 Shots on target 3.50
10.50 Shots faced 21.50
4.50 Corners 1.00
1.50 Corners against 7.50
13.50 Fouls 13.50
2.00 Yellow cards 3.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home
RAAL La Louviere away

Last 10 matches before this match

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.09.26 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–1) 3.703.401.91 1.75 2.05
30.08.26 Antwerp – St Truiden 1–4 (0–1) 2.453.402.70 1.80 2.00
14.08.26 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–3 (1–2) 2.353.502.88 1.70 2.10
08.08.26 St Truiden – Lommel SK 1–1 (0–1) 1.603.755.25 1.80 2.00
24.05.26 St Truiden – Mechelen 3–0 (2–0) ––– – –
21.05.26 Anderlecht – St Truiden 3–1 (2–0) 2.203.753.00 1.60 2.30
16.05.26 St Truiden – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 1.913.603.50 1.62 2.25
09.05.26 Club Brugge – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.505.50 1.44 2.70
02.05.26 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 2–1 (0–0) 3.753.401.95 1.95 1.85
26.04.26 Mechelen – St Truiden 1–4 (1–1) 3.003.502.20 1.67 2.15

RAAL La Louviere all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Mechelen 2–2 (2–1) 2.303.202.88 2.10 1.70
21.08.26 Standard – RAAL La Louviere 2–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.60 2.05 1.75
16.08.26 RAAL La Louviere – Gent 1–2 (1–1) 3.103.252.30 1.95 1.85
09.08.26 Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (0–0) 1.733.504.20 1.95 1.85
09.05.26 RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge 4–1 (0–1) 3.103.302.15 1.73 2.08
26.04.26 Waregem – RAAL La Louviere 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.50 1.90 1.90
19.04.26 RAAL La Louviere – Waregem 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.252.63 1.90 1.90
11.04.26 Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.503.75 1.73 2.08
06.04.26 RAAL La Louviere – Dender 0–1 (0–0) 1.753.304.50 2.08 1.73
22.03.26 RAAL La Louviere – Genk 5–5 (2–3) 3.403.302.00 1.95 1.85

St Truiden at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.09.26 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–1) 3.703.401.91 1.75 2.05
08.08.26 St Truiden – Lommel SK 1–1 (0–1) 1.603.755.25 1.80 2.00
24.05.26 St Truiden – Mechelen 3–0 (2–0) ––– – –
16.05.26 St Truiden – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 1.913.603.50 1.62 2.25
02.05.26 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 2–1 (0–0) 3.753.401.95 1.95 1.85
23.04.26 St Truiden – Anderlecht 2–0 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.62 2.25
11.04.26 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 3.603.751.83 1.50 2.50
22.03.26 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–2) 3.253.302.10 1.95 1.85
08.03.26 St Truiden – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 1.853.753.80 1.62 2.25
15.02.26 St Truiden – Waregem 3–2 (2–2) 1.703.804.50 1.73 2.08

RAAL La Louviere away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.08.26 Standard – RAAL La Louviere 2–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.60 2.05 1.75
09.08.26 Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (0–0) 1.733.504.20 1.95 1.85
26.04.26 Waregem – RAAL La Louviere 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.50 1.90 1.90
11.04.26 Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.503.75 1.73 2.08
15.03.26 Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 1–3 (0–1) 1.913.403.75 1.98 1.83
27.02.26 Standard – RAAL La Louviere 1–1 (1–1) 2.403.002.90 2.40 1.53
15.02.26 Anderlecht – RAAL La Louviere 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.504.50 2.08 1.73
08.02.26 St. Gilloise – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (1–1) 1.424.207.50 2.00 1.80
16.01.26 Club Brugge – RAAL La Louviere 2–3 (2–0) 1.305.258.00 1.50 2.50
20.12.25 Westerlo – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.604.20 1.80 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

St Truiden winsDrawsRAAL La Louviere wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.01.26B1 RAAL La Louviere – St Truiden 1–2 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.05 1.75
17.08.25B1 St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere 2–1 (1–0) 1.673.505.50 1.93 1.88

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 5 4 1 0 14 3 +11 13 WDWWW
2 Club Brugge 5 4 0 1 9 2 +7 12 WWWLW
3 Charleroi 5 4 0 1 11 5 +6 12 WWWWL
4 Gent 4 4 0 0 7 2 +5 12 WWWW
5 Waregem 4 2 2 0 8 3 +5 8 WDWD
6 Standard 4 2 2 0 9 6 +3 8 DDWW
7 Genk 4 2 1 1 12 8 +4 7 LWDW
8 Lommel SK 5 2 1 2 6 3 +3 7 DLWWL
9 Antwerp 4 2 1 1 10 9 +1 7 WWDL
10 Anderlecht 4 2 0 2 3 5 -2 6 WLLW
11 St Truiden 4 1 2 1 8 8 0 5 DDWL
12 Westerlo 5 1 1 3 9 14 -5 4 LLLDW
13 Beveren 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8 3 LWLL
14 Cercle Brugge 4 0 2 2 5 7 -2 2 DDLL
15 Mechelen 5 0 2 3 5 13 -8 2 LDLDL
16 RAAL La Louviere 4 0 1 3 4 8 -4 1 LLLD
17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7 0 LLLL
18 Kortrijk 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9 0 LLLL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Gent 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 WWW
2 Genk 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6 WW
3 Waregem 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
4 Club Brugge 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
5 Charleroi 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6 WWL
6 Anderlecht 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 WW
7 St. Gilloise 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4 DW
8 Standard 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4 DW
9 Antwerp 3 1 1 1 7 9 -2 4 WDL
10 Lommel SK 3 1 0 2 4 2 +2 3 LWL
11 Beveren 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
12 Cercle Brugge 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 DL
13 RAAL La Louviere 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 LD
14 St Truiden 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1 DL
15 Mechelen 2 0 1 1 3 7 -4 1 DL
16 Westerlo 2 0 1 1 3 7 -4 1 LD
17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 LL
18 Kortrijk 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 3 3 0 0 11 3 +8 9 WWW
2 Club Brugge 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 WLW
3 Charleroi 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
4 St Truiden 2 1 1 0 7 4 +3 4 DW
5 Standard 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4 DW
6 Lommel SK 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
7 Antwerp 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3 W
8 Gent 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
9 Westerlo 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3 LLW
10 Waregem 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2 DD
11 Genk 2 0 1 1 5 6 -1 1 LD
12 Cercle Brugge 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
13 Mechelen 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 LLD
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
15 RAAL La Louviere 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
16 Anderlecht 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
17 Kortrijk 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
18 Beveren 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0 LLL

St Truiden   RAAL La Louviere

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Westerlo 5 0 5 1.8 2.8 1 1 3 9 14 4 OOOOO
2 1 St. Gilloise 5 1 4 2.8 0.6 4 1 0 14 3 13 OUOOO
3 7 Genk 4 0 4 3.0 2.0 2 1 1 12 8 7 OOOO
4 9 Antwerp 4 0 4 2.5 2.2 2 1 1 10 9 7 OOOO
5 2 Club Brugge 5 2 3 1.8 0.4 4 0 1 9 2 12 OOUOU
6 3 Charleroi 5 2 3 2.2 1.0 4 0 1 11 5 12 OUUOO
7 5 Waregem 4 1 3 2.0 0.8 2 2 0 8 3 8 OUOO
8 6 Standard 4 1 3 2.2 1.5 2 2 0 9 6 8 OOUO
9 11 St Truiden 4 1 3 2.0 2.0 1 2 1 8 8 5 UOOO
10 13 Beveren 4 1 3 0.5 2.5 1 0 3 2 10 3 OUOO
11 15 Mechelen 5 2 3 1.0 2.6 0 2 3 5 13 2 UOUOO
12 16 RAAL La Louviere 4 1 3 1.0 2.0 0 1 3 4 8 1 OOUO
13 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 3 0.5 2.2 0 0 4 2 9 0 OOOU
14 18 Kortrijk 4 1 3 0.2 2.5 0 0 4 1 10 0 OOOU
15 4 Gent 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 4 0 0 7 2 12 UOOU
16 10 Anderlecht 4 2 2 0.8 1.2 2 0 2 3 5 6 OUOU
17 14 Cercle Brugge 4 2 2 1.2 1.8 0 2 2 5 7 2 OOUU
18 8 Lommel SK 5 4 1 1.2 0.6 2 1 2 6 3 7 UUOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Antwerp 3 0 3 2.3 3.0 1 1 1 7 9 4 OOO
2 3 Charleroi 3 1 2 2.3 1.3 2 0 1 7 4 6 OUO
3 5 Waregem 2 0 2 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6 OO
4 7 Genk 2 0 2 3.5 1.0 2 0 0 7 2 6 OO
5 12 Westerlo 2 0 2 1.5 3.5 0 1 1 3 7 1 OO
6 15 Mechelen 2 0 2 1.5 3.5 0 1 1 3 7 1 OO
7 16 RAAL La Louviere 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OO
8 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 2 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0 OO
9 18 Kortrijk 2 0 2 0.5 3.0 0 0 2 1 6 0 OO
10 1 St. Gilloise 2 1 1 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 4 UO
11 2 Club Brugge 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
12 4 Gent 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 3 0 0 5 1 9 UOU
13 6 Standard 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 1 1 0 4 2 4 OU
14 8 Lommel SK 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 1 0 2 4 2 3 UOU
15 10 Anderlecht 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6 OU
16 11 St Truiden 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1 UO
17 14 Cercle Brugge 2 1 1 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OU
18 13 Beveren 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 St. Gilloise 3 0 3 3.7 1.0 3 0 0 11 3 9 OOO
2 12 Westerlo 3 0 3 2.0 2.3 1 0 2 6 7 3 OOO
3 13 Beveren 3 0 3 0.3 3.3 0 0 3 1 10 0 OOO
4 2 Club Brugge 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6 OOU
5 6 Standard 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 1 0 5 4 4 OO
6 7 Genk 2 0 2 2.5 3.0 0 1 1 5 6 1 OO
7 11 St Truiden 2 0 2 3.5 2.0 1 1 0 7 4 4 OO
8 3 Charleroi 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
9 4 Gent 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
10 5 Waregem 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 0 2 0 2 2 2 UO
11 9 Antwerp 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3 O
12 10 Anderlecht 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UO
13 14 Cercle Brugge 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
14 15 Mechelen 3 2 1 0.7 2.0 0 1 2 2 6 1 UUO
15 16 RAAL La Louviere 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 OU
16 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 OU
17 18 Kortrijk 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 OU
18 8 Lommel SK 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10